S&P 500   4,591.67
DOW   35,227.03
QQQ   386.20
S&P 500   4,591.67
DOW   35,227.03
QQQ   386.20
S&P 500   4,591.67
DOW   35,227.03
QQQ   386.20
S&P 500   4,591.67
DOW   35,227.03
QQQ   386.20

Compare Stocks

Date Range: 

 CinemarkMarcusReading InternationalTIX
SymbolNYSE:CNKNYSE:MCSNASDAQ:RDIOTCMKTS:TIXC
Price Information
Current Price$16.61$18.12$4.16$0.00
50-Day Moving Average$19.43$18.65$4.80$0.05
52-Week Low$13.64$11.29$3.63$0.00
52-Week High$27.84$24.71$7.64$0.58
MarketRank™
Overall Score2.02.62.41.2
Analysis Score3.23.33.00.0
Community Score4.74.84.44.1
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score1.74.22.51.7
Earnings & Valuation Score0.60.61.90.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldBuyHoldN/A
Consensus Price Target$23.91$25.67$6.00N/A
% Upside from Price Target43.94% upside41.65% upside44.23% upsideN/A
Trade Information
Market Cap$1.99 billion$569.33 million$90.73 million$17 thousand
Beta2.431.81.721.08
Average Volume4,022,408413,67355,3725,300
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$686.31 million$237.69 million$77.86 million$1.96 million
Price / Sales2.902.401.170.01
CashflowN/AN/AN/AN/A
Price / CashN/AN/AN/AN/A
Book Value$2.63 per share$14.08 per share$4.75 per share($0.14) per share
Price / Book6.321.290.88-0.01
Profitability
Net Income$-616.83 million$-124.84 million$-65.20 million$-4.72 million
EPS($5.62)($2.92)$0.61($0.29)
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/A6.82N/A
Forward P/E Ratio25.1737.75
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins-70.88%-27.24%13.61%N/A
Return on Equity (ROE)-131.22%-18.80%-57.09%N/A
Return on Assets (ROA)-12.63%-7.06%-8.15%-142.99%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend Growth-68.97%-66.00%N/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio8.200.582.31N/A
Current Ratio1.040.452.130.08
Quick Ratio1.020.452.130.08
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage90.43%72.17%42.03%N/A
Insider Ownership Percentage10.00%28.57%24.79%37.50%
Miscellaneous
Employees18,0004,2001,491172
Shares Outstanding119.63 million31.42 million21.81 million17.39 million
Next Earnings Date2/25/2022 (Estimated)3/3/2022 (Estimated)4/7/2022 (Estimated)N/A
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableNot Optionable
SourceHeadline
Buy tickets to Celebration Bowl in Atlanta between South Carolina State and Jackson State; Kickoff time, how to watch and moreBuy tickets to Celebration Bowl in Atlanta between South Carolina State and Jackson State; Kickoff time, how to watch and more
masslive.com - December 7 at 2:31 AM
Buy tickets to Bahamas Bowl: Middle Tennessee vs. Toledo ticket prices, kickoff time, channel, how to watchBuy tickets to Bahamas Bowl: Middle Tennessee vs. Toledo ticket prices, kickoff time, channel, how to watch
masslive.com - December 6 at 9:28 PM
Powerball: Still a few hours to buy tickets for Monday nights $280M grand prize drawingPowerball: Still a few hours to buy tickets for Monday night's $280M grand prize drawing
news.yahoo.com - December 6 at 9:28 PM
Tickets are now available for all of the bowl games in TexasTickets are now available for all of the bowl games in Texas
chron.com - December 6 at 9:28 PM
Michigan State vs. Pitt: How to get Peach Bowl ticketsMichigan State vs. Pitt: How to get Peach Bowl tickets
mlive.com - December 6 at 9:28 PM
Packers-Bears tickets cheaper heading into Sunday nights game at Lambeau FieldPackers-Bears tickets cheaper heading into Sunday night's game at Lambeau Field
jsonline.com - December 6 at 4:28 PM
Orange Bowl tickets: Prices soar on secondary market for Michigan-Georgia playoff matchupOrange Bowl tickets: Prices soar on secondary market for Michigan-Georgia playoff matchup
msn.com - December 6 at 4:28 PM
This is when and where Utah football fans can buy tickets to the Rose BowlThis is when and where Utah football fans can buy tickets to the Rose Bowl
msn.com - December 6 at 4:28 PM
The Kansas City Chiefs will sell playoff tickets next week. Here’s what to know.The Kansas City Chiefs will sell playoff tickets next week. Here’s what to know.
msn.com - December 6 at 4:28 PM
Lucky Man Buys Two Identical Lottery Tickets, Hits Jackpot TwiceLucky Man Buys Two Identical Lottery Tickets, Hits Jackpot Twice
msn.com - December 6 at 4:28 PM
Ohio State fans can buy Rose Bowl tickets through OSUs website nowOhio State fans can buy Rose Bowl tickets through OSU's website now
msn.com - December 6 at 4:28 PM
College Football Playoffs 2021: How to buy tickets for Michigan vs. GeorgiaCollege Football Playoffs 2021: How to buy tickets for Michigan vs. Georgia
nj.com - December 6 at 4:28 PM
How to buy tickets to LendingTree Bowl: Liberty vs. Eastern Michigan in Mobile, Ala.How to buy tickets to LendingTree Bowl: Liberty vs. Eastern Michigan in Mobile, Ala.
masslive.com - December 6 at 4:28 PM
Chiefs playoff tickets go on sale December 13Chiefs playoff tickets go on sale December 13
msn.com - December 6 at 4:28 PM
I accidentally bought two identical lottery tickets winning $780k after forgetting I’d already entered drawI accidentally bought two identical lottery tickets winning $780k after forgetting I’d already entered draw
the-sun.com - December 6 at 9:36 AM
Get Aeos Tickets rewards as Pokemon Unite hits 50 million downloadsGet Aeos Tickets rewards as Pokemon Unite hits 50 million downloads
clutchpoints.com - December 6 at 9:36 AM
The Cure announce UK arena tour – how to get ticketsThe Cure announce UK arena tour – how to get tickets
news.yahoo.com - December 6 at 9:36 AM
How to buy tickets for New Year’s 6 bowl games: Notre Dame-Oklahoma State, Ohio State-Utah, Baylor-Ole MissHow to buy tickets for New Year’s 6 bowl games: Notre Dame-Oklahoma State, Ohio State-Utah, Baylor-Ole Miss
masslive.com - December 6 at 9:36 AM
Purdue football vs. Tennessee in the Music City Bowl TV, radio, ticketsPurdue football vs. Tennessee in the Music City Bowl TV, radio, tickets
news.yahoo.com - December 5 at 11:08 PM
Dump truck driver mistakenly gets two lottery tickets, wins twiceDump truck driver mistakenly gets two lottery tickets, wins twice
msn.com - December 5 at 11:08 PM
North Carolina man bought two identical lottery tickets and won two jackpotsNorth Carolina man bought two identical lottery tickets and won two jackpots
abc-7.com - December 5 at 11:08 PM
A North Carolina man accidentally bought 2 identical lottery tickets -- and won 2 jackpotsA North Carolina man accidentally bought 2 identical lottery tickets -- and won 2 jackpots
edition.cnn.com - December 5 at 11:08 PM
A North Carolina man accidentally bought 2 identical lottery tickets and came away with $25,000-a-year prizes for each oneA North Carolina man accidentally bought 2 identical lottery tickets and came away with $25,000-a-year prizes for each one
msn.com - December 5 at 11:08 PM
What to know about the Music City Bowl: Tickets, parking, Tennessee Vols footballs bowl game opponentWhat to know about the Music City Bowl: Tickets, parking, Tennessee Vols football's bowl game opponent
tennessean.com - December 5 at 11:08 PM
CFP Cotton Bowl tickets: How, where and how much for No. 1 Alabama-No. 4 Cincinnati seatsCFP Cotton Bowl tickets: How, where and how much for No. 1 Alabama-No. 4 Cincinnati seats
msn.com - December 5 at 11:08 PM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
11/24/2021MarcusJPMorgan Chase & Co.
Initiated Coverage
11/9/2021CinemarkCredit Suisse Group
Upgrade
11/5/2021MarcusBarrington Research
Boost Price Target
10/22/2021CinemarkWells Fargo & Company
Initiated Coverage
10/15/2021CinemarkMorgan Stanley
Boost Price Target
10/11/2021CinemarkB. Riley
Boost Price Target
10/11/2021MarcusB. Riley
Boost Price Target
9/1/2021Reading InternationalMacquarie
Downgrade
8/9/2021MarcusBarrington Research
Lower Price Target
8/5/2021MarcusB. Riley
Reiterated Rating
7/29/2021CinemarkMorgan Stanley
Lower Price Target
7/6/2021MarcusB. Riley
Reiterated Rating
6/2/2021CinemarkThe Goldman Sachs Group
Downgrade
4/19/2021CinemarkMorgan Stanley
Boost Price Target
4/5/2021MarcusB. Riley
Reiterated Rating
3/9/2021MarcusBarrington Research
Boost Price Target
3/3/2021CinemarkBarrington Research
Boost Price Target
3/3/2021CinemarkBenchmark
Boost Price Target
3/1/2021CinemarkLoop Capital
Downgrade
2/28/2021MarcusB. Riley
Reiterated Rating
2/24/2021CinemarkWedbush
Reiterated Rating
2/23/2021CinemarkWedbush
Boost Price Target
2/1/2021CinemarkMKM Partners
Downgrade
1/26/2021MarcusB. Riley
Boost Price Target
1/25/2021CinemarkThe Goldman Sachs Group
Boost Price Target
1/15/2021CinemarkMoffett Nathanson
Boost Price Target
1/15/2021CinemarkB. Riley
Upgrade
11/19/2020CinemarkLoop Capital
Downgrade
11/17/2020CinemarkB. Riley
Boost Price Target
11/10/2020MarcusBarrington Research
Upgrade
11/9/2020CinemarkBarrington Research
Upgrade
11/4/2020CinemarkMorgan Stanley
Lower Price Target
10/26/2020CinemarkBarrington Research
Downgrade
10/26/2020MarcusBarrington Research
Downgrade
10/12/2020CinemarkB. Riley
Lower Price Target
10/12/2020MarcusB. Riley
Lower Price Target
10/9/2020CinemarkMKM Partners
Lower Price Target
10/5/2020CinemarkLoop Capital
Lower Price Target
8/20/2020CinemarkBenchmark
Upgrade
8/13/2020MarcusBarrington Research
Reiterated Rating
8/4/2020MarcusBarrington Research
Reiterated Rating
7/6/2020MarcusB. Riley
Upgrade
6/26/2020MarcusB. Riley
Reiterated Rating
6/8/2020MarcusBenchmark
Boost Price Target
5/12/2020MarcusBarrington Research
Reiterated Rating
5/6/2020MarcusB. Riley
Lower Price Target
5/5/2020MarcusBarrington Research
Reiterated Rating
4/15/2020MarcusBenchmark
Upgrade
4/1/2020MarcusB. Riley
Lower Price Target
3/27/2020MarcusBarrington Research
Lower Price Target
3/23/2020MarcusBenchmark
Downgrade
2/8/2019Reading InternationalMacquarie
Initiated Coverage
(Data available from 12/7/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)

Resources

Premium Research Tools

MarketBeat All Access subscribers can access stock screeners, the Idea Engine, data export tools, research reports, and other premium tools.

Discover All Access

Market Data and Calendars

Looking for new stock ideas? Want to see which stocks are moving? View our full suite of financial calendars and market data tables, all for free.

View Market Data

Investing Education and Resources

Receive a free world-class investing education from MarketBeat. Learn about financial terms, types of investments, trading strategies and more.

Financial Terms
Details Here
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more about MarketBeat.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research.