Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Esperion TherapeuticsCollegium PharmaceuticalDyne TherapeuticsADVANZ PHARMAAnaptysBio
SymbolNASDAQ:ESPRNASDAQ:COLLNASDAQ:DYNOTCMKTS:CXRXFNASDAQ:ANAB
Price Information
Current Price$27.84$23.26$17.24$16.84$22.68
52 Week RangeHoldHoldBuyN/AHold
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.21.41.60.51.5
Analysis Score3.21.13.50.03.1
Community Score2.82.53.62.32.8
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score0.00.00.80.01.7
Earnings & Valuation Score0.03.10.00.00.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldHoldBuyN/AHold
Consensus Price Target$50.60$25.00$34.25N/A$30.29
% Upside from Price Target81.75% upside7.48% upside98.67% upsideN/A33.53% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$783.86 million$818.85 million$887.21 million$823.92 million$620.66 million
Beta1.481.27N/AN/A0.15
Average Volume748,193543,633420,49914,896517,712
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$148.36 million$296.70 millionN/A$508.32 million$8 million
Price / Sales5.282.76N/A1.6277.58
CashflowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Price / CashN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Book Value$0.73 per share$2.61 per shareN/A$0.31 per share$14.93 per share
Price / Book38.148.91N/A54.341.52
Profitability
Net Income$-97,170,000.00$-22,720,000.00N/A$-196,020,000.00$-97,340,000.00
EPS($3.59)($0.68)N/AN/A($3.60)
Trailing P/E RatioN/A47.470.00N/AN/A
Forward P/E RatioN/A14.10N/AN/A
P/E GrowthN/A0.73N/AN/AN/A
Net Margins-46.15%5.71%N/A-19.88%N/A
Return on Equity (ROE)-629.88%12.64%N/AN/A-19.09%
Return on Assets (ROA)-41.43%3.15%N/A-3.08%-17.94%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity RatioN/A1.27%0.03%N/AN/A
Current Ratio3.20%1.08%81.20%1.75%14.13%
Quick Ratio3.08%1.01%81.20%1.24%14.13%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership PercentageN/AN/A59.43%N/AN/A
Insider Ownership Percentage7.70%8.08%1.80%N/A13.00%
Miscellaneous
Employees4792344742994
Shares Outstanding28.16 million35.20 million51.46 million48.91 million27.37 million
Next Earnings Date5/4/2021 (Confirmed)5/6/2021 (Confirmed)6/3/2021 (Estimated)5/12/2021 (Estimated)5/5/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionableOptionable
SourceHeadline
-$0.71 EPS Expected for AnaptysBio, Inc. (NASDAQ:ANAB) This Quarter-$0.71 EPS Expected for AnaptysBio, Inc. (NASDAQ:ANAB) This Quarter
americanbankingnews.com - April 21 at 8:20 PM
Is ANAB Stock A Buy or Sell? - Yahoo FinanceIs ANAB Stock A Buy or Sell? - Yahoo Finance
finance.yahoo.com - April 20 at 9:48 AM
Is ANAB Stock A Buy or Sell?Is ANAB Stock A Buy or Sell?
finance.yahoo.com - April 20 at 9:48 AM
AnaptysBio (NASDAQ:ANAB) Shares Gap Down to $22.07AnaptysBio (NASDAQ:ANAB) Shares Gap Down to $22.07
americanbankingnews.com - April 17 at 8:40 AM
Novavax Inc. stock rises Thursday, still underperforms market - MarketWatchNovavax Inc. stock rises Thursday, still underperforms market - MarketWatch
marketwatch.com - April 15 at 6:31 PM
AnaptysBio, Inc. (NASDAQ:ANAB) Given Consensus Recommendation of "Hold" by AnalystsAnaptysBio, Inc. (NASDAQ:ANAB) Given Consensus Recommendation of "Hold" by Analysts
americanbankingnews.com - April 15 at 2:30 AM
Novavax Inc. stock rises Wednesday, outperforms market - MarketWatchNovavax Inc. stock rises Wednesday, outperforms market - MarketWatch
marketwatch.com - April 14 at 8:35 PM
Appointments and advancements for April 13, 2021 | 2021-04-13 - BioWorld OnlineAppointments and advancements for April 13, 2021 | 2021-04-13 - BioWorld Online
bioworld.com - April 14 at 12:33 AM
Novavax Inc. stock falls Monday, underperforms market - MarketWatchNovavax Inc. stock falls Monday, underperforms market - MarketWatch
marketwatch.com - April 12 at 5:20 PM
AnaptysBio Announces Appointment of Oleg Nodelman to Board of Directors - GlobeNewswireAnaptysBio Announces Appointment of Oleg Nodelman to Board of Directors - GlobeNewswire
globenewswire.com - April 12 at 5:20 PM
AnaptysBio Announces Appointment of Oleg Nodelman to Board of DirectorsAnaptysBio Announces Appointment of Oleg Nodelman to Board of Directors
finance.yahoo.com - April 12 at 5:20 PM
AnaptysBio (NASDAQ:ANAB) Trading Down 4.8%AnaptysBio (NASDAQ:ANAB) Trading Down 4.8%
americanbankingnews.com - April 9 at 12:54 PM
Novavax Inc. stock underperforms Thursday when compared to competitors despite daily gains - MarketWatchNovavax Inc. stock underperforms Thursday when compared to competitors despite daily gains - MarketWatch
marketwatch.com - April 8 at 6:24 PM
EGFR Inhibitors-Induced Skin Disorders Market Will Exhibit Notable CAGR of 18.25% During the Study Period [2018-2030], Speculates DelveInsight - PRNewswireEGFR Inhibitors-Induced Skin Disorders Market Will Exhibit Notable CAGR of 18.25% During the Study Period [2018-2030], Speculates DelveInsight - PRNewswire
prnewswire.com - April 8 at 1:24 PM
Antibody Library Technology Market Capacity, Production Status and Outlook 2021-2027 | AnaptysBio Inc, MorphoSys AG, XOMA Corporation, Abzena Plc, AvantGen Inc, Adimab LLC, AbCheck sro, Philogen Sp A - Jumbo NewsAntibody Library Technology Market Capacity, Production Status and Outlook 2021-2027 | AnaptysBio Inc, MorphoSys AG, XOMA Corporation, Abzena Plc, AvantGen Inc, Adimab LLC, AbCheck sro, Philogen Sp A - Jumbo News
jumbonews.co.uk - April 7 at 7:54 AM
$11.41 Million in Sales Expected for AnaptysBio, Inc. (NASDAQ:ANAB) This Quarter$11.41 Million in Sales Expected for AnaptysBio, Inc. (NASDAQ:ANAB) This Quarter
americanbankingnews.com - April 6 at 3:32 AM
AnaptysBio, Inc. (NASDAQ:ANAB) Expected to Announce Earnings of -$0.71 Per ShareAnaptysBio, Inc. (NASDAQ:ANAB) Expected to Announce Earnings of -$0.71 Per Share
americanbankingnews.com - April 4 at 10:16 AM
Broker Revenue Forecasts For AnaptysBio, Inc. (NASDAQ:ANAB) Are Surging Higher - Yahoo FinanceBroker Revenue Forecasts For AnaptysBio, Inc. (NASDAQ:ANAB) Are Surging Higher - Yahoo Finance
finance.yahoo.com - March 18 at 10:20 AM
Broker Revenue Forecasts For AnaptysBio, Inc. (NASDAQ:ANAB) Are Surging HigherBroker Revenue Forecasts For AnaptysBio, Inc. (NASDAQ:ANAB) Are Surging Higher
finance.yahoo.com - March 18 at 10:20 AM
Why AnaptysBio Stock Is Attractive After 30% Selloff - Yahoo FinanceWhy AnaptysBio Stock Is Attractive After 30% Selloff - Yahoo Finance
finance.yahoo.com - March 17 at 12:33 PM
Why AnaptysBio Stock Is Popping Today - The Motley FoolWhy AnaptysBio Stock Is Popping Today - The Motley Fool
fool.com - March 16 at 10:57 PM
Why AnaptysBio Stock Is Attractive After 30% SelloffWhy AnaptysBio Stock Is Attractive After 30% Selloff
finance.yahoo.com - March 16 at 10:57 PM
AnaptysBio sets for a catalyst-rich phase after the selloff: Truist - Seeking AlphaAnaptysBio sets for a catalyst-rich phase after the selloff: Truist - Seeking Alpha
seekingalpha.com - March 16 at 5:53 PM
Why AnaptysBio Stock Is Popping TodayWhy AnaptysBio Stock Is Popping Today
finance.yahoo.com - March 16 at 5:53 PM
AnaptysBio Inc (ANAB) Stock Climbs 12.84% This Week; Should You Buy? - InvestorsObserverAnaptysBio Inc (ANAB) Stock Climbs 12.84% This Week; Should You Buy? - InvestorsObserver
investorsobserver.com - March 16 at 12:51 PM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
3/17/2021Esperion TherapeuticsMorgan StanleyInitiated Coverage
3/3/2021Esperion TherapeuticsNeedham & Company LLCLower Price Target
2/12/2021Esperion TherapeuticsJefferies Financial GroupDowngrade
2/9/2021Esperion TherapeuticsThe Goldman Sachs GroupDowngrade
1/15/2021Esperion TherapeuticsBank of AmericaDowngrade
11/10/2020Esperion TherapeuticsCredit Suisse GroupUpgrade
9/29/2020Esperion TherapeuticsJPMorgan Chase & Co.Initiated Coverage
8/10/2020Esperion TherapeuticsStifel NicolausReiterated Rating
6/23/2020Esperion TherapeuticsNorthland SecuritiesInitiated Coverage
5/7/2020Esperion TherapeuticsCitigroupBoost Price Target
1/11/2021Collegium PharmaceuticalHC WainwrightBoost Price Target
7/14/2020Collegium PharmaceuticalBWS FinancialInitiated Coverage
5/26/2020Collegium PharmaceuticalGuggenheimInitiated Coverage
2/28/2020Collegium PharmaceuticalWilliam BlairReiterated Rating
2/12/2020Collegium PharmaceuticalPiper SandlerBoost Price Target
2/7/2020Collegium PharmaceuticalCantor FitzgeraldBoost Price Target
2/9/2021Dyne TherapeuticsJonestradingInitiated Coverage
3/15/2019ADVANZ PHARMABloom BurtonReiterated Rating
3/22/2021AnaptysBioTruist SecuritiesUpgrade
3/15/2021AnaptysBioWedbushReiterated Rating
3/3/2020AnaptysBioSunTrust BanksLower Price Target
(Data available from 4/22/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.