Go Pro

Scinai Immunotherapeutics (SCNI) Competitors

Scinai Immunotherapeutics logo
$1.86 -0.09 (-4.62%)
As of 09/4/2026 04:00 PM Eastern

SCNI vs. OSRH, LABT, PMCB, CDIO, and SNGX

Should you buy Scinai Immunotherapeutics stock or one of its competitors? Scinai Immunotherapeutics's main competitors and comparable companies include OSR (OSRH), Lakewood-Amedex Biotherapeutics (LABT), Nuvilex (PMCB), Cardio Diagnostics (CDIO), and Soligenix (SNGX). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "biotechnology" industry.

How does Scinai Immunotherapeutics compare to OSR?

OSR (NASDAQ:OSRH) and Scinai Immunotherapeutics (NASDAQ:SCNI) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, dividends, risk, earnings, analyst recommendations, valuation, media sentiment and institutional ownership.

55.3% of OSR shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 58.4% of Scinai Immunotherapeutics shares are held by institutional investors. 36.9% of OSR shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 60.9% of Scinai Immunotherapeutics shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Scinai Immunotherapeutics has a net margin of 0.00% compared to OSR's net margin of -593.15%. Scinai Immunotherapeutics' return on equity of 0.00% beat OSR's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
OSR-593.15% -8.36% -6.24%
Scinai Immunotherapeutics N/A N/A N/A

OSR has a beta of 0.5, meaning that its stock price is 50% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Scinai Immunotherapeutics has a beta of 2.08, meaning that its stock price is 108% more volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
OSR
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Scinai Immunotherapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Scinai Immunotherapeutics has lower revenue, but higher earnings than OSR. OSR is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Scinai Immunotherapeutics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
OSR$1.81M4.37-$27.06M-$0.37N/A
Scinai Immunotherapeutics$1.49M0.65-$8.31M-$95.34N/A

In the previous week, OSR's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Scinai Immunotherapeutics'average media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
OSR Neutral
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Neutral

Summary

Scinai Immunotherapeutics beats OSR on 8 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Scinai Immunotherapeutics compare to Lakewood-Amedex Biotherapeutics?

Scinai Immunotherapeutics (NASDAQ:SCNI) and Lakewood-Amedex Biotherapeutics (NASDAQ:LABT) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, earnings, risk, profitability, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership and valuation.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Scinai Immunotherapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Lakewood-Amedex Biotherapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Lakewood-Amedex Biotherapeutics has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Scinai Immunotherapeutics. Lakewood-Amedex Biotherapeutics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Scinai Immunotherapeutics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Scinai Immunotherapeutics$1.49M0.65-$8.31M-$95.34N/A
Lakewood-Amedex BiotherapeuticsN/AN/A-$3.85M-$4.75N/A

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Scinai ImmunotherapeuticsN/A N/A N/A
Lakewood-Amedex Biotherapeutics N/A N/A N/A

58.4% of Scinai Immunotherapeutics shares are owned by institutional investors. 60.9% of Scinai Immunotherapeutics shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 5.4% of Lakewood-Amedex Biotherapeutics shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Lakewood-Amedex Biotherapeutics had 4 more articles in the media than Scinai Immunotherapeutics. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Lakewood-Amedex Biotherapeutics and 0 mentions for Scinai Immunotherapeutics. Lakewood-Amedex Biotherapeutics' average media sentiment score of 0.78 beat Scinai Immunotherapeutics' score of 0.00 indicating that Lakewood-Amedex Biotherapeutics is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Neutral
Lakewood-Amedex Biotherapeutics Positive

Summary

Scinai Immunotherapeutics and Lakewood-Amedex Biotherapeutics tied by winning 4 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Scinai Immunotherapeutics compare to Nuvilex?

Scinai Immunotherapeutics (NASDAQ:SCNI) and Nuvilex (NASDAQ:PMCB) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their risk, earnings, valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, profitability and dividends.

Scinai Immunotherapeutics has a beta of 2.08, indicating that its share price is 108% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Nuvilex has a beta of 0.66, indicating that its share price is 34% less volatile than the broader market.

Nuvilex's return on equity of 0.25% beat Scinai Immunotherapeutics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Scinai ImmunotherapeuticsN/A N/A N/A
Nuvilex N/A 0.25%0.18%

In the previous week, Scinai Immunotherapeutics' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Nuvilex'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Neutral
Nuvilex Neutral

58.4% of Scinai Immunotherapeutics shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 34.2% of Nuvilex shares are held by institutional investors. 60.9% of Scinai Immunotherapeutics shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 11.0% of Nuvilex shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Scinai Immunotherapeutics has higher revenue and earnings than Nuvilex. Nuvilex is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Scinai Immunotherapeutics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Scinai Immunotherapeutics$1.49M0.65-$8.31M-$95.34N/A
NuvilexN/AN/A-$19.42M-$3.00N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Scinai Immunotherapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Nuvilex
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

Scinai Immunotherapeutics beats Nuvilex on 6 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Scinai Immunotherapeutics compare to Cardio Diagnostics?

Scinai Immunotherapeutics (NASDAQ:SCNI) and Cardio Diagnostics (NASDAQ:CDIO) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, risk, earnings, institutional ownership, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, profitability and dividends.

Cardio Diagnostics has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Scinai Immunotherapeutics. Cardio Diagnostics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Scinai Immunotherapeutics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Scinai Immunotherapeutics$1.49M0.65-$8.31M-$95.34N/A
Cardio Diagnostics$10K550.56-$6.50M-$2.92N/A

Scinai Immunotherapeutics has a beta of 2.08, indicating that its share price is 108% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Cardio Diagnostics has a beta of 2.28, indicating that its share price is 128% more volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Scinai Immunotherapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Cardio Diagnostics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

58.4% of Scinai Immunotherapeutics shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 8.1% of Cardio Diagnostics shares are held by institutional investors. 60.9% of Scinai Immunotherapeutics shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 9.0% of Cardio Diagnostics shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Cardio Diagnostics' average media sentiment score of 1.89 beat Scinai Immunotherapeutics' score of 0.00 indicating that Cardio Diagnostics is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Neutral
Cardio Diagnostics Very Positive

Scinai Immunotherapeutics has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Cardio Diagnostics' net margin of -43,133.33%. Scinai Immunotherapeutics' return on equity of 0.00% beat Cardio Diagnostics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Scinai ImmunotherapeuticsN/A N/A N/A
Cardio Diagnostics -43,133.33%-82.28%-76.03%

Summary

Scinai Immunotherapeutics beats Cardio Diagnostics on 7 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Scinai Immunotherapeutics compare to Soligenix?

Scinai Immunotherapeutics (NASDAQ:SCNI) and Soligenix (NASDAQ:SNGX) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, valuation, earnings, profitability, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, risk and institutional ownership.

Scinai Immunotherapeutics has higher revenue and earnings than Soligenix. Soligenix is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Scinai Immunotherapeutics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Scinai Immunotherapeutics$1.49M0.65-$8.31M-$95.34N/A
Soligenix$120K46.93-$11.08M-$0.98N/A

In the previous week, Scinai Immunotherapeutics' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Soligenix'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Neutral
Soligenix Neutral

Scinai Immunotherapeutics has a beta of 2.08, meaning that its stock price is 108% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Soligenix has a beta of 1.92, meaning that its stock price is 92% more volatile than the broader market.

Scinai Immunotherapeutics' return on equity of 0.00% beat Soligenix's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Scinai ImmunotherapeuticsN/A N/A N/A
Soligenix N/A -180.25%-107.46%

58.4% of Scinai Immunotherapeutics shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 3.6% of Soligenix shares are held by institutional investors. 60.9% of Scinai Immunotherapeutics shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 1.9% of Soligenix shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Scinai Immunotherapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Soligenix
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

Scinai Immunotherapeutics beats Soligenix on 8 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Scinai Immunotherapeutics News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for SCNI and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding SCNI and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

SCNI vs. The Competition

MetricScinai ImmunotherapeuticsBiotechnology IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$1.01M$4.03B$7.28B$12.92B
Dividend YieldN/A3.60%2.54%8.90%
P/E Ratio-0.0212.65272.4325.42
Price / Sales0.651,327.03616.8189.65
Price / CashN/A107.4077.3952.28
Price / Book0.1616.1512.856.17
Net Income-$8.31M-$22.76M$3.47B$349.50M
7 Day Performance-25.90%0.30%0.97%-0.15%
1 Month Performance-25.60%8.24%5.46%1.02%
1 Year Performance-87.60%49.08%24.28%14.50%

Scinai Immunotherapeutics Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
SCNI
Scinai Immunotherapeutics
0.3291 of 5 stars
$1.86
-4.6%
N/A-88.1%$1.01M$1.49MN/A20
OSRH
OSR
0.3305 of 5 stars
$0.17
+1.5%
N/A-62.0%$5.88M$1.81MN/AN/A
LABT
Lakewood-Amedex Biotherapeutics
0.7571 of 5 stars
$2.49
+1.6%
N/AN/A$5.81MN/AN/A5
PMCB
Nuvilex
0.8468 of 5 stars
$0.54
-0.1%
N/A-47.9%$5.80MN/AN/A4
CDIO
Cardio Diagnostics
0.9082 of 5 stars
$1.87
-3.1%
N/A-49.6%$5.71M$14.45KN/A1

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:SCNI) was last updated on 9/5/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners