Free Trial

Diaceutics (DXRX) Competitors

Diaceutics logo
GBX 169.20 -2.80 (-1.63%)
As of 06:29 AM Eastern

DXRX vs. ABDX, GDR, YGEN, GENI, and AGL

Should you buy Diaceutics stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Diaceutics with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Diaceutics include Abingdon Health (ABDX), genedrive (GDR), Yourgene Health (YGEN), GENinCode (GENI), and ANGLE (AGL). These companies are all part of the "diagnostics & research" industry.

How does Diaceutics compare to Abingdon Health?

Abingdon Health (LON:ABDX) and Diaceutics (LON:DXRX) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, profitability, institutional ownership, valuation, dividends, risk, media sentiment and earnings.

Abingdon Health has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Diaceutics. Diaceutics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Abingdon Health, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Abingdon Health£9.57M2.89-£796.37K-£0.81N/A
Diaceutics£34.40M4.16-£2.84M-£1.80N/A

Abingdon Health has a beta of 0.117, meaning that its share price is 88% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Diaceutics has a beta of 0.92, meaning that its share price is 8% less volatile than the broader market.

Diaceutics has a consensus price target of GBX 193.33, suggesting a potential upside of 14.26%. Given Diaceutics' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Diaceutics is more favorable than Abingdon Health.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Abingdon Health
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Diaceutics
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

In the previous week, Abingdon Health had 1 more articles in the media than Diaceutics. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for Abingdon Health and 0 mentions for Diaceutics. Abingdon Health's average media sentiment score of 0.72 beat Diaceutics' score of 0.00 indicating that Abingdon Health is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Abingdon Health Positive
Diaceutics Neutral

3.7% of Abingdon Health shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 32.7% of Diaceutics shares are held by institutional investors. 8.0% of Abingdon Health shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 26.3% of Diaceutics shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Diaceutics has a net margin of -4.42% compared to Abingdon Health's net margin of -33.88%. Diaceutics' return on equity of -3.94% beat Abingdon Health's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Abingdon Health-33.88% -55.91% -17.93%
Diaceutics -4.42%-3.94%-6.06%

Summary

Diaceutics beats Abingdon Health on 11 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Diaceutics compare to genedrive?

genedrive (LON:GDR) and Diaceutics (LON:DXRX) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, profitability, institutional ownership, risk, dividends, media sentiment, valuation and earnings.

genedrive has a beta of -0.04, meaning that its stock price is 104% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Diaceutics has a beta of 0.92, meaning that its stock price is 8% less volatile than the broader market.

Diaceutics has higher revenue and earnings than genedrive. Diaceutics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than genedrive, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
genedrive£929K18.54-£21.22M-£0.79N/A
Diaceutics£34.40M4.16-£2.84M-£1.80N/A

In the previous week, genedrive's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Diaceutics'average media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
genedrive Neutral
Diaceutics Neutral

Diaceutics has a consensus price target of GBX 193.33, suggesting a potential upside of 14.26%. Given Diaceutics' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Diaceutics is more favorable than genedrive.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
genedrive
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Diaceutics
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

Diaceutics has a net margin of -4.42% compared to genedrive's net margin of -500.75%. Diaceutics' return on equity of -3.94% beat genedrive's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
genedrive-500.75% -1,044.57% -74.09%
Diaceutics -4.42%-3.94%-6.06%

0.1% of genedrive shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 32.7% of Diaceutics shares are held by institutional investors. 4.9% of genedrive shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 26.3% of Diaceutics shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Diaceutics beats genedrive on 11 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Diaceutics compare to Yourgene Health?

Yourgene Health (LON:YGEN) and Diaceutics (LON:DXRX) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, profitability, institutional ownership, risk, dividends, media sentiment, valuation and earnings.

23.3% of Yourgene Health shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 32.7% of Diaceutics shares are held by institutional investors. 64.4% of Yourgene Health shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 26.3% of Diaceutics shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Yourgene Health has a beta of 0.86, meaning that its stock price is 14% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Diaceutics has a beta of 0.92, meaning that its stock price is 8% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Yourgene Health's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Diaceutics'average media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Yourgene Health Neutral
Diaceutics Neutral

Diaceutics has a consensus price target of GBX 193.33, suggesting a potential upside of 14.26%. Given Diaceutics' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Diaceutics is more favorable than Yourgene Health.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Yourgene Health
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Diaceutics
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

Diaceutics has a net margin of -4.42% compared to Yourgene Health's net margin of -27.55%. Diaceutics' return on equity of -3.94% beat Yourgene Health's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Yourgene Health-27.55% -27.06% -6.71%
Diaceutics -4.42%-3.94%-6.06%

Diaceutics has higher revenue and earnings than Yourgene Health. Diaceutics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Yourgene Health, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Yourgene Health£29.67M0.00-£8.17M-£0.01N/A
Diaceutics£34.40M4.16-£2.84M-£1.80N/A

Summary

Diaceutics beats Yourgene Health on 10 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Diaceutics compare to GENinCode?

Diaceutics (LON:DXRX) and GENinCode (LON:GENI) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, dividends, earnings, risk, valuation and profitability.

Diaceutics has a beta of 0.92, suggesting that its stock price is 8% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, GENinCode has a beta of 0.608, suggesting that its stock price is 39% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Diaceutics' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled GENinCode'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Diaceutics Neutral
GENinCode Neutral

32.7% of Diaceutics shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 4.8% of GENinCode shares are owned by institutional investors. 26.3% of Diaceutics shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 8.6% of GENinCode shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Diaceutics presently has a consensus price target of GBX 193.33, suggesting a potential upside of 14.26%. Given Diaceutics' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, research analysts plainly believe Diaceutics is more favorable than GENinCode.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Diaceutics
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
GENinCode
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Diaceutics has a net margin of -4.42% compared to GENinCode's net margin of -170.49%. Diaceutics' return on equity of -3.94% beat GENinCode's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Diaceutics-4.42% -3.94% -6.06%
GENinCode -170.49%-262.16%-63.99%

Diaceutics has higher revenue and earnings than GENinCode. Diaceutics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than GENinCode, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Diaceutics£34.40M4.16-£2.84M-£1.80N/A
GENinCode£2.91M2.66-£6.10M-£2.35N/A

Summary

Diaceutics beats GENinCode on 13 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Diaceutics compare to ANGLE?

Diaceutics (LON:DXRX) and ANGLE (LON:AGL) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, risk, dividends, earnings and profitability.

Diaceutics has a beta of 0.92, meaning that its stock price is 8% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, ANGLE has a beta of 0.22, meaning that its stock price is 78% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, ANGLE had 1 more articles in the media than Diaceutics. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for ANGLE and 0 mentions for Diaceutics. ANGLE's average media sentiment score of 0.67 beat Diaceutics' score of 0.00 indicating that ANGLE is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Diaceutics Neutral
ANGLE Positive

32.7% of Diaceutics shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 17.5% of ANGLE shares are owned by institutional investors. 26.3% of Diaceutics shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 2.7% of ANGLE shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Diaceutics presently has a consensus price target of GBX 193.33, suggesting a potential upside of 14.26%. Given Diaceutics' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts plainly believe Diaceutics is more favorable than ANGLE.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Diaceutics
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
ANGLE
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Diaceutics has a net margin of -4.42% compared to ANGLE's net margin of -732.40%. Diaceutics' return on equity of -3.94% beat ANGLE's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Diaceutics-4.42% -3.94% -6.06%
ANGLE -732.40%-89.82%-29.89%

Diaceutics has higher revenue and earnings than ANGLE. Diaceutics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than ANGLE, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Diaceutics£34.40M4.16-£2.84M-£1.80N/A
ANGLE£2.62M2.89-£21.76M-£4.80N/A

Summary

Diaceutics beats ANGLE on 13 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Diaceutics News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for DXRX and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding DXRX and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of LON and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

DXRX vs. The Competition

MetricDiaceuticsDiagnostics & Research IndustryMedical SectorLON Exchange
Market Cap£143.19M£44.80M£6.34B£2.75B
Dividend YieldN/A3.62%2.80%6.07%
P/E Ratio-94.000.8420.66365.85
Price / Sales4.16607.90542.6388,036.58
Price / Cash3.1211.4243.2627.89
Price / Book3.693.429.937.68
Net Income-£2.84M£334.07B£3.55B£5.89B
7 Day Performance-3.86%-0.65%1.70%0.34%
1 Month Performance3.17%2.59%0.49%2.10%
1 Year Performance29.26%16.99%39.41%86.82%

Diaceutics Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
DXRX
Diaceutics
N/AGBX 169.20
-1.6%
GBX 193.33
+14.3%
+28.5%£143.19M£34.40MN/A151
ABDX
Abingdon Health
N/AGBX 12.21
-5.4%
N/A+98.5%£30.65M£9.57MN/A84
GDR
genedrive
N/AGBX 1.08
+17.0%
N/A-23.8%£17.28M£929KN/A43
YGEN
Yourgene Health
N/AN/AN/AN/A£16.43M£29.67MN/A253
GENI
GENinCode
N/AGBX 1.09
+3.6%
N/A-29.3%£7.89M£2.91MN/A2,300

Related Companies and Tools


This page (LON:DXRX) was last updated on 5/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners