Free Trial

Atour Lifestyle (ATAT) Competitors

Atour Lifestyle logo
$38.25 +1.28 (+3.46%)
Closing price 05/15/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$38.27 +0.02 (+0.05%)
As of 05/15/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

ATAT vs. YUMC, HTHT, ARMK, CAVA, and BROS

Should you buy Atour Lifestyle stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Atour Lifestyle with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Atour Lifestyle include Yum China (YUMC), H World Group (HTHT), Aramark (ARMK), CAVA Group (CAVA), and Dutch Bros (BROS). These companies are all part of the "restaurants, hotels, motels" industry.

How does Atour Lifestyle compare to Yum China?

Atour Lifestyle (NASDAQ:ATAT) and Yum China (NYSE:YUMC) are both restaurants, hotels, motels companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, analyst recommendations, valuation, media sentiment, dividends, risk, profitability and institutional ownership.

Atour Lifestyle has a net margin of 17.22% compared to Yum China's net margin of 7.83%. Atour Lifestyle's return on equity of 51.75% beat Yum China's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Atour Lifestyle17.22% 51.75% 20.99%
Yum China 7.83%15.11%8.67%

Atour Lifestyle presently has a consensus price target of $48.00, indicating a potential upside of 25.49%. Yum China has a consensus price target of $59.05, indicating a potential upside of 29.60%. Given Yum China's higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Yum China is more favorable than Atour Lifestyle.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Atour Lifestyle
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
8 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.89
Yum China
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.75

In the previous week, Yum China had 6 more articles in the media than Atour Lifestyle. MarketBeat recorded 18 mentions for Yum China and 12 mentions for Atour Lifestyle. Atour Lifestyle's average media sentiment score of 0.79 beat Yum China's score of 0.10 indicating that Atour Lifestyle is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Atour Lifestyle
2 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
3 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Yum China
3 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Atour Lifestyle pays an annual dividend of $0.54 per share and has a dividend yield of 1.4%. Yum China pays an annual dividend of $1.16 per share and has a dividend yield of 2.5%. Atour Lifestyle pays out 29.0% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Yum China pays out 44.4% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Both companies have healthy payout ratios and should be able to cover their dividend payments with earnings for the next several years. Yum China has raised its dividend for 5 consecutive years. Yum China is clearly the better dividend stock, given its higher yield and longer track record of dividend growth.

Atour Lifestyle has a beta of 0.72, suggesting that its share price is 28% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Yum China has a beta of 0.13, suggesting that its share price is 87% less volatile than the broader market.

17.8% of Atour Lifestyle shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 85.6% of Yum China shares are held by institutional investors. 0.4% of Yum China shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Yum China has higher revenue and earnings than Atour Lifestyle. Yum China is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Atour Lifestyle, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Atour Lifestyle$10.70B0.49$231.80M$1.8620.56
Yum China$11.80B1.35$929M$2.6117.46

Summary

Yum China beats Atour Lifestyle on 10 of the 19 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Atour Lifestyle compare to H World Group?

H World Group (NASDAQ:HTHT) and Atour Lifestyle (NASDAQ:ATAT) are both consumer discretionary companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, valuation, institutional ownership, earnings, profitability, dividends, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

H World Group has a beta of 0.15, suggesting that its stock price is 85% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Atour Lifestyle has a beta of 0.72, suggesting that its stock price is 28% less volatile than the broader market.

H World Group has a net margin of 20.05% compared to Atour Lifestyle's net margin of 17.22%. Atour Lifestyle's return on equity of 51.75% beat H World Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
H World Group20.05% 37.79% 7.11%
Atour Lifestyle 17.22%51.75%20.99%

H World Group pays an annual dividend of $2.56 per share and has a dividend yield of 5.6%. Atour Lifestyle pays an annual dividend of $0.54 per share and has a dividend yield of 1.4%. H World Group pays out 113.8% of its earnings in the form of a dividend, suggesting it may not have sufficient earnings to cover its dividend payment in the future. Atour Lifestyle pays out 29.0% of its earnings in the form of a dividend.

H World Group presently has a consensus price target of $54.80, suggesting a potential upside of 19.00%. Atour Lifestyle has a consensus price target of $48.00, suggesting a potential upside of 25.49%. Given Atour Lifestyle's higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Atour Lifestyle is more favorable than H World Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
H World Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.17
Atour Lifestyle
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
8 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.89

H World Group has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Atour Lifestyle. H World Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Atour Lifestyle, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
H World Group$3.62B3.91$726M$2.2520.47
Atour Lifestyle$10.70B0.49$231.80M$1.8620.56

46.4% of H World Group shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 17.8% of Atour Lifestyle shares are owned by institutional investors. 49.4% of H World Group shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Atour Lifestyle had 2 more articles in the media than H World Group. MarketBeat recorded 12 mentions for Atour Lifestyle and 10 mentions for H World Group. Atour Lifestyle's average media sentiment score of 0.79 beat H World Group's score of 0.74 indicating that Atour Lifestyle is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
H World Group
4 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Atour Lifestyle
2 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
3 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Atour Lifestyle beats H World Group on 10 of the 19 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Atour Lifestyle compare to Aramark?

Aramark (NYSE:ARMK) and Atour Lifestyle (NASDAQ:ATAT) are both restaurants, hotels, motels companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, valuation, earnings, risk, dividends, institutional ownership, media sentiment and profitability.

In the previous week, Aramark had 15 more articles in the media than Atour Lifestyle. MarketBeat recorded 27 mentions for Aramark and 12 mentions for Atour Lifestyle. Atour Lifestyle's average media sentiment score of 0.79 beat Aramark's score of 0.75 indicating that Atour Lifestyle is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Aramark
9 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
9 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Atour Lifestyle
2 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
3 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Aramark has a beta of 1.08, indicating that its stock price is 8% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Atour Lifestyle has a beta of 0.72, indicating that its stock price is 28% less volatile than the broader market.

Aramark has higher revenue and earnings than Atour Lifestyle. Atour Lifestyle is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Aramark, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Aramark$19.41B0.72$326.39M$1.3439.61
Atour Lifestyle$10.70B0.49$231.80M$1.8620.56

Aramark currently has a consensus target price of $53.50, suggesting a potential upside of 0.80%. Atour Lifestyle has a consensus target price of $48.00, suggesting a potential upside of 25.49%. Given Atour Lifestyle's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Atour Lifestyle is more favorable than Aramark.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Aramark
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
11 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.85
Atour Lifestyle
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
8 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.89

Atour Lifestyle has a net margin of 17.22% compared to Aramark's net margin of 1.84%. Atour Lifestyle's return on equity of 51.75% beat Aramark's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Aramark1.84% 17.05% 4.02%
Atour Lifestyle 17.22%51.75%20.99%

Aramark pays an annual dividend of $0.48 per share and has a dividend yield of 0.9%. Atour Lifestyle pays an annual dividend of $0.54 per share and has a dividend yield of 1.4%. Aramark pays out 35.8% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Atour Lifestyle pays out 29.0% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Both companies have healthy payout ratios and should be able to cover their dividend payments with earnings for the next several years. Aramark has increased its dividend for 1 consecutive years. Atour Lifestyle is clearly the better dividend stock, given its higher yield and lower payout ratio.

17.8% of Atour Lifestyle shares are held by institutional investors. 2.8% of Aramark shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Atour Lifestyle beats Aramark on 10 of the 19 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Atour Lifestyle compare to CAVA Group?

Atour Lifestyle (NASDAQ:ATAT) and CAVA Group (NYSE:CAVA) are both mid-cap restaurants, hotels, motels companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, earnings, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, risk, dividends, institutional ownership and profitability.

Atour Lifestyle has a beta of 0.72, meaning that its share price is 28% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, CAVA Group has a beta of 1.9, meaning that its share price is 90% more volatile than the broader market.

Atour Lifestyle has higher revenue and earnings than CAVA Group. Atour Lifestyle is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than CAVA Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Atour Lifestyle$10.70B0.49$231.80M$1.8620.56
CAVA Group$1.18B7.60$63.74M$0.54142.63

In the previous week, CAVA Group had 3 more articles in the media than Atour Lifestyle. MarketBeat recorded 15 mentions for CAVA Group and 12 mentions for Atour Lifestyle. Atour Lifestyle's average media sentiment score of 0.79 beat CAVA Group's score of 0.46 indicating that Atour Lifestyle is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Atour Lifestyle
2 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
3 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
CAVA Group
5 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Atour Lifestyle currently has a consensus target price of $48.00, suggesting a potential upside of 25.49%. CAVA Group has a consensus target price of $88.81, suggesting a potential upside of 15.30%. Given Atour Lifestyle's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities research analysts plainly believe Atour Lifestyle is more favorable than CAVA Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Atour Lifestyle
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
8 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.89
CAVA Group
1 Sell rating(s)
11 Hold rating(s)
14 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.56

17.8% of Atour Lifestyle shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 73.2% of CAVA Group shares are held by institutional investors. 6.7% of CAVA Group shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Atour Lifestyle has a net margin of 17.22% compared to CAVA Group's net margin of 5.40%. Atour Lifestyle's return on equity of 51.75% beat CAVA Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Atour Lifestyle17.22% 51.75% 20.99%
CAVA Group 5.40%8.43%4.90%

Summary

Atour Lifestyle beats CAVA Group on 9 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Atour Lifestyle compare to Dutch Bros?

Atour Lifestyle (NASDAQ:ATAT) and Dutch Bros (NYSE:BROS) are both mid-cap restaurants, hotels, motels companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, analyst recommendations, valuation, institutional ownership, media sentiment, dividends, earnings and risk.

In the previous week, Dutch Bros had 6 more articles in the media than Atour Lifestyle. MarketBeat recorded 18 mentions for Dutch Bros and 12 mentions for Atour Lifestyle. Atour Lifestyle's average media sentiment score of 0.79 beat Dutch Bros' score of 0.36 indicating that Atour Lifestyle is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Atour Lifestyle
2 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
3 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Dutch Bros
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
15 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Atour Lifestyle has a beta of 0.72, meaning that its share price is 28% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Dutch Bros has a beta of 2.4, meaning that its share price is 140% more volatile than the broader market.

Atour Lifestyle has higher revenue and earnings than Dutch Bros. Atour Lifestyle is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Dutch Bros, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Atour Lifestyle$10.70B0.49$231.80M$1.8620.56
Dutch Bros$1.64B5.45$79.84M$0.6479.87

17.8% of Atour Lifestyle shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 85.5% of Dutch Bros shares are held by institutional investors. 38.9% of Dutch Bros shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Atour Lifestyle currently has a consensus price target of $48.00, indicating a potential upside of 25.49%. Dutch Bros has a consensus price target of $75.77, indicating a potential upside of 48.24%. Given Dutch Bros' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Dutch Bros is more favorable than Atour Lifestyle.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Atour Lifestyle
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
8 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.89
Dutch Bros
0 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
20 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.92

Atour Lifestyle has a net margin of 17.22% compared to Dutch Bros' net margin of 4.61%. Atour Lifestyle's return on equity of 51.75% beat Dutch Bros' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Atour Lifestyle17.22% 51.75% 20.99%
Dutch Bros 4.61%9.42%2.80%

Summary

Dutch Bros beats Atour Lifestyle on 10 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Atour Lifestyle News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for ATAT and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding ATAT and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

ATAT vs. The Competition

MetricAtour LifestyleLEISURE&REC SVS IndustryDiscretionary SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$5.11B$8.02B$7.10B$12.48B
Dividend Yield0.89%2.42%2.94%5.25%
P/E Ratio20.5615.2117.9825.24
Price / Sales0.497.053.5682.47
Price / Cash21.3310.3214.6356.04
Price / Book9.914.523.636.90
Net Income$231.80M$420.73M$246.24M$334.66M
7 Day Performance0.42%-1.74%-0.35%0.13%
1 Month Performance-0.29%-3.35%15.07%1.12%
1 Year Performance29.09%19.34%17.68%30.62%

Atour Lifestyle Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
ATAT
Atour Lifestyle
4.9135 of 5 stars
$38.25
+3.5%
$48.00
+25.5%
+28.2%$5.11B$10.70B20.566,356
YUMC
Yum China
4.3162 of 5 stars
$47.80
-2.0%
$59.05
+23.5%
+2.4%$17.14B$11.80B18.31290,000
HTHT
H World Group
4.3413 of 5 stars
$47.93
-5.9%
$54.80
+14.3%
+23.4%$15.68B$25.31B21.3028,502
ARMK
Aramark
3.8871 of 5 stars
$44.74
-0.5%
$48.67
+8.8%
+38.5%$11.81B$18.51B37.60278,390
CAVA
CAVA Group
3.77 of 5 stars
$89.11
-2.1%
$89.70
+0.7%
-22.4%$10.59B$1.18B165.038,100

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:ATAT) was last updated on 5/16/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners