AAPL   323.34 (+0.46%)
MSFT   184.91 (+1.14%)
FB   232.72 (+0.35%)
GOOGL   1,442.31 (+0.52%)
AMZN   2,472.41 (+0.06%)
NVDA   353.01 (+0.22%)
CGC   16.14 (-2.06%)
BABA   214.33 (+3.76%)
MU   46.82 (+1.04%)
GE   7.05 (+4.29%)
TSLA   881.56 (-1.84%)
AMD   53.54 (-0.17%)
T   30.99 (+0.19%)
ACB   14.53 (+3.05%)
F   5.90 (+0.51%)
GILD   73.26 (-2.53%)
DIS   118.75 (-0.02%)
NFLX   427.31 (+0.33%)
BAC   24.84 (+0.93%)
BA   153.31 (+1.27%)
AAPL   323.34 (+0.46%)
MSFT   184.91 (+1.14%)
FB   232.72 (+0.35%)
GOOGL   1,442.31 (+0.52%)
AMZN   2,472.41 (+0.06%)
NVDA   353.01 (+0.22%)
CGC   16.14 (-2.06%)
BABA   214.33 (+3.76%)
MU   46.82 (+1.04%)
GE   7.05 (+4.29%)
TSLA   881.56 (-1.84%)
AMD   53.54 (-0.17%)
T   30.99 (+0.19%)
ACB   14.53 (+3.05%)
F   5.90 (+0.51%)
GILD   73.26 (-2.53%)
DIS   118.75 (-0.02%)
NFLX   427.31 (+0.33%)
BAC   24.84 (+0.93%)
BA   153.31 (+1.27%)
AAPL   323.34 (+0.46%)
MSFT   184.91 (+1.14%)
FB   232.72 (+0.35%)
GOOGL   1,442.31 (+0.52%)
AMZN   2,472.41 (+0.06%)
NVDA   353.01 (+0.22%)
CGC   16.14 (-2.06%)
BABA   214.33 (+3.76%)
MU   46.82 (+1.04%)
GE   7.05 (+4.29%)
TSLA   881.56 (-1.84%)
AMD   53.54 (-0.17%)
T   30.99 (+0.19%)
ACB   14.53 (+3.05%)
F   5.90 (+0.51%)
GILD   73.26 (-2.53%)
DIS   118.75 (-0.02%)
NFLX   427.31 (+0.33%)
BAC   24.84 (+0.93%)
BA   153.31 (+1.27%)
AAPL   323.34 (+0.46%)
MSFT   184.91 (+1.14%)
FB   232.72 (+0.35%)
GOOGL   1,442.31 (+0.52%)
AMZN   2,472.41 (+0.06%)
NVDA   353.01 (+0.22%)
CGC   16.14 (-2.06%)
BABA   214.33 (+3.76%)
MU   46.82 (+1.04%)
GE   7.05 (+4.29%)
TSLA   881.56 (-1.84%)
AMD   53.54 (-0.17%)
T   30.99 (+0.19%)
ACB   14.53 (+3.05%)
F   5.90 (+0.51%)
GILD   73.26 (-2.53%)
DIS   118.75 (-0.02%)
NFLX   427.31 (+0.33%)
BAC   24.84 (+0.93%)
BA   153.31 (+1.27%)
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Opko HealthEnanta PharmaceuticalsAkebia TherapeuticsAimmune TherapeuticsEsperion Therapeutics
SymbolNASDAQ:OPKNASDAQ:ENTANASDAQ:AKBANASDAQ:AIMTNASDAQ:ESPR
Price Information
Current Price$2.42$50.67$11.31$17.52$42.63
52 Week RangeBuyHoldBuyBuyBuy
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score2.31.31.72.42.0
Analysis Score3.53.14.34.34.3
Community Score2.52.32.73.02.8
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score4.01.01.04.03.0
Earnings & Valuation Score1.30.00.60.60.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyHoldBuyBuyBuy
Consensus Price Target$3.17$71.60$15.50$40.09$81.42
% Upside from Price Target30.85% upside41.31% upside37.05% upside128.83% upside90.98% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$1.64 billion$1.03 billion$1.42 billion$1.09 billion$1.16 billion
Beta2.250.521.410.982.16
Average Volume13,202,897215,0191,621,7861,560,164804,548
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$901.90 million$205.20 million$335 millionN/A$148.36 million
Price / Sales1.804.944.40N/A7.94
CashflowN/A$2.27 per shareN/AN/AN/A
Price / CashN/A22.37N/AN/AN/A
Book Value$2.43 per share$23.50 per share$3.32 per share$1.66 per share$0.73 per share
Price / Book1.002.163.41N/A58.40
Profitability
Net Income$-314,920,000.00$46.38 million$-279,660,000.00$-248,500,000.00$-97,170,000.00
EPS($0.41)$2.21($1.63)($3.97)($3.59)
Trailing P/E RatioN/A45.24N/AN/AN/A
Forward P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins-32.92%13.46%-76.39%N/A-5,492.02%
Return on Equity (ROE)-13.56%5.04%-45.52%-155.39%-627.38%
Return on Assets (ROA)-9.43%4.76%-25.47%-92.41%-109.71%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.16%0.01%0.26%0.59%0.06%
Current Ratio1.12%20.64%1.59%8.10%2.35%
Quick Ratio0.88%20.63%1.07%8.01%2.33%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage23.68%89.01%70.10%71.85%N/A
Insider Ownership Percentage40.90%10.93%2.66%13.75%7.70%
Miscellaneous
Employees6,09611332422876
Shares Outstanding669.83 million20.00 million130.27 million65.25 million27.62 million
Next Earnings Date8/5/2020 (Estimated)8/4/2020 (Estimated)8/13/2020 (Estimated)8/13/2020 (Estimated)8/13/2020 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.