Free Trial

Mindflair (MFAI) Competitors

GBX 0.35 +0.03 (+7.69%)
As of 10/12/2026 04:23 AM Eastern

MFAI vs. RTW, IX, TAN, SVE, and SEED

Should you buy Mindflair stock or one of its competitors? Mindflair's main competitors and comparable companies include RTW Biotech Opportunities (RTW), i(x) Net Zero (IX), Tanfield Group (TAN), Starvest (SVE), and Seed Innovations (SEED). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "asset management & custody banks" industry.

How does Mindflair compare to RTW Biotech Opportunities?

RTW Biotech Opportunities (LON:RTW) and Mindflair (LON:MFAI) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, profitability, institutional ownership, media sentiment, dividends, earnings, valuation and risk.

2.8% of RTW Biotech Opportunities shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.2% of Mindflair shares are held by institutional investors. 0.6% of RTW Biotech Opportunities shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 8.4% of Mindflair shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

RTW Biotech Opportunities has higher revenue and earnings than Mindflair. Mindflair is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than RTW Biotech Opportunities, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
RTW Biotech Opportunities£250.89M0.03£14.09B£63.000.04
MindflairN/AN/AN/A-£0.59N/A

RTW Biotech Opportunities has a net margin of 249.72% compared to Mindflair's net margin of 0.00%. RTW Biotech Opportunities' return on equity of 52.83% beat Mindflair's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
RTW Biotech Opportunities249.72% 52.83% -0.47%
Mindflair N/A -6.88%-2.90%

In the previous week, RTW Biotech Opportunities' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Mindflair'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
RTW Biotech Opportunities Neutral
Mindflair Neutral

RTW Biotech Opportunities has a beta of 0.783, meaning that its share price is 22% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Mindflair has a beta of 1.47, meaning that its share price is 47% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

RTW Biotech Opportunities beats Mindflair on 7 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Mindflair compare to i(x) Net Zero?

Mindflair (LON:MFAI) and i(x) Net Zero (LON:IX) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, media sentiment, valuation, institutional ownership, earnings, dividends, profitability and analyst recommendations.

i(x) Net Zero has higher revenue and earnings than Mindflair. Mindflair is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than i(x) Net Zero, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
MindflairN/AN/AN/A-£0.59N/A
i(x) Net Zero£80.05M0.00£56.40M£0.54N/A

i(x) Net Zero has a net margin of 70.33% compared to Mindflair's net margin of 0.00%. i(x) Net Zero's return on equity of 60.99% beat Mindflair's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
MindflairN/A -6.88% -2.90%
i(x) Net Zero 70.33%60.99%39.94%

In the previous week, Mindflair's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled i(x) Net Zero'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Mindflair Neutral
i(x) Net Zero Neutral

Mindflair has a beta of 1.47, meaning that its share price is 47% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, i(x) Net Zero has a beta of 1.94, meaning that its share price is 94% more volatile than the broader market.

0.2% of Mindflair shares are owned by institutional investors. 8.4% of Mindflair shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 45.4% of i(x) Net Zero shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

i(x) Net Zero beats Mindflair on 8 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Mindflair compare to Tanfield Group?

Mindflair (LON:MFAI) and Tanfield Group (LON:TAN) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, earnings, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability, dividends and risk.

In the previous week, Mindflair's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Tanfield Group'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Mindflair Neutral
Tanfield Group Neutral

Mindflair has a beta of 1.47, meaning that its share price is 47% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Tanfield Group has a beta of 0.227, meaning that its share price is 77% less volatile than the broader market.

Tanfield Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Mindflair, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
MindflairN/AN/AN/A-£0.59N/A
Tanfield GroupN/AN/A-£273.80-£1.11N/A

0.2% of Mindflair shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 10.1% of Tanfield Group shares are held by institutional investors. 8.4% of Mindflair shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 15.5% of Tanfield Group shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Mindflair has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Tanfield Group's net margin of -25,628.57%. Mindflair's return on equity of -6.88% beat Tanfield Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
MindflairN/A -6.88% -2.90%
Tanfield Group -25,628.57%-8.84%-1.19%

Summary

Mindflair beats Tanfield Group on 5 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Mindflair compare to Starvest?

Starvest (LON:SVE) and Mindflair (LON:MFAI) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, institutional ownership, media sentiment, earnings, analyst recommendations, risk, profitability and valuation.

Starvest has a beta of 0.66, meaning that its stock price is 34% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Mindflair has a beta of 1.47, meaning that its stock price is 47% more volatile than the broader market.

6.3% of Starvest shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.2% of Mindflair shares are held by institutional investors. 66.3% of Starvest shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 8.4% of Mindflair shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Mindflair's return on equity of -6.88% beat Starvest's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
StarvestN/A -45.33% -2.04%
Mindflair N/A -6.88%-2.90%

In the previous week, Starvest's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Mindflair'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Starvest Neutral
Mindflair Neutral

Mindflair has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Starvest. Mindflair is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Starvest, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Starvest£322.74K0.00-£3.95M-£0.07N/A
MindflairN/AN/AN/A-£0.59N/A

Summary

Starvest beats Mindflair on 5 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Mindflair compare to Seed Innovations?

Seed Innovations (LON:SEED) and Mindflair (LON:MFAI) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, valuation, institutional ownership, dividends, media sentiment, profitability, earnings and risk.

Seed Innovations has a beta of 0.957, indicating that its share price is 4% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Mindflair has a beta of 1.47, indicating that its share price is 47% more volatile than the broader market.

Mindflair has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Seed Innovations. Seed Innovations is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Mindflair, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Seed Innovations£195K36.49-£1.47M-£0.32N/A
MindflairN/AN/AN/A-£0.59N/A

In the previous week, Seed Innovations' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Mindflair'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Seed Innovations Neutral
Mindflair Neutral

Mindflair has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Seed Innovations' net margin of -507.50%. Seed Innovations' return on equity of -5.47% beat Mindflair's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Seed Innovations-507.50% -5.47% -8.65%
Mindflair N/A -6.88%-2.90%

0.0% of Seed Innovations shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.2% of Mindflair shares are owned by institutional investors. 61.4% of Seed Innovations shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 8.4% of Mindflair shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Mindflair beats Seed Innovations on 5 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Mindflair News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for MFAI and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of LON and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

MFAI vs. The Competition

MetricMindflairCapital Markets IndustryFinance SectorLON Exchange
Market Cap£1.84M£5.17B£13.44B£2.81B
Dividend YieldN/A7.61%6.08%6.27%
P/E Ratio-0.5930.0424.70367.19
Price / SalesN/A1,205.55490.7188,398.89
Price / CashN/A47.6229.5327.87
Price / Book0.123.482.727.17
Net IncomeN/A£415.07M£1.32B£5.89B
7 Day Performance13.64%-0.34%-0.61%0.05%
1 Month Performance-4.63%-1.79%-2.59%-0.39%
1 Year Performance-49.13%8.94%10.78%22.73%

Mindflair Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
MFAI
Mindflair
N/AGBX 0.35
+7.7%
N/A-50.4%£1.84MN/AN/A3
RTW
RTW Biotech Opportunities
N/AGBX 2.22
-0.9%
N/A+42.9%£7.17M£250.89M0.044,971
IX
i(x) Net Zero
N/AN/AN/AN/A£6.99M£80.05M14.8132,200
TAN
Tanfield Group
N/AGBX 4.20
-1.2%
N/A-14.0%£6.84MN/AN/A2
SVE
Starvest
N/AN/AN/AN/A£6.82M£322.74KN/AN/A

Related Companies and Tools


This page (LON:MFAI) was last updated on 10/13/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners