Go Pro

Basel Medical Group (BMGL) Competitors

Basel Medical Group logo
$4.88 +0.10 (+1.99%)
As of 10:29 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

BMGL vs. MGRX, AIDX, GXAI, NIVF, and IVF

Should you buy Basel Medical Group stock or one of its competitors? Basel Medical Group's main competitors and comparable companies include Mangoceuticals (MGRX), 20/20 Biolabs (AIDX), Gaxos.ai (GXAI), NewGenIvf Group (NIVF), and INVO Fertility (IVF). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "healthcare services" industry.

How does Basel Medical Group compare to Mangoceuticals?

Mangoceuticals (NASDAQ:MGRX) and Basel Medical Group (NASDAQ:BMGL) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, risk, dividends, earnings, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, valuation and media sentiment.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Mangoceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Basel Medical Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Basel Medical Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Mangoceuticals' net margin of -4,794.60%. Basel Medical Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat Mangoceuticals' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Mangoceuticals-4,794.60% -96.39% -89.60%
Basel Medical Group N/A N/A N/A

56.7% of Mangoceuticals shares are held by institutional investors. 16.0% of Mangoceuticals shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Basel Medical Group had 1 more articles in the media than Mangoceuticals. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for Basel Medical Group and 0 mentions for Mangoceuticals. Basel Medical Group's average media sentiment score of 1.14 beat Mangoceuticals' score of 0.00 indicating that Basel Medical Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Mangoceuticals Neutral
Basel Medical Group Positive

Mangoceuticals has a beta of 2.04, meaning that its share price is 104% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Basel Medical Group has a beta of 0.26, meaning that its share price is 74% less volatile than the broader market.

Basel Medical Group has higher revenue and earnings than Mangoceuticals.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Mangoceuticals$460K17.96-$20.64M-$1.01N/A
Basel Medical Group$8.90M0.85-$9.50MN/AN/A

Summary

Basel Medical Group beats Mangoceuticals on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Basel Medical Group compare to 20/20 Biolabs?

Basel Medical Group (NASDAQ:BMGL) and 20/20 Biolabs (NASDAQ:AIDX) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, dividends, valuation, risk, profitability and institutional ownership.

20/20 Biolabs has a consensus price target of $5.00, indicating a potential upside of 702.57%. Given 20/20 Biolabs' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe 20/20 Biolabs is more favorable than Basel Medical Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Basel Medical Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
20/20 Biolabs
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Basel Medical GroupN/A N/A N/A
20/20 Biolabs N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Basel Medical Group and Basel Medical Group both had 1 articles in the media. Basel Medical Group's average media sentiment score of 1.14 beat 20/20 Biolabs' score of 0.00 indicating that Basel Medical Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Basel Medical Group
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
20/20 Biolabs
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

20/20 Biolabs has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Basel Medical Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Basel Medical Group$8.90M0.85-$9.50MN/AN/A
20/20 Biolabs$2.05M3.88-$3.74M-$0.54N/A

Summary

20/20 Biolabs beats Basel Medical Group on 5 of the 7 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Basel Medical Group compare to Gaxos.ai?

Basel Medical Group (NASDAQ:BMGL) and Gaxos.ai (NASDAQ:GXAI) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, valuation, profitability, institutional ownership, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, risk and dividends.

In the previous week, Basel Medical Group had 1 more articles in the media than Gaxos.ai. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for Basel Medical Group and 0 mentions for Gaxos.ai. Basel Medical Group's average media sentiment score of 1.14 beat Gaxos.ai's score of 0.00 indicating that Basel Medical Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Basel Medical Group Positive
Gaxos.ai Neutral

Gaxos.ai has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Basel Medical Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Basel Medical Group$8.90M0.85-$9.50MN/AN/A
Gaxos.ai$1.93M2.82-$3.90M-$0.50N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Basel Medical Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Gaxos.ai
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Basel Medical Group has a beta of 0.26, meaning that its share price is 74% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Gaxos.ai has a beta of 0.96, meaning that its share price is 4% less volatile than the broader market.

42.6% of Gaxos.ai shares are held by institutional investors. 3.2% of Gaxos.ai shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Basel Medical Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Gaxos.ai's net margin of -64.81%. Basel Medical Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat Gaxos.ai's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Basel Medical GroupN/A N/A N/A
Gaxos.ai -64.81%-38.79%-36.99%

Summary

Basel Medical Group beats Gaxos.ai on 6 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Basel Medical Group compare to NewGenIvf Group?

NewGenIvf Group (NASDAQ:NIVF) and Basel Medical Group (NASDAQ:BMGL) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, analyst recommendations, dividends, valuation, risk, profitability, institutional ownership and media sentiment.

In the previous week, NewGenIvf Group had 6 more articles in the media than Basel Medical Group. MarketBeat recorded 7 mentions for NewGenIvf Group and 1 mentions for Basel Medical Group. NewGenIvf Group's average media sentiment score of 1.65 beat Basel Medical Group's score of 1.14 indicating that NewGenIvf Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
NewGenIvf Group
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive
Basel Medical Group
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
NewGenIvf Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Basel Medical Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

NewGenIvf Group has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Basel Medical Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
NewGenIvf Group$4.73M0.48$9.88MN/AN/A
Basel Medical Group$8.90M0.85-$9.50MN/AN/A

66.2% of NewGenIvf Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 31.8% of NewGenIvf Group shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

NewGenIvf Group has a beta of -0.02, meaning that its stock price is 102% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Basel Medical Group has a beta of 0.26, meaning that its stock price is 74% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
NewGenIvf GroupN/A N/A N/A
Basel Medical Group N/A N/A N/A

Summary

NewGenIvf Group beats Basel Medical Group on 5 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Basel Medical Group compare to INVO Fertility?

Basel Medical Group (NASDAQ:BMGL) and INVO Fertility (NASDAQ:IVF) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, dividends, institutional ownership, profitability, risk, media sentiment, valuation and earnings.

In the previous week, INVO Fertility had 1 more articles in the media than Basel Medical Group. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for INVO Fertility and 1 mentions for Basel Medical Group. Basel Medical Group's average media sentiment score of 1.14 beat INVO Fertility's score of 0.00 indicating that Basel Medical Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Basel Medical Group
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
INVO Fertility
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

12.0% of INVO Fertility shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.4% of INVO Fertility shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Basel Medical Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to INVO Fertility's net margin of -116.29%. Basel Medical Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat INVO Fertility's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Basel Medical GroupN/A N/A N/A
INVO Fertility -116.29%-85.54%-31.05%

INVO Fertility has a consensus price target of $20.00, suggesting a potential upside of 1,920.20%. Given INVO Fertility's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe INVO Fertility is more favorable than Basel Medical Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Basel Medical Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
INVO Fertility
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Basel Medical Group has higher revenue and earnings than INVO Fertility.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Basel Medical Group$8.90M0.85-$9.50MN/AN/A
INVO Fertility$6.84M0.36-$25.13M-$33.83N/A

Basel Medical Group has a beta of 0.26, indicating that its share price is 74% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, INVO Fertility has a beta of 2.34, indicating that its share price is 134% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Basel Medical Group and INVO Fertility tied by winning 7 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Basel Medical Group News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for BMGL and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding BMGL and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

BMGL vs. The Competition

MetricBasel Medical GroupHealthcare Providers & Services IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$7.61M$9.94B$7.17B$12.85B
Dividend YieldN/A2.56%2.53%8.56%
P/E RatioN/A34.41272.6425.36
Price / Sales0.854.87617.6397.95
Price / CashN/A120.9077.8252.26
Price / Book2.003.9712.876.14
Net Income-$9.50M$310.54M$3.47B$349.06M
7 Day Performance-6.97%0.44%0.36%-0.33%
1 Month Performance-14.62%-0.22%5.46%0.57%
1 Year Performance-78.95%15.26%24.95%15.27%

Basel Medical Group Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
BMGL
Basel Medical Group
0.9655 of 5 stars
$4.88
+2.0%
N/A-79.8%$7.61M$8.90MN/A36
MGRX
Mangoceuticals
0.4838 of 5 stars
$0.42
+9.4%
N/A-82.3%$9.10M$460KN/A3
AIDX
20/20 Biolabs
2.099 of 5 stars
$0.55
+7.8%
$5.00
+802.0%
N/A$7.08M$2.05MN/A14
GXAI
Gaxos.ai
0.3178 of 5 stars
$0.88
+1.5%
N/A-54.0%$6.26M$1.93MN/A3
NIVF
NewGenIvf Group
2.4943 of 5 stars
$0.58
+4.5%
N/A-99.9%$3.44M$4.73MN/AN/A

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:BMGL) was last updated on 9/4/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners