Go Pro

INVO Fertility (IVF) Competitors

INVO Fertility logo
$1.00 0.00 (0.00%)
Closing price 08/28/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$1.02 +0.02 (+2.00%)
As of 05:27 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

IVF vs. MGRX, BMGL, AIDX, GXAI, and NIVF

Should you buy INVO Fertility stock or one of its competitors? INVO Fertility's main competitors and comparable companies include Mangoceuticals (MGRX), Basel Medical Group (BMGL), 20/20 Biolabs (AIDX), Gaxos.ai (GXAI), and NewGenIvf Group (NIVF). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "healthcare services" industry.

How does INVO Fertility compare to Mangoceuticals?

INVO Fertility (NASDAQ:IVF) and Mangoceuticals (NASDAQ:MGRX) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, earnings, profitability, risk, analyst recommendations, valuation, dividends and media sentiment.

INVO Fertility has a net margin of -116.29% compared to Mangoceuticals' net margin of -4,794.60%. INVO Fertility's return on equity of -85.54% beat Mangoceuticals' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
INVO Fertility-116.29% -85.54% -31.05%
Mangoceuticals -4,794.60%-96.39%-89.60%

INVO Fertility currently has a consensus price target of $20.00, indicating a potential upside of 1,900.00%. Given INVO Fertility's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts plainly believe INVO Fertility is more favorable than Mangoceuticals.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
INVO Fertility
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Mangoceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, INVO Fertility had 3 more articles in the media than Mangoceuticals. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for INVO Fertility and 1 mentions for Mangoceuticals. Mangoceuticals' average media sentiment score of 1.89 beat INVO Fertility's score of 0.47 indicating that Mangoceuticals is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
INVO Fertility Neutral
Mangoceuticals Very Positive

Mangoceuticals has lower revenue, but higher earnings than INVO Fertility. Mangoceuticals is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than INVO Fertility, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
INVO Fertility$6.84M0.37-$25.13M-$33.83N/A
Mangoceuticals$315.23K27.52-$20.64M-$1.01N/A

12.0% of INVO Fertility shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 56.7% of Mangoceuticals shares are held by institutional investors. 0.4% of INVO Fertility shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 16.0% of Mangoceuticals shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

INVO Fertility has a beta of 2.32, suggesting that its share price is 132% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Mangoceuticals has a beta of 2.1, suggesting that its share price is 110% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

INVO Fertility beats Mangoceuticals on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does INVO Fertility compare to Basel Medical Group?

INVO Fertility (NASDAQ:IVF) and Basel Medical Group (NASDAQ:BMGL) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, risk, earnings, analyst recommendations, valuation, dividends, media sentiment and institutional ownership.

Basel Medical Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to INVO Fertility's net margin of -116.29%. Basel Medical Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat INVO Fertility's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
INVO Fertility-116.29% -85.54% -31.05%
Basel Medical Group N/A N/A N/A

INVO Fertility presently has a consensus target price of $20.00, indicating a potential upside of 1,900.00%. Given INVO Fertility's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts clearly believe INVO Fertility is more favorable than Basel Medical Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
INVO Fertility
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Basel Medical Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, INVO Fertility had 3 more articles in the media than Basel Medical Group. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for INVO Fertility and 1 mentions for Basel Medical Group. Basel Medical Group's average media sentiment score of 1.89 beat INVO Fertility's score of 0.47 indicating that Basel Medical Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
INVO Fertility Neutral
Basel Medical Group Very Positive

12.0% of INVO Fertility shares are held by institutional investors. 0.4% of INVO Fertility shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

INVO Fertility has a beta of 2.32, meaning that its stock price is 132% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Basel Medical Group has a beta of 0.24, meaning that its stock price is 76% less volatile than the broader market.

Basel Medical Group has higher revenue and earnings than INVO Fertility.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
INVO Fertility$6.84M0.37-$25.13M-$33.83N/A
Basel Medical Group$14.55M0.56-$9.50MN/AN/A

Summary

INVO Fertility and Basel Medical Group tied by winning 7 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does INVO Fertility compare to 20/20 Biolabs?

INVO Fertility (NASDAQ:IVF) and 20/20 Biolabs (NASDAQ:AIDX) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, dividends, valuation, risk, profitability and institutional ownership.

INVO Fertility currently has a consensus price target of $20.00, indicating a potential upside of 1,900.00%. 20/20 Biolabs has a consensus price target of $5.00, indicating a potential upside of 701.28%. Given INVO Fertility's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities research analysts clearly believe INVO Fertility is more favorable than 20/20 Biolabs.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
INVO Fertility
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
20/20 Biolabs
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

12.0% of INVO Fertility shares are held by institutional investors. 0.4% of INVO Fertility shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 29.8% of 20/20 Biolabs shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

20/20 Biolabs has a net margin of 0.00% compared to INVO Fertility's net margin of -116.29%. 20/20 Biolabs' return on equity of 0.00% beat INVO Fertility's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
INVO Fertility-116.29% -85.54% -31.05%
20/20 Biolabs N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, INVO Fertility had 1 more articles in the media than 20/20 Biolabs. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for INVO Fertility and 3 mentions for 20/20 Biolabs. 20/20 Biolabs' average media sentiment score of 0.62 beat INVO Fertility's score of 0.47 indicating that 20/20 Biolabs is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
INVO Fertility
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
20/20 Biolabs
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

20/20 Biolabs has lower revenue, but higher earnings than INVO Fertility. 20/20 Biolabs is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than INVO Fertility, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
INVO Fertility$6.84M0.37-$25.13M-$33.83N/A
20/20 Biolabs$2.05M3.89-$3.74M-$0.54N/A

Summary

20/20 Biolabs beats INVO Fertility on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does INVO Fertility compare to Gaxos.ai?

Gaxos.ai (NASDAQ:GXAI) and INVO Fertility (NASDAQ:IVF) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, analyst recommendations, dividends, valuation, risk, profitability, institutional ownership and media sentiment.

INVO Fertility has a consensus target price of $20.00, indicating a potential upside of 1,900.00%. Given INVO Fertility's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe INVO Fertility is more favorable than Gaxos.ai.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Gaxos.ai
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
INVO Fertility
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

In the previous week, INVO Fertility had 2 more articles in the media than Gaxos.ai. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for INVO Fertility and 2 mentions for Gaxos.ai. INVO Fertility's average media sentiment score of 0.47 beat Gaxos.ai's score of 0.43 indicating that INVO Fertility is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Gaxos.ai Neutral
INVO Fertility Neutral

Gaxos.ai has a net margin of -64.81% compared to INVO Fertility's net margin of -116.29%. Gaxos.ai's return on equity of -38.79% beat INVO Fertility's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Gaxos.ai-64.81% -38.79% -36.99%
INVO Fertility -116.29%-85.54%-31.05%

42.6% of Gaxos.ai shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 12.0% of INVO Fertility shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.2% of Gaxos.ai shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 0.4% of INVO Fertility shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Gaxos.ai has higher earnings, but lower revenue than INVO Fertility. Gaxos.ai is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than INVO Fertility, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Gaxos.ai$1.93M2.88-$3.90M-$0.50N/A
INVO Fertility$6.84M0.37-$25.13M-$33.83N/A

Gaxos.ai has a beta of 0.94, meaning that its stock price is 6% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, INVO Fertility has a beta of 2.32, meaning that its stock price is 132% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

INVO Fertility beats Gaxos.ai on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does INVO Fertility compare to NewGenIvf Group?

NewGenIvf Group (NASDAQ:NIVF) and INVO Fertility (NASDAQ:IVF) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, dividends, profitability, valuation, risk and earnings.

INVO Fertility has a consensus price target of $20.00, suggesting a potential upside of 1,900.00%. Given INVO Fertility's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe INVO Fertility is more favorable than NewGenIvf Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
NewGenIvf Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
INVO Fertility
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

In the previous week, INVO Fertility had 1 more articles in the media than NewGenIvf Group. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for INVO Fertility and 3 mentions for NewGenIvf Group. INVO Fertility's average media sentiment score of 0.47 beat NewGenIvf Group's score of 0.29 indicating that INVO Fertility is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
NewGenIvf Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
INVO Fertility
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

66.2% of NewGenIvf Group shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 12.0% of INVO Fertility shares are held by institutional investors. 31.8% of NewGenIvf Group shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 0.4% of INVO Fertility shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

NewGenIvf Group has a beta of 0.01, meaning that its share price is 99% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, INVO Fertility has a beta of 2.32, meaning that its share price is 132% more volatile than the broader market.

NewGenIvf Group has higher earnings, but lower revenue than INVO Fertility.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
NewGenIvf Group$4.73M0.53$9.88MN/AN/A
INVO Fertility$6.84M0.37-$25.13M-$33.83N/A

NewGenIvf Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to INVO Fertility's net margin of -116.29%. NewGenIvf Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat INVO Fertility's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
NewGenIvf GroupN/A N/A N/A
INVO Fertility -116.29%-85.54%-31.05%

Summary

NewGenIvf Group and INVO Fertility tied by winning 7 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get INVO Fertility News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for IVF and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding IVF and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

IVF vs. The Competition

MetricINVO FertilityHealthcare Providers & Services IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$2.51M$9.83B$7.18B$12.89B
Dividend YieldN/A2.56%2.54%11.27%
P/E Ratio-0.0334.42273.1725.45
Price / Sales0.375.01638.21103.75
Price / CashN/A24.4828.7436.03
Price / Book0.295.3011.086.36
Net Income-$25.13M$310.63M$3.48B$349.79M
7 Day Performance-2.91%-0.48%0.38%-0.40%
1 Month Performance6.75%1.18%7.89%4.24%
1 Year Performance-97.40%15.34%24.71%15.13%

INVO Fertility Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
IVF
INVO Fertility
2.3648 of 5 stars
$1.00
flat
$20.00
+1,900.0%
-97.4%$2.51M$6.84MN/A10
MGRX
Mangoceuticals
0.9651 of 5 stars
$0.46
-1.7%
N/A-83.0%$7.81M$315.23KN/A3
BMGL
Basel Medical Group
0.9701 of 5 stars
$4.97
-4.4%
N/A-78.6%$7.78M$14.55MN/A36
AIDX
20/20 Biolabs
2.5657 of 5 stars
$0.53
+3.5%
$5.00
+836.3%
N/A$6.54M$2.05MN/A14
GXAI
Gaxos.ai
0.3688 of 5 stars
$0.89
+9.6%
N/A-54.7%$6.38M$1.93MN/A3

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:IVF) was last updated on 8/31/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners