Go Pro

Compare Stocks

Compare stocks with our powerful stock comparison tool. Analyze fundamentals, price performance, and key financial indicators to make informed investment decisions. Our tool lets you compare up to ten stocks side by side based on Performance Charts, Price & Volume, MarketRank™, Analyst Ratings, Sales & Book Value, Profitability & Earnings, Dividends, Debt, Ownership, Headlines, and more. Simply enter up to ten stock symbols (e.g., BAC, JPM, WFC, C, GS) to get started and uncover top investment opportunities.

CompanyCurrent Price50-Day Moving Average52-Week RangeMarket CapBetaAvg. VolumeToday's Volume
BUUU
BUUU Group
$30.93
+0.9%
$24.20
$5.24
$38.90
$511.50MN/A45,878 shs4,932 shs
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. stock logo
CCO
Clear Channel Outdoor
$2.37
-0.2%
$2.40
$1.23
$2.44
$1.20B1.957.45 million shs1.26 million shs
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
$12.65
-3.8%
$10.68
$7.67
$21.70
$786.62M0.71973,922 shs62,309 shs
Taboola.com Ltd. stock logo
TBLA
Taboola.com
$3.75
+0.4%
$4.66
$2.84
$5.71
$944.19M1.52.44 million shs427,753 shs
 The Best Nuclear Energy Stocks to Buy Cover

Nuclear energy is entering a new growth cycle as rising power demand, expanding data centers, and renewed policy support bring the sector back into focus. After strong gains in recent years, the most impactful phase of nuclear investment may still be ahead. This report highlights seven nuclear energy stocks positioned across the value chain—combining near-term revenue with long-term upside as next-generation technologies scale. Click the link below to unlock the full list.

Get This Free Report

Compare Price Performance

Company1-Day Performance7-Day Performance30-Day Performance90-Day Performance1-Year Performance
BUUU
BUUU Group
+6.76%+5.76%+35.76%+65.62%+371.38%
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. stock logo
CCO
Clear Channel Outdoor
+1.28%+0.64%-2.27%-1.46%+91.90%
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
-0.76%+1.62%+42.49%+26.12%-35.63%
Taboola.com Ltd. stock logo
TBLA
Taboola.com
-1.32%+2.19%-25.55%-23.25%+11.68%
CompanyCurrent Price50-Day Moving Average52-Week RangeMarket CapBetaAvg. VolumeToday's Volume
BUUU
BUUU Group
$30.93
+0.9%
$24.20
$5.24
$38.90
$511.50MN/A45,878 shs4,932 shs
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. stock logo
CCO
Clear Channel Outdoor
$2.37
-0.2%
$2.40
$1.23
$2.44
$1.20B1.957.45 million shs1.26 million shs
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
$12.65
-3.8%
$10.68
$7.67
$21.70
$786.62M0.71973,922 shs62,309 shs
Taboola.com Ltd. stock logo
TBLA
Taboola.com
$3.75
+0.4%
$4.66
$2.84
$5.71
$944.19M1.52.44 million shs427,753 shs
 The Best Nuclear Energy Stocks to Buy Cover

Nuclear energy is entering a new growth cycle as rising power demand, expanding data centers, and renewed policy support bring the sector back into focus. After strong gains in recent years, the most impactful phase of nuclear investment may still be ahead. This report highlights seven nuclear energy stocks positioned across the value chain—combining near-term revenue with long-term upside as next-generation technologies scale. Click the link below to unlock the full list.

Get This Free Report

Compare Price Performance

Company1-Day Performance7-Day Performance30-Day Performance90-Day Performance1-Year Performance
BUUU
BUUU Group
+6.76%+5.76%+35.76%+65.62%+371.38%
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. stock logo
CCO
Clear Channel Outdoor
+1.28%+0.64%-2.27%-1.46%+91.90%
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
-0.76%+1.62%+42.49%+26.12%-35.63%
Taboola.com Ltd. stock logo
TBLA
Taboola.com
-1.32%+2.19%-25.55%-23.25%+11.68%
CompanyConsensus Rating ScoreConsensus RatingConsensus Price Target% Upside from Current Price
BUUU
BUUU Group
1.00
SellN/AN/A
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. stock logo
CCO
Clear Channel Outdoor
1.67
Reduce$2.29-3.09% Downside
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
2.75
Moderate Buy$18.6547.42% Upside
Taboola.com Ltd. stock logo
TBLA
Taboola.com
2.57
Moderate Buy$5.7553.54% Upside

Current Analyst Ratings Breakdown

Latest BUUU, CCO, TBLA, and MNTN Analyst Ratings

DateCompanyBrokerageActionRatingPrice TargetDetails
8/19/2026
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
UpgradeSell (D)Sell (D+)
8/13/2026
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
Lower Price TargetStrong-Buy$26.00 ➝ $22.00
8/13/2026
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
Lower Price TargetBuy$17.00 ➝ $16.00
8/13/2026
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
Lower Price TargetStrong-Buy$26.00 ➝ $22.00
8/10/2026
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
Set Price Target$16.00
8/10/2026
Taboola.com Ltd. stock logo
TBLA
Taboola.com
Lower Price TargetBuy$6.00 ➝ $5.00
8/6/2026
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. stock logo
CCO
Clear Channel Outdoor
UpgradeSell (D-)Sell (D+)
8/6/2026
Taboola.com Ltd. stock logo
TBLA
Taboola.com
UpgradeHold (C)Hold (C+)
8/6/2026
Taboola.com Ltd. stock logo
TBLA
Taboola.com
Lower Price TargetBuy$6.50 ➝ $5.50
8/6/2026
Taboola.com Ltd. stock logo
TBLA
Taboola.com
Reiterated RatingBuy$7.00
8/5/2026
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
Set Price Target$22.00
(Data available from 9/1/2023 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
CompanyAnnual RevenuePrice/SalesCashflowPrice/CashBook ValuePrice/Book
BUUU
BUUU Group
$6.33M80.61$0.06 per share514.91$0.07 per share441.79
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. stock logo
CCO
Clear Channel Outdoor
$1.60B0.75$0.44 per share5.37($6.82) per share-0.35
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
$290.09M2.70$0.31 per share40.17$4.14 per share3.06
Taboola.com Ltd. stock logo
TBLA
Taboola.com
$1.91B0.49$0.75 per share4.97$3.15 per share1.19
CompanyNet IncomeEPSTrailing P/E RatioForward P/E RatioP/E GrowthNet MarginsReturn on Equity (ROE)Return on Assets (ROA)Next Earnings Date
BUUU
BUUU Group
$790KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. stock logo
CCO
Clear Channel Outdoor
$19.94M-$0.21N/AN/AN/A-6.31%N/A-2.08%11/5/2026 (Estimated)
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
-$6.43M$0.7117.9010.63N/A18.00%18.85%15.48%11/3/2026 (Estimated)
Taboola.com Ltd. stock logo
TBLA
Taboola.com
$42.28M$0.409.367.07N/A6.05%12.15%7.22%11/4/2026 (Estimated)

Latest BUUU, CCO, TBLA, and MNTN Earnings

DateQuarterCompanyConsensus EstimateReported EPSBeat/MissGap EPSRevenue EstimateActual RevenueDetails
8/5/2026Q2 2026
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. stock logo
CCO
Clear Channel Outdoor
-$0.0119-$0.01+$0.0019-$0.01$423.62 million$438.04 million
8/4/2026Q2 2026
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
$0.1872$0.09-$0.0972$0.09$82.34 million$82.54 million
CompanyAnnual PayoutDividend Yield5-Year Annualized Dividend GrowthPayout RatioYears of Consecutive Growth
BUUU
BUUU Group
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. stock logo
CCO
Clear Channel Outdoor
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Taboola.com Ltd. stock logo
TBLA
Taboola.com
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
CompanyDebt-to-Equity RatioCurrent RatioQuick Ratio
BUUU
BUUU Group
0.01
4.73
N/A
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. stock logo
CCO
Clear Channel Outdoor
N/A
1.25
1.25
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
N/A
4.86
4.86
Taboola.com Ltd. stock logo
TBLA
Taboola.com
0.08
1.11
1.11

Institutional Ownership

CompanyInstitutional Ownership
BUUU
BUUU Group
N/A
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. stock logo
CCO
Clear Channel Outdoor
85.52%
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
72.90%
Taboola.com Ltd. stock logo
TBLA
Taboola.com
42.89%

Insider Ownership

CompanyInsider Ownership
BUUU
BUUU Group
N/A
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. stock logo
CCO
Clear Channel Outdoor
7.20%
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
19.60%
Taboola.com Ltd. stock logo
TBLA
Taboola.com
20.60%
CompanyEmployeesShares OutstandingFree FloatOptionable
BUUU
BUUU Group
1416.50 millionN/AN/A
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. stock logo
CCO
Clear Channel Outdoor
1,900509.09 million472.44 millionOptionable
MNTN Inc. stock logo
MNTN
MNTN
50261.89 million49.76 millionN/A
Taboola.com Ltd. stock logo
TBLA
Taboola.com
2,000252.12 million200.18 millionOptionable

Recent News About These Companies

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

Media Sentiment Over Time

Top Headlines

View All Headlines

BUUU Group NASDAQ:BUUU

$30.92 +0.29 (+0.93%)
As of 11:14 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

Established in 2017, we have rapidly grown into a premier Meetings, Incentives, Conferences, and Exhibitions (“MICE”) solutions provider based in Hong Kong. Our comprehensive marketing service portfolio is designed to meet the diverse needs of our clients, spanning across two core areas: (i) event management and (ii) stage production. (a) Event management services In the realm of event management, our operating subsidiary, BU Creation, excels as creative planners and meticulous executors. We curate and manage a wide spectrum of events, including cultural, artistic, recreational, and corporate promotions. Our approach is deeply collaborative, and we work closely with our clients to bring their visions to life. From the initial concept to the final execution, we ensure every detail is aligned with our clients’ objectives, delivering events that resonate and captivate audiences. In addition, we have collaborated with event production houses to co-host various remarkable events in Hong Kong. Notable examples include the S2O Songkran Music Festival Hong Kong, the Spartan Race Hong Kong, and the Grade 10 Asia Card Show Hong Kong. Under our event management services, BU Creation directly engages in (i) design and planning, (ii) project management, and (iii) on-site supervision. Our revenue derived from event management services represents approximately 77.9% and 77.5%, and 80.5% and 72.2% of our total revenue for the six months ended December 31, 2024 and 2023, and years ended June 30, 2024 and 2023, respectively. (b) Stage production services Our expertise in stage production lies in our ability to transform spaces into immersive experiences. Our operating subsidiary, BU Workshop, meticulously coordinates with suppliers to integrate advanced lighting, visual and audio systems, stage performance elements and venue decorations. Our goal is to create environments that not only engage but also leave a lasting impression, elevating the impact of every event we manage. Under our stage production services, BU Workshop directly manages the entire production process, from stage management and technical direction to the fabrication and installation of set elements. The lighting and visual and audio systems involved are sourced from its suppliers. Our revenue derived from stage production services represents approximately 22.1% and 22.5%, and 19.5% and 27.8% of our total revenue for the six months ended December 31, 2024 and 2023, and years ended June 30, 2024 and 2023, respectively. Our diverse clientele includes public institutions, marketing and public relations firms, real estate corporations, and a number of established brands. This broad customer base reflects our ability to deliver customized solutions that meet the high standards of various sectors. Our principal executive office is located in Cheung Sha Wan, Hong Kong.

Clear Channel Outdoor stock logo

Clear Channel Outdoor NYSE:CCO

$2.37 -0.01 (-0.21%)
As of 11:15 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. operates as an out-of-home advertising company in the United States, Europe, and internationally. It operates through America, Airports, Europe-North, and Other segments. The company provides advertising services through billboards, including bulletins and posters, as well as spectaculars, which are customized display structures with videos, multi-dimensional lettering and figures, mechanical devices, moving parts, and other embellishments; street furniture displays, such as advertising surfaces on bus shelters, information kiosks, news racks, and other public structures; transit displays for rail stations and on various types of vehicles; retail displays; and airport advertising displays. It offers solutions, such as RADARView, an audience and campaign planning tool, which analyzes historical mobile location data; RADARConnect, a campaign amplification solution that delivers ads across mobile and other devices to re-target audience groups exposed to an out-of-home advertisement; RADARProof, a campaign measurement and attribution solutions which analyzes anonymized and/or aggregated data; and RADARSync, a data integration platform that uses customer data across the tools for customized application of solutions to customers' specific audience targets and goals. In addition, the company sells street furniture equipment; provides cleaning and maintenance services; and operates public bike programs, a public bicycle rental program that offers bicycles for rent to the public. The company was formerly known as Eller Media Company and changed its name to Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. in August 2005. Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. was incorporated in 1995 and is headquartered in San Antonio, Texas.

MNTN stock logo

MNTN NYSE:MNTN

$12.65 -0.50 (-3.79%)
As of 11:15 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

MNTN is on a mission to transform Connected TV (“CTV”) into a next-generation performance marketing channel. Our revolutionary Performance TV (“PTV”) software platform allows marketers to combine the powerful storytelling format of TV advertising with the targeting, measurement and attribution capabilities of paid search and social advertising. Our self-serve software platform enables marketers to precisely target audiences through our MNTN Matched technology and then directly attribute each view to a purchase or other action. Marketers can set performance goals, such as return on ad spend (“ROAS”), and our algorithms continuously optimize a campaign to achieve those goals. Our company has experienced rapid growth due to the robust performance our platform delivers to customers, with the number of PTV Customers increasing from 142 in 2019 to 2,225 in 2024, representing a compound annual growth rate (“CAGR”) of 73.4%. For the three months ended March 31, 2025, the number of PTV customers increased 88.6% compared to the three months ended March 31, 2024. We believe advertisements on our platform have generated an aggregate of $27.1 billion of revenue for our customers from 2019 to 2024. Our market opportunity sits at the center of three large advertising markets: performance marketing, traditional TV advertising, and CTV advertising. Today, performance marketing, also known as direct response marketing, is the dominant form of digital advertising, giving marketers the ability to leverage data to target specific audiences and drive measurable outcomes. By the end of 2025, performance marketing spend in the United States is expected to reach $285.4 billion and is expected to grow at a 9.7% CAGR to $343.6 billion by 2027, according to Magna Global. TV has historically lacked the targeting, measurement and attribution capabilities necessary for performance marketing, but TV’s unmatched storytelling experience, massive audience reach and viewership minutes continues to make it a preferred premium channel for marketers seeking to increase brand awareness. The average American household was expected to watch approximately three hours of TV daily in 2024 and brand marketers spent $59.7 billion on advertising on linear TV, including broadcast and cable TV, in 2024, according to eMarketer. In recent years, the TV industry has undergone a digital revolution with the advent of CTV. CTV adoption continues to grow rapidly as audiences are empowered to watch what they want when and where they want it, resulting in TV audiences moving from traditional TV to CTV. In 2024, U.S. consumers streamed approximately 23 million years of streaming content, a 10% increase from approximately 21 million years of streaming content in 2023. Furthermore, CTV represented 45.8% of total TV viewing time across the United States in 2024. As a result of CTV’s digital infrastructure and rapid audience adoption, CTV advertising is the fastest growing advertising channel in the world, with TV marketers (defined as brands that advertise on linear TV) rapidly shifting ad budgets from linear TV to CTV. Since 2017, annual ad spend on CTV has grown from $2.8 billion to an estimated $33.4 billion in 2025, according to eMarketer. Although initial adoption of CTV was driven by subscription streaming services (“SVOD”), ad-supported streaming services (“AVOD”) is growing faster, and eMarketer estimates U.S. AVOD ad revenues will grow by 23% in 2025, compared to an estimated U.S. SVOD subscription revenue growth of 10%. Netflix, Amazon Prime and other platforms have introduced AVOD content and have experienced strong growth largely driven by consumers’ willingness to watch ad-supported content in lieu of paying higher subscription fees. This has led to a significant increase in available TV advertising inventory for marketers, bringing more ad dollars into the ecosystem. CTV advertising, like traditional TV advertising, has been entirely brand marketing in nature, focused on maximizing reach and frequency versus driving measurable performance-driven outcomes. With our transformative PTV technology, we believe we are unlocking CTV’s potential to become the next dominant performance marketing channel. As performance marketers seek new channels for growth, and as CTV marketers increasingly embrace the technology underlying performance marketing, we expect PTV to capture a significant portion of performance marketing and CTV ad spend. Our diversified customer base consists of brands of a broad range of sizes. Our intuitive, accessible platform and direct-to-brand approach enables marketers of a broad range of sizes to engage audiences through CTV as easily as they do in social or search, opening TV advertising to brands of any size. In 2024, 92% of our PTV revenue was generated by SMBs, of which 86% was from mid-sized businesses. During the three months ended March 31, 2025, we continued to increase the number of PTV customers who are SMBs. As a result, during this period 12% of our PTV revenue was generated by small businesses and 79% was generated by mid-sized businesses. Our customers include both experts in performance marketing as well as marketers who are just beginning to leverage the benefits of data-driven performance marketing. Given the disruptive nature of our platform as well as its ease of use, we believe we are well suited to serve both first time and experienced TV advertisers. As of March 31, 2025, approximately 96% of our customers had never advertised on TV before. Our PTV customers often allocate budgets which grow over time as customers meet their ROAS goals. As customers leverage the full targeting, measurement and attribution capabilities of our platform, similar to their experience across paid search and paid social, they typically generate more spend on our platform. For the year ended December 31, 2024, 421 customers generated over $100,000 of net revenue on our platform, compared to 297 customers over the same period in 2023. We offer marketers a comprehensive and fully integrated software solution that combines targeting, measurement and attribution capabilities for performance marketing on CTV. Our Verified Visits technology links Internet-connected devices in the household to TV, which allows our software to attribute consumers’ actions, including sales leads and app installs across devices after they view a CTV ad. Our PTV self-serve software platform has a highly intuitive user interface enabling marketers to intelligently plan and launch CTV campaigns, set ROAS and other campaign goals, match advertisers with their target audiences using MNTN Matched, measure and attribute performance and optimize campaign outcomes in a highly automated manner. Our platform provides marketers easy access to premium inventory across multiple networks and is designed to ensure brand safe and visually captivating advertising environments, which we believe both search and social channels lack. Marketers across a broad range of sizes are attracted to MNTN because we deliver measurable results. We believe SMB customers, in particular, are also attracted to MNTN for the ability to set up campaigns, upload creative and set goals in a matter of minutes with minimal dedicated resources. For the three months ended March 31, 2025, our SMB Net Revenue Retention Rate was 111%, which increased from 108% for the year ended December 31, 2024. We believe this validates the value proposition that we deliver to SMBs. Our customers can easily manage PTV campaigns and reach nearly all CTV households in the United States. Using our platform, we are able to unlock CTV as a performance marketing channel for our customers, many of which have never advertised on TV before. The key functions and features of our PTV platform include: • Targeting: Our revolutionary AI targeting technology, MNTN Matched, matches consumers with brands that they are most likely to engage with to achieve our customers’ ROAS goals. Through our advanced technology, brands of all sizes have the flexibility to run campaigns that reach segments of consumers with specific product interests or broad groups of consumers for greater reach. Our targeting capabilities are driven by a robust keyword- and intent-based predictive audience builder for CTV using AI technologies, which includes generative and predictive artificial intelligence and machine learning technologies, giving advertisers control and transparency over the households that see their ads. • Measurability: Our proprietary measurement technology makes it possible for marketers to granularly track CTV ad impressions for every campaign on our platform. • Attribution: We leverage measurement data obtained through our Verified Visits technology to attribute a CTV campaign impression to the corresponding user action, such as sales or leads. We make these connections across 400 million devices through third-party and first-party data, including CRM data, which helps advertisers understand the performance of their campaigns on our platform. • Automated Optimization: We have developed algorithms which automate and continuously optimize our targeting capabilities and programmatic ad execution (including automating creative and price optimization), as well as other campaign elements to drive better performance. Our technology measures and incorporates a wide range of data signals, such as time of day and geography, resulting in hundreds of thousands of daily and real-time optimizations—including what ad inventory to buy, when to buy it and where to buy it. Automated optimization drives higher ROAS and other campaign goals for our customers. • Delivers Stunning Ads: Because approximately 96% of our customers have never advertised on TV before, we offer creative solutions to enable them to create and refresh ads quickly and cost-effectively. Our software controls the quality and format of video ads by automatically screening creative for TV network formats and standards. We ensure ads are not rejected due to a failure to meet a content provider’s technical requirements—one of the common barriers for smaller brands to advertise. • Self-Serve: Our software platform delivers an intuitive, customizable user interface that simplifies campaign planning and execution, with a self-serve software platform built for marketers of a broad range of sizes. With our platform, marketers can easily manage PTV campaigns with minimal dedicated resources. We believe we are the first mover and category creator of PTV. Our easy-to-use software platform is differentiated by our revolutionary targeting technology, our measurement and attribution capabilities, and our solutions for TV creative. We benefit from a powerful flywheel effect as a result of our first mover advantage in the PTV ecosystem. We continuously develop enhancements to existing features and add new capabilities, such as MNTN Matched, to deliver higher ROAS for our customers. We source inventory on behalf of our customers from premium TV networks, including NBC, Paramount, Fox and other streaming networks, driving higher ROAS for our customers due to the level of engagement and visibility this premium inventory provides. As customers increase spend on our platform because of this higher ROAS, we are able to negotiate preferential ad inventory pricing on their behalf. TV networks, motivated to capture this large and growing opportunity of predominantly new TV advertisers, often reduce inventory prices to increase demand, thereby further enhancing ROAS for our customers. This powerful flywheel effect has enabled us to decrease the cost of premium inventory for our customers approximately 8% per quarter on average since the first quarter of 2022. Our focus on building a leading PTV platform has contributed to our rapid growth. Our revenue grew by 47.3% to $64.5 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, from $43.8 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024, and by 27.9% to $225.6 million for the year ended December 31, 2024, from $176.3 million for the year ended December 31, 2023, driven by our unique and powerful value proposition, as well as our ability to efficiently attract new customers to the platform and increase usage for existing customers. Our corporate headquarters are located in Austin, Texas.

Taboola.com stock logo

Taboola.com NASDAQ:TBLA

$3.74 +0.02 (+0.40%)
As of 11:14 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

Taboola.com Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, operates an artificial intelligence-based algorithmic engine platform in Israel, the United States, the United Kingdom, Germany, and internationally. It offers Taboola, a platform that partners with websites, devices, and mobile apps to recommend editorial content and advertisements on the open web to users. The company was incorporated in 2006 and is headquartered in New York, New York.