Free Trial

Regencell Bioscience (RGC) Competitors

Regencell Bioscience logo
$28.58 +1.67 (+6.21%)
Closing price 05/15/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$28.03 -0.55 (-1.92%)
As of 05/15/2026 07:58 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

RGC vs. ARGX, TEVA, ONC, RVMD, and INSM

Should you buy Regencell Bioscience stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Regencell Bioscience with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Regencell Bioscience include argenex (ARGX), Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA), BeOne Medicines (ONC), Revolution Medicines (RVMD), and Insmed (INSM). These companies are all part of the "pharmaceutical products" industry.

How does Regencell Bioscience compare to argenex?

Regencell Bioscience (NASDAQ:RGC) and argenex (NASDAQ:ARGX) are both large-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, risk, institutional ownership, dividends, profitability, analyst recommendations, earnings and media sentiment.

In the previous week, Regencell Bioscience had 6 more articles in the media than argenex. MarketBeat recorded 20 mentions for Regencell Bioscience and 14 mentions for argenex. argenex's average media sentiment score of 0.89 beat Regencell Bioscience's score of 0.08 indicating that argenex is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Regencell Bioscience
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
18 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
argenex
1 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Regencell Bioscience has a beta of 1.88, indicating that its share price is 88% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, argenex has a beta of 0.46, indicating that its share price is 54% less volatile than the broader market.

argenex has a consensus target price of $1,017.78, suggesting a potential upside of 27.33%. Given argenex's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe argenex is more favorable than Regencell Bioscience.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Regencell Bioscience
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
argenex
0 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
18 Buy rating(s)
2 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.92

0.1% of Regencell Bioscience shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 60.3% of argenex shares are owned by institutional investors. 2.0% of Regencell Bioscience shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 2.4% of argenex shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

argenex has higher revenue and earnings than Regencell Bioscience.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Regencell BioscienceN/AN/A-$3.58MN/AN/A
argenex$4.66B10.66$1.29B$22.4635.59

argenex has a net margin of 31.31% compared to Regencell Bioscience's net margin of 0.00%. argenex's return on equity of 33.28% beat Regencell Bioscience's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Regencell BioscienceN/A N/A N/A
argenex 31.31%33.28%28.16%

Summary

argenex beats Regencell Bioscience on 12 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Regencell Bioscience compare to Teva Pharmaceutical Industries?

Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (NYSE:TEVA) and Regencell Bioscience (NASDAQ:RGC) are both large-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, dividends, institutional ownership, earnings, risk, media sentiment, analyst recommendations and valuation.

In the previous week, Regencell Bioscience had 10 more articles in the media than Teva Pharmaceutical Industries. MarketBeat recorded 20 mentions for Regencell Bioscience and 10 mentions for Teva Pharmaceutical Industries. Teva Pharmaceutical Industries' average media sentiment score of 0.92 beat Regencell Bioscience's score of 0.08 indicating that Teva Pharmaceutical Industries is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries
6 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Regencell Bioscience
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
18 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Teva Pharmaceutical Industries has a beta of 0.86, indicating that its stock price is 14% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Regencell Bioscience has a beta of 1.88, indicating that its stock price is 88% more volatile than the broader market.

Teva Pharmaceutical Industries presently has a consensus target price of $41.78, suggesting a potential upside of 21.85%. Given Teva Pharmaceutical Industries' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Teva Pharmaceutical Industries is more favorable than Regencell Bioscience.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
9 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.80
Regencell Bioscience
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

54.0% of Teva Pharmaceutical Industries shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.1% of Regencell Bioscience shares are held by institutional investors. 0.5% of Teva Pharmaceutical Industries shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 2.0% of Regencell Bioscience shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Teva Pharmaceutical Industries has higher revenue and earnings than Regencell Bioscience.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries$17.35B2.27$1.41B$1.3325.78
Regencell BioscienceN/AN/A-$3.58MN/AN/A

Teva Pharmaceutical Industries has a net margin of 9.01% compared to Regencell Bioscience's net margin of 0.00%. Teva Pharmaceutical Industries' return on equity of 43.53% beat Regencell Bioscience's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries9.01% 43.53% 8.19%
Regencell Bioscience N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Teva Pharmaceutical Industries beats Regencell Bioscience on 10 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Regencell Bioscience compare to BeOne Medicines?

BeOne Medicines (NASDAQ:ONC) and Regencell Bioscience (NASDAQ:RGC) are both large-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, dividends, institutional ownership, earnings, risk, media sentiment, analyst recommendations and valuation.

In the previous week, Regencell Bioscience had 10 more articles in the media than BeOne Medicines. MarketBeat recorded 20 mentions for Regencell Bioscience and 10 mentions for BeOne Medicines. BeOne Medicines' average media sentiment score of 0.67 beat Regencell Bioscience's score of 0.08 indicating that BeOne Medicines is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
BeOne Medicines
3 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Regencell Bioscience
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
18 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

BeOne Medicines has a beta of 0.5, indicating that its stock price is 50% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Regencell Bioscience has a beta of 1.88, indicating that its stock price is 88% more volatile than the broader market.

48.6% of BeOne Medicines shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.1% of Regencell Bioscience shares are held by institutional investors. 6.2% of BeOne Medicines shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 2.0% of Regencell Bioscience shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

BeOne Medicines presently has a consensus target price of $389.15, suggesting a potential upside of 32.69%. Given BeOne Medicines' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe BeOne Medicines is more favorable than Regencell Bioscience.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
BeOne Medicines
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
11 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.80
Regencell Bioscience
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

BeOne Medicines has higher revenue and earnings than Regencell Bioscience.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
BeOne Medicines$5.34B6.02$286.93M$4.4765.61
Regencell BioscienceN/AN/A-$3.58MN/AN/A

BeOne Medicines has a net margin of 8.94% compared to Regencell Bioscience's net margin of 0.00%. BeOne Medicines' return on equity of 12.06% beat Regencell Bioscience's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
BeOne Medicines8.94% 12.06% 6.69%
Regencell Bioscience N/A N/A N/A

Summary

BeOne Medicines beats Regencell Bioscience on 12 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Regencell Bioscience compare to Revolution Medicines?

Regencell Bioscience (NASDAQ:RGC) and Revolution Medicines (NASDAQ:RVMD) are both large-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, dividends, analyst recommendations, earnings, profitability, valuation, institutional ownership and risk.

In the previous week, Regencell Bioscience had 11 more articles in the media than Revolution Medicines. MarketBeat recorded 20 mentions for Regencell Bioscience and 9 mentions for Revolution Medicines. Revolution Medicines' average media sentiment score of 0.67 beat Regencell Bioscience's score of 0.08 indicating that Revolution Medicines is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Regencell Bioscience
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
18 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Revolution Medicines
5 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Regencell Bioscience has a beta of 1.88, indicating that its share price is 88% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Revolution Medicines has a beta of 1.41, indicating that its share price is 41% more volatile than the broader market.

0.1% of Regencell Bioscience shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 94.3% of Revolution Medicines shares are owned by institutional investors. 2.0% of Regencell Bioscience shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 8.2% of Revolution Medicines shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Revolution Medicines has a consensus price target of $103.88, indicating a potential downside of 28.69%. Given Revolution Medicines' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Revolution Medicines is more favorable than Regencell Bioscience.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Regencell Bioscience
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Revolution Medicines
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
15 Buy rating(s)
4 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.10

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Regencell BioscienceN/AN/A-$3.58MN/AN/A
Revolution MedicinesN/AN/A-$1.13B-$7.07N/A

Regencell Bioscience's return on equity of 0.00% beat Revolution Medicines' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Regencell BioscienceN/A N/A N/A
Revolution Medicines N/A -83.22%-59.06%

Summary

Revolution Medicines beats Regencell Bioscience on 7 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Regencell Bioscience compare to Insmed?

Regencell Bioscience (NASDAQ:RGC) and Insmed (NASDAQ:INSM) are both large-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, dividends, analyst recommendations, earnings, profitability, valuation, institutional ownership and risk.

In the previous week, Regencell Bioscience and Regencell Bioscience both had 20 articles in the media. Insmed's average media sentiment score of 0.68 beat Regencell Bioscience's score of 0.08 indicating that Insmed is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Regencell Bioscience
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
18 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Insmed
7 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Regencell Bioscience has a beta of 1.88, indicating that its share price is 88% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Insmed has a beta of 0.89, indicating that its share price is 11% less volatile than the broader market.

0.1% of Regencell Bioscience shares are owned by institutional investors. 2.0% of Regencell Bioscience shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 2.1% of Insmed shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Insmed has a consensus price target of $210.95, indicating a potential upside of 93.29%. Given Insmed's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Insmed is more favorable than Regencell Bioscience.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Regencell Bioscience
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Insmed
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
23 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.96

Regencell Bioscience has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Insmed.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Regencell BioscienceN/AN/A-$3.58MN/AN/A
Insmed$606.42M39.01-$1.28B-$5.75N/A

Regencell Bioscience has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Insmed's net margin of -144.44%. Regencell Bioscience's return on equity of 0.00% beat Insmed's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Regencell BioscienceN/A N/A N/A
Insmed -144.44%-130.11%-51.57%

Summary

Insmed beats Regencell Bioscience on 7 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Regencell Bioscience News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for RGC and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding RGC and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

RGC vs. The Competition

MetricRegencell BioscienceMedicinal Chemicals IndustryManufacturing SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$14.13B$7.07B$4.71B$12.30B
Dividend YieldN/AN/A5.95%5.26%
P/E RatioN/A1.0722.9225.27
Price / SalesN/A0.28179.1562.35
Price / CashN/A1.2150.5354.86
Price / Book2,858.001,429.4838.256.90
Net Income-$3.58M-$1.41M$113.55M$334.66M
7 Day Performance-2.39%-2.39%2.44%0.12%
1 Month Performance-0.31%-0.31%3.25%-0.18%
1 Year PerformanceN/AN/A16.68%30.62%

Regencell Bioscience Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
RGC
Regencell Bioscience
0.3557 of 5 stars
$28.58
+6.2%
N/AN/A$14.13BN/AN/A10
ARGX
argenex
4.7179 of 5 stars
$802.70
-1.2%
$1,017.78
+26.8%
+41.3%$50.55B$4.25B36.191,863
TEVA
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries
4.5332 of 5 stars
$36.26
+1.3%
$41.78
+15.2%
+102.3%$41.17B$17.26B12.7033,950
ONC
BeOne Medicines
4.1294 of 5 stars
$316.55
+0.5%
$391.00
+23.5%
+28.4%$34.57B$5.34B70.4912,000
RVMD
Revolution Medicines
2.2906 of 5 stars
$149.94
+2.9%
$103.88
-30.7%
+268.4%$30.98B$11.58MN/A250

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:RGC) was last updated on 5/17/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners