S&P 500   3,811.15 (-0.48%)
DOW   30,932.37 (-1.50%)
QQQ   314.14 (+0.42%)
AAPL   121.26 (+0.22%)
MSFT   232.38 (+1.48%)
FB   257.62 (+1.15%)
GOOGL   2,021.91 (+0.30%)
AMZN   3,092.93 (+1.17%)
TSLA   675.50 (-0.99%)
NVDA   548.58 (+3.06%)
BABA   237.76 (-1.01%)
CGC   32.75 (-1.39%)
GE   12.54 (-1.72%)
MU   91.53 (+3.87%)
NIO   45.78 (-2.20%)
AMD   84.51 (+2.54%)
T   27.89 (-2.58%)
F   11.70 (-0.51%)
ACB   10.52 (-2.77%)
DIS   189.04 (-1.02%)
BA   212.01 (-2.05%)
NFLX   538.85 (-1.44%)
BAC   34.71 (-3.40%)
S&P 500   3,811.15 (-0.48%)
DOW   30,932.37 (-1.50%)
QQQ   314.14 (+0.42%)
AAPL   121.26 (+0.22%)
MSFT   232.38 (+1.48%)
FB   257.62 (+1.15%)
GOOGL   2,021.91 (+0.30%)
AMZN   3,092.93 (+1.17%)
TSLA   675.50 (-0.99%)
NVDA   548.58 (+3.06%)
BABA   237.76 (-1.01%)
CGC   32.75 (-1.39%)
GE   12.54 (-1.72%)
MU   91.53 (+3.87%)
NIO   45.78 (-2.20%)
AMD   84.51 (+2.54%)
T   27.89 (-2.58%)
F   11.70 (-0.51%)
ACB   10.52 (-2.77%)
DIS   189.04 (-1.02%)
BA   212.01 (-2.05%)
NFLX   538.85 (-1.44%)
BAC   34.71 (-3.40%)
S&P 500   3,811.15 (-0.48%)
DOW   30,932.37 (-1.50%)
QQQ   314.14 (+0.42%)
AAPL   121.26 (+0.22%)
MSFT   232.38 (+1.48%)
FB   257.62 (+1.15%)
GOOGL   2,021.91 (+0.30%)
AMZN   3,092.93 (+1.17%)
TSLA   675.50 (-0.99%)
NVDA   548.58 (+3.06%)
BABA   237.76 (-1.01%)
CGC   32.75 (-1.39%)
GE   12.54 (-1.72%)
MU   91.53 (+3.87%)
NIO   45.78 (-2.20%)
AMD   84.51 (+2.54%)
T   27.89 (-2.58%)
F   11.70 (-0.51%)
ACB   10.52 (-2.77%)
DIS   189.04 (-1.02%)
BA   212.01 (-2.05%)
NFLX   538.85 (-1.44%)
BAC   34.71 (-3.40%)
S&P 500   3,811.15 (-0.48%)
DOW   30,932.37 (-1.50%)
QQQ   314.14 (+0.42%)
AAPL   121.26 (+0.22%)
MSFT   232.38 (+1.48%)
FB   257.62 (+1.15%)
GOOGL   2,021.91 (+0.30%)
AMZN   3,092.93 (+1.17%)
TSLA   675.50 (-0.99%)
NVDA   548.58 (+3.06%)
BABA   237.76 (-1.01%)
CGC   32.75 (-1.39%)
GE   12.54 (-1.72%)
MU   91.53 (+3.87%)
NIO   45.78 (-2.20%)
AMD   84.51 (+2.54%)
T   27.89 (-2.58%)
F   11.70 (-0.51%)
ACB   10.52 (-2.77%)
DIS   189.04 (-1.02%)
BA   212.01 (-2.05%)
NFLX   538.85 (-1.44%)
BAC   34.71 (-3.40%)
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Old National BancorpSimmons First NationalCadence BancorporationFirst National of NebraskaF.N.B.
SymbolNASDAQ:ONBNASDAQ:SFNCNYSE:CADEOTCMKTS:FINNNYSE:FNB
Price Information
Current Price$18.13$29.28$20.52$12,000.00$11.83
52 Week RangeHoldHoldBuyN/ABuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.71.62.00.22.3
Analysis Score1.01.21.40.01.3
Community Score2.01.82.30.02.4
Dividend Score2.53.32.50.03.3
Ownership Score1.70.01.70.82.5
Earnings & Valuation Score1.31.91.90.01.9
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldHoldBuyN/ABuy
Consensus Price Target$15.33$22.33$14.33N/A$9.50
% Upside from Price Target-15.43% downside-23.72% downside-30.15% downsideN/A-19.70% downside
Trade Information
Market Cap$3.00 billion$3.19 billion$2.59 billion$3.34 billion$3.82 billion
Beta1.021.011.910.421.34
Average Volume698,917615,3761,332,8811002,374,648
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$929.70 million$988.15 million$991 millionN/A$1.54 billion
Price / Sales3.233.232.61N/A2.48
Cashflow$1.63 per share$2.95 per share$1.76 per shareN/A$1.47 per share
Price / Cash11.159.9311.69N/A8.07
Book Value$16.78 per share$30.92 per share$19.22 per shareN/A$14.70 per share
Price / Book1.080.951.07N/A0.80
Profitability
Net Income$238.21 million$238.17 million$201.96 millionN/A$387 million
EPS$1.45$2.73$1.72N/A$1.18
Trailing P/E Ratio14.9812.68N/A0.0012.72
Forward P/E Ratio14.2817.5313.2413.44
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins22.51%24.39%-40.33%N/A21.08%
Return on Equity (ROE)7.99%9.37%2.70%N/A6.83%
Return on Assets (ROA)1.07%1.28%0.33%N/A0.90%
Dividend
Annual Payout$0.56$0.68$0.60$120.00$0.48
Dividend Yield3.09%2.32%2.92%1.00%4.06%
Three-Year Dividend Growth7.69%36.00%N/AN/AN/A
Payout Ratio38.62%24.91%34.88%N/A40.68%
Years of Consecutive Dividend Growth1 Years7 Years1 YearsN/A1 Years
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.80%0.59%0.18%N/A0.29%
Current Ratio0.82%0.99%0.91%N/A0.88%
Quick Ratio0.82%0.98%0.91%N/A0.85%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage67.62%24.18%90.13%3.36%72.28%
Insider Ownership Percentage1.61%1.60%3.03%41.69%0.59%
Miscellaneous
Employees2,4452,9231,900N/A4,223
Shares Outstanding165.38 million108.85 million125.98 million278,000322.64 million
Next Earnings Date4/19/2021 (Estimated)4/20/2021 (Estimated)5/5/2021 (Estimated)N/A4/22/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.