Free Trial

ENDRA Life Sciences (NDRA) Competitors

ENDRA Life Sciences logo
$4.84 -0.20 (-3.87%)
As of 04:00 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

NDRA vs. BEAT, ELUT, ARAY, QTI, and MLSS

Should you buy ENDRA Life Sciences stock or one of its competitors? ENDRA Life Sciences's main competitors and comparable companies include HeartBeam (BEAT), Elutia (ELUT), Accuray (ARAY), QT Imaging (QTI), and Milestone Scientific (MLSS). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "healthcare equipment" industry.

How does ENDRA Life Sciences compare to HeartBeam?

ENDRA Life Sciences (NASDAQ:NDRA) and HeartBeam (NASDAQ:BEAT) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, profitability, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, dividends, institutional ownership, valuation and risk.

ENDRA Life Sciences has a beta of -0.09, meaning that its stock price is 109% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, HeartBeam has a beta of -0.76, meaning that its stock price is 176% less volatile than the broader market.

ENDRA Life Sciences is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than HeartBeam, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
ENDRA Life SciencesN/AN/A-$7.03M-$6.38N/A
HeartBeamN/AN/A-$21.01M-$0.51N/A

1.2% of ENDRA Life Sciences shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 7.8% of HeartBeam shares are owned by institutional investors. 10.0% of ENDRA Life Sciences shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 18.0% of HeartBeam shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, HeartBeam had 1 more articles in the media than ENDRA Life Sciences. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for HeartBeam and 1 mentions for ENDRA Life Sciences. ENDRA Life Sciences' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat HeartBeam's score of 0.31 indicating that ENDRA Life Sciences is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
ENDRA Life Sciences Very Positive
HeartBeam Neutral

ENDRA Life Sciences currently has a consensus target price of $25.00, indicating a potential upside of 396.03%. HeartBeam has a consensus target price of $4.00, indicating a potential upside of 895.52%. Given HeartBeam's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe HeartBeam is more favorable than ENDRA Life Sciences.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
ENDRA Life Sciences
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
HeartBeam
1 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.56

ENDRA Life Sciences' return on equity of -246.34% beat HeartBeam's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
ENDRA Life SciencesN/A -246.34% -150.81%
HeartBeam N/A -686.78%-348.65%

Summary

HeartBeam beats ENDRA Life Sciences on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ENDRA Life Sciences compare to Elutia?

ENDRA Life Sciences (NASDAQ:NDRA) and Elutia (NASDAQ:ELUT) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, earnings, dividends, institutional ownership, valuation, risk, media sentiment and profitability.

1.2% of ENDRA Life Sciences shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 74.0% of Elutia shares are owned by institutional investors. 10.0% of ENDRA Life Sciences shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 17.8% of Elutia shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Elutia has higher revenue and earnings than ENDRA Life Sciences. ENDRA Life Sciences is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Elutia, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
ENDRA Life SciencesN/AN/A-$7.03M-$6.38N/A
Elutia$12.29M2.79$53.38M$0.950.81

In the previous week, ENDRA Life Sciences and ENDRA Life Sciences both had 1 articles in the media. Elutia's average media sentiment score of 1.82 beat ENDRA Life Sciences' score of 1.79 indicating that Elutia is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
ENDRA Life Sciences Very Positive
Elutia Very Positive

ENDRA Life Sciences has a beta of -0.09, indicating that its share price is 109% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Elutia has a beta of 0.84, indicating that its share price is 16% less volatile than the broader market.

ENDRA Life Sciences presently has a consensus price target of $25.00, suggesting a potential upside of 396.03%. Given ENDRA Life Sciences' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts clearly believe ENDRA Life Sciences is more favorable than Elutia.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
ENDRA Life Sciences
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Elutia
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Elutia has a net margin of 426.93% compared to ENDRA Life Sciences' net margin of 0.00%. ENDRA Life Sciences' return on equity of -246.34% beat Elutia's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
ENDRA Life SciencesN/A -246.34% -150.81%
Elutia 426.93%-407.37%-47.08%

Summary

Elutia beats ENDRA Life Sciences on 9 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ENDRA Life Sciences compare to Accuray?

Accuray (NASDAQ:ARAY) and ENDRA Life Sciences (NASDAQ:NDRA) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, earnings, dividends, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, risk, media sentiment and profitability.

ENDRA Life Sciences has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Accuray's net margin of -12.24%. Accuray's return on equity of -97.85% beat ENDRA Life Sciences' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Accuray-12.24% -97.85% -10.82%
ENDRA Life Sciences N/A -246.34%-150.81%

Accuray has a beta of 1.42, meaning that its stock price is 42% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, ENDRA Life Sciences has a beta of -0.09, meaning that its stock price is 109% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Accuray had 3 more articles in the media than ENDRA Life Sciences. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Accuray and 1 mentions for ENDRA Life Sciences. ENDRA Life Sciences' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat Accuray's score of 0.63 indicating that ENDRA Life Sciences is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Accuray Positive
ENDRA Life Sciences Very Positive

ENDRA Life Sciences has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Accuray. ENDRA Life Sciences is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Accuray, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Accuray$401.95M0.06-$49.19M-$0.40N/A
ENDRA Life SciencesN/AN/A-$7.03M-$6.38N/A

64.1% of Accuray shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 1.2% of ENDRA Life Sciences shares are owned by institutional investors. 2.4% of Accuray shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 10.0% of ENDRA Life Sciences shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Accuray presently has a consensus target price of $2.00, indicating a potential upside of 950.97%. ENDRA Life Sciences has a consensus target price of $25.00, indicating a potential upside of 396.03%. Given Accuray's higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Accuray is more favorable than ENDRA Life Sciences.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Accuray
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.67
ENDRA Life Sciences
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Summary

Accuray beats ENDRA Life Sciences on 8 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ENDRA Life Sciences compare to QT Imaging?

ENDRA Life Sciences (NASDAQ:NDRA) and QT Imaging (NASDAQ:QTI) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, risk, analyst recommendations, earnings, profitability, media sentiment, institutional ownership and valuation.

ENDRA Life Sciences presently has a consensus price target of $25.00, indicating a potential upside of 396.03%. QT Imaging has a consensus price target of $8.00, indicating a potential upside of 226.53%. Given ENDRA Life Sciences' higher probable upside, research analysts plainly believe ENDRA Life Sciences is more favorable than QT Imaging.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
ENDRA Life Sciences
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
QT Imaging
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25

ENDRA Life Sciences has a beta of -0.09, suggesting that its stock price is 109% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, QT Imaging has a beta of 0.02, suggesting that its stock price is 98% less volatile than the broader market.

ENDRA Life Sciences has higher earnings, but lower revenue than QT Imaging. QT Imaging is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than ENDRA Life Sciences, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
ENDRA Life SciencesN/AN/A-$7.03M-$6.38N/A
QT Imaging$18.92M1.78-$21.08M-$1.57N/A

ENDRA Life Sciences has a net margin of 0.00% compared to QT Imaging's net margin of -77.25%. ENDRA Life Sciences' return on equity of -246.34% beat QT Imaging's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
ENDRA Life SciencesN/A -246.34% -150.81%
QT Imaging -77.25%-1,202.69%-46.76%

1.2% of ENDRA Life Sciences shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 24.2% of QT Imaging shares are owned by institutional investors. 10.0% of ENDRA Life Sciences shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 25.4% of QT Imaging shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, QT Imaging had 2 more articles in the media than ENDRA Life Sciences. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for QT Imaging and 1 mentions for ENDRA Life Sciences. ENDRA Life Sciences' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat QT Imaging's score of 1.10 indicating that ENDRA Life Sciences is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
ENDRA Life Sciences Very Positive
QT Imaging Positive

Summary

QT Imaging beats ENDRA Life Sciences on 9 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ENDRA Life Sciences compare to Milestone Scientific?

Milestone Scientific (NYSE:MLSS) and ENDRA Life Sciences (NASDAQ:NDRA) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, risk, institutional ownership, dividends, profitability, valuation, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

Milestone Scientific presently has a consensus target price of $1.00, suggesting a potential upside of 194.12%. ENDRA Life Sciences has a consensus target price of $25.00, suggesting a potential upside of 396.03%. Given ENDRA Life Sciences' higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe ENDRA Life Sciences is more favorable than Milestone Scientific.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Milestone Scientific
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
ENDRA Life Sciences
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, ENDRA Life Sciences had 1 more articles in the media than Milestone Scientific. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for ENDRA Life Sciences and 0 mentions for Milestone Scientific. ENDRA Life Sciences' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat Milestone Scientific's score of 0.00 indicating that ENDRA Life Sciences is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Milestone Scientific Neutral
ENDRA Life Sciences Very Positive

Milestone Scientific has a beta of 1.13, indicating that its stock price is 13% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, ENDRA Life Sciences has a beta of -0.09, indicating that its stock price is 109% less volatile than the broader market.

Milestone Scientific has higher revenue and earnings than ENDRA Life Sciences. Milestone Scientific is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than ENDRA Life Sciences, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Milestone Scientific$9.42M3.27-$6.93M-$0.04N/A
ENDRA Life SciencesN/AN/A-$7.03M-$6.38N/A

ENDRA Life Sciences has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Milestone Scientific's net margin of -52.01%. Milestone Scientific's return on equity of -60.26% beat ENDRA Life Sciences' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Milestone Scientific-52.01% -60.26% -40.23%
ENDRA Life Sciences N/A -246.34%-150.81%

5.8% of Milestone Scientific shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 1.2% of ENDRA Life Sciences shares are owned by institutional investors. 9.2% of Milestone Scientific shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 10.0% of ENDRA Life Sciences shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Milestone Scientific beats ENDRA Life Sciences on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get ENDRA Life Sciences News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for NDRA and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding NDRA and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

NDRA vs. The Competition

MetricENDRA Life SciencesHealthcare Equipment & Supplies IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$7.17M$5.56B$7.28B$12.93B
Dividend YieldN/A1.75%2.51%22.89%
P/E Ratio-0.7525.42275.3125.30
Price / SalesN/A40.31556.9476.39
Price / CashN/A32.2577.1653.04
Price / Book2.495.7210.515.92
Net Income-$7.03M$146.93M$3.50B$381.04M
7 Day Performance-21.12%-2.51%-4.33%-4.39%
1 Month Performance-18.57%-5.02%-8.64%-7.26%
1 Year Performance-31.62%0.44%2.04%-4.95%

ENDRA Life Sciences Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
NDRA
ENDRA Life Sciences
3.1997 of 5 stars
$4.78
-5.2%
$25.00
+423.0%
-37.9%$7.17MN/AN/A11
BEAT
HeartBeam
1.9944 of 5 stars
$0.58
-10.7%
$4.00
+584.9%
-76.8%$36.86MN/AN/A1,700
ELUT
Elutia
1.2155 of 5 stars
$0.78
-5.4%
N/A-14.6%$36.39M$12.29M0.82180
ARAY
Accuray
1.8055 of 5 stars
$0.26
-13.3%
$2.00
+664.8%
-89.2%$36.03M$401.95MN/A809
QTI
QT Imaging
2.4413 of 5 stars
$2.58
-1.1%
$8.00
+210.1%
+8.9%$35.94M$18.92MN/A32

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:NDRA) was last updated on 10/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners