Free Trial

Narf Industries (NARF) Competitors

GBX 0.52 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 05/14/2026

NARF vs. MMX, IOM, INSG, GLAN, and BRY

Should you buy Narf Industries stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Narf Industries with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Narf Industries include Minds and Machines Group (MMX), iomart Group (IOM), Insig AI (INSG), Glantus (GLAN), and Brady (BRY). These companies are all part of the "software - infrastructure" industry.

How does Narf Industries compare to Minds and Machines Group?

Narf Industries (LON:NARF) and Minds and Machines Group (LON:MMX) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, risk, institutional ownership, valuation, media sentiment, dividends, analyst recommendations and earnings.

20.9% of Narf Industries shares are held by institutional investors. 32.4% of Narf Industries shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Narf Industries' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Minds and Machines Group'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Narf Industries Neutral
Minds and Machines Group Neutral

Minds and Machines Group has higher revenue and earnings than Narf Industries. Narf Industries is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Minds and Machines Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Narf Industries£3.87M2.30-£1.43M-£0.13N/A
Minds and Machines Group£14.57M0.00N/A£0.30N/A

Minds and Machines Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Narf Industries' net margin of -118.76%. Narf Industries' return on equity of 224.15% beat Minds and Machines Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Narf Industries-118.76% 224.15% -23.65%
Minds and Machines Group N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Minds and Machines Group beats Narf Industries on 5 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Narf Industries compare to iomart Group?

Narf Industries (LON:NARF) and iomart Group (LON:IOM) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, institutional ownership, valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, risk, profitability and earnings.

iomart Group has a net margin of -38.03% compared to Narf Industries' net margin of -118.76%. Narf Industries' return on equity of 224.15% beat iomart Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Narf Industries-118.76% 224.15% -23.65%
iomart Group -38.03%-99.34%3.90%

20.9% of Narf Industries shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 26.4% of iomart Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 32.4% of Narf Industries shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 23.4% of iomart Group shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

iomart Group has higher revenue and earnings than Narf Industries. Narf Industries is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than iomart Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Narf Industries£3.87M2.30-£1.43M-£0.13N/A
iomart Group£159.26M0.16£6.79M-£53.80N/A

In the previous week, iomart Group had 1 more articles in the media than Narf Industries. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for iomart Group and 0 mentions for Narf Industries. Narf Industries' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled iomart Group'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Narf Industries Neutral
iomart Group Neutral

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Narf Industries
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
iomart Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

Narf Industries has a beta of 0.214, indicating that its stock price is 79% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, iomart Group has a beta of 0.876, indicating that its stock price is 12% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

iomart Group beats Narf Industries on 10 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Narf Industries compare to Insig AI?

Narf Industries (LON:NARF) and Insig AI (LON:INSG) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, profitability, institutional ownership, earnings, risk, valuation, analyst recommendations and dividends.

Narf Industries has a net margin of -118.76% compared to Insig AI's net margin of -525.23%. Insig AI's return on equity of 252.30% beat Narf Industries' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Narf Industries-118.76% 224.15% -23.65%
Insig AI -525.23%252.30%-11.07%

20.9% of Narf Industries shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.4% of Insig AI shares are owned by institutional investors. 32.4% of Narf Industries shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 30.8% of Insig AI shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Narf Industries has a beta of 0.214, meaning that its share price is 79% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Insig AI has a beta of -0.57, meaning that its share price is 157% less volatile than the broader market.

Narf Industries has higher revenue and earnings than Insig AI. Insig AI is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Narf Industries, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Narf Industries£3.87M2.30-£1.43M-£0.13N/A
Insig AI£801.53K22.04-£18.73M-£1.15N/A

In the previous week, Insig AI had 1 more articles in the media than Narf Industries. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for Insig AI and 0 mentions for Narf Industries. Insig AI's average media sentiment score of 0.67 beat Narf Industries' score of 0.00 indicating that Insig AI is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Narf Industries Neutral
Insig AI Positive

Summary

Narf Industries beats Insig AI on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Narf Industries compare to Glantus?

Narf Industries (LON:NARF) and Glantus (LON:GLAN) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, profitability, institutional ownership, earnings, risk, valuation, analyst recommendations and dividends.

Narf Industries has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Glantus. Narf Industries is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Glantus, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Narf Industries£3.87M2.30-£1.43M-£0.13N/A
Glantus£9.72M0.00-£6.17M-£0.14N/A

In the previous week, Narf Industries' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Glantus'average media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Narf Industries Neutral
Glantus Neutral

20.9% of Narf Industries shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 15.7% of Glantus shares are owned by institutional investors. 32.4% of Narf Industries shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 62.3% of Glantus shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Glantus has a net margin of -63.48% compared to Narf Industries' net margin of -118.76%. Narf Industries' return on equity of 224.15% beat Glantus' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Narf Industries-118.76% 224.15% -23.65%
Glantus -63.48%-101.18%-9.00%

Narf Industries has a beta of 0.214, meaning that its share price is 79% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Glantus has a beta of 0.67, meaning that its share price is 33% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Narf Industries and Glantus tied by winning 5 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Narf Industries compare to Brady?

Narf Industries (LON:NARF) and Brady (LON:BRY) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, dividends, profitability, valuation, institutional ownership, risk, earnings and analyst recommendations.

Brady has higher revenue and earnings than Narf Industries. Narf Industries is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Brady, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Narf Industries£3.87M2.30-£1.43M-£0.13N/A
Brady£22.16M0.00N/A-£3.70N/A

In the previous week, Narf Industries' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Brady'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Narf Industries Neutral
Brady Neutral

20.9% of Narf Industries shares are owned by institutional investors. 32.4% of Narf Industries shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Brady has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Narf Industries' net margin of -118.76%. Narf Industries' return on equity of 224.15% beat Brady's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Narf Industries-118.76% 224.15% -23.65%
Brady N/A N/A N/A

Summary

Narf Industries beats Brady on 5 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Narf Industries News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for NARF and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of LON and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

NARF vs. The Competition

MetricNarf IndustriesSoftware IndustryComputer SectorLON Exchange
Market Cap£8.91M£725.08M£39.21B£2.75B
Dividend YieldN/A4.01%3.20%6.07%
P/E Ratio-4.04666.25166.73365.93
Price / Sales2.3016,788.65630.0188,337.70
Price / CashN/A15.4649.4927.89
Price / Book-47.217.1710.327.70
Net Income-£1.43M-£18.69M£1.03B£5.89B
7 Day Performance2.94%-0.07%-0.43%0.42%
1 Month Performance5.00%2.45%8.03%2.10%
1 Year Performance10.99%-4.57%164.08%86.90%

Narf Industries Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
NARF
Narf Industries
N/AGBX 0.53
flat
N/A+1.0%£8.91M£3.87MN/A18
MMX
Minds and Machines Group
N/AN/AN/AN/A£23.60M£14.57M29.009,400
IOM
iomart Group
N/AGBX 20.20
+0.5%
N/A-16.7%£22.94M£159.26MN/A480
INSG
Insig AI
N/AGBX 15.25
+1.7%
N/A-63.2%£19.25M£801.53KN/A410
GLAN
Glantus
N/AN/AN/AN/A£17.13M£9.72MN/A106

Related Companies and Tools


This page (LON:NARF) was last updated on 5/15/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners