S&P 500   3,841.94
DOW   31,496.30
QQQ   308.68
pixel
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,841.94
DOW   31,496.30
QQQ   308.68
pixel
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,841.94
DOW   31,496.30
QQQ   308.68
pixel
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,841.94
DOW   31,496.30
QQQ   308.68
pixel
pixel
pixel
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 CenteneHumanaMolina HealthcareTrupanionClover Health Investments
SymbolNYSE:CNCNYSE:HUMNYSE:MOHNASDAQ:TRUPNASDAQ:CLOV
Price Information
Current Price$60.52$399.39$219.55$85.88$7.84
52 Week RangeBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score2.12.31.51.21.5
Analysis Score3.32.41.41.33.3
Community Score3.02.52.02.73.3
Dividend Score0.01.70.00.00.0
Ownership Score1.71.71.71.70.8
Earnings & Valuation Score2.53.12.50.60.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Consensus Price Target$81.50$462.10$220.69$86.60$14.00
% Upside from Price Target34.67% upside15.70% upside0.52% upside0.84% upside78.57% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$35.20 billion$51.47 billion$12.73 billion$3.39 billion$811.44 million
Beta0.550.860.742.01N/A
Average Volume3,865,2231,186,677366,733431,74119,690,219
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$74.64 billion$64.89 billion$16.83 billion$383.94 millionN/A
Price / Sales0.470.790.768.83N/A
Cashflow$6.32 per share$21.61 per share$12.82 per share$0.08 per shareN/A
Price / Cash9.5818.4817.121,063.69N/A
Book Value$30.50 per share$90.90 per share$31.26 per share$3.91 per shareN/A
Price / Book1.984.397.0221.96N/A
Profitability
Net Income$1.32 billion$2.71 billion$737 million$-1,810,000.00N/A
EPS$4.42$17.87$11.57($0.05)N/A
Trailing P/E Ratio16.8612.8016.46N/A0.00
Forward P/E Ratio11.7318.3715.76N/A
P/E Growth1.031.571.65N/AN/A
Net Margins2.00%5.58%4.37%-0.37%N/A
Return on Equity (ROE)13.45%22.74%43.16%-1.22%N/A
Return on Assets (ROA)4.81%8.82%11.35%-0.60%N/A
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/A$2.50N/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/A0.63%N/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/A32.28%N/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/A13.99%N/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/A4 YearsN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.65%0.38%0.93%0.21%N/A
Current Ratio1.25%1.81%1.96%1.56%0.33%
Quick Ratio1.25%1.81%1.96%1.56%0.33%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage91.50%91.90%94.89%89.43%49.05%
Insider Ownership Percentage1.90%0.42%1.07%13.61%N/A
Miscellaneous
Employees56,60046,00010,500911327
Shares Outstanding581.59 million128.86 million58.00 million39.47 million103.50 million
Next Earnings Date4/27/2021 (Estimated)5/5/2021 (Estimated)4/28/2021 (Confirmed)4/29/2021 (Estimated)N/A
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableNot Optionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.