Free Trial

CXApp (CXAI) Competitors

CXApp logo
$1.94 +0.07 (+3.74%)
Closing price 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$1.96 +0.02 (+0.77%)
As of 05:47 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

CXAI vs. RDAC, TBMC, TGHL, JF, and IDAI

Should you buy CXApp stock or one of its competitors? CXApp's main competitors and comparable companies include Rising Dragon Acquisition (RDAC), Trailblazer Merger Corporation I (TBMC), GrowHub (TGHL), J And Friends (JF), and T Stamp (IDAI). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "application software" industry.

How does CXApp compare to Rising Dragon Acquisition?

CXApp (NASDAQ:CXAI) and Rising Dragon Acquisition (NASDAQ:RDAC) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, institutional ownership, earnings, media sentiment, risk, profitability, analyst recommendations and dividends.

CXApp has a beta of 0.97, meaning that its share price is 3% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Rising Dragon Acquisition has a beta of 4.28, meaning that its share price is 328% more volatile than the broader market.

Rising Dragon Acquisition has lower revenue, but higher earnings than CXApp.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
CXApp$4.78M0.91-$13.47M-$26.00N/A
Rising Dragon AcquisitionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

In the previous week, CXApp and CXApp both had 4 articles in the media. Rising Dragon Acquisition's average media sentiment score of 0.79 beat CXApp's score of 0.70 indicating that Rising Dragon Acquisition is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
CXApp
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Rising Dragon Acquisition
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

14.4% of CXApp shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.3% of CXApp shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 28.4% of Rising Dragon Acquisition shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Rising Dragon Acquisition has a net margin of 0.00% compared to CXApp's net margin of -446.46%. Rising Dragon Acquisition's return on equity of 0.00% beat CXApp's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
CXApp-446.46% -135.04% -65.41%
Rising Dragon Acquisition N/A N/A N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
CXApp
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Rising Dragon Acquisition
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

Rising Dragon Acquisition beats CXApp on 6 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does CXApp compare to Trailblazer Merger Corporation I?

CXApp (NASDAQ:CXAI) and Trailblazer Merger Corporation I (NASDAQ:TBMC) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, valuation, earnings, media sentiment, profitability, dividends, risk and institutional ownership.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
CXApp
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Trailblazer Merger Corporation I
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

CXApp has a beta of 0.97, suggesting that its share price is 3% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Trailblazer Merger Corporation I has a beta of 0.06, suggesting that its share price is 94% less volatile than the broader market.

14.4% of CXApp shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 77.1% of Trailblazer Merger Corporation I shares are held by institutional investors. 3.3% of CXApp shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 86.4% of Trailblazer Merger Corporation I shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, CXApp had 4 more articles in the media than Trailblazer Merger Corporation I. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for CXApp and 0 mentions for Trailblazer Merger Corporation I. CXApp's average media sentiment score of 0.70 beat Trailblazer Merger Corporation I's score of 0.00 indicating that CXApp is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
CXApp Positive
Trailblazer Merger Corporation I Neutral

Trailblazer Merger Corporation I has a net margin of 0.00% compared to CXApp's net margin of -446.46%. Trailblazer Merger Corporation I's return on equity of 0.00% beat CXApp's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
CXApp-446.46% -135.04% -65.41%
Trailblazer Merger Corporation I N/A N/A -37.04%

Trailblazer Merger Corporation I has lower revenue, but higher earnings than CXApp.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
CXApp$4.78M0.91-$13.47M-$26.00N/A
Trailblazer Merger Corporation IN/AN/A-$8.29MN/AN/A

Summary

Trailblazer Merger Corporation I beats CXApp on 6 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does CXApp compare to GrowHub?

CXApp (NASDAQ:CXAI) and GrowHub (NASDAQ:TGHL) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, dividends, profitability, valuation, risk and earnings.

CXApp has a beta of 0.97, suggesting that its share price is 3% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, GrowHub has a beta of 0.48, suggesting that its share price is 52% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
CXApp
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
GrowHub
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, CXApp had 2 more articles in the media than GrowHub. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for CXApp and 2 mentions for GrowHub. GrowHub's average media sentiment score of 1.41 beat CXApp's score of 0.70 indicating that GrowHub is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
CXApp Positive
GrowHub Positive

GrowHub has lower revenue, but higher earnings than CXApp.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
CXApp$4.78M0.91-$13.47M-$26.00N/A
GrowHub$60K289.56-$13.38MN/AN/A

14.4% of CXApp shares are held by institutional investors. 3.3% of CXApp shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

GrowHub has a net margin of 0.00% compared to CXApp's net margin of -446.46%. GrowHub's return on equity of 0.00% beat CXApp's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
CXApp-446.46% -135.04% -65.41%
GrowHub N/A N/A N/A

Summary

GrowHub beats CXApp on 6 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does CXApp compare to J And Friends?

J And Friends (NASDAQ:JF) and CXApp (NASDAQ:CXAI) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, earnings, valuation, dividends, profitability and media sentiment.

In the previous week, CXApp had 3 more articles in the media than J And Friends. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for CXApp and 1 mentions for J And Friends. J And Friends' average media sentiment score of 1.88 beat CXApp's score of 0.70 indicating that J And Friends is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
J And Friends Very Positive
CXApp Positive

6.6% of J And Friends shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 14.4% of CXApp shares are held by institutional investors. 4.1% of J And Friends shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 3.3% of CXApp shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

J And Friends has a beta of 1.05, indicating that its share price is 5% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, CXApp has a beta of 0.97, indicating that its share price is 3% less volatile than the broader market.

J And Friends has a net margin of 0.00% compared to CXApp's net margin of -446.46%. J And Friends' return on equity of 0.00% beat CXApp's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
J And FriendsN/A N/A N/A
CXApp -446.46%-135.04%-65.41%

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
J And Friends
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
CXApp
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

J And Friends has higher earnings, but lower revenue than CXApp.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
J And Friends$1.60M10.77-$1.32MN/AN/A
CXApp$4.78M0.91-$13.47M-$26.00N/A

Summary

J And Friends beats CXApp on 8 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does CXApp compare to T Stamp?

CXApp (NASDAQ:CXAI) and T Stamp (NASDAQ:IDAI) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, dividends, institutional ownership, risk, valuation, media sentiment, earnings and analyst recommendations.

T Stamp has a net margin of -272.78% compared to CXApp's net margin of -446.46%. CXApp's return on equity of -135.04% beat T Stamp's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
CXApp-446.46% -135.04% -65.41%
T Stamp -272.78%-137.70%-84.06%

14.4% of CXApp shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 16.3% of T Stamp shares are held by institutional investors. 3.3% of CXApp shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 4.5% of T Stamp shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
CXApp
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
T Stamp
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, CXApp had 1 more articles in the media than T Stamp. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for CXApp and 3 mentions for T Stamp. T Stamp's average media sentiment score of 0.94 beat CXApp's score of 0.70 indicating that T Stamp is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
CXApp
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
T Stamp
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

T Stamp has lower revenue, but higher earnings than CXApp. T Stamp is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than CXApp, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
CXApp$4.78M0.91-$13.47M-$26.00N/A
T Stamp$3.14M5.05-$8.32M-$2.01N/A

CXApp has a beta of 0.97, meaning that its share price is 3% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, T Stamp has a beta of 0.71, meaning that its share price is 29% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

T Stamp beats CXApp on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get CXApp News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for CXAI and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding CXAI and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

CXAI vs. The Competition

MetricCXAppSoftware IndustryTechnology SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$4.53M$16.68B$29.96B$12.93B
Dividend YieldN/A3.42%2.76%19.59%
P/E Ratio-0.07143.7178.5825.40
Price / Sales0.951,267.14575.7175.42
Price / CashN/A46.5449.0152.75
Price / Book0.098.937.766.02
Net Income-$13.47M$428.59M$766.36M$380.68M
7 Day Performance-3.48%-0.53%-3.19%-3.01%
1 Month Performance-24.81%-0.64%-2.43%-5.59%
1 Year Performance-95.29%0.48%161.68%-5.24%

CXApp Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
CXAI
CXApp
0.74 of 5 stars
$1.94
+3.7%
N/A-95.5%$4.53M$4.78MN/A35
RDAC
Rising Dragon Acquisition
1.2657 of 5 stars
$5.35
-4.2%
N/A-51.9%$18.39MN/AN/AN/A
TBMC
Trailblazer Merger Corporation I
N/A$7.33
flat
N/AN/A$17.96MN/AN/AN/A
TGHL
GrowHub
N/A$0.71
-4.4%
N/A-43.7%$17.93M$60KN/A7
JF
J And Friends
0.8485 of 5 stars
$0.94
-1.2%
N/AN/A$17.28M$1.60MN/A30

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:CXAI) was last updated on 10/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners