Free Trial

Worksport (WKSP) Competitors

Worksport logo
$0.79 -0.03 (-3.89%)
Closing price 05/15/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$0.80 +0.01 (+1.76%)
As of 05/15/2026 07:44 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

WKSP vs. WBX, MAMO, WKHS, FFIE, and EVTV

Should you buy Worksport stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Worksport with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Worksport include Wallbox (WBX), Massimo Group (MAMO), Workhorse Group (WKHS), Faraday Future Intelligent Electric (FFIE), and Envirotech Vehicles (EVTV). These companies are all part of the "automobiles and trucks" industry.

How does Worksport compare to Wallbox?

Worksport (NASDAQ:WKSP) and Wallbox (NYSE:WBX) are both small-cap automobiles and trucks companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, analyst recommendations, risk, valuation, media sentiment, institutional ownership, earnings and profitability.

Worksport has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Wallbox.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Worksport$16.10M0.61-$19.35M-$2.72N/A
Wallbox$164.15M0.28-$115.14MN/AN/A

In the previous week, Worksport had 2 more articles in the media than Wallbox. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Worksport and 3 mentions for Wallbox. Wallbox's average media sentiment score of 0.27 beat Worksport's score of -0.17 indicating that Wallbox is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Worksport
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Wallbox
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Wallbox has a net margin of -70.12% compared to Worksport's net margin of -120.65%. Worksport's return on equity of -103.67% beat Wallbox's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Worksport-120.65% -103.67% -75.88%
Wallbox -70.12%-6,451.74%-55.57%

Worksport has a beta of 0.35, meaning that its share price is 65% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Wallbox has a beta of 2.09, meaning that its share price is 109% more volatile than the broader market.

Worksport currently has a consensus target price of $6.75, suggesting a potential upside of 756.49%. Wallbox has a consensus target price of $5.00, suggesting a potential upside of 83.15%. Given Worksport's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, research analysts clearly believe Worksport is more favorable than Wallbox.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Worksport
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Wallbox
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.20

16.1% of Worksport shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 36.9% of Wallbox shares are held by institutional investors. 7.8% of Worksport shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 33.3% of Wallbox shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Wallbox beats Worksport on 7 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Worksport compare to Massimo Group?

Worksport (NASDAQ:WKSP) and Massimo Group (NASDAQ:MAMO) are both small-cap automobiles and trucks companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, media sentiment, valuation, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, profitability, dividends and earnings.

16.1% of Worksport shares are held by institutional investors. 7.8% of Worksport shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 77.6% of Massimo Group shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Massimo Group has a net margin of 2.10% compared to Worksport's net margin of -120.65%. Massimo Group's return on equity of 7.49% beat Worksport's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Worksport-120.65% -103.67% -75.88%
Massimo Group 2.10%7.49%3.40%

Worksport presently has a consensus target price of $6.75, suggesting a potential upside of 756.49%. Given Worksport's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities research analysts clearly believe Worksport is more favorable than Massimo Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Worksport
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Massimo Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Massimo Group has higher revenue and earnings than Worksport. Worksport is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Massimo Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Worksport$16.10M0.61-$19.35M-$2.72N/A
Massimo Group$71.83M0.57$1.51M$0.0424.75

Worksport has a beta of 0.35, suggesting that its share price is 65% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Massimo Group has a beta of 0.45, suggesting that its share price is 55% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Worksport had 1 more articles in the media than Massimo Group. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Worksport and 4 mentions for Massimo Group. Massimo Group's average media sentiment score of 0.57 beat Worksport's score of -0.17 indicating that Massimo Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Worksport
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Massimo Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Massimo Group beats Worksport on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Worksport compare to Workhorse Group?

Worksport (NASDAQ:WKSP) and Workhorse Group (NASDAQ:WKHS) are both small-cap automobiles and trucks companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, institutional ownership, earnings, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, risk, dividends and valuation.

In the previous week, Workhorse Group had 4 more articles in the media than Worksport. MarketBeat recorded 9 mentions for Workhorse Group and 5 mentions for Worksport. Worksport's average media sentiment score of -0.17 beat Workhorse Group's score of -0.18 indicating that Worksport is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Worksport
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Workhorse Group
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Worksport has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Workhorse Group. Worksport is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Workhorse Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Worksport$16.10M0.61-$19.35M-$2.72N/A
Workhorse Group$21.21M1.53-$64.09M-$84.69N/A

Worksport has a net margin of -120.65% compared to Workhorse Group's net margin of -299.18%. Worksport's return on equity of -103.67% beat Workhorse Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Worksport-120.65% -103.67% -75.88%
Workhorse Group -299.18%-243.08%-70.95%

Worksport has a beta of 0.35, suggesting that its share price is 65% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Workhorse Group has a beta of 2.53, suggesting that its share price is 153% more volatile than the broader market.

16.1% of Worksport shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 16.0% of Workhorse Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 7.8% of Worksport shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 1.9% of Workhorse Group shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Worksport presently has a consensus target price of $6.75, indicating a potential upside of 756.49%. Given Worksport's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, research analysts plainly believe Worksport is more favorable than Workhorse Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Worksport
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Workhorse Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

Worksport beats Workhorse Group on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Worksport compare to Faraday Future Intelligent Electric?

Faraday Future Intelligent Electric (NASDAQ:FFIE) and Worksport (NASDAQ:WKSP) are both small-cap automobiles and trucks companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, dividends, risk, earnings, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, valuation and profitability.

Worksport has higher revenue and earnings than Faraday Future Intelligent Electric. Worksport is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Faraday Future Intelligent Electric, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric$537K48.90-$431.74M-$34.46N/A
Worksport$16.10M0.61-$19.35M-$2.72N/A

71.7% of Faraday Future Intelligent Electric shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 16.1% of Worksport shares are held by institutional investors. 0.6% of Faraday Future Intelligent Electric shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 7.8% of Worksport shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Worksport has a net margin of -120.65% compared to Faraday Future Intelligent Electric's net margin of -59,289.57%. Worksport's return on equity of -103.67% beat Faraday Future Intelligent Electric's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric-59,289.57% -118.78% -45.07%
Worksport -120.65%-103.67%-75.88%

Faraday Future Intelligent Electric has a beta of 4.8, meaning that its stock price is 380% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Worksport has a beta of 0.35, meaning that its stock price is 65% less volatile than the broader market.

Worksport has a consensus price target of $6.75, indicating a potential upside of 756.49%. Given Worksport's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Worksport is more favorable than Faraday Future Intelligent Electric.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Worksport
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

In the previous week, Worksport had 2 more articles in the media than Faraday Future Intelligent Electric. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Worksport and 3 mentions for Faraday Future Intelligent Electric. Faraday Future Intelligent Electric's average media sentiment score of 1.22 beat Worksport's score of -0.17 indicating that Faraday Future Intelligent Electric is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric
2 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Worksport
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Summary

Worksport beats Faraday Future Intelligent Electric on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Worksport compare to Envirotech Vehicles?

Envirotech Vehicles (NASDAQ:EVTV) and Worksport (NASDAQ:WKSP) are both small-cap automobiles and trucks companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, earnings, risk, profitability, valuation, analyst recommendations, media sentiment and dividends.

5.7% of Envirotech Vehicles shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 16.1% of Worksport shares are owned by institutional investors. 17.8% of Envirotech Vehicles shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 7.8% of Worksport shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Worksport has higher revenue and earnings than Envirotech Vehicles. Worksport is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Envirotech Vehicles, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Envirotech Vehicles$5.94M5.07-$39.13M-$12.54N/A
Worksport$16.10M0.61-$19.35M-$2.72N/A

In the previous week, Worksport had 1 more articles in the media than Envirotech Vehicles. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Worksport and 4 mentions for Envirotech Vehicles. Envirotech Vehicles' average media sentiment score of 0.47 beat Worksport's score of -0.17 indicating that Envirotech Vehicles is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Envirotech Vehicles
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Worksport
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Envirotech Vehicles has a beta of 0.8, suggesting that its stock price is 20% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Worksport has a beta of 0.35, suggesting that its stock price is 65% less volatile than the broader market.

Worksport has a net margin of -120.65% compared to Envirotech Vehicles' net margin of -658.70%. Worksport's return on equity of -103.67% beat Envirotech Vehicles' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Envirotech Vehicles-658.70% -1,284.22% -146.04%
Worksport -120.65%-103.67%-75.88%

Worksport has a consensus price target of $6.75, indicating a potential upside of 756.49%. Given Worksport's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Worksport is more favorable than Envirotech Vehicles.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Envirotech Vehicles
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Worksport
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

Summary

Worksport beats Envirotech Vehicles on 11 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Worksport News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for WKSP and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding WKSP and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

WKSP vs. The Competition

MetricWorksportRET/WHLSL AUTO/TRUCK IndustryRetail SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$10.28M$4.08B$27.56B$12.47B
Dividend YieldN/A1.51%178.42%5.26%
P/E Ratio-0.2914.1616.3325.23
Price / Sales0.610.324.0382.39
Price / CashN/A7.1114.7356.04
Price / Book0.501.465.086.91
Net Income-$19.35M$346.54M$964.06M$334.11M
7 Day Performance-25.65%-10.89%-4.16%-0.02%
1 Month Performance-21.19%-5.01%-5.09%1.15%
1 Year Performance-73.10%-16.94%-3.46%30.68%

Worksport Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
WKSP
Worksport
2.8231 of 5 stars
$0.79
-3.9%
$6.75
+756.5%
-76.2%$10.28M$16.10MN/A10
WBX
Wallbox
2.7583 of 5 stars
$2.92
-2.8%
$5.00
+71.5%
-53.1%$49.93M$164.15MN/A1,108
MAMO
Massimo Group
0.7019 of 5 stars
$0.97
-1.8%
N/A-57.4%$40.18M$71.83M24.13126
WKHS
Workhorse Group
0.6635 of 5 stars
$3.18
-1.2%
N/A-72.4%$34.64M$21.21MN/A330
FFIE
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric
N/A$0.40
-3.3%
N/A-66.2%$28.89M$537KN/A740

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:WKSP) was last updated on 5/16/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners