Free Trial

Global Partner Acquisition Corp II (GPAC) Competitors

Global Partner Acquisition Corp II logo
$9.94 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 05/11/2026

GPAC vs. BLGO, RMNI, MIXT, TLS, and MTLS

Should you be buying Global Partner Acquisition Corp II stock or one of its competitors? The main competitors of Global Partner Acquisition Corp II include BioLargo (BLGO), Rimini Street (RMNI), MiX Telematics (MIXT), Telos (TLS), and Materialise (MTLS).

How does Global Partner Acquisition Corp II compare to BioLargo?

Global Partner Acquisition Corp II (NASDAQ:GPAC) and BioLargo (NASDAQ:BLGO) are both small-cap chemicals & allied products industry companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, dividends, profitability, earnings, analyst recommendations, risk, institutional ownership and media sentiment.

In the previous week, BioLargo had 3 more articles in the media than Global Partner Acquisition Corp II. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for BioLargo and 2 mentions for Global Partner Acquisition Corp II. Global Partner Acquisition Corp II's average media sentiment score of 0.44 beat BioLargo's score of 0.23 indicating that Global Partner Acquisition Corp II is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Global Partner Acquisition Corp II Neutral
BioLargo Neutral

Global Partner Acquisition Corp II has higher earnings, but lower revenue than BioLargo.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Global Partner Acquisition Corp IIN/AN/A$140KN/AN/A
BioLargo$12.23M3.74-$3.50M-$0.03N/A

Global Partner Acquisition Corp II has a beta of 0.03, suggesting that its share price is 97% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, BioLargo has a beta of -0.09, suggesting that its share price is 109% less volatile than the broader market.

Global Partner Acquisition Corp II has a net margin of 0.00% compared to BioLargo's net margin of -11.45%. Global Partner Acquisition Corp II's return on equity of -0.90% beat BioLargo's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Global Partner Acquisition Corp IIN/A -0.90% -8.69%
BioLargo -11.45%-39.90%-22.06%

32.8% of Global Partner Acquisition Corp II shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.0% of BioLargo shares are held by institutional investors. 65.6% of Global Partner Acquisition Corp II shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 19.3% of BioLargo shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Global Partner Acquisition Corp II beats BioLargo on 8 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Global Partner Acquisition Corp II compare to Rimini Street?

Global Partner Acquisition Corp II (NASDAQ:GPAC) and Rimini Street (NASDAQ:RMNI) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, risk, media sentiment, valuation, dividends, profitability, analyst recommendations and institutional ownership.

32.8% of Global Partner Acquisition Corp II shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 73.8% of Rimini Street shares are owned by institutional investors. 65.6% of Global Partner Acquisition Corp II shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 41.2% of Rimini Street shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Rimini Street had 18 more articles in the media than Global Partner Acquisition Corp II. MarketBeat recorded 20 mentions for Rimini Street and 2 mentions for Global Partner Acquisition Corp II. Rimini Street's average media sentiment score of 0.50 beat Global Partner Acquisition Corp II's score of 0.44 indicating that Rimini Street is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Global Partner Acquisition Corp II Neutral
Rimini Street Neutral

Rimini Street has a consensus price target of $5.50, indicating a potential upside of 52.14%. Given Rimini Street's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Rimini Street is more favorable than Global Partner Acquisition Corp II.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Global Partner Acquisition Corp II
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Rimini Street
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.20

Global Partner Acquisition Corp II has a beta of 0.03, meaning that its stock price is 97% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Rimini Street has a beta of 1.27, meaning that its stock price is 27% more volatile than the broader market.

Rimini Street has higher revenue and earnings than Global Partner Acquisition Corp II.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Global Partner Acquisition Corp IIN/AN/A$140KN/AN/A
Rimini Street$421.54M0.79$37.10M$0.379.77

Rimini Street has a net margin of 8.30% compared to Global Partner Acquisition Corp II's net margin of 0.00%. Global Partner Acquisition Corp II's return on equity of -0.90% beat Rimini Street's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Global Partner Acquisition Corp IIN/A -0.90% -8.69%
Rimini Street 8.30%-24.30%1.64%

Summary

Rimini Street beats Global Partner Acquisition Corp II on 11 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Global Partner Acquisition Corp II compare to MiX Telematics?

Global Partner Acquisition Corp II (NASDAQ:GPAC) and MiX Telematics (NYSE:MIXT) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, media sentiment, dividends, analyst recommendations, earnings, risk, profitability and valuation.

MiX Telematics has a net margin of 3.72% compared to Global Partner Acquisition Corp II's net margin of 0.00%. MiX Telematics' return on equity of 8.45% beat Global Partner Acquisition Corp II's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Global Partner Acquisition Corp IIN/A -0.90% -8.69%
MiX Telematics 3.72%8.45%5.11%

MiX Telematics has higher revenue and earnings than Global Partner Acquisition Corp II.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Global Partner Acquisition Corp IIN/AN/A$140KN/AN/A
MiX Telematics$150.06M2.36$4.52M$0.2558.20

In the previous week, Global Partner Acquisition Corp II had 1 more articles in the media than MiX Telematics. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Global Partner Acquisition Corp II and 1 mentions for MiX Telematics. Global Partner Acquisition Corp II's average media sentiment score of 0.44 beat MiX Telematics' score of 0.00 indicating that Global Partner Acquisition Corp II is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Global Partner Acquisition Corp II Neutral
MiX Telematics Neutral

Global Partner Acquisition Corp II has a beta of 0.03, suggesting that its share price is 97% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, MiX Telematics has a beta of 1.15, suggesting that its share price is 15% more volatile than the broader market.

32.8% of Global Partner Acquisition Corp II shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 45.7% of MiX Telematics shares are owned by institutional investors. 65.6% of Global Partner Acquisition Corp II shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 12.4% of MiX Telematics shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

MiX Telematics beats Global Partner Acquisition Corp II on 7 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Global Partner Acquisition Corp II compare to Telos?

Telos (NASDAQ:TLS) and Global Partner Acquisition Corp II (NASDAQ:GPAC) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, dividends, earnings, risk, media sentiment, valuation, analyst recommendations and institutional ownership.

In the previous week, Telos had 7 more articles in the media than Global Partner Acquisition Corp II. MarketBeat recorded 9 mentions for Telos and 2 mentions for Global Partner Acquisition Corp II. Telos' average media sentiment score of 0.50 beat Global Partner Acquisition Corp II's score of 0.44 indicating that Telos is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Telos Positive
Global Partner Acquisition Corp II Neutral

Global Partner Acquisition Corp II has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Telos' net margin of -22.17%. Global Partner Acquisition Corp II's return on equity of -0.90% beat Telos' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Telos-22.17% -20.30% -14.89%
Global Partner Acquisition Corp II N/A -0.90%-8.69%

62.1% of Telos shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 32.8% of Global Partner Acquisition Corp II shares are held by institutional investors. 14.9% of Telos shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 65.6% of Global Partner Acquisition Corp II shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Global Partner Acquisition Corp II has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Telos.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Telos$164.80M2.00-$36.55M-$0.50N/A
Global Partner Acquisition Corp IIN/AN/A$140KN/AN/A

Telos has a beta of 0.95, meaning that its stock price is 5% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Global Partner Acquisition Corp II has a beta of 0.03, meaning that its stock price is 97% less volatile than the broader market.

Telos currently has a consensus price target of $7.38, indicating a potential upside of 73.28%. Given Telos' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities research analysts plainly believe Telos is more favorable than Global Partner Acquisition Corp II.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Telos
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.20
Global Partner Acquisition Corp II
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Summary

Telos beats Global Partner Acquisition Corp II on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Global Partner Acquisition Corp II compare to Materialise?

Global Partner Acquisition Corp II (NASDAQ:GPAC) and Materialise (NASDAQ:MTLS) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, media sentiment, dividends, valuation, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, risk and profitability.

In the previous week, Materialise had 8 more articles in the media than Global Partner Acquisition Corp II. MarketBeat recorded 10 mentions for Materialise and 2 mentions for Global Partner Acquisition Corp II. Materialise's average media sentiment score of 0.80 beat Global Partner Acquisition Corp II's score of 0.44 indicating that Materialise is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Global Partner Acquisition Corp II Neutral
Materialise Positive

Materialise has higher revenue and earnings than Global Partner Acquisition Corp II.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Global Partner Acquisition Corp IIN/AN/A$140KN/AN/A
Materialise$302.73M1.10$8.73M$0.2028.20

Materialise has a net margin of 3.77% compared to Global Partner Acquisition Corp II's net margin of 0.00%. Materialise's return on equity of 4.05% beat Global Partner Acquisition Corp II's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Global Partner Acquisition Corp IIN/A -0.90% -8.69%
Materialise 3.77%4.05%2.47%

32.8% of Global Partner Acquisition Corp II shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 19.3% of Materialise shares are owned by institutional investors. 65.6% of Global Partner Acquisition Corp II shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Global Partner Acquisition Corp II has a beta of 0.03, indicating that its stock price is 97% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Materialise has a beta of 1.28, indicating that its stock price is 28% more volatile than the broader market.

Materialise has a consensus target price of $10.00, indicating a potential upside of 77.30%. Given Materialise's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Materialise is more favorable than Global Partner Acquisition Corp II.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Global Partner Acquisition Corp II
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Materialise
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

Summary

Materialise beats Global Partner Acquisition Corp II on 11 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Global Partner Acquisition Corp II News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for GPAC and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding GPAC and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

GPAC vs. The Competition

MetricGlobal Partner Acquisition Corp IIChemicals & allied products IndustryComputer SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$92.39M$7.93B$37.71B$12.04B
Dividend YieldN/A1.09%3.16%5.23%
P/E RatioN/AN/A163.7825.22
Price / SalesN/A2.95623.4474.60
Price / Cash525.54270.1746.2936.29
Price / Book-3.998.599.476.58
Net Income$140K$659.84M$1.03B$333.40M
7 Day Performance-0.20%-2.35%-0.32%-0.99%
1 Month Performance0.20%0.37%13.77%7.15%
1 Year Performance2.05%-13.54%162.58%34.19%

Global Partner Acquisition Corp II Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
GPAC
Global Partner Acquisition Corp II
N/A$9.94
flat
N/AN/A$92.39MN/AN/A2
BLGO
BioLargo
N/A$0.15
-2.1%
N/A-41.3%$49.05M$12.23MN/A30
RMNI
Rimini Street
4.5614 of 5 stars
$3.89
flat
$5.50
+41.4%
+10.8%$356.57M$422.81M10.511,980
MIXT
MiX Telematics
N/A$14.55
flat
N/AN/A$353.75M$150.06M58.201,080
TLS
Telos
3.5203 of 5 stars
$4.46
+2.1%
$7.38
+65.4%
+112.5%$344.56M$164.81MN/A850

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:GPAC) was last updated on 5/12/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners