Free Trial

Nukkleus (DFNS) Competitors

Nukkleus logo
$5.67 -0.08 (-1.39%)
As of 08:52 AM Eastern

DFNS vs. VTSI, ZENA, XTIA, EURK, and QUCY

Should you buy Nukkleus stock or one of its competitors? Nukkleus's main competitors and comparable companies include VirTra (VTSI), ZenaTech (ZENA), XTI Aerospace (XTIA), Eureka Acquisition (EURK), and Mainz Biomed (QUCY). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "aerospace & defense" industry.

How does Nukkleus compare to VirTra?

VirTra (NASDAQ:VTSI) and Nukkleus (NASDAQ:DFNS) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, profitability, institutional ownership, media sentiment, dividends, earnings, valuation and risk.

Nukkleus has a net margin of 0.00% compared to VirTra's net margin of -17.04%. Nukkleus' return on equity of 0.00% beat VirTra's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
VirTra-17.04% -6.59% -4.57%
Nukkleus N/A N/A -26.92%

14.7% of VirTra shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 12.5% of Nukkleus shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.5% of VirTra shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 11.1% of Nukkleus shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, VirTra had 3 more articles in the media than Nukkleus. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for VirTra and 1 mentions for Nukkleus. Nukkleus' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat VirTra's score of 0.72 indicating that Nukkleus is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
VirTra Positive
Nukkleus Very Positive

VirTra currently has a consensus price target of $5.00, indicating a potential upside of 88.68%. Given VirTra's higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe VirTra is more favorable than Nukkleus.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
VirTra
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Nukkleus
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Nukkleus has lower revenue, but higher earnings than VirTra. VirTra is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Nukkleus, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
VirTra$22.40M1.34$260K-$0.26N/A
Nukkleus$5.91M1.62$78.55M-$397.10N/A

VirTra has a beta of 0.86, meaning that its stock price is 14% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Nukkleus has a beta of -6.05, meaning that its stock price is 705% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Nukkleus beats VirTra on 9 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Nukkleus compare to ZenaTech?

ZenaTech (NASDAQ:ZENA) and Nukkleus (NASDAQ:DFNS) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, profitability, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, earnings, risk, media sentiment and valuation.

12.5% of Nukkleus shares are owned by institutional investors. 11.1% of Nukkleus shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Nukkleus has a net margin of 0.00% compared to ZenaTech's net margin of -306.35%. Nukkleus' return on equity of 0.00% beat ZenaTech's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
ZenaTech-306.35% -3,081.41% -76.55%
Nukkleus N/A N/A -26.92%

ZenaTech has a beta of 7.34, meaning that its stock price is 634% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Nukkleus has a beta of -6.05, meaning that its stock price is 705% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, ZenaTech had 13 more articles in the media than Nukkleus. MarketBeat recorded 14 mentions for ZenaTech and 1 mentions for Nukkleus. Nukkleus' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat ZenaTech's score of 0.75 indicating that Nukkleus is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
ZenaTech Positive
Nukkleus Very Positive

Nukkleus has lower revenue, but higher earnings than ZenaTech. ZenaTech is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Nukkleus, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
ZenaTech$9.24M2.65-$32.36M-$1.48N/A
Nukkleus$5.91M1.62$78.55M-$397.10N/A

ZenaTech presently has a consensus target price of $4.50, indicating a potential upside of 312.84%. Given ZenaTech's higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe ZenaTech is more favorable than Nukkleus.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
ZenaTech
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
Nukkleus
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Summary

Nukkleus beats ZenaTech on 10 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Nukkleus compare to XTI Aerospace?

XTI Aerospace (NASDAQ:XTIA) and Nukkleus (NASDAQ:DFNS) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, media sentiment, risk, profitability, analyst recommendations, valuation, earnings and dividends.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
XTI Aerospace
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Nukkleus
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

XTI Aerospace has a beta of 4.85, indicating that its stock price is 385% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Nukkleus has a beta of -6.05, indicating that its stock price is 705% less volatile than the broader market.

11.7% of XTI Aerospace shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 12.5% of Nukkleus shares are owned by institutional investors. 7.4% of XTI Aerospace shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 11.1% of Nukkleus shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Nukkleus has a net margin of 0.00% compared to XTI Aerospace's net margin of -171.13%. Nukkleus' return on equity of 0.00% beat XTI Aerospace's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
XTI Aerospace-171.13% -2,044.78% -105.02%
Nukkleus N/A N/A -26.92%

In the previous week, XTI Aerospace had 7 more articles in the media than Nukkleus. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for XTI Aerospace and 1 mentions for Nukkleus. Nukkleus' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat XTI Aerospace's score of 0.20 indicating that Nukkleus is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
XTI Aerospace Neutral
Nukkleus Very Positive

Nukkleus has lower revenue, but higher earnings than XTI Aerospace. XTI Aerospace is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Nukkleus, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
XTI Aerospace$22.49M1.47-$68.76M-$5.20N/A
Nukkleus$5.91M1.62$78.55M-$397.10N/A

Summary

Nukkleus beats XTI Aerospace on 9 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Nukkleus compare to Eureka Acquisition?

Nukkleus (NASDAQ:DFNS) and Eureka Acquisition (NASDAQ:EURK) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, profitability, media sentiment, valuation, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, risk and dividends.

Nukkleus has higher revenue and earnings than Eureka Acquisition.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Nukkleus$5.91M1.62$78.55M-$397.10N/A
Eureka AcquisitionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

12.5% of Nukkleus shares are owned by institutional investors. 11.1% of Nukkleus shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 34.5% of Eureka Acquisition shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Nukkleus has a beta of -6.05, suggesting that its stock price is 705% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Eureka Acquisition has a beta of -0.06, suggesting that its stock price is 106% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
NukkleusN/A N/A -26.92%
Eureka Acquisition N/A N/A N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Nukkleus
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Eureka Acquisition
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Eureka Acquisition had 1 more articles in the media than Nukkleus. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Eureka Acquisition and 1 mentions for Nukkleus. Nukkleus' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat Eureka Acquisition's score of 0.41 indicating that Nukkleus is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Nukkleus Very Positive
Eureka Acquisition Neutral

Summary

Nukkleus beats Eureka Acquisition on 5 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Nukkleus compare to Mainz Biomed?

Mainz Biomed (NASDAQ:QUCY) and Nukkleus (NASDAQ:DFNS) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, earnings, valuation, risk, institutional ownership, profitability, media sentiment and dividends.

Nukkleus has higher revenue and earnings than Mainz Biomed. Mainz Biomed is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Nukkleus, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Mainz Biomed$537.08K28.12-$16.21M-$10.37N/A
Nukkleus$5.91M1.62$78.55M-$397.10N/A

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Mainz BiomedN/A N/A N/A
Nukkleus N/A N/A -26.92%

In the previous week, Mainz Biomed and Mainz Biomed both had 1 articles in the media. Mainz Biomed's average media sentiment score of 1.79 equaled Nukkleus'average media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Mainz Biomed Very Positive
Nukkleus Very Positive

12.5% of Nukkleus shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.1% of Mainz Biomed shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 11.1% of Nukkleus shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Mainz Biomed has a beta of 2.37, indicating that its stock price is 137% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Nukkleus has a beta of -6.05, indicating that its stock price is 705% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Mainz Biomed
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
Nukkleus
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Summary

Nukkleus beats Mainz Biomed on 6 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Nukkleus News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for DFNS and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding DFNS and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

DFNS vs. The Competition

MetricNukkleusAerospace & Defense IndustryIndustrials SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$10M$20.16B$10.21B$13.28B
Dividend YieldN/A1.71%96.64%20.73%
P/E Ratio-0.0136.0326.6425.82
Price / Sales1.62120.47273.71104.95
Price / Cash0.0125.1723.9236.12
Price / Book-0.066.904.746.10
Net Income$78.55M$563.23M$614.62M$380.59M
7 Day Performance-14.18%-4.06%-1.40%-2.04%
1 Month Performance-40.04%-8.15%-2.91%-4.24%
1 Year Performance-99.56%-7.28%2.06%-1.55%

Nukkleus Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
DFNS
Nukkleus
1.3224 of 5 stars
$5.67
-1.4%
N/A-99.4%$9.41M$5.91MN/A12
VTSI
VirTra
3.8496 of 5 stars
$2.76
-2.8%
$5.00
+81.2%
-54.5%$31.24M$17.50MN/A94
ZENA
ZenaTech
2.5366 of 5 stars
$1.30
+1.6%
$4.50
+246.2%
-81.6%$29.25M$9.24MN/A17
XTIA
XTI Aerospace
0.4506 of 5 stars
$0.72
-1.9%
N/A-40.2%$28.38M$50.19MN/A12
EURK
Eureka Acquisition
0.6184 of 5 stars
$11.57
+0.2%
N/A+7.0%$25.11MN/AN/AN/A

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:DFNS) was last updated on 10/13/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners