Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 S & T BancorpHeartland Financial USAPacific Premier BancorpIndependent Bank GroupFirst Bancorp
SymbolNASDAQ:STBANASDAQ:HTLFNASDAQ:PPBINASDAQ:IBTXNYSE:FBP
Price Information
Current Price$22.09$31.26$22.72$38.38$5.50
52 Week RangeHoldBuyBuyBuyHold
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score2.92.93.22.92.3
Analysis Score2.03.32.42.41.0
Community Score1.92.22.51.92.4
Dividend Score4.23.33.34.23.3
Ownership Score4.04.04.04.01.0
Earnings & Valuation Score2.51.93.81.93.8
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldBuyBuyBuyHold
Consensus Price Target$27.50$46.00$25.00$43.80$4.50
% Upside from Price Target24.49% upside47.15% upside10.04% upside14.12% upside-18.18% downside
Trade Information
Market Cap$866.87 million$1.15 billion$1.33 billion$1.57 billion$1.20 billion
Beta0.631.221.351.941.52
Average Volume190,922119,244606,188981,0521,536,329
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$373.04 million$630.54 million$561.34 million$731.11 million$766.47 million
Price / Sales2.321.822.432.261.57
Cashflow$3.40 per share$5.46 per share$2.84 per share$4.93 per share$0.83 per share
Price / Cash6.505.738.017.796.59
Book Value$34.74 per share$43.00 per share$33.90 per share$54.47 per share$10.09 per share
Price / Book0.640.730.670.700.55
Profitability
Net Income$98.23 million$149.13 million$159.72 million$192.74 million$167.38 million
EPS$3.09$4.14$2.60$5.08$0.75
Trailing P/E Ratio8.808.299.358.259.65
Forward P/E Ratio9.9510.9310.7210.876.47
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/A$2.37
Net Margins23.11%21.51%26.17%27.36%16.17%
Return on Equity (ROE)9.15%10.02%7.35%9.10%5.60%
Return on Assets (ROA)1.21%1.22%1.24%1.40%0.95%
Dividend
Annual Payout$1.12$0.80$1.00$1.00$0.20
Dividend Yield5.07%2.56%4.40%2.61%3.64%
Three-Year Dividend Growth43.42%200.00%N/AN/AN/A
Payout Ratio36.25%19.32%38.46%19.69%26.67%
Years of Consecutive Dividend Growth7 Years3 YearsN/A6 Years1 Years
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.10%0.18%0.37%0.51%0.35%
Current Ratio0.97%0.75%1.00%1.07%0.98%
Quick Ratio0.97%0.75%1.00%1.07%0.98%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage58.79%55.96%89.15%69.80%91.33%
Insider Ownership Percentage2.18%6.50%2.81%10.90%2.13%
Miscellaneous
Employees1,2011,9081,0061,4692,674
Shares Outstanding39.24 million36.81 million59.97 million43.04 million218.16 million
Next Earnings Date7/16/2020 (Estimated)8/3/2020 (Estimated)7/28/2020 (Estimated)7/27/2020 (Estimated)7/28/2020 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.