Go Pro

QumulusAI (QMLS) Competitors

$5.87 -0.24 (-3.93%)
As of 04:00 PM Eastern

QMLS vs. DTCX, LUNA, AUC, RJET, and SB

Should you buy QumulusAI stock or one of its competitors? QumulusAI's main competitors and comparable companies include THUMZUP MEDIA (DTCX), Luna Innovations (LUNA), ATIF (AUC), Mesa Air Group (RJET), and Safe Bulkers (SB). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "industrials" sector.

How does QumulusAI compare to THUMZUP MEDIA?

QumulusAI (NASDAQ:QMLS) and THUMZUP MEDIA (NASDAQ:DTCX) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, institutional ownership, media sentiment, risk, valuation, dividends, profitability and analyst recommendations.

QumulusAI has higher earnings, but lower revenue than THUMZUP MEDIA.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
QumulusAIN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
THUMZUP MEDIA$6.96M12.80-$8.50M-$1.11N/A

QumulusAI presently has a consensus price target of $24.50, indicating a potential upside of 317.38%. Given QumulusAI's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts plainly believe QumulusAI is more favorable than THUMZUP MEDIA.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
QumulusAI
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
THUMZUP MEDIA
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, QumulusAI had 9 more articles in the media than THUMZUP MEDIA. MarketBeat recorded 11 mentions for QumulusAI and 2 mentions for THUMZUP MEDIA. THUMZUP MEDIA's average media sentiment score of 0.62 beat QumulusAI's score of 0.53 indicating that THUMZUP MEDIA is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
QumulusAI
1 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
THUMZUP MEDIA
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

QumulusAI has a net margin of 0.00% compared to THUMZUP MEDIA's net margin of -195.52%. QumulusAI's return on equity of 0.00% beat THUMZUP MEDIA's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
QumulusAIN/A N/A N/A
THUMZUP MEDIA -195.52%-27.02%-26.81%

Summary

QumulusAI beats THUMZUP MEDIA on 7 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does QumulusAI compare to Luna Innovations?

Luna Innovations (NASDAQ:LUNA) and QumulusAI (NASDAQ:QMLS) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, risk, dividends, earnings, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, valuation and media sentiment.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Luna InnovationsN/A N/A N/A
QumulusAI N/A N/A N/A

Luna Innovations has higher revenue and earnings than QumulusAI.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Luna Innovations$116.61M0.40$9.28M$0.0622.67
QumulusAIN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

In the previous week, QumulusAI had 11 more articles in the media than Luna Innovations. MarketBeat recorded 11 mentions for QumulusAI and 0 mentions for Luna Innovations. QumulusAI's average media sentiment score of 0.53 beat Luna Innovations' score of 0.00 indicating that QumulusAI is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Luna Innovations Neutral
QumulusAI Positive

87.5% of Luna Innovations shares are held by institutional investors. 7.6% of Luna Innovations shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

QumulusAI has a consensus target price of $24.50, indicating a potential upside of 317.38%. Given QumulusAI's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe QumulusAI is more favorable than Luna Innovations.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Luna Innovations
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
QumulusAI
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

Summary

QumulusAI beats Luna Innovations on 5 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does QumulusAI compare to ATIF?

QumulusAI (NASDAQ:QMLS) and ATIF (NASDAQ:AUC) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, risk, analyst recommendations, dividends, earnings, profitability, valuation and institutional ownership.

In the previous week, QumulusAI had 10 more articles in the media than ATIF. MarketBeat recorded 11 mentions for QumulusAI and 1 mentions for ATIF. ATIF's average media sentiment score of 1.87 beat QumulusAI's score of 0.53 indicating that ATIF is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
QumulusAI Positive
ATIF Very Positive

QumulusAI has higher earnings, but lower revenue than ATIF.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
QumulusAIN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
ATIF$1.20M7.37-$4.60M-$5.04N/A

QumulusAI currently has a consensus target price of $24.50, indicating a potential upside of 317.38%. Given QumulusAI's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities research analysts clearly believe QumulusAI is more favorable than ATIF.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
QumulusAI
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
ATIF
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
QumulusAIN/A N/A N/A
ATIF N/A N/A N/A

Summary

QumulusAI beats ATIF on 4 of the 6 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does QumulusAI compare to Mesa Air Group?

Mesa Air Group (NASDAQ:RJET) and QumulusAI (NASDAQ:QMLS) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, profitability, dividends, valuation, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, earnings and risk.

13.3% of Mesa Air Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.0% of Mesa Air Group shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, QumulusAI had 9 more articles in the media than Mesa Air Group. MarketBeat recorded 11 mentions for QumulusAI and 2 mentions for Mesa Air Group. Mesa Air Group's average media sentiment score of 0.93 beat QumulusAI's score of 0.53 indicating that Mesa Air Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Mesa Air Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
QumulusAI
1 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

QumulusAI has a consensus price target of $24.50, indicating a potential upside of 317.38%. Given QumulusAI's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe QumulusAI is more favorable than Mesa Air Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Mesa Air Group
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
QumulusAI
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

Mesa Air Group has higher revenue and earnings than QumulusAI.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Mesa Air Group$1.68B0.49$76.20M$0.8720.01
QumulusAIN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Mesa Air Group has a net margin of 2.96% compared to QumulusAI's net margin of 0.00%. Mesa Air Group's return on equity of 7.07% beat QumulusAI's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Mesa Air Group2.96% 7.07% 2.93%
QumulusAI N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Mesa Air Group beats QumulusAI on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does QumulusAI compare to Safe Bulkers?

QumulusAI (NASDAQ:QMLS) and Safe Bulkers (NYSE:SB) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, dividends, media sentiment, institutional ownership, earnings, profitability, valuation and risk.

Safe Bulkers has higher revenue and earnings than QumulusAI.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
QumulusAIN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Safe Bulkers$307.50M2.86$38.56M$0.7811.09

Safe Bulkers has a net margin of 28.29% compared to QumulusAI's net margin of 0.00%. Safe Bulkers' return on equity of 9.63% beat QumulusAI's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
QumulusAIN/A N/A N/A
Safe Bulkers 28.29%9.63%5.77%

21.7% of Safe Bulkers shares are held by institutional investors. 40.3% of Safe Bulkers shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

QumulusAI presently has a consensus price target of $24.50, suggesting a potential upside of 317.38%. Safe Bulkers has a consensus price target of $6.00, suggesting a potential downside of 30.64%. Given QumulusAI's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts clearly believe QumulusAI is more favorable than Safe Bulkers.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
QumulusAI
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
Safe Bulkers
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

In the previous week, QumulusAI had 8 more articles in the media than Safe Bulkers. MarketBeat recorded 11 mentions for QumulusAI and 3 mentions for Safe Bulkers. Safe Bulkers' average media sentiment score of 1.66 beat QumulusAI's score of 0.53 indicating that Safe Bulkers is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
QumulusAI
1 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Safe Bulkers
3 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

Summary

Safe Bulkers beats QumulusAI on 7 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get QumulusAI News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for QMLS and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding QMLS and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

QMLS vs. The Competition

MetricQumulusAIServices – Computer Processing, Data Preparation And Processing IndustryIndustrials SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$196.41M$181.40M$10.50B$12.85B
Dividend YieldN/AN/A97.24%11.27%
P/E RatioN/AN/A26.2525.51
Price / SalesN/A12.80370.18123.12
Price / CashN/AN/A24.2136.03
Price / BookN/A1.084.996.34
Net IncomeN/A-$8.50M$610.96M$349.45M
7 Day Performance-0.34%-8.10%-0.83%-0.10%
1 Month Performance-13.17%4.32%1.55%4.37%
1 Year PerformanceN/AN/A10.72%14.92%

QumulusAI Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
QMLS
QumulusAI
2.9298 of 5 stars
$5.87
-3.9%
$24.50
+317.4%
N/A$196.41MN/AN/A29
DTCX
THUMZUP MEDIA
0.5526 of 5 stars
$2.60
-4.1%
N/AN/A$108.79M$6.96MN/A6
LUNA
Luna Innovations
N/A$1.36
flat
N/A+51.1%$46.18M$116.61M22.67390
AUC
ATIF
0.7266 of 5 stars
$6.80
flat
N/A+17.2%$9M$1.20MN/A10
RJET
Mesa Air Group
1.0541 of 5 stars
$18.40
+0.1%
N/A-1.1%$860.78M$1.68B21.158,400

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:QMLS) was last updated on 8/31/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners