Free Trial

Nano Labs (NA) Competitors

Nano Labs logo
$1.73 -0.12 (-6.49%)
Closing price 03:59 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$1.79 +0.06 (+3.70%)
As of 07:27 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

NA vs. GCTS, ATOM, TOYO, MX, and ARBE

Should you buy Nano Labs stock or one of its competitors? Nano Labs's main competitors and comparable companies include GCT Semiconductor (GCTS), Atomera (ATOM), TOYO (TOYO), Magnachip Semiconductor (MX), and Arbe Robotics (ARBE). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "semiconductors" industry.

How does Nano Labs compare to GCT Semiconductor?

GCT Semiconductor (NYSE:GCTS) and Nano Labs (NASDAQ:NA) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, risk, profitability, earnings, media sentiment, dividends, analyst recommendations and valuation.

Nano Labs has a net margin of 0.00% compared to GCT Semiconductor's net margin of -1,301.99%.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
GCT Semiconductor-1,301.99% N/A -189.45%
Nano Labs N/A N/A N/A

GCT Semiconductor currently has a consensus target price of $3.50, indicating a potential upside of 83.73%. Given GCT Semiconductor's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe GCT Semiconductor is more favorable than Nano Labs.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
GCT Semiconductor
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Nano Labs
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

28.1% of GCT Semiconductor shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 50.7% of Nano Labs shares are owned by institutional investors. 3.8% of GCT Semiconductor shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Nano Labs has higher revenue and earnings than GCT Semiconductor.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
GCT Semiconductor$2.87M61.05-$43.37M-$0.80N/A
Nano Labs$3.84M11.32$19.27MN/AN/A

In the previous week, GCT Semiconductor and GCT Semiconductor both had 2 articles in the media. Nano Labs' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat GCT Semiconductor's score of 0.00 indicating that Nano Labs is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
GCT Semiconductor
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Nano Labs
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

GCT Semiconductor has a beta of 1.78, suggesting that its share price is 78% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Nano Labs has a beta of 2.51, suggesting that its share price is 151% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Nano Labs beats GCT Semiconductor on 7 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Nano Labs compare to Atomera?

Atomera (NASDAQ:ATOM) and Nano Labs (NASDAQ:NA) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, dividends, profitability, media sentiment, risk, earnings and valuation.

Atomera has a beta of 2.03, meaning that its stock price is 103% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Nano Labs has a beta of 2.51, meaning that its stock price is 151% more volatile than the broader market.

Nano Labs has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Atomera's net margin of -9,742.17%. Nano Labs' return on equity of 0.00% beat Atomera's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Atomera-9,742.17% -77.91% -70.64%
Nano Labs N/A N/A N/A

Nano Labs has higher revenue and earnings than Atomera.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Atomera$60K2,471.27-$20.17M-$0.65N/A
Nano Labs$3.84M11.32$19.27MN/AN/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Atomera
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Nano Labs
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

30.8% of Atomera shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 50.7% of Nano Labs shares are held by institutional investors. 8.1% of Atomera shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Nano Labs had 1 more articles in the media than Atomera. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Nano Labs and 1 mentions for Atomera. Atomera's average media sentiment score of 1.82 beat Nano Labs' score of 1.79 indicating that Atomera is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Atomera Very Positive
Nano Labs Very Positive

Summary

Nano Labs beats Atomera on 8 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Nano Labs compare to TOYO?

TOYO (NASDAQ:TOYO) and Nano Labs (NASDAQ:NA) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, valuation, earnings, institutional ownership, profitability, media sentiment and dividends.

TOYO presently has a consensus target price of $14.00, suggesting a potential upside of 222.58%. Given TOYO's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts clearly believe TOYO is more favorable than Nano Labs.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
TOYO
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
Nano Labs
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

TOYO has a beta of 1.42, suggesting that its stock price is 42% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Nano Labs has a beta of 2.51, suggesting that its stock price is 151% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, TOYO had 5 more articles in the media than Nano Labs. MarketBeat recorded 7 mentions for TOYO and 2 mentions for Nano Labs. Nano Labs' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat TOYO's score of 0.11 indicating that Nano Labs is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
TOYO
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Nano Labs
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

84.6% of TOYO shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 50.7% of Nano Labs shares are held by institutional investors. 0.3% of TOYO shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
TOYON/A N/A N/A
Nano Labs N/A N/A N/A

TOYO has higher revenue and earnings than Nano Labs.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
TOYO$427.38M0.38$39.66M$1.203.62
Nano Labs$3.84M11.32$19.27MN/AN/A

Summary

TOYO beats Nano Labs on 8 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Nano Labs compare to Magnachip Semiconductor?

Nano Labs (NASDAQ:NA) and Magnachip Semiconductor (NYSE:MX) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, risk, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, profitability, dividends, valuation and earnings.

Nano Labs has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Magnachip Semiconductor.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Nano Labs$3.84M11.32$19.27MN/AN/A
Magnachip Semiconductor$178.86M0.60-$29.72M-$0.84N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Nano Labs
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Magnachip Semiconductor
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50

In the previous week, Nano Labs had 1 more articles in the media than Magnachip Semiconductor. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Nano Labs and 1 mentions for Magnachip Semiconductor. Nano Labs' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat Magnachip Semiconductor's score of 0.00 indicating that Nano Labs is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Nano Labs
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive
Magnachip Semiconductor
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Nano Labs has a beta of 2.51, indicating that its stock price is 151% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Magnachip Semiconductor has a beta of 1.65, indicating that its stock price is 65% more volatile than the broader market.

Nano Labs has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Magnachip Semiconductor's net margin of -17.26%. Nano Labs' return on equity of 0.00% beat Magnachip Semiconductor's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Nano LabsN/A N/A N/A
Magnachip Semiconductor -17.26%-5.84%-4.10%

50.7% of Nano Labs shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 74.3% of Magnachip Semiconductor shares are held by institutional investors. 10.9% of Magnachip Semiconductor shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Nano Labs beats Magnachip Semiconductor on 8 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Nano Labs compare to Arbe Robotics?

Nano Labs (NASDAQ:NA) and Arbe Robotics (NASDAQ:ARBE) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, dividends, earnings, profitability, institutional ownership, media sentiment, valuation and risk.

Nano Labs has a beta of 2.51, suggesting that its share price is 151% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Arbe Robotics has a beta of 1.15, suggesting that its share price is 15% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Nano Labs and Nano Labs both had 2 articles in the media. Nano Labs' average media sentiment score of 1.79 equaled Arbe Robotics'average media sentiment score.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Nano Labs
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive
Arbe Robotics
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

Nano Labs has higher revenue and earnings than Arbe Robotics.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Nano Labs$3.84M11.32$19.27MN/AN/A
Arbe Robotics$1.03M65.20-$46.42M-$0.34N/A

Nano Labs has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Arbe Robotics' net margin of -2,116.84%. Nano Labs' return on equity of 0.00% beat Arbe Robotics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Nano LabsN/A N/A N/A
Arbe Robotics -2,116.84%-90.93%-54.71%

50.7% of Nano Labs shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 33.4% of Arbe Robotics shares are held by institutional investors. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Arbe Robotics has a consensus target price of $2.75, suggesting a potential upside of 421.33%. Given Arbe Robotics' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Arbe Robotics is more favorable than Nano Labs.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Nano Labs
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Arbe Robotics
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

Summary

Nano Labs beats Arbe Robotics on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Nano Labs News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for NA and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding NA and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

NA vs. The Competition

MetricNano LabsSemiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment IndustryTechnology SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$43.47M$112.54B$31.24B$13.18B
Dividend YieldN/A1.64%2.76%19.60%
P/E RatioN/A67.8264.0318.94
Price / Sales10.5965.15579.1378.56
Price / CashN/A62.2548.9552.75
Price / Book0.399.537.725.92
Net Income$19.27M$2.56B$768.63M$380.90M
7 Day Performance-20.64%-11.47%-4.30%-4.38%
1 Month Performance-26.69%-2.33%-3.48%-7.25%
1 Year Performance-69.16%52.35%163.25%-4.95%

Nano Labs Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
NA
Nano Labs
0.8863 of 5 stars
$1.73
-6.5%
N/A-65.6%$43.47M$3.84MN/A67
GCTS
GCT Semiconductor
1.4595 of 5 stars
$2.11
+1.1%
$3.50
+65.7%
+30.0%$192.22M$2.87MN/A126
ATOM
Atomera
0.2996 of 5 stars
$4.46
-3.5%
N/A-21.6%$180.29M$60KN/A21
TOYO
TOYO
2.982 of 5 stars
$4.48
+2.3%
$14.00
+212.5%
-41.2%$165.45M$427.38M3.732,552
MX
Magnachip Semiconductor
1.1358 of 5 stars
$3.42
-3.5%
N/A-7.5%$129.25M$177.43MN/A711

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:NA) was last updated on 10/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners