Free Trial

Silvaco Group (SVCO) Competitors

Silvaco Group logo
$10.09 -0.58 (-5.44%)
Closing price 05/15/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$10.02 -0.07 (-0.69%)
As of 05/15/2026 07:34 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

SVCO vs. SBET, BAND, PRCH, CXM, and VIA

Should you buy Silvaco Group stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Silvaco Group with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Silvaco Group include Sharplink Gaming (SBET), Bandwidth (BAND), Porch Group (PRCH), Sprinklr (CXM), and Via Transportation (VIA). These companies are all part of the "computer software" industry.

How does Silvaco Group compare to Sharplink Gaming?

Sharplink Gaming (NASDAQ:SBET) and Silvaco Group (NASDAQ:SVCO) are both small-cap computer software companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, dividends, institutional ownership, media sentiment, risk, profitability, analyst recommendations and valuation.

Silvaco Group has higher revenue and earnings than Sharplink Gaming. Sharplink Gaming is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Silvaco Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Sharplink Gaming$51.38M25.80-$734.59M-$0.60N/A
Silvaco Group$63.06M5.23-$41.21M-$0.93N/A

Silvaco Group has a net margin of -41.65% compared to Sharplink Gaming's net margin of -3,604.61%. Silvaco Group's return on equity of -21.93% beat Sharplink Gaming's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Sharplink Gaming-3,604.61% -38.53% -38.41%
Silvaco Group -41.65%-21.93%-13.83%

Sharplink Gaming currently has a consensus price target of $22.11, indicating a potential upside of 229.03%. Silvaco Group has a consensus price target of $12.67, indicating a potential upside of 25.54%. Given Sharplink Gaming's higher possible upside, research analysts clearly believe Sharplink Gaming is more favorable than Silvaco Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Sharplink Gaming
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.80
Silvaco Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.80

13.8% of Sharplink Gaming shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.6% of Sharplink Gaming shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 47.9% of Silvaco Group shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Sharplink Gaming had 6 more articles in the media than Silvaco Group. MarketBeat recorded 14 mentions for Sharplink Gaming and 8 mentions for Silvaco Group. Silvaco Group's average media sentiment score of 0.62 beat Sharplink Gaming's score of -0.13 indicating that Silvaco Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Sharplink Gaming
2 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
2 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Silvaco Group
2 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Sharplink Gaming has a beta of 10.69, suggesting that its share price is 969% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Silvaco Group has a beta of 0.88, suggesting that its share price is 12% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Silvaco Group beats Sharplink Gaming on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Silvaco Group compare to Bandwidth?

Bandwidth (NASDAQ:BAND) and Silvaco Group (NASDAQ:SVCO) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, risk, valuation, profitability, dividends, analyst recommendations, media sentiment and institutional ownership.

Bandwidth has higher revenue and earnings than Silvaco Group. Bandwidth is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Silvaco Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Bandwidth$753.82M2.29-$12.91M-$0.38N/A
Silvaco Group$63.06M5.23-$41.21M-$0.93N/A

Bandwidth has a net margin of -0.64% compared to Silvaco Group's net margin of -41.65%. Bandwidth's return on equity of 1.47% beat Silvaco Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Bandwidth-0.64% 1.47% 0.57%
Silvaco Group -41.65%-21.93%-13.83%

68.5% of Bandwidth shares are owned by institutional investors. 5.3% of Bandwidth shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 47.9% of Silvaco Group shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Bandwidth had 15 more articles in the media than Silvaco Group. MarketBeat recorded 23 mentions for Bandwidth and 8 mentions for Silvaco Group. Silvaco Group's average media sentiment score of 0.62 beat Bandwidth's score of 0.43 indicating that Silvaco Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Bandwidth
5 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
6 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Silvaco Group
2 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Bandwidth has a beta of 2.72, suggesting that its share price is 172% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Silvaco Group has a beta of 0.88, suggesting that its share price is 12% less volatile than the broader market.

Bandwidth currently has a consensus target price of $43.25, suggesting a potential downside of 19.86%. Silvaco Group has a consensus target price of $12.67, suggesting a potential upside of 25.54%. Given Silvaco Group's higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Silvaco Group is more favorable than Bandwidth.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Bandwidth
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.86
Silvaco Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.80

Summary

Bandwidth beats Silvaco Group on 11 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Silvaco Group compare to Porch Group?

Porch Group (NASDAQ:PRCH) and Silvaco Group (NASDAQ:SVCO) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, risk, valuation, profitability, dividends, analyst recommendations, media sentiment and institutional ownership.

Porch Group has higher revenue and earnings than Silvaco Group. Porch Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Silvaco Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Porch Group$482.41M2.60$15.32M-$0.17N/A
Silvaco Group$63.06M5.23-$41.21M-$0.93N/A

Porch Group has a net margin of -3.41% compared to Silvaco Group's net margin of -41.65%. Silvaco Group's return on equity of -21.93% beat Porch Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Porch Group-3.41% -115.59% -2.08%
Silvaco Group -41.65%-21.93%-13.83%

48.5% of Porch Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 27.8% of Porch Group shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 47.9% of Silvaco Group shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Porch Group had 8 more articles in the media than Silvaco Group. MarketBeat recorded 16 mentions for Porch Group and 8 mentions for Silvaco Group. Silvaco Group's average media sentiment score of 0.62 beat Porch Group's score of 0.33 indicating that Silvaco Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Porch Group
8 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Silvaco Group
2 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Porch Group has a beta of 3.24, suggesting that its share price is 224% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Silvaco Group has a beta of 0.88, suggesting that its share price is 12% less volatile than the broader market.

Porch Group currently has a consensus target price of $17.21, suggesting a potential upside of 74.94%. Silvaco Group has a consensus target price of $12.67, suggesting a potential upside of 25.54%. Given Porch Group's higher possible upside, research analysts clearly believe Porch Group is more favorable than Silvaco Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Porch Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67
Silvaco Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.80

Summary

Porch Group beats Silvaco Group on 10 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Silvaco Group compare to Sprinklr?

Silvaco Group (NASDAQ:SVCO) and Sprinklr (NYSE:CXM) are both small-cap computer software companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, dividends, earnings, profitability, valuation, analyst recommendations, media sentiment and institutional ownership.

Silvaco Group currently has a consensus target price of $12.67, suggesting a potential upside of 25.54%. Sprinklr has a consensus target price of $8.28, suggesting a potential upside of 62.22%. Given Sprinklr's higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Sprinklr is more favorable than Silvaco Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Silvaco Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.80
Sprinklr
3 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.89

40.2% of Sprinklr shares are owned by institutional investors. 47.9% of Silvaco Group shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 25.2% of Sprinklr shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Sprinklr has a net margin of 2.67% compared to Silvaco Group's net margin of -41.65%. Sprinklr's return on equity of 7.86% beat Silvaco Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Silvaco Group-41.65% -21.93% -13.83%
Sprinklr 2.67%7.86%4.05%

In the previous week, Silvaco Group had 4 more articles in the media than Sprinklr. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for Silvaco Group and 4 mentions for Sprinklr. Sprinklr's average media sentiment score of 0.69 beat Silvaco Group's score of 0.62 indicating that Sprinklr is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Silvaco Group
2 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Sprinklr
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Sprinklr has higher revenue and earnings than Silvaco Group. Silvaco Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Sprinklr, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Silvaco Group$63.06M5.23-$41.21M-$0.93N/A
Sprinklr$857.20M1.48$22.91M$0.0956.72

Silvaco Group has a beta of 0.88, suggesting that its stock price is 12% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Sprinklr has a beta of 0.55, suggesting that its stock price is 45% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Sprinklr beats Silvaco Group on 10 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Silvaco Group compare to Via Transportation?

Via Transportation (NYSE:VIA) and Silvaco Group (NASDAQ:SVCO) are both small-cap computer software companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, media sentiment, earnings, institutional ownership, profitability, risk, dividends and analyst recommendations.

Via Transportation has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Silvaco Group's net margin of -41.65%. Via Transportation's return on equity of 0.00% beat Silvaco Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Via TransportationN/A N/A N/A
Silvaco Group -41.65%-21.93%-13.83%

74.4% of Via Transportation shares are owned by institutional investors. 39.3% of Via Transportation shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 47.9% of Silvaco Group shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Via Transportation and Via Transportation both had 8 articles in the media. Silvaco Group's average media sentiment score of 0.62 beat Via Transportation's score of 0.39 indicating that Silvaco Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Via Transportation
2 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Silvaco Group
2 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Silvaco Group has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Via Transportation. Via Transportation is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Silvaco Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Via Transportation$463.13M2.59-$96.36M-$0.69N/A
Silvaco Group$63.06M5.23-$41.21M-$0.93N/A

Via Transportation presently has a consensus target price of $38.60, indicating a potential upside of 161.62%. Silvaco Group has a consensus target price of $12.67, indicating a potential upside of 25.54%. Given Via Transportation's higher possible upside, equities analysts clearly believe Via Transportation is more favorable than Silvaco Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Via Transportation
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
12 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.79
Silvaco Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.80

Summary

Via Transportation beats Silvaco Group on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Silvaco Group News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for SVCO and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding SVCO and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

SVCO vs. The Competition

MetricSilvaco GroupELEC COMP IndustryComputer SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$348.71M$68.93B$39.49B$12.48B
Dividend YieldN/A1.14%3.21%5.25%
P/E Ratio-10.8577.85167.6725.24
Price / Sales5.23152.73633.1482.25
Price / CashN/A290.8148.7056.04
Price / Book4.298.8910.256.90
Net Income-$41.21M$866.17M$1.03B$334.66M
7 Day Performance-12.18%2.71%-1.51%0.13%
1 Month Performance19.55%27.66%5.39%1.11%
1 Year Performance103.43%283.68%161.29%30.62%

Silvaco Group Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
SVCO
Silvaco Group
3.6584 of 5 stars
$10.09
-5.4%
$12.67
+25.5%
+113.8%$348.71M$63.06MN/AN/A
SBET
Sharplink Gaming
3.3865 of 5 stars
$7.60
+0.4%
$22.11
+190.9%
+128.6%$1.50B$28.06MN/A62
BAND
Bandwidth
3.4357 of 5 stars
$47.33
+5.1%
$31.00
-34.5%
+269.7%$1.49B$788.36MN/A1,100
PRCH
Porch Group
3.2446 of 5 stars
$11.23
+8.4%
$16.69
+48.6%
-1.8%$1.40B$482.41MN/A1,700
CXM
Sprinklr
4.1082 of 5 stars
$5.44
+1.1%
$8.28
+52.3%
-39.8%$1.35B$857.20M60.423,258

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:SVCO) was last updated on 5/16/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners