Free Trial

Chill Brands Group (CHLL) Competitors

Chill Brands Group logo
GBX 0.36 -0.04 (-8.75%)
As of 05/15/2026 12:33 PM Eastern

CHLL vs. N4P, HELD, HLN, HIK, and INDV

Should you buy Chill Brands Group stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Chill Brands Group with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Chill Brands Group include N4 Pharma (N4P), Hellenic Dynamics (HELD), Haleon (HLN), Hikma Pharmaceuticals (HIK), and Indivior (INDV). These companies are all part of the "drug manufacturers - specialty & generic" industry.

How does Chill Brands Group compare to N4 Pharma?

Chill Brands Group (LON:CHLL) and N4 Pharma (LON:N4P) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, analyst recommendations, earnings, institutional ownership, dividends, valuation, risk and media sentiment.

Chill Brands Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to N4 Pharma's net margin of -15,603.59%. N4 Pharma's return on equity of -91.34% beat Chill Brands Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Chill Brands GroupN/A -2,802.21% -44.64%
N4 Pharma -15,603.59%-91.34%-56.00%

1.5% of Chill Brands Group shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.2% of N4 Pharma shares are owned by institutional investors. 10.3% of Chill Brands Group shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 22.0% of N4 Pharma shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Chill Brands Group has a beta of 0.99, indicating that its share price is 1% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, N4 Pharma has a beta of -0.37, indicating that its share price is 137% less volatile than the broader market.

N4 Pharma has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Chill Brands Group. N4 Pharma is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Chill Brands Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Chill Brands Group£305.70K6.24-£3.64M-£0.65N/A
N4 Pharma£7.07K677.27-£1.63M-£0.24N/A

In the previous week, Chill Brands Group had 2 more articles in the media than N4 Pharma. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Chill Brands Group and 0 mentions for N4 Pharma. Chill Brands Group's average media sentiment score of 1.26 beat N4 Pharma's score of 0.00 indicating that Chill Brands Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Chill Brands Group Positive
N4 Pharma Neutral

Summary

Chill Brands Group beats N4 Pharma on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Chill Brands Group compare to Hellenic Dynamics?

Hellenic Dynamics (LON:HELD) and Chill Brands Group (LON:CHLL) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, earnings, valuation, dividends, profitability and media sentiment.

Hellenic Dynamics' return on equity of -364.21% beat Chill Brands Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Hellenic DynamicsN/A -364.21% N/A
Chill Brands Group N/A -2,802.21%-44.64%

0.1% of Hellenic Dynamics shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 1.5% of Chill Brands Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 72.9% of Hellenic Dynamics shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 10.3% of Chill Brands Group shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Chill Brands Group has higher revenue and earnings than Hellenic Dynamics. Chill Brands Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Hellenic Dynamics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Hellenic DynamicsN/AN/A-£5.22M-£3.55N/A
Chill Brands Group£305.70K6.24-£3.64M-£0.65N/A

In the previous week, Chill Brands Group had 2 more articles in the media than Hellenic Dynamics. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Chill Brands Group and 0 mentions for Hellenic Dynamics. Chill Brands Group's average media sentiment score of 1.26 beat Hellenic Dynamics' score of 0.00 indicating that Chill Brands Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Hellenic Dynamics Neutral
Chill Brands Group Positive

Summary

Chill Brands Group beats Hellenic Dynamics on 6 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Chill Brands Group compare to Haleon?

Haleon (LON:HLN) and Chill Brands Group (LON:CHLL) are both medical companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, earnings, valuation, dividends, profitability and media sentiment.

Haleon has a net margin of 12.59% compared to Chill Brands Group's net margin of 0.00%. Haleon's return on equity of 6.43% beat Chill Brands Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Haleon12.59% 6.43% 4.45%
Chill Brands Group N/A -2,802.21%-44.64%

Haleon has a beta of 0.249, indicating that its share price is 75% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Chill Brands Group has a beta of 0.99, indicating that its share price is 1% less volatile than the broader market.

Haleon presently has a consensus price target of GBX 398.67, suggesting a potential upside of 20.47%. Given Haleon's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts clearly believe Haleon is more favorable than Chill Brands Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Haleon
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Chill Brands Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

62.2% of Haleon shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 1.5% of Chill Brands Group shares are held by institutional investors. 0.0% of Haleon shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 10.3% of Chill Brands Group shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Haleon has higher revenue and earnings than Chill Brands Group. Chill Brands Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Haleon, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Haleon£11.03B2.67£1.07B£18.5017.89
Chill Brands Group£305.70K6.24-£3.64M-£0.65N/A

In the previous week, Chill Brands Group had 2 more articles in the media than Haleon. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Chill Brands Group and 0 mentions for Haleon. Chill Brands Group's average media sentiment score of 1.26 beat Haleon's score of 0.00 indicating that Chill Brands Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Haleon Neutral
Chill Brands Group Positive

Summary

Haleon beats Chill Brands Group on 11 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Chill Brands Group compare to Hikma Pharmaceuticals?

Hikma Pharmaceuticals (LON:HIK) and Chill Brands Group (LON:CHLL) are both medical companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, earnings, valuation, dividends, profitability and media sentiment.

Hikma Pharmaceuticals has a net margin of 12.00% compared to Chill Brands Group's net margin of 0.00%. Hikma Pharmaceuticals' return on equity of 15.83% beat Chill Brands Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Hikma Pharmaceuticals12.00% 15.83% 9.40%
Chill Brands Group N/A -2,802.21%-44.64%

Hikma Pharmaceuticals presently has a consensus price target of GBX 2,128, suggesting a potential upside of 47.78%. Given Hikma Pharmaceuticals' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts clearly believe Hikma Pharmaceuticals is more favorable than Chill Brands Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Hikma Pharmaceuticals
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
Chill Brands Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Hikma Pharmaceuticals has higher revenue and earnings than Chill Brands Group. Chill Brands Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Hikma Pharmaceuticals, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Hikma Pharmaceuticals£3.35B0.92£353.21M£181.007.96
Chill Brands Group£305.70K6.24-£3.64M-£0.65N/A

Hikma Pharmaceuticals has a beta of 0.643, indicating that its share price is 36% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Chill Brands Group has a beta of 0.99, indicating that its share price is 1% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Hikma Pharmaceuticals and Hikma Pharmaceuticals both had 2 articles in the media. Chill Brands Group's average media sentiment score of 1.26 beat Hikma Pharmaceuticals' score of 0.10 indicating that Chill Brands Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Hikma Pharmaceuticals
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Chill Brands Group
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

63.6% of Hikma Pharmaceuticals shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 1.5% of Chill Brands Group shares are held by institutional investors. 17.3% of Hikma Pharmaceuticals shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 10.3% of Chill Brands Group shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Hikma Pharmaceuticals beats Chill Brands Group on 12 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Chill Brands Group compare to Indivior?

Chill Brands Group (LON:CHLL) and Indivior (LON:INDV) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, valuation, media sentiment, institutional ownership, risk, profitability, analyst recommendations and dividends.

Indivior has a net margin of 14.30% compared to Chill Brands Group's net margin of 0.00%. Indivior's return on equity of -41.70% beat Chill Brands Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Chill Brands GroupN/A -2,802.21% -44.64%
Indivior 14.30%-41.70%2.37%

Indivior has higher revenue and earnings than Chill Brands Group. Indivior is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Chill Brands Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Chill Brands Group£305.70K6.24-£3.64M-£0.65N/A
Indivior£1.40B1.38-£2.36M-£1.21N/A

Chill Brands Group has a beta of 0.99, suggesting that its share price is 1% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Indivior has a beta of 0.19, suggesting that its share price is 81% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Chill Brands Group had 1 more articles in the media than Indivior. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Chill Brands Group and 1 mentions for Indivior. Chill Brands Group's average media sentiment score of 1.26 beat Indivior's score of 0.30 indicating that Chill Brands Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Chill Brands Group
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Indivior
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

1.5% of Chill Brands Group shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 86.0% of Indivior shares are held by institutional investors. 10.3% of Chill Brands Group shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 3.4% of Indivior shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Chill Brands Group beats Indivior on 7 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Chill Brands Group News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for CHLL and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding CHLL and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of LON and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

CHLL vs. The Competition

MetricChill Brands GroupDrug Manufacturers IndustryMedical SectorLON Exchange
Market Cap£1.91M£2.04B£6.33B£2.75B
Dividend YieldN/A2.97%2.80%6.07%
P/E Ratio-0.565.1720.31365.89
Price / Sales6.241,452.40547.4988,016.99
Price / Cash11.5010.1843.0427.89
Price / BookN/A10.529.837.74
Net Income-£3.64M£20.70B£3.56B£5.89B
7 Day Performance17.74%-0.13%0.27%0.26%
1 Month Performance-37.29%-3.32%-1.29%1.57%
1 Year PerformanceN/A23.13%33.63%85.83%

Chill Brands Group Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
CHLL
Chill Brands Group
N/AGBX 0.37
-8.8%
N/AN/A£1.91M£305.70KN/A7
N4P
N4 Pharma
N/AGBX 0.58
flat
N/A+15.0%£4.79M£7.07KN/A5
HELD
Hellenic Dynamics
N/AGBX 0.01
flat
N/AN/A£14KN/AN/AN/A
HLN
Haleon
2.449 of 5 stars
GBX 331.20
flat
GBX 398.67
+20.4%
-17.6%£29.44B£11.03B17.9025,408
HIK
Hikma Pharmaceuticals
3.7312 of 5 stars
GBX 1,410.50
flat
GBX 2,128
+50.9%
-30.9%£3.03B£3.35B7.799,100

Related Companies and Tools


This page (LON:CHLL) was last updated on 5/16/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners