Free Trial

Xeros Technology Group (XSG) Competitors

Xeros Technology Group logo
GBX 1.07 +0.02 (+1.71%)
As of 10/14/2026 11:10 AM Eastern

XSG vs. PHE, CPH2, GPL, SIXH, and CMH

Should you buy Xeros Technology Group stock or one of its competitors? Xeros Technology Group's main competitors and comparable companies include PowerHouse Energy Group (PHE), Clean Power Hydrogen (CPH2), Graft Polymer (GPL), The 600 Group (SIXH), and Chamberlin (CMH). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "industrial machinery & supplies & components" industry.

How does Xeros Technology Group compare to PowerHouse Energy Group?

PowerHouse Energy Group (LON:PHE) and Xeros Technology Group (LON:XSG) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, dividends, analyst recommendations, profitability, risk, media sentiment, earnings and valuation.

0.1% of PowerHouse Energy Group shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 2.6% of Xeros Technology Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 4.5% of PowerHouse Energy Group shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 2.5% of Xeros Technology Group shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

PowerHouse Energy Group has a net margin of -167.64% compared to Xeros Technology Group's net margin of -1,161.54%. PowerHouse Energy Group's return on equity of -44.36% beat Xeros Technology Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
PowerHouse Energy Group-167.64% -44.36% -17.45%
Xeros Technology Group -1,161.54%-74.46%-50.82%

PowerHouse Energy Group has higher revenue and earnings than Xeros Technology Group. PowerHouse Energy Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Xeros Technology Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
PowerHouse Energy Group£1.19M7.72-£2.22M-£0.05N/A
Xeros Technology Group£286K32.18-£6.18M-£0.48N/A

PowerHouse Energy Group has a beta of 1.712, indicating that its share price is 71% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Xeros Technology Group has a beta of 2.357, indicating that its share price is 136% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Xeros Technology Group's average media sentiment score of 0.00 beat PowerHouse Energy Group's score of -0.18 indicating that Xeros Technology Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
PowerHouse Energy Group Neutral
Xeros Technology Group Neutral

Summary

PowerHouse Energy Group beats Xeros Technology Group on 7 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Xeros Technology Group compare to Clean Power Hydrogen?

Clean Power Hydrogen (LON:CPH2) and Xeros Technology Group (LON:XSG) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, profitability, risk, dividends and earnings.

0.3% of Clean Power Hydrogen shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 2.6% of Xeros Technology Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 2.0% of Clean Power Hydrogen shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 2.5% of Xeros Technology Group shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Clean Power Hydrogen has a beta of 0.329, meaning that its stock price is 67% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Xeros Technology Group has a beta of 2.357, meaning that its stock price is 136% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Clean Power Hydrogen's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Xeros Technology Group'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Clean Power Hydrogen Neutral
Xeros Technology Group Neutral

Clean Power Hydrogen has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Xeros Technology Group. Xeros Technology Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Clean Power Hydrogen, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Clean Power Hydrogen-£4K-2,730.32-£4.83M-£1.99N/A
Xeros Technology Group£286K32.18-£6.18M-£0.48N/A

Xeros Technology Group has a net margin of -1,161.54% compared to Clean Power Hydrogen's net margin of -206,700.00%. Xeros Technology Group's return on equity of -74.46% beat Clean Power Hydrogen's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Clean Power Hydrogen-206,700.00% -88.63% -14.63%
Xeros Technology Group -1,161.54%-74.46%-50.82%

Summary

Xeros Technology Group beats Clean Power Hydrogen on 8 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Xeros Technology Group compare to Graft Polymer?

Xeros Technology Group (LON:XSG) and Graft Polymer (LON:GPL) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, media sentiment, risk, institutional ownership, dividends, profitability, valuation and analyst recommendations.

Xeros Technology Group has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Graft Polymer. Xeros Technology Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Graft Polymer, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Xeros Technology Group£286K32.18-£6.18M-£0.48N/A
Graft Polymer£7.75M0.00-£58.52M-£2.49N/A

Xeros Technology Group has a beta of 2.357, meaning that its stock price is 136% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Graft Polymer has a beta of 1.92, meaning that its stock price is 92% more volatile than the broader market.

2.6% of Xeros Technology Group shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 8.2% of Graft Polymer shares are held by institutional investors. 2.5% of Xeros Technology Group shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 44.7% of Graft Polymer shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Xeros Technology Group's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Graft Polymer'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Xeros Technology Group Neutral
Graft Polymer Neutral

Graft Polymer has a net margin of -531.52% compared to Xeros Technology Group's net margin of -1,161.54%. Xeros Technology Group's return on equity of -74.46% beat Graft Polymer's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Xeros Technology Group-1,161.54% -74.46% -50.82%
Graft Polymer -531.52%-94.83%-38.87%

Summary

Graft Polymer beats Xeros Technology Group on 6 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Xeros Technology Group compare to The 600 Group?

The 600 Group (LON:SIXH) and Xeros Technology Group (LON:XSG) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, profitability, institutional ownership, risk, earnings, dividends, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

The 600 Group has a net margin of -2.89% compared to Xeros Technology Group's net margin of -1,161.54%. The 600 Group's return on equity of -3.66% beat Xeros Technology Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
The 600 Group-2.89% -3.66% 0.70%
Xeros Technology Group -1,161.54%-74.46%-50.82%

17.0% of The 600 Group shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 2.6% of Xeros Technology Group shares are held by institutional investors. 37.4% of The 600 Group shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 2.5% of Xeros Technology Group shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

The 600 Group has a beta of 0.87, suggesting that its share price is 13% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Xeros Technology Group has a beta of 2.357, suggesting that its share price is 136% more volatile than the broader market.

The 600 Group has higher revenue and earnings than Xeros Technology Group. Xeros Technology Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than The 600 Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
The 600 Group£33.80M0.00-£1.03M-£0.01N/A
Xeros Technology Group£286K32.18-£6.18M-£0.48N/A

In the previous week, The 600 Group's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Xeros Technology Group'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
The 600 Group Neutral
Xeros Technology Group Neutral

Summary

The 600 Group beats Xeros Technology Group on 8 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Xeros Technology Group compare to Chamberlin?

Xeros Technology Group (LON:XSG) and Chamberlin (LON:CMH) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, dividends, earnings, profitability, risk and valuation.

Chamberlin has higher revenue and earnings than Xeros Technology Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Xeros Technology Group£286K32.18-£6.18M-£0.48N/A
Chamberlin£20.79M0.00N/AN/AN/A

In the previous week, Xeros Technology Group's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Chamberlin'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Xeros Technology Group Neutral
Chamberlin Neutral

Xeros Technology Group has a beta of 2.357, meaning that its share price is 136% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Chamberlin has a beta of 0.4, meaning that its share price is 60% less volatile than the broader market.

Chamberlin has a net margin of 0.98% compared to Xeros Technology Group's net margin of -1,161.54%. Chamberlin's return on equity of -62.66% beat Xeros Technology Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Xeros Technology Group-1,161.54% -74.46% -50.82%
Chamberlin 0.98%-62.66%-2.67%

2.6% of Xeros Technology Group shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 43.7% of Chamberlin shares are held by institutional investors. 2.5% of Xeros Technology Group shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 38.4% of Chamberlin shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Chamberlin beats Xeros Technology Group on 7 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Xeros Technology Group News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for XSG and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding XSG and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of LON and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

XSG vs. The Competition

MetricXeros Technology GroupMachinery IndustryIndustrials SectorLON Exchange
Market Cap£9.21M£10.93B£10.11B£2.82B
Dividend YieldN/A2.31%96.63%6.26%
P/E Ratio-2.2319.3924.07366.75
Price / Sales32.1855.64277.4188,731.13
Price / Cash0.2622.9023.8427.83
Price / Book0.684.154.656.91
Net Income-£6.18M£375.76M£614.62M£5.88B
7 Day Performance1.23%-1.63%-2.14%0.62%
1 Month Performance-14.56%-3.88%-3.66%-0.15%
1 Year Performance-37.07%2.28%-0.20%22.33%

Xeros Technology Group Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
XSG
Xeros Technology Group
N/AGBX 1.07
+1.7%
N/A-35.7%£9.21M£286KN/A23
PHE
PowerHouse Energy Group
N/AGBX 0.20
+2.6%
N/A-66.7%£10.24M£1.19MN/A14
CPH2
Clean Power Hydrogen
N/AGBX 1.25
-2.0%
N/A-77.6%£8.39M-£4KN/A54
GPL
Graft Polymer
N/AN/AN/AN/A£3.79M£7.75MN/A7
SIXH
The 600 Group
N/AN/AN/AN/A£3.39M£33.80MN/A123

Related Companies and Tools


This page (LON:XSG) was last updated on 10/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners