Free Trial

Enlivex Therapeutics (ENLV) Competitors

Enlivex Therapeutics logo
$0.26 +0.00 (+0.79%)
As of 01:06 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

ENLV vs. KYNB, ATOS, TCRX, RADX, and JSPR

Should you buy Enlivex Therapeutics stock or one of its competitors? Enlivex Therapeutics's main competitors and comparable companies include Kyntra Bio (KYNB), Atossa Genetics (ATOS), TScan Therapeutics (TCRX), Radiopharm Theranostics (RADX), and Jasper Therapeutics (JSPR). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "biotechnology" industry.

How does Enlivex Therapeutics compare to Kyntra Bio?

Kyntra Bio (NASDAQ:KYNB) and Enlivex Therapeutics (NASDAQ:ENLV) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, earnings, dividends, risk, profitability, media sentiment, analyst recommendations and institutional ownership.

Kyntra Bio has a net margin of 2,199.13% compared to Enlivex Therapeutics' net margin of 0.00%.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Kyntra Bio2,199.13% N/A -47.27%
Enlivex Therapeutics N/A N/A N/A

72.7% of Kyntra Bio shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 1.0% of Enlivex Therapeutics shares are owned by institutional investors. 4.2% of Kyntra Bio shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 12.3% of Enlivex Therapeutics shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Kyntra Bio has a beta of 1.05, indicating that its stock price is 5% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Enlivex Therapeutics has a beta of 1.42, indicating that its stock price is 42% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Kyntra Bio had 1 more articles in the media than Enlivex Therapeutics. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Kyntra Bio and 2 mentions for Enlivex Therapeutics. Kyntra Bio's average media sentiment score of 0.61 beat Enlivex Therapeutics' score of 0.41 indicating that Kyntra Bio is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Kyntra Bio Positive
Enlivex Therapeutics Neutral

Kyntra Bio presently has a consensus price target of $37.25, indicating a potential upside of 509.66%. Enlivex Therapeutics has a consensus price target of $247.50, indicating a potential upside of 97,340.94%. Given Enlivex Therapeutics' higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Enlivex Therapeutics is more favorable than Kyntra Bio.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Kyntra Bio
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Enlivex Therapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Enlivex Therapeutics has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Kyntra Bio. Enlivex Therapeutics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Kyntra Bio, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Kyntra Bio$6.44M3.84$183.45M$45.300.13
Enlivex TherapeuticsN/AN/A$1.24B-$8.25N/A

Summary

Kyntra Bio beats Enlivex Therapeutics on 9 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Enlivex Therapeutics compare to Atossa Genetics?

Atossa Genetics (NASDAQ:ATOS) and Enlivex Therapeutics (NASDAQ:ENLV) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, earnings, valuation, dividends, profitability and media sentiment.

In the previous week, Atossa Genetics had 9 more articles in the media than Enlivex Therapeutics. MarketBeat recorded 11 mentions for Atossa Genetics and 2 mentions for Enlivex Therapeutics. Atossa Genetics' average media sentiment score of 0.89 beat Enlivex Therapeutics' score of 0.41 indicating that Atossa Genetics is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Atossa Genetics Positive
Enlivex Therapeutics Neutral

Atossa Genetics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Enlivex Therapeutics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Atossa GeneticsN/AN/A-$34.77M-$3.11N/A
Enlivex TherapeuticsN/AN/A$1.24B-$8.25N/A

Enlivex Therapeutics' return on equity of 0.00% beat Atossa Genetics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Atossa GeneticsN/A -102.99% -85.78%
Enlivex Therapeutics N/A N/A N/A

Atossa Genetics has a beta of 1.27, indicating that its share price is 27% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Enlivex Therapeutics has a beta of 1.42, indicating that its share price is 42% more volatile than the broader market.

12.7% of Atossa Genetics shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 1.0% of Enlivex Therapeutics shares are held by institutional investors. 9.8% of Atossa Genetics shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 12.3% of Enlivex Therapeutics shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Atossa Genetics presently has a consensus price target of $20.33, suggesting a potential upside of 733.33%. Enlivex Therapeutics has a consensus price target of $247.50, suggesting a potential upside of 97,340.94%. Given Enlivex Therapeutics' higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Enlivex Therapeutics is more favorable than Atossa Genetics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Atossa Genetics
2 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.20
Enlivex Therapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Summary

Enlivex Therapeutics beats Atossa Genetics on 7 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Enlivex Therapeutics compare to TScan Therapeutics?

TScan Therapeutics (NASDAQ:TCRX) and Enlivex Therapeutics (NASDAQ:ENLV) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, analyst recommendations, profitability, valuation, institutional ownership, dividends, risk and earnings.

Enlivex Therapeutics has a net margin of 0.00% compared to TScan Therapeutics' net margin of -1,655.35%. Enlivex Therapeutics' return on equity of 0.00% beat TScan Therapeutics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
TScan Therapeutics-1,655.35% -108.72% -54.47%
Enlivex Therapeutics N/A N/A N/A

TScan Therapeutics currently has a consensus target price of $2.67, suggesting a potential upside of 1,020.45%. Enlivex Therapeutics has a consensus target price of $247.50, suggesting a potential upside of 97,340.94%. Given Enlivex Therapeutics' higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Enlivex Therapeutics is more favorable than TScan Therapeutics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
TScan Therapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
5 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.13
Enlivex Therapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Enlivex Therapeutics has lower revenue, but higher earnings than TScan Therapeutics. TScan Therapeutics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Enlivex Therapeutics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
TScan Therapeutics$10.32M1.56-$129.77M-$0.91N/A
Enlivex TherapeuticsN/AN/A$1.24B-$8.25N/A

TScan Therapeutics has a beta of 1.15, suggesting that its stock price is 15% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Enlivex Therapeutics has a beta of 1.42, suggesting that its stock price is 42% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Enlivex Therapeutics had 1 more articles in the media than TScan Therapeutics. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Enlivex Therapeutics and 1 mentions for TScan Therapeutics. TScan Therapeutics' average media sentiment score of 1.82 beat Enlivex Therapeutics' score of 0.41 indicating that TScan Therapeutics is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
TScan Therapeutics Very Positive
Enlivex Therapeutics Neutral

82.8% of TScan Therapeutics shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 1.0% of Enlivex Therapeutics shares are owned by institutional investors. 6.3% of TScan Therapeutics shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 12.3% of Enlivex Therapeutics shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Enlivex Therapeutics beats TScan Therapeutics on 9 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Enlivex Therapeutics compare to Radiopharm Theranostics?

Enlivex Therapeutics (NASDAQ:ENLV) and Radiopharm Theranostics (NASDAQ:RADX) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, risk, media sentiment, institutional ownership, profitability, analyst recommendations, valuation and dividends.

In the previous week, Radiopharm Theranostics had 1 more articles in the media than Enlivex Therapeutics. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Radiopharm Theranostics and 2 mentions for Enlivex Therapeutics. Radiopharm Theranostics' average media sentiment score of 0.61 beat Enlivex Therapeutics' score of 0.41 indicating that Radiopharm Theranostics is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Enlivex Therapeutics Neutral
Radiopharm Theranostics Positive

1.0% of Enlivex Therapeutics shares are owned by institutional investors. 12.3% of Enlivex Therapeutics shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Enlivex Therapeutics has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Radiopharm Theranostics.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Enlivex TherapeuticsN/AN/A$1.24B-$8.25N/A
Radiopharm Theranostics$1.88M9.44-$38.65MN/AN/A

Enlivex Therapeutics has a beta of 1.42, indicating that its stock price is 42% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Radiopharm Theranostics has a beta of 1.78, indicating that its stock price is 78% more volatile than the broader market.

Enlivex Therapeutics currently has a consensus price target of $247.50, indicating a potential upside of 97,340.94%. Radiopharm Theranostics has a consensus price target of $11.00, indicating a potential upside of 873.45%. Given Enlivex Therapeutics' higher probable upside, equities research analysts clearly believe Enlivex Therapeutics is more favorable than Radiopharm Theranostics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Enlivex Therapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Radiopharm Theranostics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Enlivex TherapeuticsN/A N/A N/A
Radiopharm Theranostics N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Radiopharm Theranostics beats Enlivex Therapeutics on 6 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Enlivex Therapeutics compare to Jasper Therapeutics?

Enlivex Therapeutics (NASDAQ:ENLV) and Jasper Therapeutics (NASDAQ:JSPR) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, valuation, dividends, media sentiment, profitability, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations and risk.

Enlivex Therapeutics' return on equity of 0.00% beat Jasper Therapeutics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Enlivex TherapeuticsN/A N/A N/A
Jasper Therapeutics N/A -884.17%-143.83%

Enlivex Therapeutics presently has a consensus target price of $247.50, suggesting a potential upside of 97,340.94%. Jasper Therapeutics has a consensus target price of $7.33, suggesting a potential upside of 1,186.10%. Given Enlivex Therapeutics' higher probable upside, research analysts clearly believe Enlivex Therapeutics is more favorable than Jasper Therapeutics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Enlivex Therapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Jasper Therapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.29

Jasper Therapeutics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Enlivex Therapeutics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Enlivex TherapeuticsN/AN/A$1.24B-$8.25N/A
Jasper TherapeuticsN/AN/A-$75.80M-$1.59N/A

1.0% of Enlivex Therapeutics shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 79.9% of Jasper Therapeutics shares are held by institutional investors. 12.3% of Enlivex Therapeutics shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 3.9% of Jasper Therapeutics shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Enlivex Therapeutics has a beta of 1.42, indicating that its share price is 42% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Jasper Therapeutics has a beta of 3.16, indicating that its share price is 216% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Jasper Therapeutics had 1 more articles in the media than Enlivex Therapeutics. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Jasper Therapeutics and 2 mentions for Enlivex Therapeutics. Jasper Therapeutics' average media sentiment score of 0.54 beat Enlivex Therapeutics' score of 0.41 indicating that Jasper Therapeutics is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Enlivex Therapeutics Neutral
Jasper Therapeutics Positive

Summary

Jasper Therapeutics beats Enlivex Therapeutics on 7 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Enlivex Therapeutics News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for ENLV and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding ENLV and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

ENLV vs. The Competition

MetricEnlivex TherapeuticsBiotechnology IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$4.48M$3.92B$7.24B$13.22B
Dividend YieldN/A3.65%2.53%22.58%
P/E Ratio-0.0313.53275.6225.87
Price / SalesN/A1,176.76580.4079.65
Price / CashN/A39.4627.3036.12
Price / Book0.0017.3710.846.11
Net Income$1.24B-$22.69M$3.50B$380.72M
7 Day Performance-29.28%-2.80%-1.85%-2.16%
1 Month Performance-73.32%-8.97%-4.63%-4.09%
1 Year Performance-98.52%13.21%6.16%0.67%

Enlivex Therapeutics Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
ENLV
Enlivex Therapeutics
2.5432 of 5 stars
$0.26
+0.8%
$247.50
+96,579.7%
-98.5%$4.48MN/AN/A34
KYNB
Kyntra Bio
3.7995 of 5 stars
$5.96
-2.1%
$37.25
+525.0%
N/A$24.66M$6.44M0.13570
ATOS
Atossa Genetics
2.2348 of 5 stars
$2.45
flat
$20.33
+729.9%
-84.9%$24.45MN/AN/A14
TCRX
TScan Therapeutics
3.751 of 5 stars
$0.28
-6.7%
$2.67
+868.3%
-89.2%$20.01M$10.32MN/A142
RADX
Radiopharm Theranostics
3.292 of 5 stars
$1.18
-7.1%
$11.00
+832.2%
-83.9%$19.94M$1.88MN/A14

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:ENLV) was last updated on 10/12/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners