Free Trial

Endava (DAVA) Competitors

Endava logo
$1.94 -0.05 (-2.26%)
Closing price 03:58 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$1.92 -0.03 (-1.54%)
As of 06:23 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

DAVA vs. CINT, RMNI, III, HCKT, and TSSI

Should you buy Endava stock or one of its competitors? Endava's main competitors and comparable companies include CI&T (CINT), Rimini Street (RMNI), Information Services Group (III), The Hackett Group (HCKT), and TSS (TSSI). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "it consulting & other services" industry.

How does Endava compare to CI&T?

Endava (NYSE:DAVA) and CI&T (NYSE:CINT) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability, media sentiment, risk, dividends, earnings and institutional ownership.

CI&T has a net margin of 6.79% compared to Endava's net margin of -57.01%. CI&T's return on equity of 11.69% beat Endava's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Endava-57.01% 2.48% 1.40%
CI&T 6.79%11.69%6.51%

In the previous week, Endava had 10 more articles in the media than CI&T. MarketBeat recorded 17 mentions for Endava and 7 mentions for CI&T. CI&T's average media sentiment score of 1.16 beat Endava's score of 0.01 indicating that CI&T is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Endava
0 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
14 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
CI&T
3 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

CI&T has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Endava. Endava is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than CI&T, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Endava$999.23M0.11$27.45M-$10.51N/A
CI&T$489.65M0.85$40.62M$0.2910.70

Endava has a beta of 1.14, indicating that its share price is 14% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, CI&T has a beta of 0.83, indicating that its share price is 17% less volatile than the broader market.

62.2% of Endava shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 92.5% of CI&T shares are held by institutional investors. 18.8% of Endava shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Endava presently has a consensus target price of $5.36, indicating a potential upside of 167.19%. CI&T has a consensus target price of $6.08, indicating a potential upside of 95.93%. Given Endava's higher probable upside, equities research analysts clearly believe Endava is more favorable than CI&T.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Endava
3 Sell rating(s)
5 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.78
CI&T
1 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.55

Summary

CI&T beats Endava on 11 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Endava compare to Rimini Street?

Rimini Street (NASDAQ:RMNI) and Endava (NYSE:DAVA) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, analyst recommendations, dividends, media sentiment, institutional ownership, earnings, risk and valuation.

73.8% of Rimini Street shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 62.2% of Endava shares are held by institutional investors. 42.0% of Rimini Street shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 18.8% of Endava shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Rimini Street has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Endava. Endava is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Rimini Street, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Rimini Street$421.54M0.91$37.10M$0.0851.13
Endava$999.23M0.11$27.45M-$10.51N/A

Rimini Street has a net margin of 1.69% compared to Endava's net margin of -57.01%. Endava's return on equity of 2.48% beat Rimini Street's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Rimini Street1.69% -53.91% 3.24%
Endava -57.01%2.48%1.40%

In the previous week, Endava had 13 more articles in the media than Rimini Street. MarketBeat recorded 17 mentions for Endava and 4 mentions for Rimini Street. Rimini Street's average media sentiment score of 1.18 beat Endava's score of 0.01 indicating that Rimini Street is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Rimini Street
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Endava
0 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
14 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Rimini Street presently has a consensus price target of $6.33, indicating a potential upside of 54.85%. Endava has a consensus price target of $5.36, indicating a potential upside of 167.19%. Given Endava's higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Endava is more favorable than Rimini Street.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Rimini Street
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Endava
3 Sell rating(s)
5 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.78

Rimini Street has a beta of 1.31, meaning that its share price is 31% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Endava has a beta of 1.14, meaning that its share price is 14% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Rimini Street beats Endava on 12 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Endava compare to Information Services Group?

Information Services Group (NASDAQ:III) and Endava (NYSE:DAVA) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, media sentiment, earnings, institutional ownership, profitability, risk, dividends and analyst recommendations.

Information Services Group has a beta of 1.11, suggesting that its share price is 11% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Endava has a beta of 1.14, suggesting that its share price is 14% more volatile than the broader market.

73.1% of Information Services Group shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 62.2% of Endava shares are owned by institutional investors. 15.8% of Information Services Group shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 18.8% of Endava shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Information Services Group has a net margin of 4.67% compared to Endava's net margin of -57.01%. Information Services Group's return on equity of 13.59% beat Endava's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Information Services Group4.67% 13.59% 6.20%
Endava -57.01%2.48%1.40%

Information Services Group presently has a consensus target price of $5.50, indicating a potential downside of 6.46%. Endava has a consensus target price of $5.36, indicating a potential upside of 167.19%. Given Endava's higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Endava is more favorable than Information Services Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Information Services Group
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Endava
3 Sell rating(s)
5 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.78

In the previous week, Endava had 6 more articles in the media than Information Services Group. MarketBeat recorded 17 mentions for Endava and 11 mentions for Information Services Group. Information Services Group's average media sentiment score of 0.35 beat Endava's score of 0.01 indicating that Information Services Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Information Services Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
7 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Endava
0 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
14 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Endava has higher revenue and earnings than Information Services Group. Endava is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Information Services Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Information Services Group$244.73M1.16$9.34M$0.2325.57
Endava$999.23M0.11$27.45M-$10.51N/A

Summary

Information Services Group beats Endava on 9 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Endava compare to The Hackett Group?

Endava (NYSE:DAVA) and The Hackett Group (NASDAQ:HCKT) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, valuation, risk, profitability, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, earnings and institutional ownership.

Endava has a beta of 1.14, indicating that its stock price is 14% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, The Hackett Group has a beta of 0.96, indicating that its stock price is 4% less volatile than the broader market.

The Hackett Group has a net margin of 5.86% compared to Endava's net margin of -57.01%. The Hackett Group's return on equity of 34.77% beat Endava's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Endava-57.01% 2.48% 1.40%
The Hackett Group 5.86%34.77%12.89%

62.2% of Endava shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 78.1% of The Hackett Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 18.8% of Endava shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 11.8% of The Hackett Group shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Endava had 11 more articles in the media than The Hackett Group. MarketBeat recorded 17 mentions for Endava and 6 mentions for The Hackett Group. The Hackett Group's average media sentiment score of 0.80 beat Endava's score of 0.01 indicating that The Hackett Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Endava
0 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
14 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
The Hackett Group
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Endava has higher revenue and earnings than The Hackett Group. Endava is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than The Hackett Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Endava$999.23M0.11$27.45M-$10.51N/A
The Hackett Group$305.63M0.94$12.94M$0.6517.68

Endava currently has a consensus target price of $5.36, suggesting a potential upside of 167.19%. The Hackett Group has a consensus target price of $16.50, suggesting a potential upside of 43.60%. Given Endava's higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Endava is more favorable than The Hackett Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Endava
3 Sell rating(s)
5 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.78
The Hackett Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Summary

The Hackett Group beats Endava on 9 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Endava compare to TSS?

TSS (NASDAQ:TSSI) and Endava (NYSE:DAVA) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, risk, earnings, dividends, valuation, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership and media sentiment.

TSS has a net margin of 7.44% compared to Endava's net margin of -57.01%. TSS's return on equity of 19.22% beat Endava's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
TSS7.44% 19.22% 8.46%
Endava -57.01%2.48%1.40%

In the previous week, Endava had 14 more articles in the media than TSS. MarketBeat recorded 17 mentions for Endava and 3 mentions for TSS. TSS's average media sentiment score of 0.35 beat Endava's score of 0.01 indicating that TSS is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
TSS
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Endava
0 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
14 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Endava has higher revenue and earnings than TSS. Endava is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than TSS, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
TSS$245.72M1.01$15.12M$0.4818.35
Endava$999.23M0.11$27.45M-$10.51N/A

62.2% of Endava shares are held by institutional investors. 16.0% of TSS shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 18.8% of Endava shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

TSS presently has a consensus target price of $14.00, indicating a potential upside of 58.91%. Endava has a consensus target price of $5.36, indicating a potential upside of 167.19%. Given Endava's higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Endava is more favorable than TSS.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
TSS
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Endava
3 Sell rating(s)
5 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.78

TSS has a beta of 1.98, meaning that its stock price is 98% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Endava has a beta of 1.14, meaning that its stock price is 14% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

TSS beats Endava on 9 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Endava News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for DAVA and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding DAVA and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NYSE and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

DAVA vs. The Competition

MetricEndavaIT Services IndustryTechnology SectorNYSE Exchange
Market Cap$109.33M$11.54B$30.18B$22.95B
Dividend YieldN/A2.83%2.76%3.72%
P/E Ratio-0.1913.8078.7128.08
Price / Sales0.1150.00581.8121.02
Price / Cash1.0142.8649.4837.05
Price / Book0.149.097.724.66
Net Income$27.45M$280.14M$768.63M$1.07B
7 Day Performance2.10%-3.74%-4.30%-0.92%
1 Month Performance-35.55%-7.03%-3.48%-4.56%
1 Year Performance-77.32%12.23%163.24%5.23%

Endava Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
DAVA
Endava
4.1993 of 5 stars
$1.95
-2.3%
$5.36
+175.4%
-76.1%$109.33M$999.23MN/A11,479
CINT
CI&T
4.9934 of 5 stars
$3.11
+1.6%
$6.08
+95.5%
-25.8%$417.87M$489.65M10.717,993
RMNI
Rimini Street
4.0202 of 5 stars
$4.09
-0.1%
$6.33
+55.0%
-7.7%$381.36M$429.77M51.071,980
III
Information Services Group
3.01 of 5 stars
$5.74
+0.3%
$5.50
-4.1%
+10.1%$277.65M$250.25M24.931,290
HCKT
The Hackett Group
4.7269 of 5 stars
$11.06
+0.7%
$16.50
+49.3%
-39.1%$274.92M$305.63M17.001,503

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NYSE:DAVA) was last updated on 10/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners