Go Pro

Rm Infrastructure Income (RMII) Competitors

GBX 49.20 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 09/2/2026 11:59 AM Eastern

RMII vs. MVCT, IGC, MMIT, ROOF, and RIII

Should you buy Rm Infrastructure Income stock or one of its competitors? Rm Infrastructure Income's main competitors and comparable companies include Molten Ventures VCT (MVCT), India Capital Growth (IGC), Mobius Investment Trust (MMIT), Atrato Onsite Energy (ROOF), and Rights & Issues Investment Trust (RIII). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "capital markets" industry.

How does Rm Infrastructure Income compare to Molten Ventures VCT?

Molten Ventures VCT (LON:MVCT) and Rm Infrastructure Income (LON:RMII) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, valuation, earnings, profitability, dividends, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership and media sentiment.

Molten Ventures VCT pays an annual dividend of GBX 2.15 per share and has a dividend yield of 5.7%. Rm Infrastructure Income pays an annual dividend of GBX 1.25 per share and has a dividend yield of 2.5%. Molten Ventures VCT pays out 537.5% of its earnings in the form of a dividend, suggesting it may not have sufficient earnings to cover its dividend payment in the future. Rm Infrastructure Income pays out -15.2% of its earnings in the form of a dividend.

In the previous week, Molten Ventures VCT's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Rm Infrastructure Income'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Molten Ventures VCT Neutral
Rm Infrastructure Income Neutral

0.0% of Molten Ventures VCT shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 20.2% of Rm Infrastructure Income shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.6% of Molten Ventures VCT shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 0.1% of Rm Infrastructure Income shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Molten Ventures VCT has a net margin of 24.57% compared to Rm Infrastructure Income's net margin of 0.00%. Molten Ventures VCT's return on equity of 1.34% beat Rm Infrastructure Income's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Molten Ventures VCT24.57% 1.34% -1.38%
Rm Infrastructure Income N/A N/A N/A

Molten Ventures VCT currently has a consensus price target of GBX 790, indicating a potential upside of 2,012.30%. Given Molten Ventures VCT's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, research analysts clearly believe Molten Ventures VCT is more favorable than Rm Infrastructure Income.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Molten Ventures VCT
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
Rm Infrastructure Income
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Rm Infrastructure Income has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Molten Ventures VCT. Rm Infrastructure Income is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Molten Ventures VCT, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Molten Ventures VCT£1.78M65.01-£8.19M£0.4093.50
Rm Infrastructure Income-£6.14M-4.74N/A-£8.24N/A

Summary

Molten Ventures VCT beats Rm Infrastructure Income on 11 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Rm Infrastructure Income compare to India Capital Growth?

India Capital Growth (LON:IGC) and Rm Infrastructure Income (LON:RMII) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, valuation, analyst recommendations, dividends, risk, profitability, institutional ownership and earnings.

In the previous week, India Capital Growth's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Rm Infrastructure Income'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
India Capital Growth Neutral
Rm Infrastructure Income Neutral

India Capital Growth has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Rm Infrastructure Income. India Capital Growth is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Rm Infrastructure Income, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
India Capital Growth-£19.41M-5.83£43.14M-£23.23N/A
Rm Infrastructure Income-£6.14M-4.74N/A-£8.24N/A

Rm Infrastructure Income has a net margin of 0.00% compared to India Capital Growth's net margin of -70.78%. Rm Infrastructure Income's return on equity of 0.00% beat India Capital Growth's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
India Capital Growth-70.78% -13.65% 15.98%
Rm Infrastructure Income N/A N/A N/A

3.9% of India Capital Growth shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 20.2% of Rm Infrastructure Income shares are held by institutional investors. 1.8% of India Capital Growth shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 0.1% of Rm Infrastructure Income shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Rm Infrastructure Income beats India Capital Growth on 7 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Rm Infrastructure Income compare to Mobius Investment Trust?

Mobius Investment Trust (LON:MMIT) and Rm Infrastructure Income (LON:RMII) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, risk, valuation, earnings, dividends, institutional ownership, profitability and analyst recommendations.

In the previous week, Mobius Investment Trust had 1 more articles in the media than Rm Infrastructure Income. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for Mobius Investment Trust and 0 mentions for Rm Infrastructure Income. Mobius Investment Trust's average media sentiment score of 1.82 beat Rm Infrastructure Income's score of 0.00 indicating that Mobius Investment Trust is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Mobius Investment Trust Very Positive
Rm Infrastructure Income Neutral

Mobius Investment Trust pays an annual dividend of GBX 1.70 per share and has a dividend yield of 1.0%. Rm Infrastructure Income pays an annual dividend of GBX 1.25 per share and has a dividend yield of 2.5%. Mobius Investment Trust pays out 2.9% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Rm Infrastructure Income pays out -15.2% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Both companies have healthy payout ratios and should be able to cover their dividend payments with earnings for the next several years. Rm Infrastructure Income is clearly the better dividend stock, given its higher yield and lower payout ratio.

Mobius Investment Trust has a net margin of 92.23% compared to Rm Infrastructure Income's net margin of 0.00%. Mobius Investment Trust's return on equity of 31.87% beat Rm Infrastructure Income's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Mobius Investment Trust92.23% 31.87% 5.89%
Rm Infrastructure Income N/A N/A N/A

Mobius Investment Trust has higher revenue and earnings than Rm Infrastructure Income. Rm Infrastructure Income is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Mobius Investment Trust, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Mobius Investment Trust£51.83M2.23£17.37M£58.083.03
Rm Infrastructure Income-£6.14M-4.74N/A-£8.24N/A

6.4% of Mobius Investment Trust shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 20.2% of Rm Infrastructure Income shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.2% of Mobius Investment Trust shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 0.1% of Rm Infrastructure Income shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Mobius Investment Trust beats Rm Infrastructure Income on 10 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Rm Infrastructure Income compare to Atrato Onsite Energy?

Rm Infrastructure Income (LON:RMII) and Atrato Onsite Energy (LON:ROOF) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, valuation, dividends, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, risk, profitability and earnings.

Atrato Onsite Energy has higher revenue and earnings than Rm Infrastructure Income. Rm Infrastructure Income is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Atrato Onsite Energy, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Rm Infrastructure Income-£6.14M-4.74N/A-£8.24N/A
Atrato Onsite Energy£4.84M0.00£2.07M-£2.87N/A

In the previous week, Rm Infrastructure Income's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Atrato Onsite Energy'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Rm Infrastructure Income Neutral
Atrato Onsite Energy Neutral

Rm Infrastructure Income pays an annual dividend of GBX 1.25 per share and has a dividend yield of 2.5%. Atrato Onsite Energy pays an annual dividend of GBX 5 per share. Rm Infrastructure Income pays out -15.2% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Atrato Onsite Energy pays out -174.2% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Both companies have healthy payout ratios and should be able to cover their dividend payments with earnings for the next several years.

Atrato Onsite Energy has a net margin of 42.71% compared to Rm Infrastructure Income's net margin of 0.00%. Atrato Onsite Energy's return on equity of 1.50% beat Rm Infrastructure Income's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Rm Infrastructure IncomeN/A N/A N/A
Atrato Onsite Energy 42.71%1.50%0.90%

20.2% of Rm Infrastructure Income shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 71.1% of Atrato Onsite Energy shares are held by institutional investors. 0.1% of Rm Infrastructure Income shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 1.8% of Atrato Onsite Energy shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Atrato Onsite Energy beats Rm Infrastructure Income on 8 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Rm Infrastructure Income compare to Rights & Issues Investment Trust?

Rights & Issues Investment Trust (LON:RIII) and Rm Infrastructure Income (LON:RMII) are both small-cap finance companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability, dividends, institutional ownership, media sentiment, risk and earnings.

In the previous week, Rights & Issues Investment Trust's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Rm Infrastructure Income'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Rights & Issues Investment Trust Neutral
Rm Infrastructure Income Neutral

1.8% of Rights & Issues Investment Trust shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 20.2% of Rm Infrastructure Income shares are owned by institutional investors. 22.1% of Rights & Issues Investment Trust shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 0.1% of Rm Infrastructure Income shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Rights & Issues Investment Trust has higher revenue and earnings than Rm Infrastructure Income. Rm Infrastructure Income is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Rights & Issues Investment Trust, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Rights & Issues Investment Trust£5.31M22.20£15.28M£99.1025.43
Rm Infrastructure Income-£6.14M-4.74N/A-£8.24N/A

Rights & Issues Investment Trust has a net margin of 23.36% compared to Rm Infrastructure Income's net margin of 0.00%. Rights & Issues Investment Trust's return on equity of 4.92% beat Rm Infrastructure Income's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Rights & Issues Investment Trust23.36% 4.92% 1.65%
Rm Infrastructure Income N/A N/A N/A

Rights & Issues Investment Trust pays an annual dividend of GBX 44.25 per share and has a dividend yield of 1.8%. Rm Infrastructure Income pays an annual dividend of GBX 1.25 per share and has a dividend yield of 2.5%. Rights & Issues Investment Trust pays out 44.7% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Rm Infrastructure Income pays out -15.2% of its earnings in the form of a dividend. Both companies have healthy payout ratios and should be able to cover their dividend payments with earnings for the next several years. Rm Infrastructure Income is clearly the better dividend stock, given its higher yield and lower payout ratio.

Summary

Rights & Issues Investment Trust beats Rm Infrastructure Income on 8 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Rm Infrastructure Income News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for RMII and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of LON and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

RMII vs. The Competition

MetricRm Infrastructure IncomeCapital Markets IndustryFinance SectorLON Exchange
Market Cap£29.09M£5.58B£13.97B£2.89B
Dividend Yield9.00%7.38%5.90%6.17%
P/E Ratio-5.9731.4025.99364.88
Price / Sales-4.741,294.19528.7583,679.30
Price / CashN/A48.0437.9527.89
Price / BookN/A1.952.116.88
Net IncomeN/A£418.14M£1.32B£5.89B
7 Day Performance-1.40%-0.89%-0.48%-0.74%
1 Month Performance-1.01%0.71%1.31%2.13%
1 Year PerformanceN/A7.20%11.70%22.09%

Rm Infrastructure Income Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
RMII
Rm Infrastructure Income
N/AGBX 49.20
flat
N/AN/A£29.09M-£6.14MN/AN/A
MVCT
Molten Ventures VCT
N/AGBX 37.40
flat
GBX 790
+2,012.3%
N/A£115.84M£1.78M93.50N/A
IGC
India Capital Growth
N/AGBX 177
flat
N/A+4.1%£115.14M-£19.41MN/A61
MMIT
Mobius Investment Trust
N/AGBX 174.50
+1.5%
N/A+23.4%£114.63M£51.83M3.00N/A
ROOF
Atrato Onsite Energy
N/AN/AN/AN/A£114.60M£4.84MN/AN/A

Related Companies and Tools


This page (LON:RMII) was last updated on 9/3/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners