Free Trial

T Stamp (IDAI) Competitors

T Stamp logo
$2.29 +0.19 (+8.86%)
As of 03:24 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

IDAI vs. FUSE, JG, CDLX, GMM, and CREX

Should you buy T Stamp stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares T Stamp with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with T Stamp include Fusemachines (FUSE), Aurora Mobile (JG), Cardlytics (CDLX), Global Mofy AI (GMM), and Creative Realities (CREX). These companies are all part of the "computer software" industry.

How does T Stamp compare to Fusemachines?

T Stamp (NASDAQ:IDAI) and Fusemachines (NASDAQ:FUSE) are both small-cap computer software companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, analyst recommendations, profitability, media sentiment, earnings, risk, institutional ownership and valuation.

Fusemachines has higher revenue and earnings than T Stamp.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
T Stamp$3.14M3.84-$8.32M-$2.69N/A
Fusemachines$7.71M5.59-$930KN/AN/A

In the previous week, Fusemachines had 1 more articles in the media than T Stamp. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Fusemachines and 3 mentions for T Stamp. Fusemachines' average media sentiment score of 0.96 beat T Stamp's score of 0.63 indicating that Fusemachines is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
T Stamp
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Fusemachines
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

T Stamp currently has a consensus price target of $12.00, indicating a potential upside of 424.93%. Given T Stamp's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe T Stamp is more favorable than Fusemachines.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
T Stamp
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
Fusemachines
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

T Stamp has a beta of 0.75, indicating that its share price is 25% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Fusemachines has a beta of 0.89, indicating that its share price is 11% less volatile than the broader market.

16.3% of T Stamp shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 46.8% of Fusemachines shares are held by institutional investors. 1.4% of T Stamp shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 83.0% of Fusemachines shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Fusemachines has a net margin of 0.00% compared to T Stamp's net margin of -265.04%. Fusemachines' return on equity of 0.00% beat T Stamp's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
T Stamp-265.04% -151.62% -95.93%
Fusemachines N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Fusemachines beats T Stamp on 11 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does T Stamp compare to Aurora Mobile?

Aurora Mobile (NASDAQ:JG) and T Stamp (NASDAQ:IDAI) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, earnings, analyst recommendations, valuation, institutional ownership, dividends, risk and media sentiment.

85.5% of Aurora Mobile shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 16.3% of T Stamp shares are owned by institutional investors. 31.2% of Aurora Mobile shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 1.4% of T Stamp shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

T Stamp has a consensus price target of $12.00, indicating a potential upside of 424.93%. Given T Stamp's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe T Stamp is more favorable than Aurora Mobile.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Aurora Mobile
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
T Stamp
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

Aurora Mobile has a beta of 0.62, indicating that its stock price is 38% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, T Stamp has a beta of 0.75, indicating that its stock price is 25% less volatile than the broader market.

Aurora Mobile has higher revenue and earnings than T Stamp. T Stamp is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Aurora Mobile, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Aurora Mobile$374.85M0.10$60K$0.03208.67
T Stamp$3.14M3.84-$8.32M-$2.69N/A

Aurora Mobile has a net margin of 0.14% compared to T Stamp's net margin of -265.04%. Aurora Mobile's return on equity of 0.53% beat T Stamp's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Aurora Mobile0.14% 0.53% 0.13%
T Stamp -265.04%-151.62%-95.93%

In the previous week, Aurora Mobile and Aurora Mobile both had 3 articles in the media. Aurora Mobile's average media sentiment score of 0.96 beat T Stamp's score of 0.63 indicating that Aurora Mobile is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Aurora Mobile
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
T Stamp
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Aurora Mobile beats T Stamp on 10 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does T Stamp compare to Cardlytics?

Cardlytics (NASDAQ:CDLX) and T Stamp (NASDAQ:IDAI) are both small-cap computer software companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, valuation, earnings, analyst recommendations, risk, institutional ownership, media sentiment and dividends.

In the previous week, Cardlytics had 6 more articles in the media than T Stamp. MarketBeat recorded 9 mentions for Cardlytics and 3 mentions for T Stamp. T Stamp's average media sentiment score of 0.63 beat Cardlytics' score of 0.47 indicating that T Stamp is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Cardlytics
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
T Stamp
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

68.1% of Cardlytics shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 16.3% of T Stamp shares are held by institutional investors. 5.9% of Cardlytics shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 1.4% of T Stamp shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Cardlytics has a beta of 0.67, indicating that its share price is 33% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, T Stamp has a beta of 0.75, indicating that its share price is 25% less volatile than the broader market.

Cardlytics presently has a consensus price target of $1.00, suggesting a potential upside of 54.56%. T Stamp has a consensus price target of $12.00, suggesting a potential upside of 424.93%. Given T Stamp's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe T Stamp is more favorable than Cardlytics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Cardlytics
2 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.33
T Stamp
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

T Stamp has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Cardlytics. T Stamp is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Cardlytics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Cardlytics$211.16M0.18-$103.49M-$1.77N/A
T Stamp$3.14M3.84-$8.32M-$2.69N/A

Cardlytics has a net margin of -46.03% compared to T Stamp's net margin of -265.04%. T Stamp's return on equity of -151.62% beat Cardlytics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Cardlytics-46.03% -956.56% -34.57%
T Stamp -265.04%-151.62%-95.93%

Summary

Cardlytics and T Stamp tied by winning 8 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does T Stamp compare to Global Mofy AI?

T Stamp (NASDAQ:IDAI) and Global Mofy AI (NASDAQ:GMM) are both small-cap computer software companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, valuation, profitability, risk, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, earnings and dividends.

T Stamp has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Global Mofy AI.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
T Stamp$3.14M3.84-$8.32M-$2.69N/A
Global Mofy AI$55.94M0.80-$19.30MN/AN/A

T Stamp has a beta of 0.75, indicating that its stock price is 25% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Global Mofy AI has a beta of -1.7, indicating that its stock price is 270% less volatile than the broader market.

T Stamp currently has a consensus price target of $12.00, suggesting a potential upside of 424.93%. Given T Stamp's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe T Stamp is more favorable than Global Mofy AI.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
T Stamp
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
Global Mofy AI
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

16.3% of T Stamp shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 2.5% of Global Mofy AI shares are owned by institutional investors. 1.4% of T Stamp shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Global Mofy AI has a net margin of 0.00% compared to T Stamp's net margin of -265.04%. Global Mofy AI's return on equity of 0.00% beat T Stamp's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
T Stamp-265.04% -151.62% -95.93%
Global Mofy AI N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Global Mofy AI had 5 more articles in the media than T Stamp. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for Global Mofy AI and 3 mentions for T Stamp. Global Mofy AI's average media sentiment score of 0.73 beat T Stamp's score of 0.63 indicating that Global Mofy AI is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
T Stamp
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Global Mofy AI
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

T Stamp beats Global Mofy AI on 8 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does T Stamp compare to Creative Realities?

T Stamp (NASDAQ:IDAI) and Creative Realities (NASDAQ:CREX) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, valuation, profitability, risk, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, earnings and dividends.

In the previous week, T Stamp and T Stamp both had 3 articles in the media. Creative Realities' average media sentiment score of 0.64 beat T Stamp's score of 0.63 indicating that Creative Realities is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
T Stamp
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Creative Realities
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

16.3% of T Stamp shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 41.3% of Creative Realities shares are owned by institutional investors. 1.4% of T Stamp shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 26.8% of Creative Realities shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Creative Realities has higher revenue and earnings than T Stamp. Creative Realities is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than T Stamp, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
T Stamp$3.14M3.84-$8.32M-$2.69N/A
Creative Realities$57.23M0.67-$8.28M-$0.81N/A

T Stamp has a beta of 0.75, indicating that its stock price is 25% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Creative Realities has a beta of 1.48, indicating that its stock price is 48% more volatile than the broader market.

T Stamp currently has a consensus price target of $12.00, suggesting a potential upside of 424.93%. Given T Stamp's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe T Stamp is more favorable than Creative Realities.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
T Stamp
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
Creative Realities
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Creative Realities has a net margin of -14.46% compared to T Stamp's net margin of -265.04%. Creative Realities' return on equity of -7.23% beat T Stamp's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
T Stamp-265.04% -151.62% -95.93%
Creative Realities -14.46%-7.23%-2.17%

Summary

Creative Realities beats T Stamp on 10 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get T Stamp News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for IDAI and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding IDAI and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

IDAI vs. The Competition

MetricT StampIT Services IndustryComputer SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$12.12M$12.64B$39.44B$12.46B
Dividend YieldN/A2.51%3.20%5.30%
P/E Ratio-0.8544.89163.7825.56
Price / Sales3.846.74622.7272.25
Price / CashN/A24.7947.8255.34
Price / Book1.353.479.566.72
Net Income-$8.32M$544.53M$1.03B$333.62M
7 Day Performance-8.19%-7.67%0.34%0.35%
1 Month Performance-10.70%-2.93%9.50%4.00%
1 Year Performance-1.04%-14.77%164.60%36.32%

T Stamp Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
IDAI
T Stamp
2.1739 of 5 stars
$2.29
+8.9%
$12.00
+424.9%
-11.8%$12.12M$3.14MN/A90
FUSE
Fusemachines
1.2534 of 5 stars
$1.44
-0.7%
N/AN/A$41.67M$7.71MN/A317
JG
Aurora Mobile
1.4292 of 5 stars
$6.57
+0.3%
N/A-32.0%$39.42M$53.60M219.00590
CDLX
Cardlytics
1.8549 of 5 stars
$0.67
-0.8%
$1.00
+49.3%
-68.3%$38.60M$233.27MN/A500
GMM
Global Mofy AI
0.6627 of 5 stars
$1.30
+8.3%
N/A-53.9%$38.44M$55.94MN/A38

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:IDAI) was last updated on 5/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners