Free Trial

REACT Group (REAT) Competitors

REACT Group logo
GBX 40 -1.50 (-3.61%)
As of 10:00 AM Eastern

REAT vs. INCE, SNX, BILB, FA, and TEAM

Should you buy REACT Group stock or one of its competitors? REACT Group's main competitors and comparable companies include The Ince Group (INCE), Synectics (SNX), Bilby (BILB), FireAngel Safety Technology Group (FA), and TEAM (TEAM). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "commercial services & supplies" industry.

How does REACT Group compare to The Ince Group?

REACT Group (LON:REAT) and The Ince Group (LON:INCE) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, valuation, dividends, earnings, risk, media sentiment, analyst recommendations and institutional ownership.

In the previous week, REACT Group's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled The Ince Group'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
REACT Group Neutral
The Ince Group Neutral

The Ince Group has higher revenue and earnings than REACT Group. REACT Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than The Ince Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
REACT Group£26.04M0.39£224.17K-£0.58N/A
The Ince Group£102.47M0.36£1.37M£0.8711.59

REACT Group has a beta of 0.578, indicating that its share price is 42% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, The Ince Group has a beta of 1.79, indicating that its share price is 79% more volatile than the broader market.

11.2% of REACT Group shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 15.3% of The Ince Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 10.1% of REACT Group shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 9.9% of The Ince Group shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

The Ince Group has a net margin of 0.60% compared to REACT Group's net margin of -0.51%. The Ince Group's return on equity of 3.28% beat REACT Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
REACT Group-0.51% -1.33% 2.91%
The Ince Group 0.60%3.28%3.94%

Summary

The Ince Group beats REACT Group on 9 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does REACT Group compare to Synectics?

REACT Group (LON:REAT) and Synectics (LON:SNX) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, risk, valuation, profitability, dividends, earnings and media sentiment.

REACT Group has a beta of 0.578, indicating that its stock price is 42% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Synectics has a beta of 0.656, indicating that its stock price is 34% less volatile than the broader market.

Synectics has a net margin of 1.29% compared to REACT Group's net margin of -0.51%. Synectics' return on equity of 1.64% beat REACT Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
REACT Group-0.51% -1.33% 2.91%
Synectics 1.29%1.64%5.02%

In the previous week, Synectics had 4 more articles in the media than REACT Group. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Synectics and 0 mentions for REACT Group. Synectics' average media sentiment score of 0.57 beat REACT Group's score of 0.00 indicating that Synectics is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
REACT Group Neutral
Synectics Positive

11.2% of REACT Group shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 9.4% of Synectics shares are held by institutional investors. 10.1% of REACT Group shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 22.8% of Synectics shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Synectics has higher revenue and earnings than REACT Group. REACT Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Synectics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
REACT Group£26.04M0.39£224.17K-£0.58N/A
Synectics£54.85M0.61£2.93M£4.4044.75

Summary

Synectics beats REACT Group on 12 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does REACT Group compare to Bilby?

Bilby (LON:BILB) and REACT Group (LON:REAT) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability, media sentiment, dividends, earnings, institutional ownership and risk.

In the previous week, Bilby's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled REACT Group'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Bilby Neutral
REACT Group Neutral

11.2% of REACT Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 10.1% of REACT Group shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Bilby has a net margin of 0.00% compared to REACT Group's net margin of -0.51%. Bilby's return on equity of 0.00% beat REACT Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
BilbyN/A N/A N/A
REACT Group -0.51%-1.33%2.91%

REACT Group has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Bilby. REACT Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Bilby, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Bilby£59.05M0.00N/A£1.20N/A
REACT Group£26.04M0.39£224.17K-£0.58N/A

Summary

Bilby beats REACT Group on 5 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does REACT Group compare to FireAngel Safety Technology Group?

FireAngel Safety Technology Group (LON:FA) and REACT Group (LON:REAT) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, risk, institutional ownership, profitability, earnings, dividends, media sentiment and valuation.

FireAngel Safety Technology Group has a beta of -0.25, suggesting that its stock price is 125% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, REACT Group has a beta of 0.578, suggesting that its stock price is 42% less volatile than the broader market.

REACT Group has a net margin of -0.51% compared to FireAngel Safety Technology Group's net margin of -15.36%. REACT Group's return on equity of -1.33% beat FireAngel Safety Technology Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
FireAngel Safety Technology Group-15.36% -46.92% -11.84%
REACT Group -0.51%-1.33%2.91%

REACT Group has lower revenue, but higher earnings than FireAngel Safety Technology Group. REACT Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than FireAngel Safety Technology Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
FireAngel Safety Technology Group£53.35M0.00-£8.19M-£0.04N/A
REACT Group£26.04M0.39£224.17K-£0.58N/A

In the previous week, FireAngel Safety Technology Group's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled REACT Group'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
FireAngel Safety Technology Group Neutral
REACT Group Neutral

39.4% of FireAngel Safety Technology Group shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 11.2% of REACT Group shares are held by institutional investors. 50.8% of FireAngel Safety Technology Group shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 10.1% of REACT Group shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

REACT Group beats FireAngel Safety Technology Group on 6 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does REACT Group compare to TEAM?

TEAM (LON:TEAM) and REACT Group (LON:REAT) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, risk, institutional ownership, profitability, earnings, dividends, media sentiment and valuation.

REACT Group has higher revenue and earnings than TEAM. REACT Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than TEAM, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
TEAM£13.01M1.31-£1.73M-£5.20N/A
REACT Group£26.04M0.39£224.17K-£0.58N/A

In the previous week, TEAM had 1 more articles in the media than REACT Group. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for TEAM and 0 mentions for REACT Group. TEAM's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled REACT Group'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
TEAM Neutral
REACT Group Neutral

2.9% of TEAM shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 11.2% of REACT Group shares are held by institutional investors. 10.9% of TEAM shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 10.1% of REACT Group shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

TEAM has a beta of 0.86, suggesting that its stock price is 14% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, REACT Group has a beta of 0.578, suggesting that its stock price is 42% less volatile than the broader market.

REACT Group has a net margin of -0.51% compared to TEAM's net margin of -25.49%. REACT Group's return on equity of -1.33% beat TEAM's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
TEAM-25.49% -25.29% -12.47%
REACT Group -0.51%-1.33%2.91%

Summary

REACT Group beats TEAM on 7 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get REACT Group News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for REAT and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of LON and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

REAT vs. The Competition

MetricREACT GroupCommercial Services & Supplies IndustryIndustrials SectorLON Exchange
Market Cap£9.46M£4.21B£10.15B£2.81B
Dividend Yield3.23%4.99%96.54%6.26%
P/E Ratio-68.9726.2926.58367.14
Price / Sales0.36782.86274.2088,472.50
Price / Cash-1.1921.3323.9227.87
Price / Book1.094.124.737.15
Net Income£224.17K£151.42M£614.12M£5.89B
7 Day Performance-4.53%-0.17%-1.76%-0.06%
1 Month Performance-4.76%-4.34%-3.25%-0.53%
1 Year Performance-13.04%-0.51%1.87%22.61%

REACT Group Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
REAT
REACT Group
N/AGBX 40
-3.6%
N/A-6.7%£9.46M£26.04MN/A428
INCE
The Ince Group
N/AGBX 9.93
-0.1%
N/AN/A£36.43M£102.47M11.41700
SNX
Synectics
N/AGBX 200
+15.9%
N/A-32.1%£34.01M£54.85M45.4523,500
BILB
Bilby
N/AN/AN/AN/A£23.87M£59.05M32.50343
FA
FireAngel Safety Technology Group
N/AN/AN/AN/A£21.92M£53.35MN/A5,500

Related Companies and Tools


This page (LON:REAT) was last updated on 10/13/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners