Go Pro

Springview (SPHL) Competitors

Springview logo
$2.36 -0.07 (-2.80%)
As of 02:53 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

SPHL vs. SMXT, MSW, ONEG, SKK, and RITR

Should you buy Springview stock or one of its competitors? Springview's main competitors and comparable companies include Solarmax Technology (SMXT), Ming Shing Group (MSW), OneConstruction Group (ONEG), SKK (SKK), and Reitar Logtech (RITR). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "construction & engineering" industry.

How does Springview compare to Solarmax Technology?

Springview (NASDAQ:SPHL) and Solarmax Technology (NASDAQ:SMXT) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, institutional ownership, profitability, earnings, media sentiment, dividends, risk and analyst recommendations.

Springview has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Solarmax Technology's net margin of -5.40%.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
SpringviewN/A N/A N/A
Solarmax Technology -5.40%N/A -7.25%

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Springview
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Solarmax Technology
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Springview has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Solarmax Technology.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Springview$6.07M0.88-$1.83MN/AN/A
Solarmax Technology$98.89M0.13-$6.32M-$1.32N/A

In the previous week, Springview's average media sentiment score of 1.89 beat Solarmax Technology's score of 1.44 indicating that Springview is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Springview Very Positive
Solarmax Technology Positive

Springview has a beta of 1.51, meaning that its share price is 51% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Solarmax Technology has a beta of 0.2, meaning that its share price is 80% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Springview beats Solarmax Technology on 6 of the 7 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Springview compare to ?

(:) and Springview (NASDAQ:SPHL) are related companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, risk, institutional ownership, earnings, dividends, analyst recommendations, valuation and media sentiment.

Given 's higher possible upside, equities research analysts clearly believe is more favorable than Springview.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Springview
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, had 1359 more articles in the media than Springview. MarketBeat recorded 1359 mentions for and 0 mentions for Springview. Springview's average media sentiment score of 1.89 beat 's score of 0.00 indicating that Springview is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Neutral
Springview Very Positive

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
N/A N/A N/A
Springview N/A N/A N/A

has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Springview.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Springview$6.07M0.88-$1.83MN/AN/A

Summary

Springview beats on 3 of the 5 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Springview compare to OneConstruction Group?

OneConstruction Group (NASDAQ:ONEG) and Springview (NASDAQ:SPHL) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability, dividends, earnings, media sentiment and institutional ownership.

OneConstruction Group has a beta of 13.19, meaning that its share price is 1,219% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Springview has a beta of 1.51, meaning that its share price is 51% more volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
OneConstruction Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Springview
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
OneConstruction GroupN/A N/A N/A
Springview N/A N/A N/A

Springview has lower revenue, but higher earnings than OneConstruction Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
OneConstruction Group$49.36M0.33-$13.21MN/AN/A
Springview$6.07M0.88-$1.83MN/AN/A

In the previous week, Springview's average media sentiment score of 1.89 beat OneConstruction Group's score of 0.24 indicating that Springview is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
OneConstruction Group Neutral
Springview Very Positive

Summary

Springview beats OneConstruction Group on 3 of the 5 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Springview compare to SKK?

SKK (NASDAQ:SKK) and Springview (NASDAQ:SPHL) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, earnings, valuation, profitability, risk, dividends and media sentiment.

SKK has a beta of 0.69, meaning that its stock price is 31% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Springview has a beta of 1.51, meaning that its stock price is 51% more volatile than the broader market.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
SKKN/A N/A N/A
Springview N/A N/A N/A

Springview has lower revenue, but higher earnings than SKK.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
SKK$12.95M0.74-$2.92MN/AN/A
Springview$6.07M0.88-$1.83MN/AN/A

In the previous week, SKK's average media sentiment score of 1.89 equaled Springview'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
SKK Very Positive
Springview Very Positive

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
SKK
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Springview
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

Springview beats SKK on 3 of the 4 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Springview compare to Reitar Logtech?

Springview (NASDAQ:SPHL) and Reitar Logtech (NASDAQ:RITR) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, profitability, dividends, earnings, risk and institutional ownership.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Springview
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Reitar Logtech
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Reitar Logtech had 3 more articles in the media than Springview. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Reitar Logtech and 0 mentions for Springview. Springview's average media sentiment score of 1.89 beat Reitar Logtech's score of 0.93 indicating that Springview is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Springview Very Positive
Reitar Logtech Positive

Springview has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Reitar Logtech.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Springview$6.07M0.88-$1.83MN/AN/A
Reitar Logtech$222.02M0.03-$19.52MN/AN/A

Springview has a beta of 1.51, indicating that its stock price is 51% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Reitar Logtech has a beta of 0.66, indicating that its stock price is 34% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
SpringviewN/A N/A N/A
Reitar Logtech N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Springview beats Reitar Logtech on 4 of the 6 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Springview News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for SPHL and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding SPHL and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

SPHL vs. The Competition

MetricSpringviewConstruction & Engineering IndustryIndustrials SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$5.34M$7.99B$10.33B$12.70B
Dividend YieldN/A2.66%97.25%11.69%
P/E RatioN/A21.7126.0525.00
Price / Sales0.8858.82405.4877.76
Price / CashN/A16.9224.0852.85
Price / Book1.004.064.566.08
Net Income-$1.83M$487.14M$611.42M$348.75M
7 Day Performance-3.98%-2.27%-2.15%-1.72%
1 Month Performance-10.19%-4.64%0.45%3.51%
1 Year Performance-30.53%22.65%8.55%14.72%

Springview Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
SPHL
Springview
0.6798 of 5 stars
$2.36
-2.8%
N/A-29.4%$5.34M$6.07MN/AN/A
SMXT
Solarmax Technology
0.986 of 5 stars
$3.64
-4.7%
N/A-80.4%$18.11M$90.98MN/A79
MSW
Ming Shing Group
N/A$1.26
+0.9%
N/AN/A$16.37M$33.85MN/AN/A
ONEG
OneConstruction Group
0.2566 of 5 stars
$1.04
+3.0%
N/A-91.5%$16.16M$49.36MN/AN/A
SKK
SKK
0.465 of 5 stars
$5.37
-6.8%
N/A+15.4%$12.13M$12.95MN/A136

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:SPHL) was last updated on 9/2/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners