Free Trial

INLIF (INLF) Competitors

INLIF logo
$4.18 -0.09 (-1.99%)
Closing price 05/15/2026 03:58 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$3.95 -0.23 (-5.59%)
As of 05/15/2026 04:28 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

INLF vs. GENC, OMSE, TAYD, TRT, and DTI

Should you buy INLIF stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares INLIF with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with INLIF include Gencor Industries (GENC), OMS Energy Technologies (OMSE), Taylor Devices (TAYD), Trio-Tech International (TRT), and Drilling Tools International (DTI). These companies are all part of the "machinery" industry.

How does INLIF compare to Gencor Industries?

INLIF (NASDAQ:INLF) and Gencor Industries (NASDAQ:GENC) are both small-cap machinery companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, earnings, valuation, institutional ownership, dividends and profitability.

In the previous week, Gencor Industries had 2 more articles in the media than INLIF. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Gencor Industries and 1 mentions for INLIF. INLIF's average media sentiment score of 1.87 beat Gencor Industries' score of 0.19 indicating that INLIF is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
INLIF Very Positive
Gencor Industries Neutral

Gencor Industries has a net margin of 14.33% compared to INLIF's net margin of 0.00%. Gencor Industries' return on equity of 8.60% beat INLIF's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
INLIFN/A N/A N/A
Gencor Industries 14.33%8.60%8.01%

INLIF has a beta of 0.74, suggesting that its stock price is 26% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Gencor Industries has a beta of 0.52, suggesting that its stock price is 48% less volatile than the broader market.

Gencor Industries has higher revenue and earnings than INLIF.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
INLIF$18.41M3.14-$5.45MN/AN/A
Gencor Industries$107.60M1.95$14.67M$1.0313.91

Gencor Industries has a consensus target price of $17.60, suggesting a potential upside of 22.82%. Given Gencor Industries' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Gencor Industries is more favorable than INLIF.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
INLIF
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Gencor Industries
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.50

Summary

Gencor Industries beats INLIF on 10 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does INLIF compare to OMS Energy Technologies?

INLIF (NASDAQ:INLF) and OMS Energy Technologies (NASDAQ:OMSE) are both small-cap machinery companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, dividends, valuation, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, earnings, profitability and institutional ownership.

In the previous week, OMS Energy Technologies had 1 more articles in the media than INLIF. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for OMS Energy Technologies and 1 mentions for INLIF. INLIF's average media sentiment score of 1.87 beat OMS Energy Technologies' score of 1.45 indicating that INLIF is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
INLIF Very Positive
OMS Energy Technologies Positive

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
INLIFN/A N/A N/A
OMS Energy Technologies N/A N/A N/A

OMS Energy Technologies has higher revenue and earnings than INLIF.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
INLIF$18.41M3.14-$5.45MN/AN/A
OMS Energy Technologies$203.61M0.95$44.82MN/AN/A

OMS Energy Technologies has a consensus target price of $10.00, suggesting a potential upside of 118.82%. Given OMS Energy Technologies' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe OMS Energy Technologies is more favorable than INLIF.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
INLIF
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
OMS Energy Technologies
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Summary

OMS Energy Technologies beats INLIF on 6 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does INLIF compare to Taylor Devices?

Taylor Devices (NASDAQ:TAYD) and INLIF (NASDAQ:INLF) are both small-cap machinery companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, risk, earnings, profitability, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, media sentiment and dividends.

Taylor Devices has a net margin of 21.52% compared to INLIF's net margin of 0.00%. Taylor Devices' return on equity of 15.77% beat INLIF's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Taylor Devices21.52% 15.77% 14.31%
INLIF N/A N/A N/A

Taylor Devices has higher revenue and earnings than INLIF.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Taylor Devices$46.29M3.59$9.41M$3.3015.62
INLIF$18.41M3.14-$5.45MN/AN/A

Taylor Devices has a beta of 1, meaning that its stock price has a similar volatility profile to the broader market.Comparatively, INLIF has a beta of 0.74, meaning that its stock price is 26% less volatile than the broader market.

17.6% of Taylor Devices shares are owned by institutional investors. 8.9% of Taylor Devices shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Taylor Devices
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
INLIF
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Taylor Devices had 1 more articles in the media than INLIF. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Taylor Devices and 1 mentions for INLIF. INLIF's average media sentiment score of 1.87 beat Taylor Devices' score of 0.94 indicating that INLIF is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Taylor Devices Positive
INLIF Very Positive

Summary

Taylor Devices beats INLIF on 11 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does INLIF compare to Trio-Tech International?

Trio-Tech International (NYSE:TRT) and INLIF (NASDAQ:INLF) are both small-cap machinery companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, risk, earnings, profitability, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, media sentiment and dividends.

Trio-Tech International has a net margin of 1.51% compared to INLIF's net margin of 0.00%. Trio-Tech International's return on equity of 1.84% beat INLIF's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Trio-Tech International1.51% 1.84% 1.40%
INLIF N/A N/A N/A

Trio-Tech International has higher revenue and earnings than INLIF.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Trio-Tech International$49.22M3.65$1.05M-$0.02N/A
INLIF$18.41M3.14-$5.45MN/AN/A

Trio-Tech International has a beta of 1.98, meaning that its stock price is 98% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, INLIF has a beta of 0.74, meaning that its stock price is 26% less volatile than the broader market.

16.0% of Trio-Tech International shares are owned by institutional investors. 39.5% of Trio-Tech International shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Trio-Tech International
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
INLIF
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Trio-Tech International had 4 more articles in the media than INLIF. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Trio-Tech International and 1 mentions for INLIF. INLIF's average media sentiment score of 1.87 beat Trio-Tech International's score of -1.00 indicating that INLIF is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Trio-Tech International Negative
INLIF Very Positive

Summary

Trio-Tech International beats INLIF on 10 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does INLIF compare to Drilling Tools International?

INLIF (NASDAQ:INLF) and Drilling Tools International (NASDAQ:DTI) are both small-cap machinery companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, profitability, earnings, analyst recommendations, valuation, institutional ownership, media sentiment and risk.

In the previous week, Drilling Tools International had 9 more articles in the media than INLIF. MarketBeat recorded 10 mentions for Drilling Tools International and 1 mentions for INLIF. INLIF's average media sentiment score of 1.87 beat Drilling Tools International's score of -0.28 indicating that INLIF is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
INLIF Very Positive
Drilling Tools International Neutral

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
INLIF
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Drilling Tools International
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50

INLIF has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Drilling Tools International's net margin of -2.35%. Drilling Tools International's return on equity of 0.45% beat INLIF's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
INLIFN/A N/A N/A
Drilling Tools International -2.35%0.45%0.24%

2.8% of Drilling Tools International shares are owned by institutional investors. 17.1% of Drilling Tools International shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Drilling Tools International has higher revenue and earnings than INLIF.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
INLIF$18.41M3.14-$5.45MN/AN/A
Drilling Tools International$154.71M0.68-$3.76M-$0.11N/A

INLIF has a beta of 0.74, meaning that its share price is 26% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Drilling Tools International has a beta of -0.6, meaning that its share price is 160% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Drilling Tools International beats INLIF on 8 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get INLIF News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for INLF and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding INLF and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

INLF vs. The Competition

MetricINLIFMED PRODUCTS IndustryMedical SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$58.95M$8.14B$6.43B$12.48B
Dividend YieldN/A2.52%2.80%5.25%
P/E RatioN/A15.8120.3825.24
Price / Sales3.146.22566.1982.47
Price / CashN/A16.8943.0456.04
Price / Book0.313.789.876.90
Net Income-$5.45M$223.05M$3.57B$334.66M
7 Day Performance-3.35%-3.49%0.31%0.13%
1 Month Performance12.05%-0.58%-1.27%1.11%
1 Year Performance-79.40%-0.20%33.54%30.62%

INLIF Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
INLF
INLIF
0.8103 of 5 stars
$4.19
-2.0%
N/A-79.8%$58.95M$18.41MN/A124
GENC
Gencor Industries
2.419 of 5 stars
$15.52
+3.1%
$17.60
+13.4%
+3.9%$227.49M$107.60M14.11370
OMSE
OMS Energy Technologies
N/A$4.69
+1.8%
$10.00
+113.4%
N/A$195.27M$157.20MN/A632
TAYD
Taylor Devices
1.598 of 5 stars
$51.96
-0.2%
N/A+29.1%$167.26M$48.26M15.75120
TRT
Trio-Tech International
N/A$12.33
+6.3%
N/A+684.7%$110.51M$49.22M88.07740

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:INLF) was last updated on 5/16/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners