Free Trial

Mangoceuticals (MGRX) Competitors

Mangoceuticals logo
$0.39 +0.05 (+15.62%)
Closing price 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$0.40 +0.00 (+0.74%)
As of 07:53 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

MGRX vs. PIII, CCM, BMGL, ADVB, and ACON

Should you buy Mangoceuticals stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Mangoceuticals with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Mangoceuticals include P3 Health Partners (PIII), Concord Medical Services (CCM), Basel Medical Group (BMGL), Advanced Biomed (ADVB), and Aclarion (ACON). These companies are all part of the "healthcare" industry.

How does Mangoceuticals compare to P3 Health Partners?

Mangoceuticals (NASDAQ:MGRX) and P3 Health Partners (NASDAQ:PIII) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, valuation, earnings, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, dividends, profitability and risk.

P3 Health Partners has a net margin of -10.14% compared to Mangoceuticals' net margin of -4,536.70%. Mangoceuticals' return on equity of -109.38% beat P3 Health Partners' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Mangoceuticals-4,536.70% -109.38% -102.40%
P3 Health Partners -10.14%-302.33%-20.72%

Mangoceuticals has a beta of 2.12, suggesting that its share price is 112% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, P3 Health Partners has a beta of 0.48, suggesting that its share price is 52% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, P3 Health Partners had 1 more articles in the media than Mangoceuticals. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for P3 Health Partners and 2 mentions for Mangoceuticals. Mangoceuticals' average media sentiment score of 1.43 beat P3 Health Partners' score of 0.93 indicating that Mangoceuticals is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Mangoceuticals Positive
P3 Health Partners Positive

56.7% of Mangoceuticals shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 7.8% of P3 Health Partners shares are owned by institutional investors. 16.0% of Mangoceuticals shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 17.8% of P3 Health Partners shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

P3 Health Partners has a consensus price target of $3.50, indicating a potential downside of 13.15%. Given P3 Health Partners' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe P3 Health Partners is more favorable than Mangoceuticals.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Mangoceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
P3 Health Partners
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Mangoceuticals has higher earnings, but lower revenue than P3 Health Partners. Mangoceuticals is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than P3 Health Partners, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Mangoceuticals$460K14.50-$20.64M-$2.56N/A
P3 Health Partners$1.46B0.02-$147.95M-$45.20N/A

Summary

P3 Health Partners beats Mangoceuticals on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Mangoceuticals compare to Concord Medical Services?

Mangoceuticals (NASDAQ:MGRX) and Concord Medical Services (NYSE:CCM) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, earnings, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, dividends, risk, valuation and profitability.

Concord Medical Services has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Mangoceuticals' net margin of -4,536.70%. Concord Medical Services' return on equity of 0.00% beat Mangoceuticals' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Mangoceuticals-4,536.70% -109.38% -102.40%
Concord Medical Services N/A N/A N/A

56.7% of Mangoceuticals shares are owned by institutional investors. 16.0% of Mangoceuticals shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 46.5% of Concord Medical Services shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Concord Medical Services has higher revenue and earnings than Mangoceuticals.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Mangoceuticals$460K14.50-$20.64M-$2.56N/A
Concord Medical Services$65.85M0.33-$13.27MN/AN/A

Mangoceuticals has a beta of 2.12, suggesting that its stock price is 112% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Concord Medical Services has a beta of -1.09, suggesting that its stock price is 209% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Mangoceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Concord Medical Services
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Mangoceuticals had 1 more articles in the media than Concord Medical Services. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Mangoceuticals and 1 mentions for Concord Medical Services. Mangoceuticals' average media sentiment score of 1.43 beat Concord Medical Services' score of 0.75 indicating that Mangoceuticals is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Mangoceuticals Positive
Concord Medical Services Positive

Summary

Concord Medical Services beats Mangoceuticals on 6 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Mangoceuticals compare to Basel Medical Group?

Basel Medical Group (NASDAQ:BMGL) and Mangoceuticals (NASDAQ:MGRX) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, profitability, valuation, risk, analyst recommendations, earnings, dividends and institutional ownership.

56.7% of Mangoceuticals shares are held by institutional investors. 16.0% of Mangoceuticals shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Basel Medical Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Mangoceuticals' net margin of -4,536.70%. Basel Medical Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat Mangoceuticals' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Basel Medical GroupN/A N/A N/A
Mangoceuticals -4,536.70%-109.38%-102.40%

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Basel Medical Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Mangoceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Basel Medical Group has higher revenue and earnings than Mangoceuticals.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Basel Medical Group$8.90M1.48-$9.50MN/AN/A
Mangoceuticals$460K14.50-$20.64M-$2.56N/A

Basel Medical Group has a beta of 0.07, indicating that its stock price is 93% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Mangoceuticals has a beta of 2.12, indicating that its stock price is 112% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Basel Medical Group and Basel Medical Group both had 2 articles in the media. Mangoceuticals' average media sentiment score of 1.43 beat Basel Medical Group's score of 1.31 indicating that Mangoceuticals is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Basel Medical Group Positive
Mangoceuticals Positive

Summary

Basel Medical Group and Mangoceuticals tied by winning 5 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Mangoceuticals compare to Advanced Biomed?

Advanced Biomed (NASDAQ:ADVB) and Mangoceuticals (NASDAQ:MGRX) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, media sentiment, earnings, profitability, valuation, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership and risk.

56.7% of Mangoceuticals shares are owned by institutional investors. 34.4% of Advanced Biomed shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 16.0% of Mangoceuticals shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Advanced Biomed
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Mangoceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Advanced Biomed and Advanced Biomed both had 2 articles in the media. Mangoceuticals' average media sentiment score of 1.43 beat Advanced Biomed's score of 1.21 indicating that Mangoceuticals is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Advanced Biomed Positive
Mangoceuticals Positive

Advanced Biomed has a beta of 0.56, suggesting that its stock price is 44% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Mangoceuticals has a beta of 2.12, suggesting that its stock price is 112% more volatile than the broader market.

Advanced Biomed has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Mangoceuticals' net margin of -4,536.70%. Advanced Biomed's return on equity of 92.11% beat Mangoceuticals' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Advanced BiomedN/A 92.11% 58.03%
Mangoceuticals -4,536.70%-109.38%-102.40%

Advanced Biomed has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Mangoceuticals. Mangoceuticals is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Advanced Biomed, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Advanced BiomedN/AN/A-$3.26M$3.801.17
Mangoceuticals$460K14.50-$20.64M-$2.56N/A

Summary

Advanced Biomed beats Mangoceuticals on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Mangoceuticals compare to Aclarion?

Aclarion (NASDAQ:ACON) and Mangoceuticals (NASDAQ:MGRX) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, dividends, risk, institutional ownership, valuation, profitability, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

Mangoceuticals has a net margin of -4,536.70% compared to Aclarion's net margin of -10,320.51%. Aclarion's return on equity of -61.10% beat Mangoceuticals' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Aclarion-10,320.51% -61.10% -58.01%
Mangoceuticals -4,536.70%-109.38%-102.40%

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Aclarion
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Mangoceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Aclarion had 7 more articles in the media than Mangoceuticals. MarketBeat recorded 9 mentions for Aclarion and 2 mentions for Mangoceuticals. Mangoceuticals' average media sentiment score of 1.43 beat Aclarion's score of 1.05 indicating that Mangoceuticals is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Aclarion Positive
Mangoceuticals Positive

Aclarion has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Mangoceuticals. Aclarion is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Mangoceuticals, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Aclarion$80K99.02-$7.23M-$17.01N/A
Mangoceuticals$460K14.50-$20.64M-$2.56N/A

Aclarion has a beta of 1.18, suggesting that its stock price is 18% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Mangoceuticals has a beta of 2.12, suggesting that its stock price is 112% more volatile than the broader market.

7.5% of Aclarion shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 56.7% of Mangoceuticals shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.8% of Aclarion shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 16.0% of Mangoceuticals shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Mangoceuticals beats Aclarion on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Mangoceuticals News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for MGRX and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding MGRX and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

MGRX vs. The Competition

MetricMangoceuticalsMED IndustryMedical SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$5.77M$3.06B$6.34B$12.38B
Dividend YieldN/A1.96%2.80%5.35%
P/E Ratio-0.1518.7020.9025.61
Price / Sales14.50272.77549.4778.77
Price / CashN/A57.7843.2656.33
Price / Book0.424.429.936.96
Net Income-$20.64M$72.19M$3.55B$333.52M
7 Day Performance15.58%-0.62%-0.33%0.45%
1 Month Performance1.31%0.22%1.34%4.06%
1 Year Performance-74.88%46.24%41.10%36.24%

Mangoceuticals Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
MGRX
Mangoceuticals
1.3878 of 5 stars
$0.39
+15.6%
N/A-79.3%$5.77M$460KN/A3
PIII
P3 Health Partners
1.0764 of 5 stars
$3.51
-1.8%
$3.50
-0.4%
-56.4%$24.79M$1.46BN/A500
CCM
Concord Medical Services
0.732 of 5 stars
$5.21
+1.3%
N/A-40.6%$22.62M$460.51MN/A970
BMGL
Basel Medical Group
0.5872 of 5 stars
$0.71
-7.2%
N/A-83.4%$13.23M$8.90MN/A36
ADVB
Advanced Biomed
1.2552 of 5 stars
$7.10
-1.4%
N/AN/A$9.69MN/A1.8740

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:MGRX) was last updated on 5/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners