AAPL   381.37 (+2.33%)
MSFT   212.83 (+2.20%)
FB   243.58 (+1.13%)
GOOGL   1,503.60 (+0.92%)
AMZN   3,081.11 (+2.70%)
NVDA   408.64 (+3.49%)
CGC   16.33 (-1.03%)
BABA   257.68 (+8.95%)
MU   49.71 (+1.26%)
GE   6.86 (+1.48%)
TSLA   1,365.88 (-1.73%)
AMD   53.43 (+0.94%)
T   30.46 (+0.46%)
ACB   12.16 (-2.09%)
F   6.09 (-0.49%)
GILD   75.61 (-1.06%)
DIS   116.66 (+2.67%)
BAC   23.10 (+0.39%)
NFLX   502.78 (+1.95%)
BA   180.08 (+0.67%)
AAPL   381.37 (+2.33%)
MSFT   212.83 (+2.20%)
FB   243.58 (+1.13%)
GOOGL   1,503.60 (+0.92%)
AMZN   3,081.11 (+2.70%)
NVDA   408.64 (+3.49%)
CGC   16.33 (-1.03%)
BABA   257.68 (+8.95%)
MU   49.71 (+1.26%)
GE   6.86 (+1.48%)
TSLA   1,365.88 (-1.73%)
AMD   53.43 (+0.94%)
T   30.46 (+0.46%)
ACB   12.16 (-2.09%)
F   6.09 (-0.49%)
GILD   75.61 (-1.06%)
DIS   116.66 (+2.67%)
BAC   23.10 (+0.39%)
NFLX   502.78 (+1.95%)
BA   180.08 (+0.67%)
AAPL   381.37 (+2.33%)
MSFT   212.83 (+2.20%)
FB   243.58 (+1.13%)
GOOGL   1,503.60 (+0.92%)
AMZN   3,081.11 (+2.70%)
NVDA   408.64 (+3.49%)
CGC   16.33 (-1.03%)
BABA   257.68 (+8.95%)
MU   49.71 (+1.26%)
GE   6.86 (+1.48%)
TSLA   1,365.88 (-1.73%)
AMD   53.43 (+0.94%)
T   30.46 (+0.46%)
ACB   12.16 (-2.09%)
F   6.09 (-0.49%)
GILD   75.61 (-1.06%)
DIS   116.66 (+2.67%)
BAC   23.10 (+0.39%)
NFLX   502.78 (+1.95%)
BA   180.08 (+0.67%)
AAPL   381.37 (+2.33%)
MSFT   212.83 (+2.20%)
FB   243.58 (+1.13%)
GOOGL   1,503.60 (+0.92%)
AMZN   3,081.11 (+2.70%)
NVDA   408.64 (+3.49%)
CGC   16.33 (-1.03%)
BABA   257.68 (+8.95%)
MU   49.71 (+1.26%)
GE   6.86 (+1.48%)
TSLA   1,365.88 (-1.73%)
AMD   53.43 (+0.94%)
T   30.46 (+0.46%)
ACB   12.16 (-2.09%)
F   6.09 (-0.49%)
GILD   75.61 (-1.06%)
DIS   116.66 (+2.67%)
BAC   23.10 (+0.39%)
NFLX   502.78 (+1.95%)
BA   180.08 (+0.67%)
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Signature BankProsperity BancsharesEast West BancorpFirst Financial BanksharesAlly Financial
SymbolNASDAQ:SBNYNYSE:PBNASDAQ:EWBCNASDAQ:FFINNYSE:ALLY
Price Information
Current Price$104.69$56.03$34.21$27.62$19.61
52 Week RangeBuyHoldHoldHoldBuy
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score2.42.62.51.63.5
Analysis Score3.44.24.11.04.3
Community Score3.11.72.51.82.7
Dividend Score2.54.22.53.32.5
Ownership Score1.01.01.01.04.0
Earnings & Valuation Score1.91.92.50.63.8
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyHoldHoldHoldBuy
Consensus Price Target$126.46$72.28$67.13$30.33$28.44
% Upside from Price Target20.80% upside29.00% upside96.21% upside9.82% upside45.02% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$5.62 billion$5.18 billion$4.97 billion$4.03 billion$7.56 billion
Beta1.791.472.031.011.62
Average Volume526,493768,3021,608,584644,8256,481,186
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$1.94 billion$957.22 million$2.09 billion$427.62 million$6.39 billion
Price / Sales2.895.422.319.181.14
Cashflow$13.40 per share$4.32 per share$5.54 per share$1.45 per share$7.72 per share
Price / Cash7.8112.986.1719.062.54
Book Value$89.12 per share$63.02 per share$34.46 per share$9.03 per share$37.93 per share
Price / Book1.170.890.993.060.52
Profitability
Net Income$588.93 million$332.55 million$674.03 million$164.81 million$1.72 billion
EPS$10.86$5.02$4.84$1.21$3.72
Trailing P/E Ratio10.3311.757.6223.217.63
Forward P/E Ratio9.6211.2110.0025.346.88
P/E Growth$1.18$1.10$0.95N/AN/A
Net Margins27.75%35.42%31.34%36.96%16.46%
Return on Equity (ROE)11.50%8.32%14.00%12.79%6.92%
Return on Assets (ROA)1.08%1.54%1.55%1.92%0.54%
Dividend
Annual Payout$2.24$1.84$1.10$0.52$0.76
Dividend Yield2.14%3.28%3.22%1.88%3.88%
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/A668.18%1,658.33%313.23%N/A
Payout Ratio20.63%36.65%22.73%42.98%20.43%
Years of Consecutive Dividend Growth1 Years16 Years2 Years9 Years3 Years
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio1.07%0.02%0.16%N/A2.30%
Current Ratio0.99%0.75%0.99%0.60%0.99%
Quick Ratio0.98%0.75%0.99%0.60%0.99%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage92.17%80.41%88.95%49.38%92.97%
Insider Ownership PercentageN/A4.01%0.72%4.44%0.36%
Miscellaneous
Employees1,4723,9013,3001,3458,700
Shares Outstanding53.57 million92.66 million141.49 million142.05 million373.16 million
Next Earnings Date7/16/2020 (Estimated)7/29/2020 (Confirmed)7/16/2020 (Estimated)7/16/2020 (Estimated)7/17/2020 (Confirmed)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionable

30 Days of MarketBeat All Access for $1.00

Sign up for MarketBeat All Access to gain access to MarketBeat's full suite of research tools:

  • Best-in-Class Portfolio Monitoring

    View the latest news, buy/sell ratings, SEC filings and insider transactions for your stocks. Compare your portfolio performance to leading indices and get personalized stock ideas based on your portfolio.

  • Stock Ideas and Recommendations

    Get daily stock ideas top-performing Wall Street analysts. Get short term trading ideas from the MarketBeat Idea Engine. View which stocks are hot on social media with MarketBeat's trending stocks report.

  • Advanced Stock Screeners and Research Tools

    Identify stocks that meet your criteria using seven unique stock screeners. See what's happening in the market right now with MarketBeat's real-time news feed. Export data to Excel for your own analysis.

Start Your Risk-Free Trial Subscription Here

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.