Free Trial

Dynamix Corp III (DNMX) Competitors

Dynamix Corp III logo
$10.10 +0.01 (+0.10%)
Closing price 10/15/2026 03:56 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$10.10 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 10/15/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

DNMX vs. RHLD, BBDC, RPC, VRTS, and BTGO

Should you buy Dynamix Corp III stock or one of its competitors? Dynamix Corp III's main competitors and comparable companies include Resolute Holdings Management (RHLD), Barings Bdc (BBDC), Ridgepost Capital (RPC), Virtus Investment Partners (VRTS), and BTGO (BTGO). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "asset management & custody banks" industry.

How does Dynamix Corp III compare to Resolute Holdings Management?

Resolute Holdings Management (NYSE:RHLD) and Dynamix Corp III (NASDAQ:DNMX) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, valuation, institutional ownership, risk, profitability, dividends, analyst recommendations and media sentiment.

In the previous week, Dynamix Corp III had 1 more articles in the media than Resolute Holdings Management. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Dynamix Corp III and 1 mentions for Resolute Holdings Management. Dynamix Corp III's average media sentiment score of 1.41 beat Resolute Holdings Management's score of 0.00 indicating that Dynamix Corp III is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Resolute Holdings Management Neutral
Dynamix Corp III Positive

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Resolute Holdings Management
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Dynamix Corp III
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Dynamix Corp III has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Resolute Holdings Management. Resolute Holdings Management is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Dynamix Corp III, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Resolute Holdings Management$462.05M2.00-$5.92M$5.4321.77
Dynamix Corp IIIN/AN/A$790K$0.03336.67

Resolute Holdings Management has a net margin of 4.21% compared to Dynamix Corp III's net margin of 0.00%. Resolute Holdings Management's return on equity of 3.55% beat Dynamix Corp III's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Resolute Holdings Management4.21% 3.55% 1.71%
Dynamix Corp III N/A -67.24%2.38%

Summary

Resolute Holdings Management and Dynamix Corp III tied by winning 4 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Dynamix Corp III compare to Barings Bdc?

Barings Bdc (NYSE:BBDC) and Dynamix Corp III (NASDAQ:DNMX) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, valuation, institutional ownership, earnings, analyst recommendations, dividends, profitability and media sentiment.

Barings Bdc has higher revenue and earnings than Dynamix Corp III. Barings Bdc is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Dynamix Corp III, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Barings Bdc$279.21M3.23$101.92M$0.8310.37
Dynamix Corp IIIN/AN/A$790K$0.03336.67

Barings Bdc has a net margin of 32.73% compared to Dynamix Corp III's net margin of 0.00%. Barings Bdc's return on equity of 10.07% beat Dynamix Corp III's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Barings Bdc32.73% 10.07% 4.38%
Dynamix Corp III N/A -67.24%2.38%

44.1% of Barings Bdc shares are held by institutional investors. 0.6% of Barings Bdc shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Barings Bdc currently has a consensus target price of $9.75, indicating a potential upside of 13.31%. Given Barings Bdc's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Barings Bdc is more favorable than Dynamix Corp III.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Barings Bdc
0 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.20
Dynamix Corp III
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Dynamix Corp III had 2 more articles in the media than Barings Bdc. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Dynamix Corp III and 0 mentions for Barings Bdc. Dynamix Corp III's average media sentiment score of 1.41 beat Barings Bdc's score of 0.00 indicating that Dynamix Corp III is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Barings Bdc Neutral
Dynamix Corp III Positive

Summary

Barings Bdc beats Dynamix Corp III on 11 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Dynamix Corp III compare to Ridgepost Capital?

Dynamix Corp III (NASDAQ:DNMX) and Ridgepost Capital (NYSE:RPC) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, profitability, valuation, institutional ownership, risk, earnings, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

In the previous week, Dynamix Corp III and Dynamix Corp III both had 2 articles in the media. Dynamix Corp III's average media sentiment score of 1.41 beat Ridgepost Capital's score of 0.41 indicating that Dynamix Corp III is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Dynamix Corp III Positive
Ridgepost Capital Neutral

Ridgepost Capital has a consensus target price of $13.00, suggesting a potential upside of 57.67%. Given Ridgepost Capital's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Ridgepost Capital is more favorable than Dynamix Corp III.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Dynamix Corp III
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Ridgepost Capital
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Ridgepost Capital has higher revenue and earnings than Dynamix Corp III. Ridgepost Capital is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Dynamix Corp III, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Dynamix Corp IIIN/AN/A$790K$0.03336.67
Ridgepost Capital$297.35M3.06$19.50M$0.2532.98

48.1% of Ridgepost Capital shares are held by institutional investors. 11.8% of Ridgepost Capital shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Ridgepost Capital has a net margin of 9.03% compared to Dynamix Corp III's net margin of 0.00%. Ridgepost Capital's return on equity of 21.02% beat Dynamix Corp III's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Dynamix Corp IIIN/A -67.24% 2.38%
Ridgepost Capital 9.03%21.02%9.21%

Summary

Ridgepost Capital beats Dynamix Corp III on 11 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Dynamix Corp III compare to Virtus Investment Partners?

Dynamix Corp III (NASDAQ:DNMX) and Virtus Investment Partners (NASDAQ:VRTS) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, institutional ownership, risk, valuation, dividends, earnings and analyst recommendations.

Virtus Investment Partners has higher revenue and earnings than Dynamix Corp III. Virtus Investment Partners is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Dynamix Corp III, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Dynamix Corp IIIN/AN/A$790K$0.03336.67
Virtus Investment Partners$819.58M0.99$121.75M$17.556.99

80.5% of Virtus Investment Partners shares are held by institutional investors. 6.4% of Virtus Investment Partners shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Virtus Investment Partners has a consensus price target of $135.75, suggesting a potential upside of 10.67%. Given Virtus Investment Partners' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Virtus Investment Partners is more favorable than Dynamix Corp III.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Dynamix Corp III
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Virtus Investment Partners
2 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.80

Virtus Investment Partners has a net margin of 13.42% compared to Dynamix Corp III's net margin of 0.00%. Virtus Investment Partners' return on equity of 21.56% beat Dynamix Corp III's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Dynamix Corp IIIN/A -67.24% 2.38%
Virtus Investment Partners 13.42%21.56%5.27%

In the previous week, Virtus Investment Partners had 4 more articles in the media than Dynamix Corp III. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for Virtus Investment Partners and 2 mentions for Dynamix Corp III. Dynamix Corp III's average media sentiment score of 1.41 beat Virtus Investment Partners' score of -0.09 indicating that Dynamix Corp III is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Dynamix Corp III Positive
Virtus Investment Partners Neutral

Summary

Virtus Investment Partners beats Dynamix Corp III on 12 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Dynamix Corp III compare to BTGO?

BTGO (NYSE:BTGO) and Dynamix Corp III (NASDAQ:DNMX) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, earnings, risk, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, dividends, media sentiment and valuation.

BTGO's return on equity of 0.00% beat Dynamix Corp III's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
BTGON/A N/A N/A
Dynamix Corp III N/A -67.24%2.38%

Dynamix Corp III has lower revenue, but higher earnings than BTGO. BTGO is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Dynamix Corp III, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
BTGO$16.15B0.05-$14.78M-$1.45N/A
Dynamix Corp IIIN/AN/A$790K$0.03336.67

In the previous week, BTGO had 1 more articles in the media than Dynamix Corp III. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for BTGO and 2 mentions for Dynamix Corp III. Dynamix Corp III's average media sentiment score of 1.41 beat BTGO's score of 0.32 indicating that Dynamix Corp III is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
BTGO Neutral
Dynamix Corp III Positive

BTGO presently has a consensus target price of $12.77, indicating a potential upside of 95.75%. Given BTGO's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities research analysts clearly believe BTGO is more favorable than Dynamix Corp III.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
BTGO
1 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
10 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.73
Dynamix Corp III
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

BTGO beats Dynamix Corp III on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Dynamix Corp III News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for DNMX and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding DNMX and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

DNMX vs. The Competition

MetricDynamix Corp IIICapital Markets IndustryFinance SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$235.43M$5.06B$13.46B$12.93B
Dividend YieldN/A7.64%6.11%19.61%
P/E RatioN/A27.8622.7920.29
Price / SalesN/A1,193.97488.1786.60
Price / CashN/A47.4742.3451.56
Price / Book-34.833.462.716.01
Net Income$790K$415.07M$1.32B$380.68M
7 Day Performance0.05%-0.62%-0.27%-3.15%
1 Month Performance0.35%-1.24%-1.91%-5.18%
1 Year PerformanceN/A8.38%10.58%-4.07%

Dynamix Corp III Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
DNMX
Dynamix Corp III
N/A$10.10
+0.1%
N/AN/A$235.43MN/AN/A2
RHLD
Resolute Holdings Management
0.356 of 5 stars
$115.33
-0.3%
N/A+44.0%$904.26M$462.05M21.245,620
BBDC
Barings Bdc
2.2893 of 5 stars
$8.48
-0.4%
$9.75
+15.0%
-1.9%$891.06M$279.21M10.212
RPC
Ridgepost Capital
4.4308 of 5 stars
$7.94
-0.4%
$13.00
+63.8%
N/A$878.60M$297.35M31.74326
VRTS
Virtus Investment Partners
3.3773 of 5 stars
$131.04
-0.7%
$143.00
+9.1%
-36.0%$867.88M$819.58M7.75801

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:DNMX) was last updated on 10/16/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners