Go Pro

Dynatronics (DYNT) Competitors

Dynatronics logo

DYNT vs. GCTK, BTCY, VRAX, TNON, and BBLG

Should you buy Dynatronics stock or one of its competitors? Dynatronics's main competitors and comparable companies include GlucoTrack (GCTK), Biotricity (BTCY), Virax Biolabs Group (VRAX), Tenon Medical (TNON), and Bone Biologics (BBLG). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "healthcare equipment" industry.

How does Dynatronics compare to GlucoTrack?

GlucoTrack (NASDAQ:GCTK) and Dynatronics (NASDAQ:DYNT) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, profitability, dividends, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, institutional ownership, earnings and risk.

GlucoTrack has a beta of 0.7, indicating that its share price is 30% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Dynatronics has a beta of 0.31, indicating that its share price is 69% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, GlucoTrack had 4 more articles in the media than Dynatronics. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for GlucoTrack and 0 mentions for Dynatronics. GlucoTrack's average media sentiment score of 0.22 beat Dynatronics' score of 0.00 indicating that GlucoTrack is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
GlucoTrack Neutral
Dynatronics Neutral

GlucoTrack has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Dynatronics' net margin of -8.35%. Dynatronics' return on equity of -41.81% beat GlucoTrack's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
GlucoTrackN/A -2,135.52% -290.22%
Dynatronics -8.35%-41.81%-9.56%

Given Dynatronics' higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Dynatronics is more favorable than GlucoTrack.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
GlucoTrack
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Dynatronics
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

10.9% of GlucoTrack shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 4.2% of Dynatronics shares are owned by institutional investors. 5.9% of GlucoTrack shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 2.9% of Dynatronics shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Dynatronics has higher revenue and earnings than GlucoTrack. GlucoTrack is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Dynatronics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
GlucoTrackN/AN/A-$19.39M-$9.18N/A
Dynatronics$33.60M0.00-$2.70M-$1.35N/A

Summary

GlucoTrack and Dynatronics tied by winning 7 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Dynatronics compare to Biotricity?

Dynatronics (NASDAQ:DYNT) and Biotricity (NASDAQ:BTCY) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, earnings, media sentiment, valuation, institutional ownership, dividends, analyst recommendations and profitability.

4.2% of Dynatronics shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 3.9% of Biotricity shares are owned by institutional investors. 2.9% of Dynatronics shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 1.6% of Biotricity shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Dynatronics has higher revenue and earnings than Biotricity. Biotricity is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Dynatronics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Dynatronics$33.60M0.00-$2.70M-$1.35N/A
Biotricity$12.06M0.21-$14.09M-$0.14N/A

In the previous week, Dynatronics' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Biotricity'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Dynatronics Neutral
Biotricity Neutral

Dynatronics has a net margin of -8.35% compared to Biotricity's net margin of -80.42%. Biotricity's return on equity of 0.00% beat Dynatronics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Dynatronics-8.35% -41.81% -9.56%
Biotricity -80.42%N/A -188.47%

Dynatronics has a beta of 0.31, suggesting that its stock price is 69% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Biotricity has a beta of 1.13, suggesting that its stock price is 13% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Dynatronics beats Biotricity on 7 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Dynatronics compare to Virax Biolabs Group?

Dynatronics (NASDAQ:DYNT) and Virax Biolabs Group (NASDAQ:VRAX) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, valuation, dividends, profitability, institutional ownership, media sentiment, earnings and analyst recommendations.

In the previous week, Virax Biolabs Group had 2 more articles in the media than Dynatronics. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Virax Biolabs Group and 0 mentions for Dynatronics. Virax Biolabs Group's average media sentiment score of 0.62 beat Dynatronics' score of 0.00 indicating that Virax Biolabs Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Dynatronics Neutral
Virax Biolabs Group Positive

Virax Biolabs Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Dynatronics' net margin of -8.35%. Virax Biolabs Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat Dynatronics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Dynatronics-8.35% -41.81% -9.56%
Virax Biolabs Group N/A N/A N/A

Dynatronics has a beta of 0.31, meaning that its share price is 69% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Virax Biolabs Group has a beta of 1.35, meaning that its share price is 35% more volatile than the broader market.

4.2% of Dynatronics shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 8.6% of Virax Biolabs Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 2.9% of Dynatronics shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 45.1% of Virax Biolabs Group shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Dynatronics has higher revenue and earnings than Virax Biolabs Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Dynatronics$33.60M0.00-$2.70M-$1.35N/A
Virax Biolabs Group$12.42K180.92-$5.02MN/AN/A

Virax Biolabs Group has a consensus target price of $25.00, indicating a potential upside of 786.52%. Given Virax Biolabs Group's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Virax Biolabs Group is more favorable than Dynatronics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Dynatronics
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Virax Biolabs Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Summary

Virax Biolabs Group beats Dynatronics on 11 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Dynatronics compare to Tenon Medical?

Dynatronics (NASDAQ:DYNT) and Tenon Medical (NASDAQ:TNON) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, valuation, profitability, media sentiment, earnings and dividends.

Dynatronics has a net margin of -8.35% compared to Tenon Medical's net margin of -257.85%. Dynatronics' return on equity of -41.81% beat Tenon Medical's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Dynatronics-8.35% -41.81% -9.56%
Tenon Medical -257.85%-907.60%-124.84%

Dynatronics has higher revenue and earnings than Tenon Medical. Tenon Medical is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Dynatronics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Dynatronics$33.60M0.00-$2.70M-$1.35N/A
Tenon Medical$5.31M0.32-$12.56M-$44.87N/A

4.2% of Dynatronics shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 22.7% of Tenon Medical shares are owned by institutional investors. 2.9% of Dynatronics shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 17.7% of Tenon Medical shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Dynatronics has a beta of 0.31, suggesting that its share price is 69% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Tenon Medical has a beta of 1.39, suggesting that its share price is 39% more volatile than the broader market.

Given Dynatronics' higher probable upside, equities research analysts plainly believe Dynatronics is more favorable than Tenon Medical.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Dynatronics
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Tenon Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, Tenon Medical had 7 more articles in the media than Dynatronics. MarketBeat recorded 7 mentions for Tenon Medical and 0 mentions for Dynatronics. Tenon Medical's average media sentiment score of 0.32 beat Dynatronics' score of 0.00 indicating that Tenon Medical is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Dynatronics Neutral
Tenon Medical Neutral

Summary

Dynatronics beats Tenon Medical on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Dynatronics compare to Bone Biologics?

Bone Biologics (NASDAQ:BBLG) and Dynatronics (NASDAQ:DYNT) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, profitability, valuation, risk, dividends and earnings.

34.3% of Bone Biologics shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 4.2% of Dynatronics shares are owned by institutional investors. 5.6% of Bone Biologics shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 2.9% of Dynatronics shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Bone Biologics had 3 more articles in the media than Dynatronics. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Bone Biologics and 0 mentions for Dynatronics. Bone Biologics' average media sentiment score of 0.57 beat Dynatronics' score of 0.00 indicating that Bone Biologics is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Bone Biologics Positive
Dynatronics Neutral

Given Dynatronics' higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Dynatronics is more favorable than Bone Biologics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Bone Biologics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Dynatronics
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Bone Biologics has a beta of 0.93, meaning that its share price is 7% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Dynatronics has a beta of 0.31, meaning that its share price is 69% less volatile than the broader market.

Dynatronics has higher revenue and earnings than Bone Biologics. Bone Biologics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Dynatronics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Bone BiologicsN/AN/A-$3.11M-$1.37N/A
Dynatronics$33.60M0.00-$2.70M-$1.35N/A

Bone Biologics has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Dynatronics' net margin of -8.35%. Dynatronics' return on equity of -41.81% beat Bone Biologics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Bone BiologicsN/A -57.87% -53.65%
Dynatronics -8.35%-41.81%-9.56%

Summary

Bone Biologics and Dynatronics tied by winning 7 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Dynatronics News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for DYNT and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding DYNT and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

DYNT vs. The Competition

MetricDynatronicsHealthcare Equipment & Supplies IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$653K$5.78B$7.18B$12.88B
Dividend YieldN/A1.75%2.54%11.27%
P/E Ratio-0.0125.92273.1725.45
Price / SalesN/A78.92638.13103.78
Price / CashN/A33.6928.7436.03
Price / BookN/A6.1811.086.36
Net Income-$2.70M$149.94M$3.48B$349.79M

Dynatronics Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
DYNT
Dynatronics
N/AN/AN/AN/A$653K$33.60MN/A200
GCTK
GlucoTrack
1.1223 of 5 stars
$0.33
-4.5%
N/A-93.3%$2.51MN/AN/A5
BTCY
Biotricity
N/A$0.12
+1.7%
N/A-77.0%$2.36M$12.06MN/A40
VRAX
Virax Biolabs Group
2.4764 of 5 stars
$2.79
-4.1%
$25.00
+796.1%
-81.4%$2.23M$10KN/A5
TNON
Tenon Medical
1.4414 of 5 stars
$5.23
-6.9%
N/A-88.5%$1.78M$3.94MN/A8

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:DYNT) was last updated on 8/31/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners