Free Trial

ReTo Eco-Solutions (RETO) Competitors

ReTo Eco-Solutions logo
$0.63 +0.00 (+0.06%)
Closing price 05/14/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$0.57 -0.06 (-9.52%)
As of 04:18 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

RETO vs. AIOS, HIHO, BNRG, MTEN, and VSTE

Should you buy ReTo Eco-Solutions stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares ReTo Eco-Solutions with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with ReTo Eco-Solutions include Nisun International Enterprise Development Group (AIOS), Highway (HIHO), Brenmiller Energy (BNRG), Mingteng International (MTEN), and Vast Renewables (VSTE). These companies are all part of the "construction materials" industry.

How does ReTo Eco-Solutions compare to Nisun International Enterprise Development Group?

ReTo Eco-Solutions (NASDAQ:RETO) and Nisun International Enterprise Development Group (NASDAQ:AIOS) are both small-cap construction companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, valuation, dividends, earnings, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, media sentiment and risk.

In the previous week, ReTo Eco-Solutions had 4 more articles in the media than Nisun International Enterprise Development Group. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for ReTo Eco-Solutions and 2 mentions for Nisun International Enterprise Development Group. ReTo Eco-Solutions' average media sentiment score of 1.04 beat Nisun International Enterprise Development Group's score of 0.96 indicating that ReTo Eco-Solutions is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
ReTo Eco-Solutions Positive
Nisun International Enterprise Development Group Positive

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
ReTo Eco-Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Nisun International Enterprise Development Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

6.3% of ReTo Eco-Solutions shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 4.7% of Nisun International Enterprise Development Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 18.7% of ReTo Eco-Solutions shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 5.4% of Nisun International Enterprise Development Group shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

ReTo Eco-Solutions has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Nisun International Enterprise Development Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
ReTo Eco-Solutions$3.37M0.54-$12.34MN/AN/A
Nisun International Enterprise Development Group$5.07M0.80-$220.91MN/AN/A

ReTo Eco-Solutions has a beta of 1.3, suggesting that its share price is 30% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Nisun International Enterprise Development Group has a beta of 0.63, suggesting that its share price is 37% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
ReTo Eco-SolutionsN/A N/A N/A
Nisun International Enterprise Development Group N/A N/A N/A

Summary

ReTo Eco-Solutions beats Nisun International Enterprise Development Group on 6 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ReTo Eco-Solutions compare to Highway?

Highway (NASDAQ:HIHO) and ReTo Eco-Solutions (NASDAQ:RETO) are both small-cap construction materials companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, earnings, institutional ownership, profitability, valuation, analyst recommendations, risk and dividends.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Highway
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
ReTo Eco-Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Highway has higher revenue and earnings than ReTo Eco-Solutions.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Highway$7.41M0.49$110K-$0.16N/A
ReTo Eco-Solutions$3.37M0.54-$12.34MN/AN/A

ReTo Eco-Solutions has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Highway's net margin of -13.84%. ReTo Eco-Solutions' return on equity of 0.00% beat Highway's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Highway-13.84% -12.30% -8.68%
ReTo Eco-Solutions N/A N/A N/A

13.2% of Highway shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 6.3% of ReTo Eco-Solutions shares are held by institutional investors. 32.1% of Highway shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 18.7% of ReTo Eco-Solutions shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Highway has a beta of 0.54, indicating that its stock price is 46% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, ReTo Eco-Solutions has a beta of 1.3, indicating that its stock price is 30% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, ReTo Eco-Solutions had 4 more articles in the media than Highway. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for ReTo Eco-Solutions and 2 mentions for Highway. Highway's average media sentiment score of 1.43 beat ReTo Eco-Solutions' score of 1.04 indicating that Highway is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Highway Positive
ReTo Eco-Solutions Positive

Summary

ReTo Eco-Solutions beats Highway on 6 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ReTo Eco-Solutions compare to Brenmiller Energy?

Brenmiller Energy (NASDAQ:BNRG) and ReTo Eco-Solutions (NASDAQ:RETO) are both small-cap construction materials companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, earnings, institutional ownership, profitability, valuation, analyst recommendations, risk and dividends.

13.2% of Brenmiller Energy shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 6.3% of ReTo Eco-Solutions shares are held by institutional investors. 38.1% of Brenmiller Energy shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 18.7% of ReTo Eco-Solutions shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, ReTo Eco-Solutions had 4 more articles in the media than Brenmiller Energy. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for ReTo Eco-Solutions and 2 mentions for Brenmiller Energy. Brenmiller Energy's average media sentiment score of 1.89 beat ReTo Eco-Solutions' score of 1.04 indicating that Brenmiller Energy is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Brenmiller Energy
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive
ReTo Eco-Solutions
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

ReTo Eco-Solutions has higher revenue and earnings than Brenmiller Energy.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Brenmiller Energy$390K2.92-$13.90M-$507.35N/A
ReTo Eco-Solutions$3.37M0.54-$12.34MN/AN/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Brenmiller Energy
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
ReTo Eco-Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Brenmiller EnergyN/A N/A N/A
ReTo Eco-Solutions N/A N/A N/A

Brenmiller Energy has a beta of -0.69, indicating that its stock price is 169% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, ReTo Eco-Solutions has a beta of 1.3, indicating that its stock price is 30% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Brenmiller Energy and ReTo Eco-Solutions tied by winning 4 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ReTo Eco-Solutions compare to Mingteng International?

Mingteng International (NASDAQ:MTEN) and ReTo Eco-Solutions (NASDAQ:RETO) are both small-cap construction materials companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, earnings, dividends, valuation, institutional ownership, profitability, risk and analyst recommendations.

6.3% of ReTo Eco-Solutions shares are owned by institutional investors. 18.7% of ReTo Eco-Solutions shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, ReTo Eco-Solutions had 5 more articles in the media than Mingteng International. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for ReTo Eco-Solutions and 1 mentions for Mingteng International. Mingteng International's average media sentiment score of 1.89 beat ReTo Eco-Solutions' score of 1.04 indicating that Mingteng International is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Mingteng International Very Positive
ReTo Eco-Solutions Positive

Mingteng International has higher revenue and earnings than ReTo Eco-Solutions.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Mingteng International$11.66M0.11-$1.79MN/AN/A
ReTo Eco-Solutions$3.37M0.54-$12.34MN/AN/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Mingteng International
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
ReTo Eco-Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Mingteng InternationalN/A N/A N/A
ReTo Eco-Solutions N/A N/A N/A

Mingteng International has a beta of -0.5, suggesting that its share price is 150% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, ReTo Eco-Solutions has a beta of 1.3, suggesting that its share price is 30% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

ReTo Eco-Solutions beats Mingteng International on 5 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does ReTo Eco-Solutions compare to Vast Renewables?

Vast Renewables (NASDAQ:VSTE) and ReTo Eco-Solutions (NASDAQ:RETO) are both small-cap construction materials companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, earnings, dividends, valuation, institutional ownership, profitability, risk and analyst recommendations.

90.9% of Vast Renewables shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 6.3% of ReTo Eco-Solutions shares are owned by institutional investors. 41.2% of Vast Renewables shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 18.7% of ReTo Eco-Solutions shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, ReTo Eco-Solutions had 6 more articles in the media than Vast Renewables. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for ReTo Eco-Solutions and 0 mentions for Vast Renewables. ReTo Eco-Solutions' average media sentiment score of 1.04 beat Vast Renewables' score of 0.00 indicating that ReTo Eco-Solutions is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Vast Renewables Neutral
ReTo Eco-Solutions Positive

ReTo Eco-Solutions has higher revenue and earnings than Vast Renewables.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Vast Renewables$14K1.08-$293.45MN/AN/A
ReTo Eco-Solutions$3.37M0.54-$12.34MN/AN/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Vast Renewables
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
ReTo Eco-Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Vast RenewablesN/A N/A N/A
ReTo Eco-Solutions N/A N/A N/A

Vast Renewables has a beta of -0.09, suggesting that its share price is 109% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, ReTo Eco-Solutions has a beta of 1.3, suggesting that its share price is 30% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

ReTo Eco-Solutions beats Vast Renewables on 6 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get ReTo Eco-Solutions News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for RETO and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding RETO and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

RETO vs. The Competition

MetricReTo Eco-SolutionsBLDG IndustryConstruction SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$1.82M$8.41B$9.76B$12.37B
Dividend YieldN/A1.61%1.84%5.35%
P/E RatioN/A17.4318.2025.63
Price / Sales0.547.204.0276.59
Price / CashN/A12.5417.4256.33
Price / Book0.073.107.616.97
Net Income-$12.34M$425.95M$554.91M$333.62M
7 Day Performance1.61%-1.67%-1.42%1.09%
1 Month Performance-39.42%-4.97%2.50%3.08%
1 Year Performance-99.30%25.27%15.09%35.68%

ReTo Eco-Solutions Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
RETO
ReTo Eco-Solutions
1.1377 of 5 stars
$0.63
+0.1%
N/A-99.3%$1.82M$3.37MN/A120
AIOS
Nisun International Enterprise Development Group
1.2471 of 5 stars
$19.60
+26.3%
N/AN/A$3.87M$5.07MN/A180
HIHO
Highway
1.1784 of 5 stars
$0.80
flat
N/A-56.9%$3.68M$7.41MN/A200
BNRG
Brenmiller Energy
1.1466 of 5 stars
$2.69
-3.9%
N/A-97.8%$1.44M$390KN/A70
MTEN
Mingteng International
1.7757 of 5 stars
$1.10
-0.9%
N/A-100.0%$1.36M$11.66MN/AN/A

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:RETO) was last updated on 5/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners