Free Trial

MicroAlgo (MLGO) Competitors

MicroAlgo logo
$4.32 -0.23 (-5.03%)
As of 01:56 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

MLGO vs. RMSG, BTTC, VRAR, VRME, and MAQC

Should you buy MicroAlgo stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares MicroAlgo with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with MicroAlgo include Real Messenger (RMSG), Black Titan (BTTC), The Glimpse Group (VRAR), VerifyMe (VRME), and Maquia Capital Acquisition (MAQC). These companies are all part of the "computer software" industry.

How does MicroAlgo compare to Real Messenger?

MicroAlgo (NASDAQ:MLGO) and Real Messenger (NASDAQ:RMSG) are both small-cap business services companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, earnings, dividends, institutional ownership, valuation, risk, media sentiment and profitability.

MicroAlgo has a beta of -1.12, indicating that its share price is 212% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Real Messenger has a beta of 0.7, indicating that its share price is 30% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, MicroAlgo and MicroAlgo both had 2 articles in the media. Real Messenger's average media sentiment score of 1.44 beat MicroAlgo's score of 0.63 indicating that Real Messenger is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
MicroAlgo Positive
Real Messenger Positive

1.1% of MicroAlgo shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 37.4% of Real Messenger shares are owned by institutional investors. 22.7% of MicroAlgo shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 46.6% of Real Messenger shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
MicroAlgoN/A N/A N/A
Real Messenger N/A N/A N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
MicroAlgo
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Real Messenger
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

MicroAlgo has higher revenue and earnings than Real Messenger. Real Messenger is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than MicroAlgo, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
MicroAlgo$60.04M0.06$16.21M-$720.72N/A
Real MessengerN/AN/A-$3.38M-$0.01N/A

Summary

Real Messenger beats MicroAlgo on 5 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does MicroAlgo compare to Black Titan?

Black Titan (NASDAQ:BTTC) and MicroAlgo (NASDAQ:MLGO) are both small-cap computer software companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, profitability, earnings, dividends and risk.

Black Titan has a beta of 1.28, meaning that its stock price is 28% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, MicroAlgo has a beta of -1.12, meaning that its stock price is 212% less volatile than the broader market.

MicroAlgo has higher revenue and earnings than Black Titan. Black Titan is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than MicroAlgo, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Black Titan$180K75.81-$4.71M-$2.95N/A
MicroAlgo$60.04M0.06$16.21M-$720.72N/A

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Black TitanN/A N/A N/A
MicroAlgo N/A N/A N/A

1.1% of MicroAlgo shares are held by institutional investors. 53.7% of Black Titan shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 22.7% of MicroAlgo shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Black Titan
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
MicroAlgo
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Black Titan and Black Titan both had 2 articles in the media. MicroAlgo's average media sentiment score of 0.63 beat Black Titan's score of 0.47 indicating that MicroAlgo is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Black Titan
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
MicroAlgo
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

MicroAlgo beats Black Titan on 5 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does MicroAlgo compare to The Glimpse Group?

The Glimpse Group (NASDAQ:VRAR) and MicroAlgo (NASDAQ:MLGO) are both small-cap business services companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, profitability, earnings, dividends and risk.

The Glimpse Group has a beta of 1.21, meaning that its stock price is 21% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, MicroAlgo has a beta of -1.12, meaning that its stock price is 212% less volatile than the broader market.

MicroAlgo has higher revenue and earnings than The Glimpse Group. The Glimpse Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than MicroAlgo, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
The Glimpse Group$9.49M1.24-$2.55M-$0.18N/A
MicroAlgo$60.04M0.06$16.21M-$720.72N/A

MicroAlgo has a net margin of 0.00% compared to The Glimpse Group's net margin of -50.18%. MicroAlgo's return on equity of 0.00% beat The Glimpse Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
The Glimpse Group-50.18% -24.98% -21.99%
MicroAlgo N/A N/A N/A

21.4% of The Glimpse Group shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 1.1% of MicroAlgo shares are held by institutional investors. 17.1% of The Glimpse Group shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 22.7% of MicroAlgo shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

The Glimpse Group currently has a consensus price target of $2.62, suggesting a potential upside of 367.86%. Given The Glimpse Group's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe The Glimpse Group is more favorable than MicroAlgo.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
The Glimpse Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
MicroAlgo
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, MicroAlgo had 2 more articles in the media than The Glimpse Group. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for MicroAlgo and 0 mentions for The Glimpse Group. MicroAlgo's average media sentiment score of 0.63 beat The Glimpse Group's score of 0.00 indicating that MicroAlgo is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
The Glimpse Group Neutral
MicroAlgo Positive

Summary

MicroAlgo beats The Glimpse Group on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does MicroAlgo compare to VerifyMe?

VerifyMe (NASDAQ:VRME) and MicroAlgo (NASDAQ:MLGO) are both small-cap business services companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, institutional ownership, valuation, risk, dividends, profitability, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

8.8% of VerifyMe shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 1.1% of MicroAlgo shares are owned by institutional investors. 19.7% of VerifyMe shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 22.7% of MicroAlgo shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

MicroAlgo has a net margin of 0.00% compared to VerifyMe's net margin of -29.91%. MicroAlgo's return on equity of 0.00% beat VerifyMe's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
VerifyMe-29.91% -11.72% -9.90%
MicroAlgo N/A N/A N/A

MicroAlgo has higher revenue and earnings than VerifyMe. VerifyMe is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than MicroAlgo, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
VerifyMe$16.40M0.58-$4.91M-$0.38N/A
MicroAlgo$60.04M0.06$16.21M-$720.72N/A

In the previous week, VerifyMe had 1 more articles in the media than MicroAlgo. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for VerifyMe and 2 mentions for MicroAlgo. VerifyMe's average media sentiment score of 1.44 beat MicroAlgo's score of 0.63 indicating that VerifyMe is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
VerifyMe Positive
MicroAlgo Positive

VerifyMe presently has a consensus price target of $1.50, suggesting a potential upside of 106.90%. Given VerifyMe's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe VerifyMe is more favorable than MicroAlgo.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
VerifyMe
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
MicroAlgo
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

VerifyMe has a beta of 0.4, indicating that its share price is 60% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, MicroAlgo has a beta of -1.12, indicating that its share price is 212% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

VerifyMe beats MicroAlgo on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does MicroAlgo compare to Maquia Capital Acquisition?

Maquia Capital Acquisition (NASDAQ:MAQC) and MicroAlgo (NASDAQ:MLGO) are both small-cap business services companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, institutional ownership, valuation, risk, dividends, profitability, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

12.4% of Maquia Capital Acquisition shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 1.1% of MicroAlgo shares are owned by institutional investors. 92.7% of Maquia Capital Acquisition shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 22.7% of MicroAlgo shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

MicroAlgo's return on equity of 0.00% beat Maquia Capital Acquisition's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Maquia Capital AcquisitionN/A -10.66% 10.86%
MicroAlgo N/A N/A N/A

MicroAlgo has higher revenue and earnings than Maquia Capital Acquisition. Maquia Capital Acquisition is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than MicroAlgo, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Maquia Capital AcquisitionN/AN/A-$960K-$0.03N/A
MicroAlgo$60.04M0.06$16.21M-$720.72N/A

In the previous week, MicroAlgo had 2 more articles in the media than Maquia Capital Acquisition. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for MicroAlgo and 0 mentions for Maquia Capital Acquisition. MicroAlgo's average media sentiment score of 0.63 beat Maquia Capital Acquisition's score of 0.00 indicating that MicroAlgo is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Maquia Capital Acquisition Neutral
MicroAlgo Positive

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Maquia Capital Acquisition
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
MicroAlgo
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Maquia Capital Acquisition has a beta of 0.03, indicating that its share price is 97% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, MicroAlgo has a beta of -1.12, indicating that its share price is 212% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

MicroAlgo beats Maquia Capital Acquisition on 7 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get MicroAlgo News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for MLGO and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding MLGO and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

MLGO vs. The Competition

MetricMicroAlgoTechnology Services IndustryBusiness SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$3.33M$3.88B$6.39B$12.30B
Dividend YieldN/A2.10%3.18%5.35%
P/E Ratio-0.0151.9030.7925.31
Price / Sales0.0651.70437.8872.69
Price / Cash0.1939.6923.1056.33
Price / Book0.015.386.766.90
Net Income$16.21M$32.12M$200.71M$333.98M
7 Day Performance4.12%7.85%1.58%-0.27%
1 Month Performance14.01%-2.48%-2.29%1.56%
1 Year Performance-91.95%31.57%35.72%32.45%

MicroAlgo Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
MLGO
MicroAlgo
0.5101 of 5 stars
$4.32
-5.0%
N/A-92.8%$3.33M$60.04MN/A125
RMSG
Real Messenger
1.4133 of 5 stars
$1.39
+2.2%
N/A-44.3%$12.33MN/AN/AN/A
BTTC
Black Titan
0.9967 of 5 stars
$1.23
flat
N/AN/A$12.29M$2.68MN/AN/A
VRAR
The Glimpse Group
N/A$0.56
+5.6%
$2.62
+367.9%
-50.2%$11.80M$9.49MN/A200
VRME
VerifyMe
3.185 of 5 stars
$0.80
+1.1%
$1.50
+87.5%
-3.5%$10.50M$16.40MN/A8

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:MLGO) was last updated on 5/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners