Free Trial

Virax Biolabs Group (VRAX) Competitors

Virax Biolabs Group logo
$1.65 -0.09 (-5.07%)
Closing price 10/14/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$1.67 +0.02 (+1.15%)
As of 08:14 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

VRAX vs. SONX, NVNO, INBS, MBAI, and ICCM

Should you buy Virax Biolabs Group stock or one of its competitors? Virax Biolabs Group's main competitors and comparable companies include Sonendo (SONX), enVVeno Medical (NVNO), Intelligent Bio Solutions (INBS), MBody AI (MBAI), and IceCure Medical (ICCM). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "healthcare equipment" industry.

How does Virax Biolabs Group compare to Sonendo?

Sonendo (NYSE:SONX) and Virax Biolabs Group (NASDAQ:VRAX) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, profitability, earnings, media sentiment, valuation, analyst recommendations, risk and institutional ownership.

Virax Biolabs Group has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Sonendo.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Sonendo$44.40M0.14-$60.92M-$71.12N/A
Virax Biolabs Group$10K132.00-$5.02MN/AN/A

Sonendo has a beta of 1.86, meaning that its stock price is 86% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Virax Biolabs Group has a beta of 1.4, meaning that its stock price is 40% more volatile than the broader market.

28.7% of Sonendo shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 8.6% of Virax Biolabs Group shares are held by institutional investors. 7.9% of Sonendo shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 45.1% of Virax Biolabs Group shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Virax Biolabs Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Sonendo's net margin of -92.74%. Virax Biolabs Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat Sonendo's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Sonendo-92.74% -184.01% -68.60%
Virax Biolabs Group N/A N/A N/A

Virax Biolabs Group has a consensus target price of $25.00, suggesting a potential upside of 1,415.15%. Given Virax Biolabs Group's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Virax Biolabs Group is more favorable than Sonendo.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Sonendo
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Virax Biolabs Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, Virax Biolabs Group had 4 more articles in the media than Sonendo. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Virax Biolabs Group and 0 mentions for Sonendo. Virax Biolabs Group's average media sentiment score of 0.72 beat Sonendo's score of 0.00 indicating that Virax Biolabs Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Sonendo Neutral
Virax Biolabs Group Positive

Summary

Virax Biolabs Group beats Sonendo on 11 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Virax Biolabs Group compare to enVVeno Medical?

Virax Biolabs Group (NASDAQ:VRAX) and enVVeno Medical (NASDAQ:NVNO) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, earnings, valuation, profitability, dividends, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations and media sentiment.

Virax Biolabs Group presently has a consensus target price of $25.00, suggesting a potential upside of 1,415.15%. Given Virax Biolabs Group's higher probable upside, equities research analysts plainly believe Virax Biolabs Group is more favorable than enVVeno Medical.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Virax Biolabs Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
enVVeno Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

Virax Biolabs Group has higher revenue and earnings than enVVeno Medical.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Virax Biolabs Group$10K132.00-$5.02MN/AN/A
enVVeno MedicalN/AN/A-$19.47M-$19.33N/A

Virax Biolabs Group has a beta of 1.4, suggesting that its stock price is 40% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, enVVeno Medical has a beta of 1.29, suggesting that its stock price is 29% more volatile than the broader market.

Virax Biolabs Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat enVVeno Medical's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Virax Biolabs GroupN/A N/A N/A
enVVeno Medical N/A -62.28%-56.83%

In the previous week, Virax Biolabs Group had 3 more articles in the media than enVVeno Medical. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Virax Biolabs Group and 1 mentions for enVVeno Medical. enVVeno Medical's average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat Virax Biolabs Group's score of 0.72 indicating that enVVeno Medical is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Virax Biolabs Group Positive
enVVeno Medical Very Positive

8.6% of Virax Biolabs Group shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 34.7% of enVVeno Medical shares are owned by institutional investors. 45.1% of Virax Biolabs Group shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 15.0% of enVVeno Medical shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Virax Biolabs Group beats enVVeno Medical on 9 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Virax Biolabs Group compare to Intelligent Bio Solutions?

Intelligent Bio Solutions (NASDAQ:INBS) and Virax Biolabs Group (NASDAQ:VRAX) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, earnings, institutional ownership, risk, profitability and valuation.

33.0% of Intelligent Bio Solutions shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 8.6% of Virax Biolabs Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 1.3% of Intelligent Bio Solutions shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 45.1% of Virax Biolabs Group shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Virax Biolabs Group has a consensus price target of $25.00, indicating a potential upside of 1,415.15%. Given Virax Biolabs Group's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Virax Biolabs Group is more favorable than Intelligent Bio Solutions.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Intelligent Bio Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50
Virax Biolabs Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Virax Biolabs Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Intelligent Bio Solutions' net margin of -294.88%. Virax Biolabs Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat Intelligent Bio Solutions' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Intelligent Bio Solutions-294.88% -175.35% -91.25%
Virax Biolabs Group N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Virax Biolabs Group had 2 more articles in the media than Intelligent Bio Solutions. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Virax Biolabs Group and 2 mentions for Intelligent Bio Solutions. Intelligent Bio Solutions' average media sentiment score of 1.45 beat Virax Biolabs Group's score of 0.72 indicating that Intelligent Bio Solutions is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Intelligent Bio Solutions Positive
Virax Biolabs Group Positive

Virax Biolabs Group has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Intelligent Bio Solutions.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Intelligent Bio Solutions$4.22M1.14-$12.43M-$9.02N/A
Virax Biolabs Group$10K132.00-$5.02MN/AN/A

Intelligent Bio Solutions has a beta of 4.31, indicating that its share price is 331% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Virax Biolabs Group has a beta of 1.4, indicating that its share price is 40% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Virax Biolabs Group beats Intelligent Bio Solutions on 10 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Virax Biolabs Group compare to MBody AI?

Virax Biolabs Group (NASDAQ:VRAX) and MBody AI (NASDAQ:MBAI) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, earnings, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability, dividends and risk.

MBody AI has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Virax Biolabs Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Virax Biolabs Group$10K132.00-$5.02MN/AN/A
MBody AIN/AN/A$4.14M-$7.42N/A

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Virax Biolabs GroupN/A N/A N/A
MBody AI N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Virax Biolabs Group had 2 more articles in the media than MBody AI. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Virax Biolabs Group and 2 mentions for MBody AI. Virax Biolabs Group's average media sentiment score of 0.72 beat MBody AI's score of 0.61 indicating that Virax Biolabs Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Virax Biolabs Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
MBody AI
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

8.6% of Virax Biolabs Group shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 1.1% of MBody AI shares are held by institutional investors. 45.1% of Virax Biolabs Group shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 0.5% of MBody AI shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Virax Biolabs Group has a beta of 1.4, suggesting that its share price is 40% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, MBody AI has a beta of 0.66, suggesting that its share price is 34% less volatile than the broader market.

Virax Biolabs Group currently has a consensus target price of $25.00, indicating a potential upside of 1,415.15%. MBody AI has a consensus target price of $10.00, indicating a potential upside of 227.87%. Given Virax Biolabs Group's higher probable upside, research analysts plainly believe Virax Biolabs Group is more favorable than MBody AI.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Virax Biolabs Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
MBody AI
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Summary

Virax Biolabs Group beats MBody AI on 7 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Virax Biolabs Group compare to IceCure Medical?

Virax Biolabs Group (NASDAQ:VRAX) and IceCure Medical (NASDAQ:ICCM) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, dividends, risk, profitability, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, earnings and institutional ownership.

Virax Biolabs Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to IceCure Medical's net margin of -427.67%. Virax Biolabs Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat IceCure Medical's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Virax Biolabs GroupN/A N/A N/A
IceCure Medical -427.67%-174.26%-112.58%

In the previous week, Virax Biolabs Group and Virax Biolabs Group both had 4 articles in the media. IceCure Medical's average media sentiment score of 1.20 beat Virax Biolabs Group's score of 0.72 indicating that IceCure Medical is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Virax Biolabs Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
IceCure Medical
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Virax Biolabs Group has a beta of 1.4, indicating that its share price is 40% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, IceCure Medical has a beta of 0.43, indicating that its share price is 57% less volatile than the broader market.

Virax Biolabs Group presently has a consensus target price of $25.00, suggesting a potential upside of 1,415.15%. IceCure Medical has a consensus target price of $30.00, suggesting a potential upside of 2,784.62%. Given IceCure Medical's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe IceCure Medical is more favorable than Virax Biolabs Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Virax Biolabs Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
IceCure Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25

8.6% of Virax Biolabs Group shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.6% of IceCure Medical shares are owned by institutional investors. 45.1% of Virax Biolabs Group shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 2.4% of IceCure Medical shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Virax Biolabs Group has higher earnings, but lower revenue than IceCure Medical.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Virax Biolabs Group$10K132.00-$5.02MN/AN/A
IceCure Medical$3.38M1.06-$15.06M-$8.52N/A

Summary

Virax Biolabs Group beats IceCure Medical on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Virax Biolabs Group News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for VRAX and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding VRAX and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

VRAX vs. The Competition

MetricVirax Biolabs GroupHealthcare Equipment & Supplies IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$1.39M$5.59B$7.19B$13.18B
Dividend YieldN/A1.74%2.52%19.59%
P/E RatioN/A21.32223.6221.16
Price / Sales132.0065.09547.3466.59
Price / CashN/A32.1176.6852.75
Price / Book0.045.7210.225.92
Net Income-$5.02M$146.93M$3.50B$380.90M
7 Day Performance-17.09%-1.61%-3.50%-3.90%
1 Month Performance-36.29%-4.38%-7.78%-6.42%
1 Year Performance-89.69%0.69%0.79%-6.02%

Virax Biolabs Group Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
VRAX
Virax Biolabs Group
2.7387 of 5 stars
$1.65
-5.1%
$25.00
+1,415.2%
-90.0%$1.39M$10KN/A26
SONX
Sonendo
N/A$1.28
+28.0%
N/AN/A$6.11M$44.40MN/A250
NVNO
enVVeno Medical
1.5306 of 5 stars
$8.17
-0.4%
N/A-72.9%$5.70MN/AN/A33
INBS
Intelligent Bio Solutions
1.3885 of 5 stars
$1.59
+0.6%
N/A-86.6%$5.24M$4.22MN/A10
MBAI
MBody AI
2.6512 of 5 stars
$3.21
-0.9%
$10.00
+211.5%
N/A$4.46MN/AN/A85

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:VRAX) was last updated on 10/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners