Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Tri-ContinentalGabelli Equity TrustLiberty All-Star Equity FundRoyce Value TrustBoulder Growth & Income Fund
SymbolNYSE:TYNYSE:GABNYSE:USANYSE:RVTNYSE:BIF
Price Information
Current Price$25.48$5.38$5.78$12.82$9.99
52 Week RangeN/AN/ABuyN/AN/A
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score1.20.81.21.41.0
Analysis Score0.00.01.50.00.0
Community Score2.82.32.62.43.1
Dividend Score3.31.71.71.71.7
Ownership Score0.00.00.03.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationN/AN/ABuyN/AN/A
Consensus Price TargetN/AN/A$5.70N/AN/A
% Upside from Price TargetN/AN/A-1.38% downsideN/AN/A
Trade Information
Market Cap$1.34 billion$1.36 billion$1.16 billion$1.27 billion$1.03 billion
Beta11.11.231.450.88
Average Volume98,588619,3211,249,933405,601169,220
Sales & Book Value
Annual RevenueN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Price / SalesN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
CashflowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Price / CashN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Book ValueN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Price / BookN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Profitability
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EPSN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Trailing P/E Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Forward P/E Ratio
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity (ROE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets (ROA)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend
Annual Payout$1.04$0.60$0.65$1.09$0.41
Dividend Yield4.08%11.15%11.25%8.50%4.10%
Three-Year Dividend Growth-54.74%-48.72%N/A-19.71%-46.32%
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend Growth10 YearsN/AN/AN/A1 Years
Debt
Debt-to-Equity RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Current RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Quick RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage9.24%5.37%11.94%20.92%12.39%
Insider Ownership Percentage8.66%1.00%0.06%0.46%0.16%
Miscellaneous
EmployeesN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Shares Outstanding53.56 million253.34 million204.70 million99.58 million103.32 million
Next Earnings DateN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.