Free Trial

Full House Resorts (FLL) Competitors

Full House Resorts logo
$1.08 +0.05 (+4.85%)
Closing price 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$1.11 +0.03 (+2.78%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

FLL vs. MSC, MRDN, INSE, CPHC, and BRAG

Should you buy Full House Resorts stock or one of its competitors? Full House Resorts's main competitors and comparable companies include Studio City Ih (MSC), Meridian (MRDN), Inspired Entertainment (INSE), Canterbury Park (CPHC), and Bragg Gaming Group (BRAG). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "casinos & gaming" industry.

How does Full House Resorts compare to Studio City Ih?

Full House Resorts (NASDAQ:FLL) and Studio City Ih (NYSE:MSC) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, profitability, risk, institutional ownership, valuation, dividends, media sentiment and earnings.

In the previous week, Full House Resorts had 1 more articles in the media than Studio City Ih. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Full House Resorts and 1 mentions for Studio City Ih. Full House Resorts' average media sentiment score of 0.91 beat Studio City Ih's score of 0.00 indicating that Full House Resorts is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Full House Resorts
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Studio City Ih
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Full House Resorts currently has a consensus price target of $3.50, suggesting a potential upside of 224.07%. Given Full House Resorts' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities research analysts plainly believe Full House Resorts is more favorable than Studio City Ih.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Full House Resorts
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Studio City Ih
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Full House Resorts has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Studio City Ih. Studio City Ih is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Full House Resorts, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Full House Resorts$302.38M0.13-$40.20M-$1.02N/A
Studio City Ih$694.57M0.31-$64.30M-$0.28N/A

37.7% of Full House Resorts shares are held by institutional investors. 10.6% of Full House Resorts shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 54.9% of Studio City Ih shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Studio City Ih has a net margin of -7.79% compared to Full House Resorts' net margin of -12.06%. Studio City Ih's return on equity of -9.26% beat Full House Resorts' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Full House Resorts-12.06% -473.31% -5.78%
Studio City Ih -7.79%-9.26%-1.89%

Full House Resorts has a beta of 1.41, meaning that its share price is 41% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Studio City Ih has a beta of 0.13, meaning that its share price is 87% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Full House Resorts beats Studio City Ih on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Full House Resorts compare to Meridian?

Full House Resorts (NASDAQ:FLL) and Meridian (NASDAQ:MRDN) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, profitability, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, dividends, institutional ownership, valuation and risk.

Full House Resorts currently has a consensus target price of $3.50, indicating a potential upside of 224.07%. Meridian has a consensus target price of $21.60, indicating a potential upside of 90.14%. Given Full House Resorts' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Full House Resorts is more favorable than Meridian.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Full House Resorts
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Meridian
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Full House Resorts has a net margin of -12.06% compared to Meridian's net margin of -41.41%. Meridian's return on equity of -117.87% beat Full House Resorts' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Full House Resorts-12.06% -473.31% -5.78%
Meridian -41.41%-117.87%-58.87%

37.7% of Full House Resorts shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 2.7% of Meridian shares are owned by institutional investors. 10.6% of Full House Resorts shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 9.9% of Meridian shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Full House Resorts has a beta of 1.41, meaning that its stock price is 41% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Meridian has a beta of 0.7, meaning that its stock price is 30% less volatile than the broader market.

Full House Resorts has higher revenue and earnings than Meridian. Meridian is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Full House Resorts, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Full House Resorts$302.38M0.13-$40.20M-$1.02N/A
Meridian$182.86M0.79-$89.90M-$6.74N/A

In the previous week, Meridian had 3 more articles in the media than Full House Resorts. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Meridian and 2 mentions for Full House Resorts. Full House Resorts' average media sentiment score of 0.91 beat Meridian's score of 0.20 indicating that Full House Resorts is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Full House Resorts
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Meridian
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Summary

Full House Resorts beats Meridian on 12 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Full House Resorts compare to Inspired Entertainment?

Inspired Entertainment (NASDAQ:INSE) and Full House Resorts (NASDAQ:FLL) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, risk, dividends, earnings, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, valuation and media sentiment.

Inspired Entertainment has higher revenue and earnings than Full House Resorts. Inspired Entertainment is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Full House Resorts, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Inspired Entertainment$304.10M0.29-$17M-$0.33N/A
Full House Resorts$302.38M0.13-$40.20M-$1.02N/A

In the previous week, Inspired Entertainment had 2 more articles in the media than Full House Resorts. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Inspired Entertainment and 2 mentions for Full House Resorts. Inspired Entertainment's average media sentiment score of 1.13 beat Full House Resorts' score of 0.91 indicating that Inspired Entertainment is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Inspired Entertainment
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Full House Resorts
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

77.4% of Inspired Entertainment shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 37.7% of Full House Resorts shares are held by institutional investors. 14.4% of Inspired Entertainment shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 10.6% of Full House Resorts shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Inspired Entertainment presently has a consensus target price of $14.50, indicating a potential upside of 327.73%. Full House Resorts has a consensus target price of $3.50, indicating a potential upside of 224.07%. Given Inspired Entertainment's higher probable upside, research analysts clearly believe Inspired Entertainment is more favorable than Full House Resorts.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Inspired Entertainment
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.20
Full House Resorts
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Inspired Entertainment has a net margin of -3.34% compared to Full House Resorts' net margin of -12.06%. Inspired Entertainment's return on equity of -30.08% beat Full House Resorts' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Inspired Entertainment-3.34% -30.08% 0.92%
Full House Resorts -12.06%-473.31%-5.78%

Inspired Entertainment has a beta of 1.23, meaning that its share price is 23% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Full House Resorts has a beta of 1.41, meaning that its share price is 41% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Inspired Entertainment beats Full House Resorts on 12 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Full House Resorts compare to Canterbury Park?

Canterbury Park (NASDAQ:CPHC) and Full House Resorts (NASDAQ:FLL) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, media sentiment, profitability, dividends, analyst recommendations, risk, valuation and institutional ownership.

Canterbury Park has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Full House Resorts. Full House Resorts is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Canterbury Park, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Canterbury Park$59.57M1.38-$530K$0.02791.00
Full House Resorts$302.38M0.13-$40.20M-$1.02N/A

Canterbury Park has a net margin of 0.20% compared to Full House Resorts' net margin of -12.06%. Canterbury Park's return on equity of 0.14% beat Full House Resorts' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Canterbury Park0.20% 0.14% 0.10%
Full House Resorts -12.06%-473.31%-5.78%

76.4% of Canterbury Park shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 37.7% of Full House Resorts shares are held by institutional investors. 23.7% of Canterbury Park shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 10.6% of Full House Resorts shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Canterbury Park had 1 more articles in the media than Full House Resorts. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Canterbury Park and 2 mentions for Full House Resorts. Full House Resorts' average media sentiment score of 0.91 beat Canterbury Park's score of 0.84 indicating that Full House Resorts is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Canterbury Park
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Full House Resorts
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Canterbury Park has a beta of -0.4, indicating that its stock price is 140% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Full House Resorts has a beta of 1.41, indicating that its stock price is 41% more volatile than the broader market.

Full House Resorts has a consensus price target of $3.50, indicating a potential upside of 224.07%. Given Full House Resorts' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Full House Resorts is more favorable than Canterbury Park.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Canterbury Park
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Full House Resorts
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Summary

Canterbury Park beats Full House Resorts on 9 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Full House Resorts compare to Bragg Gaming Group?

Full House Resorts (NASDAQ:FLL) and Bragg Gaming Group (NASDAQ:BRAG) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, profitability, risk, dividends, institutional ownership, earnings, valuation and analyst recommendations.

In the previous week, Bragg Gaming Group had 1 more articles in the media than Full House Resorts. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Bragg Gaming Group and 2 mentions for Full House Resorts. Full House Resorts' average media sentiment score of 0.91 beat Bragg Gaming Group's score of 0.61 indicating that Full House Resorts is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Full House Resorts
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Bragg Gaming Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Bragg Gaming Group has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Full House Resorts. Bragg Gaming Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Full House Resorts, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Full House Resorts$302.38M0.13-$40.20M-$1.02N/A
Bragg Gaming Group$103.03M0.36-$9.18M-$0.36N/A

Full House Resorts has a beta of 1.41, suggesting that its share price is 41% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Bragg Gaming Group has a beta of 0.77, suggesting that its share price is 23% less volatile than the broader market.

37.7% of Full House Resorts shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 4.0% of Bragg Gaming Group shares are held by institutional investors. 10.6% of Full House Resorts shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 26.4% of Bragg Gaming Group shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Bragg Gaming Group has a net margin of -7.48% compared to Full House Resorts' net margin of -12.06%. Bragg Gaming Group's return on equity of -12.70% beat Full House Resorts' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Full House Resorts-12.06% -473.31% -5.78%
Bragg Gaming Group -7.48%-12.70%-8.22%

Full House Resorts presently has a consensus price target of $3.50, suggesting a potential upside of 224.07%. Bragg Gaming Group has a consensus price target of $5.00, suggesting a potential upside of 309.84%. Given Bragg Gaming Group's higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Bragg Gaming Group is more favorable than Full House Resorts.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Full House Resorts
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Bragg Gaming Group
1 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Summary

Bragg Gaming Group beats Full House Resorts on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Full House Resorts News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for FLL and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding FLL and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

FLL vs. The Competition

MetricFull House ResortsHotels, Restaurants & Leisure IndustryConsumer Discretionary SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$37.35M$7.34B$12.43B$12.93B
Dividend YieldN/A3.93%87.81%22.94%
P/E RatioN/A18.2042.3219.53
Price / Sales0.13364.7094.1486.63
Price / Cash6.9220.4231.5751.56
Price / Book15.434.424.066.01
Net Income-$40.20M$257.90M$442.88M$380.68M
7 Day Performance-11.48%1.03%0.80%-3.01%
1 Month Performance-41.30%-1.18%-0.93%-5.59%
1 Year Performance-60.15%-7.49%-4.93%-5.23%

Full House Resorts Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
FLL
Full House Resorts
3.4244 of 5 stars
$1.08
+4.9%
$3.50
+224.1%
-59.1%$37.35M$302.38MN/A1,847
MSC
Studio City Ih
0.7409 of 5 stars
$1.00
+3.6%
N/A-77.0%$203.38M$684.08MN/A5,879
MRDN
Meridian
1.592 of 5 stars
$11.95
+3.6%
$21.60
+80.8%
N/A$146.08M$182.86MN/A1,200
INSE
Inspired Entertainment
4.4689 of 5 stars
$3.46
-5.7%
$20.00
+478.0%
-57.3%$96.73M$281.40MN/A1,020
CPHC
Canterbury Park
1.4124 of 5 stars
$15.65
+0.3%
N/A-2.7%$80.86M$59.57M782.301,096

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:FLL) was last updated on 10/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners