Free Trial

OSR (OSRH) Competitors

OSR logo
$0.60 -0.02 (-2.69%)
Closing price 05/14/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$0.59 -0.01 (-1.50%)
As of 06:01 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

OSRH vs. SKIN, MDAI, BDMD, OM, and LNSR

Should you buy OSR stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares OSR with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with OSR include Beauty Health (SKIN), Spectral AI (MDAI), Baird Medical Investment (BDMD), Outset Medical (OM), and LENSAR (LNSR). These companies are all part of the "medical equipment" industry.

How does OSR compare to Beauty Health?

Beauty Health (NASDAQ:SKIN) and OSR (NASDAQ:OSRH) are both small-cap medical equipment companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, earnings, analyst recommendations, valuation, institutional ownership, dividends, risk and media sentiment.

Beauty Health has a net margin of -2.03% compared to OSR's net margin of -363.26%. OSR's return on equity of -7.16% beat Beauty Health's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Beauty Health-2.03% -9.38% -1.21%
OSR -363.26%-7.16%-5.37%

Beauty Health has a beta of 1.12, suggesting that its share price is 12% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, OSR has a beta of 0.86, suggesting that its share price is 14% less volatile than the broader market.

93.3% of Beauty Health shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 55.3% of OSR shares are owned by institutional investors. 40.3% of Beauty Health shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 60.6% of OSR shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Beauty Health had 7 more articles in the media than OSR. MarketBeat recorded 11 mentions for Beauty Health and 4 mentions for OSR. Beauty Health's average media sentiment score of 0.72 beat OSR's score of 0.23 indicating that Beauty Health is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Beauty Health
6 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
OSR
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Beauty Health currently has a consensus price target of $2.32, indicating a potential upside of 242.74%. Given Beauty Health's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Beauty Health is more favorable than OSR.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Beauty Health
1 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
OSR
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Beauty Health has higher revenue and earnings than OSR. Beauty Health is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than OSR, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Beauty Health$296.12M0.29-$9.52M-$0.17N/A
OSR$2.91M7.24-$27.06M-$1.28N/A

Summary

Beauty Health beats OSR on 12 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does OSR compare to Spectral AI?

OSR (NASDAQ:OSRH) and Spectral AI (NASDAQ:MDAI) are both small-cap medical equipment companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, valuation, analyst recommendations, profitability, media sentiment, dividends, earnings and risk.

Spectral AI has a net margin of -85.58% compared to OSR's net margin of -363.26%. Spectral AI's return on equity of 0.00% beat OSR's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
OSR-363.26% -7.16% -5.37%
Spectral AI -85.58%N/A -73.14%

OSR has a beta of 0.86, indicating that its share price is 14% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Spectral AI has a beta of 1.16, indicating that its share price is 16% more volatile than the broader market.

55.3% of OSR shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 67.1% of Spectral AI shares are owned by institutional investors. 60.6% of OSR shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 30.7% of Spectral AI shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Spectral AI had 6 more articles in the media than OSR. MarketBeat recorded 10 mentions for Spectral AI and 4 mentions for OSR. Spectral AI's average media sentiment score of 0.29 beat OSR's score of 0.23 indicating that Spectral AI is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
OSR
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Spectral AI
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
7 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Spectral AI has a consensus price target of $3.00, suggesting a potential upside of 40.85%. Given Spectral AI's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Spectral AI is more favorable than OSR.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
OSR
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Spectral AI
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Spectral AI has higher revenue and earnings than OSR. Spectral AI is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than OSR, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
OSR$2.91M7.24-$27.06M-$1.28N/A
Spectral AI$19.65M3.45-$7.57M-$0.53N/A

Summary

Spectral AI beats OSR on 12 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does OSR compare to Baird Medical Investment?

Baird Medical Investment (NASDAQ:BDMD) and OSR (NASDAQ:OSRH) are both small-cap medical equipment companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, earnings, valuation, dividends, media sentiment, risk, profitability and institutional ownership.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Baird Medical Investment
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
OSR
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Baird Medical Investment has a net margin of 0.00% compared to OSR's net margin of -363.26%. Baird Medical Investment's return on equity of 0.00% beat OSR's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Baird Medical InvestmentN/A N/A N/A
OSR -363.26%-7.16%-5.37%

Baird Medical Investment has a beta of -1.18, indicating that its stock price is 218% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, OSR has a beta of 0.86, indicating that its stock price is 14% less volatile than the broader market.

19.8% of Baird Medical Investment shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 55.3% of OSR shares are owned by institutional investors. 78.9% of Baird Medical Investment shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 60.6% of OSR shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Baird Medical Investment has higher revenue and earnings than OSR.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Baird Medical Investment$22.54M3.07N/AN/AN/A
OSR$2.91M7.24-$27.06M-$1.28N/A

In the previous week, OSR had 2 more articles in the media than Baird Medical Investment. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for OSR and 2 mentions for Baird Medical Investment. Baird Medical Investment's average media sentiment score of 1.44 beat OSR's score of 0.23 indicating that Baird Medical Investment is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Baird Medical Investment Positive
OSR Neutral

Summary

Baird Medical Investment beats OSR on 6 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does OSR compare to Outset Medical?

OSR (NASDAQ:OSRH) and Outset Medical (NASDAQ:OM) are both small-cap medical equipment companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, earnings, risk, dividends, media sentiment, profitability, institutional ownership and valuation.

OSR has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Outset Medical. Outset Medical is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than OSR, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
OSR$2.91M7.24-$27.06M-$1.28N/A
Outset Medical$119.48M0.59-$81.65M-$4.16N/A

Outset Medical has a net margin of -63.65% compared to OSR's net margin of -363.26%. OSR's return on equity of -7.16% beat Outset Medical's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
OSR-363.26% -7.16% -5.37%
Outset Medical -63.65%-56.13%-27.45%

In the previous week, Outset Medical had 4 more articles in the media than OSR. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for Outset Medical and 4 mentions for OSR. OSR's average media sentiment score of 0.23 beat Outset Medical's score of -0.27 indicating that OSR is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
OSR
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Outset Medical
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

OSR has a beta of 0.86, indicating that its share price is 14% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Outset Medical has a beta of 1.92, indicating that its share price is 92% more volatile than the broader market.

Outset Medical has a consensus price target of $10.00, indicating a potential upside of 162.47%. Given Outset Medical's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Outset Medical is more favorable than OSR.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
OSR
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Outset Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.40

55.3% of OSR shares are owned by institutional investors. 60.6% of OSR shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 2.5% of Outset Medical shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

OSR and Outset Medical tied by winning 8 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does OSR compare to LENSAR?

OSR (NASDAQ:OSRH) and LENSAR (NASDAQ:LNSR) are both small-cap medical equipment companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, media sentiment, valuation, dividends, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, earnings and profitability.

OSR has higher earnings, but lower revenue than LENSAR. LENSAR is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than OSR, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
OSR$2.91M7.24-$27.06M-$1.28N/A
LENSAR$58.44M1.21-$34.28M-$0.58N/A

LENSAR has a consensus price target of $10.00, suggesting a potential upside of 71.53%. Given LENSAR's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe LENSAR is more favorable than OSR.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
OSR
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
LENSAR
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

In the previous week, LENSAR had 3 more articles in the media than OSR. MarketBeat recorded 7 mentions for LENSAR and 4 mentions for OSR. LENSAR's average media sentiment score of 0.84 beat OSR's score of 0.23 indicating that LENSAR is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
OSR
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
LENSAR
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

OSR has a beta of 0.86, indicating that its share price is 14% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, LENSAR has a beta of 0.84, indicating that its share price is 16% less volatile than the broader market.

55.3% of OSR shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 40.2% of LENSAR shares are owned by institutional investors. 60.6% of OSR shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 66.0% of LENSAR shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

LENSAR has a net margin of 50.94% compared to OSR's net margin of -363.26%. OSR's return on equity of -7.16% beat LENSAR's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
OSR-363.26% -7.16% -5.37%
LENSAR 50.94%-183.19%42.26%

Summary

LENSAR beats OSR on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get OSR News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for OSRH and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding OSRH and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

OSRH vs. The Competition

MetricOSRUNCLASSIFIED IndustryManufacturing SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$21.65M$164.83M$4.27B$12.37B
Dividend YieldN/AN/A6.42%5.35%
P/E Ratio-1.8244.2922.8025.63
Price / Sales7.24132.25158.6976.59
Price / CashN/A2,377.2953.4656.33
Price / Book0.1236.2736.806.97
Net Income-$27.06M-$19.43M$113.55M$333.62M
7 Day Performance5.17%0.01%3.83%1.09%
1 Month Performance9.77%-1.59%5.96%3.08%
1 Year Performance-47.37%2.95%17.91%35.68%

OSR Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
OSRH
OSR
0.7206 of 5 stars
$0.60
-2.7%
N/A-48.7%$21.65M$2.91MN/AN/A
SKIN
Beauty Health
2.6123 of 5 stars
$0.58
-36.3%
$2.32
+300.0%
-54.3%$74.11M$300.80MN/A1,030
MDAI
Spectral AI
2.1514 of 5 stars
$2.31
+2.7%
$3.00
+29.9%
+63.8%$73.51M$19.65MN/A83
BDMD
Baird Medical Investment
1.6577 of 5 stars
$1.75
-5.9%
N/A-67.1%$71.71M$22.54MN/AN/A
OM
Outset Medical
2.22 of 5 stars
$3.69
-21.2%
$10.00
+171.0%
-79.4%$68.46M$119.48MN/A520

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:OSRH) was last updated on 5/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners