Go Pro

Trailblazer Merger Corporation I (TBMC) Competitors

Trailblazer Merger Corporation I logo
$7.32 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 09/2/2026

TBMC vs. IDN, VHC, STEM, NTWK, and YHNA

Should you buy Trailblazer Merger Corporation I stock or one of its competitors? Trailblazer Merger Corporation I's main competitors and comparable companies include Intellicheck (IDN), Virnetx (VHC), Stem (STEM), NetSol Technologies (NTWK), and YHN Acquisition I (YHNA). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "application software" industry.

How does Trailblazer Merger Corporation I compare to Intellicheck?

Trailblazer Merger Corporation I (NASDAQ:TBMC) and Intellicheck (NASDAQ:IDN) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, dividends, valuation, earnings, profitability, risk, institutional ownership and media sentiment.

Trailblazer Merger Corporation I has a beta of 0.06, meaning that its stock price is 94% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Intellicheck has a beta of 0.78, meaning that its stock price is 22% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Intellicheck had 1 more articles in the media than Trailblazer Merger Corporation I. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for Intellicheck and 0 mentions for Trailblazer Merger Corporation I. Intellicheck's average media sentiment score of 1.34 beat Trailblazer Merger Corporation I's score of 0.00 indicating that Intellicheck is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Trailblazer Merger Corporation I Neutral
Intellicheck Positive

Intellicheck has a consensus target price of $6.50, suggesting a potential upside of 125.69%. Given Intellicheck's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Intellicheck is more favorable than Trailblazer Merger Corporation I.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Trailblazer Merger Corporation I
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Intellicheck
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Intellicheck has higher revenue and earnings than Trailblazer Merger Corporation I.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Trailblazer Merger Corporation IN/AN/A-$8.29MN/AN/A
Intellicheck$22.67M2.58$1.27M$0.1519.20

Intellicheck has a net margin of 13.03% compared to Trailblazer Merger Corporation I's net margin of 0.00%. Intellicheck's return on equity of 15.02% beat Trailblazer Merger Corporation I's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Trailblazer Merger Corporation IN/A N/A -37.04%
Intellicheck 13.03%15.02%12.27%

77.1% of Trailblazer Merger Corporation I shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 42.8% of Intellicheck shares are owned by institutional investors. 86.4% of Trailblazer Merger Corporation I shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 7.8% of Intellicheck shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Intellicheck beats Trailblazer Merger Corporation I on 11 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Trailblazer Merger Corporation I compare to Virnetx?

Virnetx (NASDAQ:VHC) and Trailblazer Merger Corporation I (NASDAQ:TBMC) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, risk, valuation, dividends, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, earnings and profitability.

Virnetx has a beta of 2.28, meaning that its share price is 128% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Trailblazer Merger Corporation I has a beta of 0.06, meaning that its share price is 94% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Virnetx had 3 more articles in the media than Trailblazer Merger Corporation I. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Virnetx and 0 mentions for Trailblazer Merger Corporation I. Trailblazer Merger Corporation I's average media sentiment score of 0.00 beat Virnetx's score of -0.74 indicating that Trailblazer Merger Corporation I is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Virnetx Negative
Trailblazer Merger Corporation I Neutral

10.4% of Virnetx shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 77.1% of Trailblazer Merger Corporation I shares are held by institutional investors. 15.7% of Virnetx shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 86.4% of Trailblazer Merger Corporation I shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Virnetx
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Trailblazer Merger Corporation I
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Trailblazer Merger Corporation I has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Virnetx.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Virnetx$160K299.59-$18.23M-$5.37N/A
Trailblazer Merger Corporation IN/AN/A-$8.29MN/AN/A

Trailblazer Merger Corporation I's return on equity of 0.00% beat Virnetx's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
VirnetxN/A -92.46% -66.74%
Trailblazer Merger Corporation I N/A N/A -37.04%

Summary

Trailblazer Merger Corporation I beats Virnetx on 6 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Trailblazer Merger Corporation I compare to Stem?

Stem (NYSE:STEM) and Trailblazer Merger Corporation I (NASDAQ:TBMC) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, profitability, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, valuation, dividends, media sentiment and risk.

Stem has a beta of 1.52, indicating that its stock price is 52% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Trailblazer Merger Corporation I has a beta of 0.06, indicating that its stock price is 94% less volatile than the broader market.

61.6% of Stem shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 77.1% of Trailblazer Merger Corporation I shares are owned by institutional investors. 5.1% of Stem shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 86.4% of Trailblazer Merger Corporation I shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Stem has higher revenue and earnings than Trailblazer Merger Corporation I.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Stem$156.27M0.34$137.76M-$8.49N/A
Trailblazer Merger Corporation IN/AN/A-$8.29MN/AN/A

Trailblazer Merger Corporation I has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Stem's net margin of -49.37%.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Stem-49.37% N/A -21.85%
Trailblazer Merger Corporation I N/A N/A -37.04%

Stem currently has a consensus target price of $7.45, indicating a potential upside of 34.72%. Given Stem's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Stem is more favorable than Trailblazer Merger Corporation I.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Stem
1 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.80
Trailblazer Merger Corporation I
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Stem had 13 more articles in the media than Trailblazer Merger Corporation I. MarketBeat recorded 13 mentions for Stem and 0 mentions for Trailblazer Merger Corporation I. Stem's average media sentiment score of 0.28 beat Trailblazer Merger Corporation I's score of 0.00 indicating that Stem is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Stem Neutral
Trailblazer Merger Corporation I Neutral

Summary

Stem beats Trailblazer Merger Corporation I on 8 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Trailblazer Merger Corporation I compare to NetSol Technologies?

NetSol Technologies (NASDAQ:NTWK) and Trailblazer Merger Corporation I (NASDAQ:TBMC) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, earnings, dividends, profitability, valuation and risk.

NetSol Technologies has higher revenue and earnings than Trailblazer Merger Corporation I.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
NetSol Technologies$66.09M0.74$2.92M$0.1527.33
Trailblazer Merger Corporation IN/AN/A-$8.29MN/AN/A

NetSol Technologies has a beta of 0.93, meaning that its stock price is 7% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Trailblazer Merger Corporation I has a beta of 0.06, meaning that its stock price is 94% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
NetSol Technologies
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Trailblazer Merger Corporation I
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

NetSol Technologies has a net margin of 2.49% compared to Trailblazer Merger Corporation I's net margin of 0.00%. NetSol Technologies' return on equity of 4.24% beat Trailblazer Merger Corporation I's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
NetSol Technologies2.49% 4.24% 2.76%
Trailblazer Merger Corporation I N/A N/A -37.04%

16.0% of NetSol Technologies shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 77.1% of Trailblazer Merger Corporation I shares are held by institutional investors. 13.5% of NetSol Technologies shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 86.4% of Trailblazer Merger Corporation I shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, NetSol Technologies had 3 more articles in the media than Trailblazer Merger Corporation I. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for NetSol Technologies and 0 mentions for Trailblazer Merger Corporation I. NetSol Technologies' average media sentiment score of 0.22 beat Trailblazer Merger Corporation I's score of 0.00 indicating that NetSol Technologies is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
NetSol Technologies Neutral
Trailblazer Merger Corporation I Neutral

Summary

NetSol Technologies beats Trailblazer Merger Corporation I on 9 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Trailblazer Merger Corporation I compare to YHN Acquisition I?

Trailblazer Merger Corporation I (NASDAQ:TBMC) and YHN Acquisition I (NASDAQ:YHNA) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, institutional ownership, risk, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, profitability, valuation and dividends.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Trailblazer Merger Corporation I
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
YHN Acquisition I
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

77.1% of Trailblazer Merger Corporation I shares are held by institutional investors. 86.4% of Trailblazer Merger Corporation I shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 2.9% of YHN Acquisition I shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Trailblazer Merger Corporation IN/AN/A-$8.29MN/AN/A
YHN Acquisition IN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Trailblazer Merger Corporation IN/A N/A -37.04%
YHN Acquisition I N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Trailblazer Merger Corporation I's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled YHN Acquisition I'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Trailblazer Merger Corporation I Neutral
YHN Acquisition I Neutral

Trailblazer Merger Corporation I has a beta of 0.06, suggesting that its share price is 94% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, YHN Acquisition I has a beta of 0.01, suggesting that its share price is 99% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Trailblazer Merger Corporation I beats YHN Acquisition I on 3 of the 4 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Trailblazer Merger Corporation I News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for TBMC and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding TBMC and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

TBMC vs. The Competition

MetricTrailblazer Merger Corporation ISoftware IndustryTechnology SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$17.96M$15.72B$29.51B$12.73B
Dividend YieldN/A3.40%2.73%8.86%
P/E RatioN/A139.9275.7725.25
Price / SalesN/A1,296.67592.1297.64
Price / CashN/A45.8947.3252.26
Price / Book-1.137.459.296.14
Net Income-$8.29M$437.25M$678.51M$349.01M
7 Day PerformanceN/A-0.52%-0.76%-0.31%
1 Month PerformanceN/A2.02%-0.95%0.64%
1 Year Performance-36.99%5.42%185.96%14.83%

Trailblazer Merger Corporation I Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
TBMC
Trailblazer Merger Corporation I
N/A$7.33
flat
N/AN/A$17.96MN/AN/AN/A
IDN
Intellicheck
3.5211 of 5 stars
$2.84
-0.4%
$6.50
+128.9%
-45.6%$57.76M$24.11M18.9350
VHC
Virnetx
0.3249 of 5 stars
$12.52
-5.1%
N/AN/A$55.21M$160KN/A20
STEM
Stem
2.5799 of 5 stars
$5.69
+0.5%
$7.45
+31.0%
-61.7%$54.49M$156.27MN/A660
NTWK
NetSol Technologies
1.4991 of 5 stars
$4.02
-0.7%
N/A+3.3%$48.10M$66.09M26.801,460

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:TBMC) was last updated on 9/4/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners