Free Trial

Fusemachines (FUSE) Competitors

Fusemachines logo
$0.39 +0.01 (+2.07%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$0.39 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 06:21 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

FUSE vs. CLPS, HKIT, JZ, CYCU, and CISO

Should you buy Fusemachines stock or one of its competitors? Fusemachines's main competitors and comparable companies include CLPS Incorporation (CLPS), Hitek Global (HKIT), Jianzhi Education Technology Group (JZ), Cycurion (CYCU), and CISO Global (CISO). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "it consulting & other services" industry.

How does Fusemachines compare to CLPS Incorporation?

CLPS Incorporation (NASDAQ:CLPS) and Fusemachines (NASDAQ:FUSE) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, risk, institutional ownership, media sentiment, earnings, analyst recommendations, valuation and profitability.

CLPS Incorporation has a beta of 0.72, meaning that its share price is 28% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Fusemachines has a beta of 0.91, meaning that its share price is 9% less volatile than the broader market.

0.2% of CLPS Incorporation shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 46.8% of Fusemachines shares are held by institutional investors. 58.7% of CLPS Incorporation shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 31.8% of Fusemachines shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
CLPS Incorporation
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Fusemachines
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
CLPS IncorporationN/A N/A N/A
Fusemachines N/A N/A N/A

Fusemachines has lower revenue, but higher earnings than CLPS Incorporation.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
CLPS Incorporation$164.23M0.18-$7.05MN/AN/A
Fusemachines$7.71M1.65-$930K-$0.13N/A

In the previous week, Fusemachines had 2 more articles in the media than CLPS Incorporation. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Fusemachines and 2 mentions for CLPS Incorporation. CLPS Incorporation's average media sentiment score of 0.91 beat Fusemachines' score of 0.45 indicating that CLPS Incorporation is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
CLPS Incorporation
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Fusemachines
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Summary

Fusemachines beats CLPS Incorporation on 5 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Fusemachines compare to Hitek Global?

Fusemachines (NASDAQ:FUSE) and Hitek Global (NASDAQ:HKIT) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, earnings, dividends, analyst recommendations, risk, valuation and institutional ownership.

46.8% of Fusemachines shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 1.2% of Hitek Global shares are held by institutional investors. 31.8% of Fusemachines shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Fusemachines had 3 more articles in the media than Hitek Global. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Fusemachines and 1 mentions for Hitek Global. Hitek Global's average media sentiment score of 1.27 beat Fusemachines' score of 0.45 indicating that Hitek Global is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Fusemachines Neutral
Hitek Global Positive

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Fusemachines
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Hitek Global
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Fusemachines has a beta of 0.91, suggesting that its share price is 9% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Hitek Global has a beta of 1.42, suggesting that its share price is 42% more volatile than the broader market.

Hitek Global has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Fusemachines.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Fusemachines$7.71M1.65-$930K-$0.13N/A
Hitek Global$6.54M3.58$180KN/AN/A

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
FusemachinesN/A N/A N/A
Hitek Global N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Fusemachines and Hitek Global tied by winning 4 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Fusemachines compare to Jianzhi Education Technology Group?

Jianzhi Education Technology Group (NASDAQ:JZ) and Fusemachines (NASDAQ:FUSE) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, dividends, media sentiment, profitability, valuation, earnings, institutional ownership and risk.

In the previous week, Jianzhi Education Technology Group had 6 more articles in the media than Fusemachines. MarketBeat recorded 10 mentions for Jianzhi Education Technology Group and 4 mentions for Fusemachines. Fusemachines' average media sentiment score of 0.45 beat Jianzhi Education Technology Group's score of 0.36 indicating that Fusemachines is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Jianzhi Education Technology Group
1 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Fusemachines
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Fusemachines has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Jianzhi Education Technology Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Jianzhi Education Technology Group$10.03M2.00-$2.25MN/AN/A
Fusemachines$7.71M1.65-$930K-$0.13N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Jianzhi Education Technology Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Fusemachines
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

92.7% of Jianzhi Education Technology Group shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 46.8% of Fusemachines shares are owned by institutional investors. 31.8% of Fusemachines shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Jianzhi Education Technology GroupN/A N/A N/A
Fusemachines N/A N/A N/A

Jianzhi Education Technology Group has a beta of 2.15, meaning that its stock price is 115% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Fusemachines has a beta of 0.91, meaning that its stock price is 9% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Jianzhi Education Technology Group beats Fusemachines on 5 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Fusemachines compare to Cycurion?

Cycurion (NASDAQ:CYCU) and Fusemachines (NASDAQ:FUSE) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, dividends, valuation, profitability, earnings, institutional ownership and media sentiment.

Cycurion currently has a consensus price target of $56.00, indicating a potential upside of 1,914.39%. Given Cycurion's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Cycurion is more favorable than Fusemachines.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Cycurion
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Fusemachines
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Cycurion and Cycurion both had 4 articles in the media. Cycurion's average media sentiment score of 0.81 beat Fusemachines' score of 0.45 indicating that Cycurion is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Cycurion
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Fusemachines
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

6.6% of Cycurion shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 46.8% of Fusemachines shares are owned by institutional investors. 4.6% of Cycurion shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 31.8% of Fusemachines shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Fusemachines has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Cycurion. Fusemachines is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Cycurion, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Cycurion$15.13M0.59-$23.67M-$24.64N/A
Fusemachines$7.71M1.65-$930K-$0.13N/A

Cycurion has a beta of 0.95, suggesting that its stock price is 5% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Fusemachines has a beta of 0.91, suggesting that its stock price is 9% less volatile than the broader market.

Fusemachines has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Cycurion's net margin of -98.83%. Fusemachines' return on equity of 0.00% beat Cycurion's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Cycurion-98.83% -98.55% -46.19%
Fusemachines N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Fusemachines beats Cycurion on 8 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Fusemachines compare to CISO Global?

Fusemachines (NASDAQ:FUSE) and CISO Global (NASDAQ:CISO) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, valuation, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, earnings, risk, profitability and media sentiment.

In the previous week, Fusemachines had 3 more articles in the media than CISO Global. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Fusemachines and 1 mentions for CISO Global. CISO Global's average media sentiment score of 0.91 beat Fusemachines' score of 0.45 indicating that CISO Global is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Fusemachines Neutral
CISO Global Positive

Fusemachines has higher earnings, but lower revenue than CISO Global. Fusemachines is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than CISO Global, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Fusemachines$7.71M1.65-$930K-$0.13N/A
CISO Global$26.61M0.28-$8.07M-$0.19N/A

Fusemachines has a beta of 0.91, indicating that its share price is 9% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, CISO Global has a beta of 1.73, indicating that its share price is 73% more volatile than the broader market.

46.8% of Fusemachines shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 40.1% of CISO Global shares are owned by institutional investors. 31.8% of Fusemachines shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 26.0% of CISO Global shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Fusemachines has a net margin of 0.00% compared to CISO Global's net margin of -11.67%. Fusemachines' return on equity of 0.00% beat CISO Global's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
FusemachinesN/A N/A N/A
CISO Global -11.67%-20.09%-11.84%

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Fusemachines
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
CISO Global
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

Fusemachines beats CISO Global on 9 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Fusemachines News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for FUSE and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding FUSE and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

FUSE vs. The Competition

MetricFusemachinesIT Services IndustryTechnology SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$12.44M$11.76B$31.10B$13.21B
Dividend YieldN/A2.83%2.76%22.89%
P/E RatioN/A9.9364.2619.51
Price / Sales1.6552.12581.9381.34
Price / CashN/A42.8649.4853.04
Price / Book-0.769.297.976.03
Net Income-$930K$275.17M$764.86M$380.34M
7 Day Performance-11.36%-1.23%-2.00%-2.34%
1 Month Performance-34.45%-4.69%-1.03%-5.31%
1 Year PerformanceN/A15.01%166.64%-2.94%

Fusemachines Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
FUSE
Fusemachines
1.466 of 5 stars
$0.39
+2.1%
N/AN/A$12.44M$7.71MN/A270
CLPS
CLPS Incorporation
0.6454 of 5 stars
$1.00
-1.9%
N/A-8.2%$29.72M$164.23MN/A3,534
HKIT
Hitek Global
0.8403 of 5 stars
$2.53
+4.9%
N/A-100.0%$22.72M$6.54MN/A24
JZ
Jianzhi Education Technology Group
0.5686 of 5 stars
$0.87
+85.4%
N/A-99.9%$12.55M$10.03MN/A42
CYCU
Cycurion
2.8633 of 5 stars
$3.05
-2.4%
$56.00
+1,733.7%
-95.3%$9.77M$15.13MN/A74

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:FUSE) was last updated on 10/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners