Free Trial

Gaxos.ai (GXAI) Competitors

Gaxos.ai logo
$0.46 -0.02 (-3.40%)
Closing price 10/14/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$0.48 +0.01 (+2.41%)
As of 07:25 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

GXAI vs. MGRX, BMGL, AIDX, BIAF, and IVF

Should you buy Gaxos.ai stock or one of its competitors? Gaxos.ai's main competitors and comparable companies include Mangoceuticals (MGRX), Basel Medical Group (BMGL), 20/20 Biolabs (AIDX), bioAffinity Technologies (BIAF), and INVO Fertility (IVF). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "healthcare services" industry.

How does Gaxos.ai compare to Mangoceuticals?

Mangoceuticals (NASDAQ:MGRX) and Gaxos.ai (NASDAQ:GXAI) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, risk, valuation, media sentiment, dividends and profitability.

Mangoceuticals has a beta of 1.98, suggesting that its stock price is 98% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Gaxos.ai has a beta of 1.08, suggesting that its stock price is 8% more volatile than the broader market.

Gaxos.ai has a net margin of -64.81% compared to Mangoceuticals' net margin of -4,794.60%. Gaxos.ai's return on equity of -38.79% beat Mangoceuticals' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Mangoceuticals-4,794.60% -96.39% -89.60%
Gaxos.ai -64.81%-38.79%-36.99%

56.7% of Mangoceuticals shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 42.6% of Gaxos.ai shares are held by institutional investors. 16.0% of Mangoceuticals shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 3.2% of Gaxos.ai shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Mangoceuticals had 1 more articles in the media than Gaxos.ai. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Mangoceuticals and 3 mentions for Gaxos.ai. Gaxos.ai's average media sentiment score of 0.93 beat Mangoceuticals' score of 0.72 indicating that Gaxos.ai is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Mangoceuticals
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Gaxos.ai
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Mangoceuticals
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Gaxos.ai
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Gaxos.ai has higher revenue and earnings than Mangoceuticals. Gaxos.ai is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Mangoceuticals, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Mangoceuticals$460K15.36-$20.64M-$1.01N/A
Gaxos.ai$1.93M2.58-$3.90M-$0.50N/A

Summary

Gaxos.ai beats Mangoceuticals on 7 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Gaxos.ai compare to Basel Medical Group?

Gaxos.ai (NASDAQ:GXAI) and Basel Medical Group (NASDAQ:BMGL) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, earnings, profitability, dividends, analyst recommendations, risk, media sentiment and institutional ownership.

42.6% of Gaxos.ai shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.2% of Gaxos.ai shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Gaxos.ai has a beta of 1.08, meaning that its share price is 8% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Basel Medical Group has a beta of 0.53, meaning that its share price is 47% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Gaxos.ai
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Basel Medical Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Basel Medical Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Gaxos.ai's net margin of -64.81%. Basel Medical Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat Gaxos.ai's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Gaxos.ai-64.81% -38.79% -36.99%
Basel Medical Group N/A N/A N/A

Gaxos.ai has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Basel Medical Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Gaxos.ai$1.93M2.58-$3.90M-$0.50N/A
Basel Medical Group$8.90M0.68-$9.50MN/AN/A

In the previous week, Basel Medical Group had 4 more articles in the media than Gaxos.ai. MarketBeat recorded 7 mentions for Basel Medical Group and 3 mentions for Gaxos.ai. Gaxos.ai's average media sentiment score of 0.93 beat Basel Medical Group's score of 0.43 indicating that Gaxos.ai is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Gaxos.ai
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Basel Medical Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Summary

Gaxos.ai beats Basel Medical Group on 6 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Gaxos.ai compare to 20/20 Biolabs?

Gaxos.ai (NASDAQ:GXAI) and 20/20 Biolabs (NASDAQ:AIDX) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, dividends, risk, profitability, institutional ownership, valuation, analyst recommendations and media sentiment.

20/20 Biolabs has a consensus target price of $5.00, suggesting a potential upside of 1,497.44%. Given 20/20 Biolabs' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe 20/20 Biolabs is more favorable than Gaxos.ai.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Gaxos.ai
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
20/20 Biolabs
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

42.6% of Gaxos.ai shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.2% of Gaxos.ai shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 29.8% of 20/20 Biolabs shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

20/20 Biolabs has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Gaxos.ai's net margin of -64.81%. 20/20 Biolabs' return on equity of 0.00% beat Gaxos.ai's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Gaxos.ai-64.81% -38.79% -36.99%
20/20 Biolabs N/A N/A N/A

20/20 Biolabs has higher revenue and earnings than Gaxos.ai. Gaxos.ai is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than 20/20 Biolabs, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Gaxos.ai$1.93M2.58-$3.90M-$0.50N/A
20/20 Biolabs$2.05M1.95-$3.74M-$0.54N/A

In the previous week, Gaxos.ai had 2 more articles in the media than 20/20 Biolabs. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Gaxos.ai and 1 mentions for 20/20 Biolabs. 20/20 Biolabs' average media sentiment score of 1.82 beat Gaxos.ai's score of 0.93 indicating that 20/20 Biolabs is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Gaxos.ai Positive
20/20 Biolabs Very Positive

Summary

20/20 Biolabs beats Gaxos.ai on 10 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Gaxos.ai compare to bioAffinity Technologies?

Gaxos.ai (NASDAQ:GXAI) and bioAffinity Technologies (NASDAQ:BIAF) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, risk, earnings, profitability, media sentiment, institutional ownership, dividends and analyst recommendations.

In the previous week, bioAffinity Technologies had 10 more articles in the media than Gaxos.ai. MarketBeat recorded 13 mentions for bioAffinity Technologies and 3 mentions for Gaxos.ai. Gaxos.ai's average media sentiment score of 0.93 beat bioAffinity Technologies' score of 0.34 indicating that Gaxos.ai is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Gaxos.ai
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
bioAffinity Technologies
0 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
9 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Gaxos.ai has higher earnings, but lower revenue than bioAffinity Technologies. Gaxos.ai is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than bioAffinity Technologies, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Gaxos.ai$1.93M2.58-$3.90M-$0.50N/A
bioAffinity Technologies$5.85M0.37-$14.91M-$109.45N/A

42.6% of Gaxos.ai shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 1.6% of bioAffinity Technologies shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.2% of Gaxos.ai shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 2.7% of bioAffinity Technologies shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Gaxos.ai has a beta of 1.08, suggesting that its share price is 8% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, bioAffinity Technologies has a beta of -1.25, suggesting that its share price is 225% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Gaxos.ai
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
bioAffinity Technologies
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Gaxos.ai has a net margin of -64.81% compared to bioAffinity Technologies' net margin of -257.30%. Gaxos.ai's return on equity of -38.79% beat bioAffinity Technologies' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Gaxos.ai-64.81% -38.79% -36.99%
bioAffinity Technologies -257.30%-220.52%-136.76%

Summary

Gaxos.ai beats bioAffinity Technologies on 10 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Gaxos.ai compare to INVO Fertility?

INVO Fertility (NASDAQ:IVF) and Gaxos.ai (NASDAQ:GXAI) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, profitability, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, earnings, risk, media sentiment and valuation.

Gaxos.ai has lower revenue, but higher earnings than INVO Fertility. Gaxos.ai is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than INVO Fertility, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
INVO Fertility$6.84M0.22-$25.13M-$33.83N/A
Gaxos.ai$1.93M2.58-$3.90M-$0.50N/A

Gaxos.ai has a net margin of -64.81% compared to INVO Fertility's net margin of -116.29%. Gaxos.ai's return on equity of -38.79% beat INVO Fertility's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
INVO Fertility-116.29% -85.54% -31.05%
Gaxos.ai -64.81%-38.79%-36.99%

12.0% of INVO Fertility shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 42.6% of Gaxos.ai shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.4% of INVO Fertility shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 3.2% of Gaxos.ai shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, INVO Fertility and INVO Fertility both had 3 articles in the media. INVO Fertility's average media sentiment score of 1.38 beat Gaxos.ai's score of 0.93 indicating that INVO Fertility is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
INVO Fertility
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Gaxos.ai
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

INVO Fertility presently has a consensus target price of $20.00, indicating a potential upside of 3,289.83%. Given INVO Fertility's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe INVO Fertility is more favorable than Gaxos.ai.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
INVO Fertility
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Gaxos.ai
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

INVO Fertility has a beta of 2.39, meaning that its stock price is 139% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Gaxos.ai has a beta of 1.08, meaning that its stock price is 8% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

INVO Fertility and Gaxos.ai tied by winning 7 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Gaxos.ai News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for GXAI and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding GXAI and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

GXAI vs. The Competition

MetricGaxos.aiHealthcare Providers & Services IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$5.16M$10.03B$7.19B$13.18B
Dividend YieldN/A2.61%2.52%19.60%
P/E Ratio-0.9330.20221.6820.80
Price / Sales0.834.67546.0866.79
Price / CashN/A115.8876.6852.75
Price / Book0.265.1410.415.92
Net Income-$3.90M$315.68M$3.50B$380.90M
7 Day Performance9.52%0.00%-3.49%-3.90%
1 Month Performance-25.47%-4.32%-7.76%-6.42%
1 Year Performance-76.34%9.31%0.83%-6.02%

Gaxos.ai Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
GXAI
Gaxos.ai
1.0711 of 5 stars
$0.46
-3.4%
N/A-76.6%$5.16M$6.01MN/A3
MGRX
Mangoceuticals
1.1882 of 5 stars
$0.44
-1.4%
N/A-87.5%$9.57M$315.23KN/A3
BMGL
Basel Medical Group
0.6794 of 5 stars
$3.28
-1.5%
N/A-79.6%$5.19M$14.55MN/A70
AIDX
20/20 Biolabs
2.4099 of 5 stars
$0.34
-2.6%
$5.00
+1,355.6%
N/A$4.39M$2.05MN/A14
BIAF
bioAffinity Technologies
0.2394 of 5 stars
$6.16
+1.7%
N/A-91.8%$3.70M$6.16MN/A57

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:GXAI) was last updated on 10/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners