Free Trial

Nvni Group (NVNI) Competitors

Nvni Group logo
$0.53 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 10/13/2026

NVNI vs. RPGL, BAYA, ARBK, BGDE, and TSRI

Should you buy Nvni Group stock or one of its competitors? Nvni Group's main competitors and comparable companies include Republic Power Group Limited Class A Ordinary Shares (RPGL), Bayview Acquisition (BAYA), Argo Blockchain (ARBK), Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock (BGDE), and TSR (TSRI). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "application software" industry.

How does Nvni Group compare to Republic Power Group Limited Class A Ordinary Shares?

Republic Power Group Limited Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ:RPGL) and Nvni Group (NASDAQ:NVNI) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, earnings, profitability, risk, analyst recommendations, valuation, institutional ownership and dividends.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Republic Power Group Limited Class A Ordinary SharesN/A N/A N/A
Nvni Group N/A N/A N/A

Republic Power Group Limited Class A Ordinary Shares has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Nvni Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Republic Power Group Limited Class A Ordinary Shares$2.37M6.60$280KN/AN/A
Nvni Group$196.00M0.03-$20.22MN/AN/A

0.5% of Nvni Group shares are held by institutional investors. 20.0% of Nvni Group shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Republic Power Group Limited Class A Ordinary Shares
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Nvni Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, Nvni Group had 1 more articles in the media than Republic Power Group Limited Class A Ordinary Shares. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Nvni Group and 4 mentions for Republic Power Group Limited Class A Ordinary Shares. Republic Power Group Limited Class A Ordinary Shares' average media sentiment score of 1.40 beat Nvni Group's score of 0.57 indicating that Republic Power Group Limited Class A Ordinary Shares is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Republic Power Group Limited Class A Ordinary Shares
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Nvni Group
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Nvni Group beats Republic Power Group Limited Class A Ordinary Shares on 6 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Nvni Group compare to Bayview Acquisition?

Nvni Group (NASDAQ:NVNI) and Bayview Acquisition (NASDAQ:BAYA) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, media sentiment, profitability, valuation, institutional ownership, dividends, risk and analyst recommendations.

Nvni Group has a beta of -0.11, meaning that its stock price is 111% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Bayview Acquisition has a beta of -0.02, meaning that its stock price is 102% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Nvni Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Bayview Acquisition
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

0.5% of Nvni Group shares are held by institutional investors. 20.0% of Nvni Group shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 63.3% of Bayview Acquisition shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Nvni GroupN/A N/A N/A
Bayview Acquisition N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Nvni Group had 5 more articles in the media than Bayview Acquisition. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Nvni Group and 0 mentions for Bayview Acquisition. Nvni Group's average media sentiment score of 0.57 beat Bayview Acquisition's score of 0.00 indicating that Nvni Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Nvni Group Positive
Bayview Acquisition Neutral

Bayview Acquisition has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Nvni Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Nvni Group$196.00M0.03-$20.22MN/AN/A
Bayview AcquisitionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Summary

Nvni Group beats Bayview Acquisition on 6 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Nvni Group compare to Argo Blockchain?

Nvni Group (NASDAQ:NVNI) and Argo Blockchain (NASDAQ:ARBK) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, valuation, institutional ownership, dividends, earnings, profitability, media sentiment and risk.

Nvni Group has a beta of -0.11, meaning that its share price is 111% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Argo Blockchain has a beta of 1.92, meaning that its share price is 92% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Nvni Group had 2 more articles in the media than Argo Blockchain. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Nvni Group and 3 mentions for Argo Blockchain. Argo Blockchain's average media sentiment score of 1.26 beat Nvni Group's score of 0.57 indicating that Argo Blockchain is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Nvni Group
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Argo Blockchain
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

0.5% of Nvni Group shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 2.4% of Argo Blockchain shares are held by institutional investors. 20.0% of Nvni Group shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Nvni GroupN/A N/A N/A
Argo Blockchain N/A N/A N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Nvni Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Argo Blockchain
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50

Argo Blockchain has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Nvni Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Nvni Group$196.00M0.03-$20.22MN/AN/A
Argo Blockchain$15.52M1.60$5.08M-$117.39N/A

Summary

Nvni Group and Argo Blockchain tied by winning 5 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Nvni Group compare to Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock?

Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ:BGDE) and Nvni Group (NASDAQ:NVNI) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, risk, valuation, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, earnings, dividends and profitability.

6.9% of Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.5% of Nvni Group shares are held by institutional investors. 2.0% of Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 20.0% of Nvni Group shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Nvni Group had 2 more articles in the media than Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Nvni Group and 3 mentions for Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock. Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock's average media sentiment score of 0.92 beat Nvni Group's score of 0.57 indicating that Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock
0 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Nvni Group
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Nvni Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock has a beta of 4.96, indicating that its share price is 396% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Nvni Group has a beta of -0.11, indicating that its share price is 111% less volatile than the broader market.

Nvni Group has higher revenue and earnings than Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock$39.75M0.70-$23.66M-$12.60N/A
Nvni Group$196.00M0.03-$20.22MN/AN/A

Nvni Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock's net margin of -80.68%. Nvni Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock-80.68% -2,070.87% -40.61%
Nvni Group N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Nvni Group beats Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock on 8 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Nvni Group compare to TSR?

Nvni Group (NASDAQ:NVNI) and TSR (NASDAQ:TSRI) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, valuation, dividends, media sentiment, institutional ownership, profitability, earnings and risk.

Nvni Group has a beta of -0.11, meaning that its share price is 111% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, TSR has a beta of 0.72, meaning that its share price is 28% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Nvni Group had 5 more articles in the media than TSR. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Nvni Group and 0 mentions for TSR. Nvni Group's average media sentiment score of 0.57 beat TSR's score of 0.00 indicating that Nvni Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Nvni Group Positive
TSR Neutral

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Nvni Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
TSR
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

TSR has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Nvni Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Nvni Group$196.00M0.03-$20.22MN/AN/A
TSR$88.82M0.33$1.74M$0.8515.74

0.5% of Nvni Group shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 9.7% of TSR shares are owned by institutional investors. 20.0% of Nvni Group shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 30.2% of TSR shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

TSR has a net margin of 2.15% compared to Nvni Group's net margin of 0.00%. TSR's return on equity of 11.21% beat Nvni Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Nvni GroupN/A N/A N/A
TSR 2.15%11.21%7.97%

Summary

TSR beats Nvni Group on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Nvni Group News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for NVNI and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding NVNI and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

NVNI vs. The Competition

MetricNvni GroupSoftware IndustryTechnology SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$5.33M$16.67B$29.85B$12.91B
Dividend YieldN/A3.42%2.76%19.59%
P/E RatioN/A143.3978.1825.26
Price / Sales0.031,269.77576.6475.17
Price / CashN/A46.5449.0152.75
Price / Book-0.198.847.696.00
Net Income-$20.22M$429.53M$767.06M$380.56M
7 Day PerformanceN/A-0.82%-3.65%-3.34%
1 Month Performance-46.33%-0.93%-2.89%-5.89%
1 Year Performance-87.10%-0.01%160.77%-5.56%

Nvni Group Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
NVNI
Nvni Group
1.4269 of 5 stars
$0.53
flat
N/AN/A$5.33M$196.00MN/A477
RPGL
Republic Power Group Limited Class A Ordinary Shares
N/A$34.97
+0.2%
N/AN/A$35.10M$2.37MN/A8
BAYA
Bayview Acquisition
N/A$12.14
flat
N/AN/A$31.74MN/AN/AN/A
ARBK
Argo Blockchain
1.0298 of 5 stars
$2.17
-5.2%
N/A-98.6%$30.59M$15.52MN/A13
BGDE
Big Digital Energy, Inc. Common Stock
1.9016 of 5 stars
$5.35
+0.2%
N/A-75.7%$30.53M$39.75MN/A40

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:NVNI) was last updated on 10/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners