Free Trial

Goldman Sachs India Equity ETF (GIND) Holdings List

$23.86 +0.29 (+1.21%)
Closing price 03:35 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$23.91 +0.05 (+0.19%)
As of 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does GIND hold?

The Goldman Sachs India Equity ETF (GIND) has 128 holdings, with ICICI Bank Limited, HDFC Bank Limited, and Reliance Industries Limited among its largest positions. The top 25 GIND holdings ordered by weight make up 47.83% of the total fund. GIND is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete GIND stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 GIND Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ICICI Bank LimitedN/A5.41%612,693
2HDFC Bank LimitedN/A3.37%721,278
3Reliance Industries LimitedN/A2.89%360,768
4Axis Bank LimitedN/A2.56%311,630
5Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedN/A2.34%124,981
6Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedN/A2.26%795,907
7Bajaj Finance LimitedN/A2.05%324,078
8Eternal LimitedN/A2.01%928,210
9Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedN/A1.85%156,372
10Divi's Laboratories LimitedN/A1.82%28,995
11State Bank of IndiaN/A1.67%264,792
12Bharti Airtel LimitedN/A1.64%138,153
13Coforge LimitedN/A1.63%133,789
14Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedN/A1.52%47,913
15JSW Steel LimitedN/A1.50%181,387
16Tata Consultancy Services LimitedN/A1.43%103,897
17Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedN/A1.43%27,443
18Nestlé India LimitedN/A1.40%158,926
19Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedN/A1.40%1,330,343
20TVS Motor Company LimitedN/A1.39%53,134
21Tata Motors LimitedN/A1.31%459,370
22Grasim Industries LimitedN/A1.27%65,183
23Hindalco Industries LimitedN/A1.25%201,534
24SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedN/A1.22%106,145
25Tata Consumer Products LimitedN/A1.21%188,078

GIND Geographic Exposure

GIND's largest geographic exposure is India at 77.6%, followed by United States at 0.9%.

  • India
    77.6%
  • United States
    0.9%
  • Mauritius
    0.4%

GIND Currency Exposure

GIND's largest currency exposure is INR at 67.3%, followed by USD at 1.3%.

  • INR
    67.3%
  • USD
    1.3%

GIND Sector Exposure

GIND's largest sector exposure is Financials at 21.0%, followed by Consumer Discretionary at 15.0%.

  • Financials
    21.0%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    15.0%
  • Industrials
    8.2%
  • Health Care
    8.1%
  • Materials
    7.9%
  • Technology
    4.6%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.1%
  • Energy
    4.0%
  • Communications
    2.5%
  • Real Estate
    1.4%
  • Other
    1.2%

GIND Industry Exposure

GIND's largest industry exposure is Banks at 14.7%, followed by Biotechnology at 4.9%.

  • Banks
    14.7%
  • Biotechnology
    4.9%
  • IT Services
    4.0%
  • Metals & Mining
    3.8%
  • Automobiles
    3.7%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.4%
  • Food Products
    2.8%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.7%
  • Chemicals
    2.4%
  • Health Care Providers & Services
    2.3%
  • Other
    33.3%

GIND Sub-Industry Exposure

GIND's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 11.4%, followed by Auto Parts & Equipment at 4.0%.

  • Diversified Banks
    11.4%
  • Auto Parts & Equipment
    4.0%
  • IT Consulting & Other Services
    3.7%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    3.7%
  • Regional Banks
    3.4%
  • Biotechnology
    3.0%
  • Packaged Foods & Meats
    2.8%
  • Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
    2.8%
  • Construction Materials
    2.7%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.7%
  • Other
    38.0%

GIND Coupon Exposure

GIND's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 0.1%.

  • 2-4
    0.1%

GIND Maturity Exposure

GIND's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 1.2%.

  • 0-1
    1.2%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Goldman Sachs India Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners