Free Trial

Lunai Bioworks (LNAI) Competitors

Lunai Bioworks logo
$0.26 -0.02 (-7.01%)
Closing price 05/15/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$0.25 0.00 (-1.24%)
As of 05/15/2026 07:58 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

LNAI vs. VIRI, SNSE, TVGN, SNTI, and PLRZ

Should you buy Lunai Bioworks stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Lunai Bioworks with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Lunai Bioworks include Virios Therapeutics (VIRI), Sensei Biotherapeutics (SNSE), Tevogen Bio (TVGN), Senti Biosciences (SNTI), and Polyrizon (PLRZ). These companies are all part of the "pharmaceutical products" industry.

How does Lunai Bioworks compare to Virios Therapeutics?

Virios Therapeutics (NASDAQ:VIRI) and Lunai Bioworks (NASDAQ:LNAI) are both small-cap pharmaceutical preparations industry companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, media sentiment, earnings, profitability, valuation, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership and risk.

In the previous week, Lunai Bioworks had 4 more articles in the media than Virios Therapeutics. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Lunai Bioworks and 1 mentions for Virios Therapeutics. Lunai Bioworks' average media sentiment score of 0.26 beat Virios Therapeutics' score of 0.00 indicating that Lunai Bioworks is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Virios Therapeutics
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Lunai Bioworks
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Virios Therapeutics' return on equity of -130.33% beat Lunai Bioworks' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Virios TherapeuticsN/A -130.33% -115.00%
Lunai Bioworks N/A -1,243.45%-360.31%

9.1% of Virios Therapeutics shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 71.4% of Lunai Bioworks shares are owned by institutional investors. 12.2% of Virios Therapeutics shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 0.5% of Lunai Bioworks shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Virios Therapeutics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Lunai Bioworks, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Virios TherapeuticsN/AN/A-$5.30M-$0.27N/A
Lunai BioworksN/AN/A-$178.01M$0.055.14

Virios Therapeutics has a beta of 1.58, suggesting that its stock price is 58% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Lunai Bioworks has a beta of 0.34, suggesting that its stock price is 66% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Virios Therapeutics
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Lunai Bioworks
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

Lunai Bioworks beats Virios Therapeutics on 6 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Lunai Bioworks compare to Sensei Biotherapeutics?

Lunai Bioworks (NASDAQ:LNAI) and Sensei Biotherapeutics (NASDAQ:SNSE) are both small-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, valuation, institutional ownership, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, dividends, earnings and profitability.

In the previous week, Sensei Biotherapeutics had 14 more articles in the media than Lunai Bioworks. MarketBeat recorded 19 mentions for Sensei Biotherapeutics and 5 mentions for Lunai Bioworks. Sensei Biotherapeutics' average media sentiment score of 1.89 beat Lunai Bioworks' score of 0.26 indicating that Sensei Biotherapeutics is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Lunai Bioworks
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Sensei Biotherapeutics
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

71.4% of Lunai Bioworks shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 10.5% of Sensei Biotherapeutics shares are held by institutional investors. 0.5% of Lunai Bioworks shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 23.2% of Sensei Biotherapeutics shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Sensei Biotherapeutics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Lunai Bioworks, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Lunai BioworksN/AN/A-$178.01M$0.055.14
Sensei BiotherapeuticsN/AN/A-$21.08M-$16.67N/A

Sensei Biotherapeutics' return on equity of -83.59% beat Lunai Bioworks' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Lunai BioworksN/A -1,243.45% -360.31%
Sensei Biotherapeutics N/A -83.59%-69.97%

Lunai Bioworks has a beta of 0.34, indicating that its share price is 66% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Sensei Biotherapeutics has a beta of -0.18, indicating that its share price is 118% less volatile than the broader market.

Sensei Biotherapeutics has a consensus target price of $40.00, indicating a potential upside of 95.79%. Given Sensei Biotherapeutics' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Sensei Biotherapeutics is more favorable than Lunai Bioworks.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Lunai Bioworks
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Sensei Biotherapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Summary

Sensei Biotherapeutics beats Lunai Bioworks on 9 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Lunai Bioworks compare to Tevogen Bio?

Tevogen Bio (NASDAQ:TVGN) and Lunai Bioworks (NASDAQ:LNAI) are both small-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, dividends, institutional ownership, risk, media sentiment, profitability, analyst recommendations and earnings.

In the previous week, Tevogen Bio and Tevogen Bio both had 5 articles in the media. Tevogen Bio's average media sentiment score of 0.74 beat Lunai Bioworks' score of 0.26 indicating that Tevogen Bio is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Tevogen Bio
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Lunai Bioworks
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Tevogen Bio is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Lunai Bioworks, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Tevogen BioN/AN/A-$26.27M-$9.50N/A
Lunai BioworksN/AN/A-$178.01M$0.055.14

Tevogen Bio currently has a consensus target price of $100.00, indicating a potential upside of 1,157.86%. Given Tevogen Bio's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts clearly believe Tevogen Bio is more favorable than Lunai Bioworks.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Tevogen Bio
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50
Lunai Bioworks
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Tevogen Bio has a beta of 0.09, suggesting that its share price is 91% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Lunai Bioworks has a beta of 0.34, suggesting that its share price is 66% less volatile than the broader market.

Tevogen Bio's return on equity of 0.00% beat Lunai Bioworks' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Tevogen BioN/A N/A -610.37%
Lunai Bioworks N/A -1,243.45%-360.31%

71.4% of Lunai Bioworks shares are owned by institutional investors. 70.5% of Tevogen Bio shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 0.5% of Lunai Bioworks shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Tevogen Bio beats Lunai Bioworks on 6 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Lunai Bioworks compare to Senti Biosciences?

Senti Biosciences (NASDAQ:SNTI) and Lunai Bioworks (NASDAQ:LNAI) are both small-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, dividends, risk, institutional ownership, valuation, profitability, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

In the previous week, Senti Biosciences had 4 more articles in the media than Lunai Bioworks. MarketBeat recorded 9 mentions for Senti Biosciences and 5 mentions for Lunai Bioworks. Senti Biosciences' average media sentiment score of 1.08 beat Lunai Bioworks' score of 0.26 indicating that Senti Biosciences is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Senti Biosciences
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Lunai Bioworks
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Senti Biosciences has higher revenue and earnings than Lunai Bioworks. Senti Biosciences is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Lunai Bioworks, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Senti Biosciences$20K1,572.57-$61.44M-$3.19N/A
Lunai BioworksN/AN/A-$178.01M$0.055.14

Senti Biosciences currently has a consensus target price of $8.75, suggesting a potential upside of 766.34%. Given Senti Biosciences' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, research analysts clearly believe Senti Biosciences is more favorable than Lunai Bioworks.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Senti Biosciences
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.80
Lunai Bioworks
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Senti Biosciences has a beta of 2.09, suggesting that its stock price is 109% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Lunai Bioworks has a beta of 0.34, suggesting that its stock price is 66% less volatile than the broader market.

Senti Biosciences' return on equity of -425.72% beat Lunai Bioworks' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Senti BiosciencesN/A -425.72% -94.70%
Lunai Bioworks N/A -1,243.45%-360.31%

25.7% of Senti Biosciences shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 71.4% of Lunai Bioworks shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.1% of Senti Biosciences shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 0.5% of Lunai Bioworks shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Senti Biosciences beats Lunai Bioworks on 12 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Lunai Bioworks compare to Polyrizon?

Polyrizon (NASDAQ:PLRZ) and Lunai Bioworks (NASDAQ:LNAI) are both small-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, dividends, risk, institutional ownership, valuation, profitability, media sentiment and analyst recommendations.

Polyrizon's return on equity of 0.00% beat Lunai Bioworks' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
PolyrizonN/A N/A N/A
Lunai Bioworks N/A -1,243.45%-360.31%

71.4% of Lunai Bioworks shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.5% of Lunai Bioworks shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Polyrizon
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Lunai Bioworks
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Polyrizon had 1 more articles in the media than Lunai Bioworks. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for Polyrizon and 5 mentions for Lunai Bioworks. Polyrizon's average media sentiment score of 1.01 beat Lunai Bioworks' score of 0.26 indicating that Polyrizon is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Polyrizon
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Lunai Bioworks
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
PolyrizonN/AN/A-$3.34MN/AN/A
Lunai BioworksN/AN/A-$178.01M$0.055.14

Polyrizon has a beta of -2.04, suggesting that its stock price is 304% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Lunai Bioworks has a beta of 0.34, suggesting that its stock price is 66% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Polyrizon beats Lunai Bioworks on 5 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Lunai Bioworks News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for LNAI and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding LNAI and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

LNAI vs. The Competition

MetricLunai BioworksPharmaceutical Preparations IndustryManufacturing SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$6.69M$945.82M$4.22B$12.47B
Dividend YieldN/A4.84%5.92%5.28%
P/E Ratio5.141.4822.9225.25
Price / SalesN/A115.93162.7377.32
Price / CashN/A20.0750.1456.04
Price / Book-0.218.2238.266.91
Net Income-$178.01M-$3.77M$113.55M$334.11M
7 Day Performance-22.06%8.41%2.60%0.01%
1 Month Performance-15.39%62.24%4.67%1.17%
1 Year PerformanceN/A116.70%16.53%30.68%

Lunai Bioworks Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
LNAI
Lunai Bioworks
0.8533 of 5 stars
$0.26
-7.0%
N/AN/A$6.69MN/A5.1420
VIRI
Virios Therapeutics
N/A$1.65
+5.8%
N/A-59.2%$31.78MN/AN/A5
SNSE
Sensei Biotherapeutics
3.0684 of 5 stars
$23.40
-1.5%
$40.00
+70.9%
+193.5%$31.38MN/AN/A40
TVGN
Tevogen Bio
2.0077 of 5 stars
$7.48
flat
$100.00
+1,236.9%
-86.2%$31.15MN/AN/A3
SNTI
Senti Biosciences
3.0876 of 5 stars
$0.99
+0.1%
$8.50
+762.2%
-67.8%$30.70M$22KN/A4

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:LNAI) was last updated on 5/16/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners