Free Trial

N4 Pharma (N4P) Competitors

N4 Pharma logo
GBX 0.57 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 05/13/2026

N4P vs. MXC, RGT, CEL, CHLL, and HELD

Should you buy N4 Pharma stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares N4 Pharma with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with N4 Pharma include Argent BioPharma (MXC), Argent BioPharma (RGT), Celadon Pharmaceuticals (CEL), Chill Brands Group (CHLL), and Hellenic Dynamics (HELD). These companies are all part of the "drug manufacturers - specialty & generic" industry.

How does N4 Pharma compare to Argent BioPharma?

Argent BioPharma (LON:MXC) and N4 Pharma (LON:N4P) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, earnings, profitability, analyst recommendations, risk, media sentiment, institutional ownership and valuation.

1.2% of Argent BioPharma shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.2% of N4 Pharma shares are owned by institutional investors. 8.2% of Argent BioPharma shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 22.0% of N4 Pharma shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Argent BioPharma has a net margin of 0.00% compared to N4 Pharma's net margin of -15,603.59%. Argent BioPharma's return on equity of 0.00% beat N4 Pharma's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Argent BioPharmaN/A N/A -58.96%
N4 Pharma -15,603.59%-91.34%-56.00%

Argent BioPharma has a beta of 1.03, indicating that its share price is 3% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, N4 Pharma has a beta of -0.37, indicating that its share price is 137% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Argent BioPharma's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled N4 Pharma'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Argent BioPharma Neutral
N4 Pharma Neutral

N4 Pharma has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Argent BioPharma. N4 Pharma is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Argent BioPharma, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Argent BioPharma£1.32M0.00-£17.02M-£1.66N/A
N4 Pharma£7.07K677.27-£1.63M-£0.24N/A

Summary

Argent BioPharma and N4 Pharma tied by winning 5 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does N4 Pharma compare to Argent BioPharma?

Argent BioPharma (LON:RGT) and N4 Pharma (LON:N4P) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, profitability, earnings, dividends and institutional ownership.

Argent BioPharma has a beta of 1.05, meaning that its share price is 5% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, N4 Pharma has a beta of -0.37, meaning that its share price is 137% less volatile than the broader market.

1.1% of Argent BioPharma shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.2% of N4 Pharma shares are held by institutional investors. 17.8% of Argent BioPharma shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 22.0% of N4 Pharma shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Argent BioPharma has a net margin of -1,967.38% compared to N4 Pharma's net margin of -15,603.59%. Argent BioPharma's return on equity of 279.26% beat N4 Pharma's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Argent BioPharma-1,967.38% 279.26% -108.57%
N4 Pharma -15,603.59%-91.34%-56.00%

In the previous week, Argent BioPharma's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled N4 Pharma'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Argent BioPharma Neutral
N4 Pharma Neutral

N4 Pharma has higher revenue and earnings than Argent BioPharma. N4 Pharma is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Argent BioPharma, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Argent BioPharmaN/AN/A-£17.53M-£0.24N/A
N4 Pharma£7.07K677.27-£1.63M-£0.24N/A

Summary

Argent BioPharma beats N4 Pharma on 5 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does N4 Pharma compare to Celadon Pharmaceuticals?

Celadon Pharmaceuticals (LON:CEL) and N4 Pharma (LON:N4P) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, analyst recommendations, profitability, earnings, valuation, dividends, institutional ownership and risk.

10.7% of Celadon Pharmaceuticals shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.2% of N4 Pharma shares are held by institutional investors. 65.1% of Celadon Pharmaceuticals shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 22.0% of N4 Pharma shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

N4 Pharma has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Celadon Pharmaceuticals. N4 Pharma is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Celadon Pharmaceuticals, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Celadon Pharmaceuticals£123.38K66.61-£4.97M-£7.98N/A
N4 Pharma£7.07K677.27-£1.63M-£0.24N/A

In the previous week, Celadon Pharmaceuticals' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled N4 Pharma'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Celadon Pharmaceuticals Neutral
N4 Pharma Neutral

Celadon Pharmaceuticals has a beta of -0.26, indicating that its stock price is 126% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, N4 Pharma has a beta of -0.37, indicating that its stock price is 137% less volatile than the broader market.

Celadon Pharmaceuticals has a net margin of -9,520.00% compared to N4 Pharma's net margin of -15,603.59%. N4 Pharma's return on equity of -91.34% beat Celadon Pharmaceuticals' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Celadon Pharmaceuticals-9,520.00% -131.82% -34.40%
N4 Pharma -15,603.59%-91.34%-56.00%

Summary

Celadon Pharmaceuticals beats N4 Pharma on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does N4 Pharma compare to Chill Brands Group?

N4 Pharma (LON:N4P) and Chill Brands Group (LON:CHLL) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, valuation, earnings, analyst recommendations, dividends, institutional ownership and risk.

Chill Brands Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to N4 Pharma's net margin of -15,603.59%. N4 Pharma's return on equity of -91.34% beat Chill Brands Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
N4 Pharma-15,603.59% -91.34% -56.00%
Chill Brands Group N/A -2,802.21%-44.64%

N4 Pharma has a beta of -0.37, indicating that its share price is 137% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Chill Brands Group has a beta of 0.99, indicating that its share price is 1% less volatile than the broader market.

N4 Pharma has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Chill Brands Group. N4 Pharma is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Chill Brands Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
N4 Pharma£7.07K677.27-£1.63M-£0.24N/A
Chill Brands Group£305.70K6.24-£3.64M-£0.65N/A

In the previous week, Chill Brands Group had 2 more articles in the media than N4 Pharma. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Chill Brands Group and 0 mentions for N4 Pharma. Chill Brands Group's average media sentiment score of 1.26 beat N4 Pharma's score of 0.00 indicating that Chill Brands Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
N4 Pharma Neutral
Chill Brands Group Positive

0.2% of N4 Pharma shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 1.5% of Chill Brands Group shares are held by institutional investors. 22.0% of N4 Pharma shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 10.3% of Chill Brands Group shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Chill Brands Group beats N4 Pharma on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does N4 Pharma compare to Hellenic Dynamics?

N4 Pharma (LON:N4P) and Hellenic Dynamics (LON:HELD) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, valuation, earnings, analyst recommendations, dividends, institutional ownership and risk.

Hellenic Dynamics has a net margin of 0.00% compared to N4 Pharma's net margin of -15,603.59%. N4 Pharma's return on equity of -91.34% beat Hellenic Dynamics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
N4 Pharma-15,603.59% -91.34% -56.00%
Hellenic Dynamics N/A -364.21%N/A

N4 Pharma has higher revenue and earnings than Hellenic Dynamics. N4 Pharma is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Hellenic Dynamics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
N4 Pharma£7.07K677.27-£1.63M-£0.24N/A
Hellenic DynamicsN/AN/A-£5.22M-£3.55N/A

In the previous week, N4 Pharma's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Hellenic Dynamics'average media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
N4 Pharma Neutral
Hellenic Dynamics Neutral

0.2% of N4 Pharma shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.1% of Hellenic Dynamics shares are held by institutional investors. 22.0% of N4 Pharma shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 72.9% of Hellenic Dynamics shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

N4 Pharma beats Hellenic Dynamics on 5 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get N4 Pharma News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for N4P and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of LON and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

N4P vs. The Competition

MetricN4 PharmaDrug Manufacturers IndustryMedical SectorLON Exchange
Market Cap£4.79M£2.04B£6.34B£2.75B
Dividend Yield3.12%2.97%2.80%6.07%
P/E Ratio-2.405.1720.31365.90
Price / Sales677.271,452.40547.4988,017.01
Price / Cash2.2510.1843.0427.89
Price / Book1.2810.529.837.74
Net Income-£1.63M£20.70B£3.56B£5.89B
7 Day PerformanceN/A-0.13%0.27%0.27%
1 Month Performance27.78%-3.12%-0.98%2.05%
1 Year Performance15.00%22.70%36.22%86.43%

N4 Pharma Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
N4P
N4 Pharma
N/AGBX 0.58
flat
N/A+15.0%£4.79M£7.07KN/A5
MXC
Argent BioPharma
N/AN/AN/AN/A£9.65M£1.32MN/A5
RGT
Argent BioPharma
N/AN/AN/AN/A£8.31MN/AN/AN/A
CEL
Celadon Pharmaceuticals
N/AGBX 13.40
flat
N/AN/A£8.22M£123.38KN/A2,780
CHLL
Chill Brands Group
N/AGBX 0.40
+6.4%
N/AN/A£2.09M£305.70KN/A7

Related Companies and Tools


This page (LON:N4P) was last updated on 5/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners