Free Trial

Estrella Immunopharma (ESLA) Competitors

Estrella Immunopharma logo
$1.21 +0.01 (+0.75%)
As of 01:55 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

ESLA vs. KPTI, CNTN, ACB, JMAC, and TLSA

Should you buy Estrella Immunopharma stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Estrella Immunopharma with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Estrella Immunopharma include Karyopharm Therapeutics (KPTI), Hillstream Biopharma (CNTN), Aurora Cannabis (ACB), Maxpro Capital Acquisition (JMAC), and Tiziana Life Sciences (TLSA). These companies are all part of the "pharmaceutical products" industry.

How does Estrella Immunopharma compare to Karyopharm Therapeutics?

Estrella Immunopharma (NASDAQ:ESLA) and Karyopharm Therapeutics (NASDAQ:KPTI) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, media sentiment, risk, dividends, profitability, analyst recommendations, earnings and valuation.

Estrella Immunopharma presently has a consensus price target of $8.00, suggesting a potential upside of 583.76%. Karyopharm Therapeutics has a consensus price target of $17.17, suggesting a potential upside of 126.47%. Given Estrella Immunopharma's higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Estrella Immunopharma is more favorable than Karyopharm Therapeutics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Estrella Immunopharma
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Karyopharm Therapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.86

Estrella Immunopharma has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Karyopharm Therapeutics. Estrella Immunopharma is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Karyopharm Therapeutics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Estrella ImmunopharmaN/AN/A-$13.06M-$0.35N/A
Karyopharm Therapeutics$146.07M1.17-$196.04M-$16.62N/A

0.4% of Estrella Immunopharma shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 66.4% of Karyopharm Therapeutics shares are owned by institutional investors. 55.1% of Estrella Immunopharma shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 1.7% of Karyopharm Therapeutics shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Estrella Immunopharma has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Karyopharm Therapeutics' net margin of -134.21%.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Estrella ImmunopharmaN/A N/A -430.91%
Karyopharm Therapeutics -134.21%N/A -122.29%

In the previous week, Karyopharm Therapeutics had 5 more articles in the media than Estrella Immunopharma. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for Karyopharm Therapeutics and 3 mentions for Estrella Immunopharma. Estrella Immunopharma's average media sentiment score of 0.96 beat Karyopharm Therapeutics' score of 0.45 indicating that Estrella Immunopharma is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Estrella Immunopharma
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Karyopharm Therapeutics
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Estrella Immunopharma has a beta of 0.97, meaning that its share price is 3% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Karyopharm Therapeutics has a beta of 0.8, meaning that its share price is 20% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Karyopharm Therapeutics beats Estrella Immunopharma on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Estrella Immunopharma compare to Hillstream Biopharma?

Hillstream Biopharma (NASDAQ:CNTN) and Estrella Immunopharma (NASDAQ:ESLA) are both small-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, profitability, analyst recommendations, dividends, earnings, risk, valuation and institutional ownership.

Estrella Immunopharma has a consensus target price of $8.00, suggesting a potential upside of 583.76%. Given Estrella Immunopharma's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Estrella Immunopharma is more favorable than Hillstream Biopharma.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Hillstream Biopharma
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Estrella Immunopharma
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, Hillstream Biopharma had 1 more articles in the media than Estrella Immunopharma. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Hillstream Biopharma and 3 mentions for Estrella Immunopharma. Estrella Immunopharma's average media sentiment score of 0.96 beat Hillstream Biopharma's score of 0.81 indicating that Estrella Immunopharma is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Hillstream Biopharma
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Estrella Immunopharma
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Estrella Immunopharma's return on equity of 0.00% beat Hillstream Biopharma's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Hillstream BiopharmaN/A -51.08% -39.02%
Estrella Immunopharma N/A N/A -430.91%

Hillstream Biopharma has a beta of 1.44, indicating that its share price is 44% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Estrella Immunopharma has a beta of 0.97, indicating that its share price is 3% less volatile than the broader market.

1.2% of Hillstream Biopharma shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.4% of Estrella Immunopharma shares are held by institutional investors. 6.7% of Hillstream Biopharma shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 55.1% of Estrella Immunopharma shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Estrella Immunopharma is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Hillstream Biopharma, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Hillstream BiopharmaN/AN/A-$35.92M-$3.99N/A
Estrella ImmunopharmaN/AN/A-$13.06M-$0.35N/A

Summary

Estrella Immunopharma beats Hillstream Biopharma on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Estrella Immunopharma compare to Aurora Cannabis?

Estrella Immunopharma (NASDAQ:ESLA) and Aurora Cannabis (NASDAQ:ACB) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, media sentiment, dividends, valuation, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, risk and profitability.

Estrella Immunopharma currently has a consensus target price of $8.00, indicating a potential upside of 583.76%. Given Estrella Immunopharma's higher possible upside, equities analysts clearly believe Estrella Immunopharma is more favorable than Aurora Cannabis.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Estrella Immunopharma
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Aurora Cannabis
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, Aurora Cannabis had 1 more articles in the media than Estrella Immunopharma. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Aurora Cannabis and 3 mentions for Estrella Immunopharma. Estrella Immunopharma's average media sentiment score of 0.96 beat Aurora Cannabis' score of 0.72 indicating that Estrella Immunopharma is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Estrella Immunopharma
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Aurora Cannabis
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Estrella Immunopharma has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Aurora Cannabis' net margin of -23.46%. Estrella Immunopharma's return on equity of 0.00% beat Aurora Cannabis' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Estrella ImmunopharmaN/A N/A -430.91%
Aurora Cannabis -23.46%-0.04%-0.03%

Estrella Immunopharma has a beta of 0.97, indicating that its stock price is 3% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Aurora Cannabis has a beta of 0.51, indicating that its stock price is 49% less volatile than the broader market.

0.4% of Estrella Immunopharma shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 47.6% of Aurora Cannabis shares are owned by institutional investors. 55.1% of Estrella Immunopharma shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 0.0% of Aurora Cannabis shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Aurora Cannabis has higher revenue and earnings than Estrella Immunopharma. Estrella Immunopharma is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Aurora Cannabis, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Estrella ImmunopharmaN/AN/A-$13.06M-$0.35N/A
Aurora Cannabis$246.72M0.79$1.63M-$1.08N/A

Summary

Estrella Immunopharma beats Aurora Cannabis on 7 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Estrella Immunopharma compare to Maxpro Capital Acquisition?

Estrella Immunopharma (NASDAQ:ESLA) and Maxpro Capital Acquisition (NASDAQ:JMAC) are both small-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, media sentiment, risk, dividends, profitability, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership and valuation.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Estrella ImmunopharmaN/AN/A-$13.06M-$0.35N/A
Maxpro Capital AcquisitionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

0.4% of Estrella Immunopharma shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 73.2% of Maxpro Capital Acquisition shares are owned by institutional investors. 55.1% of Estrella Immunopharma shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 19.3% of Maxpro Capital Acquisition shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Estrella Immunopharma had 3 more articles in the media than Maxpro Capital Acquisition. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Estrella Immunopharma and 0 mentions for Maxpro Capital Acquisition. Estrella Immunopharma's average media sentiment score of 0.96 beat Maxpro Capital Acquisition's score of 0.00 indicating that Estrella Immunopharma is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Estrella Immunopharma Positive
Maxpro Capital Acquisition Neutral

Estrella Immunopharma currently has a consensus target price of $8.00, indicating a potential upside of 583.76%. Given Estrella Immunopharma's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, research analysts clearly believe Estrella Immunopharma is more favorable than Maxpro Capital Acquisition.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Estrella Immunopharma
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Maxpro Capital Acquisition
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Estrella Immunopharma has a beta of 0.97, indicating that its share price is 3% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Maxpro Capital Acquisition has a beta of 0.01, indicating that its share price is 99% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Estrella ImmunopharmaN/A N/A -430.91%
Maxpro Capital Acquisition N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Estrella Immunopharma beats Maxpro Capital Acquisition on 7 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Estrella Immunopharma compare to Tiziana Life Sciences?

Tiziana Life Sciences (NASDAQ:TLSA) and Estrella Immunopharma (NASDAQ:ESLA) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, dividends, institutional ownership, risk, valuation, media sentiment, earnings and analyst recommendations.

In the previous week, Tiziana Life Sciences and Tiziana Life Sciences both had 3 articles in the media. Tiziana Life Sciences' average media sentiment score of 0.96 equaled Estrella Immunopharma'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Tiziana Life Sciences
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Estrella Immunopharma
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

0.4% of Estrella Immunopharma shares are held by institutional investors. 39.8% of Tiziana Life Sciences shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 55.1% of Estrella Immunopharma shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Estrella Immunopharma has a consensus target price of $8.00, indicating a potential upside of 583.76%. Given Estrella Immunopharma's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Estrella Immunopharma is more favorable than Tiziana Life Sciences.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Tiziana Life Sciences
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Estrella Immunopharma
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Tiziana Life SciencesN/AN/A-$18.43MN/AN/A
Estrella ImmunopharmaN/AN/A-$13.06M-$0.35N/A

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Tiziana Life SciencesN/A N/A N/A
Estrella Immunopharma N/A N/A -430.91%

Tiziana Life Sciences has a beta of 0.42, meaning that its share price is 58% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Estrella Immunopharma has a beta of 0.97, meaning that its share price is 3% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Estrella Immunopharma beats Tiziana Life Sciences on 7 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Estrella Immunopharma News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for ESLA and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding ESLA and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

ESLA vs. The Competition

MetricEstrella ImmunopharmaMED IndustryMedical SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$49.92M$3.33B$6.24B$12.27B
Dividend YieldN/A2.31%2.80%5.35%
P/E Ratio-3.3418.2920.3925.30
Price / SalesN/A282.24539.2273.02
Price / CashN/A125.2943.2656.33
Price / Book-4.336.729.836.90
Net Income-$13.06M$24.11M$3.55B$333.62M
7 Day Performance-7.14%4.25%0.73%-0.15%
1 Month Performance-32.37%-2.72%-0.59%1.68%
1 Year Performance24.45%69.02%36.42%32.68%

Estrella Immunopharma Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
ESLA
Estrella Immunopharma
3.0465 of 5 stars
$1.21
+0.7%
$8.00
+559.0%
+21.7%$51.20MN/AN/AN/A
KPTI
Karyopharm Therapeutics
3.0178 of 5 stars
$8.85
-0.7%
$17.17
+94.0%
+83.5%$199.57M$146.07MN/A380
CNTN
Hillstream Biopharma
0.6402 of 5 stars
$3.51
+7.3%
N/AN/A$198.86MN/AN/A2
ACB
Aurora Cannabis
1.0898 of 5 stars
$3.34
-0.6%
N/A-33.5%$197.43M$246.72MN/A1,130
JMAC
Maxpro Capital Acquisition
N/A$14.65
flat
N/A+160.1%$196.72MN/AN/A2,021

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:ESLA) was last updated on 5/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners